Tiffin University
Tiffin University Dragon
Official Athletics Site of Tiffin University
Facebook
Twitter
RSS
SMS Alerts
YouTube
LiveStats
65
VS.
96
Tiffin
Ferris State University
Final12F
TU 5-7, 2-4 GLIAC204565
Ferris State 8-3, 4-2 GLIAC474996
Dec. 19, 2016 at 12:30 pm
Big Rapids, Mich.
Attendance: 1,600
TU
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
05Alex BrownG233-101-33-40110231010
12Mohammed RageF170-00-00-2033101430
20Austin AdamsG284-103-42-20660020113
22Juwan JohnsonG243-72-42-41230012210
24Khaleal McCormickF244-150-40-0268002018
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0415000020
Team Totals 24-73 7-21 10-17 14 24 38 1 9 11 15 17 65
 32.9%33.3%58.8%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
00Travon Howard162-81-20-0224010215
02Terrell Mabins180-10-10-0000022330
10Tony Kynard50-00-00-0000000010
15Brandon Wilkins226-130-23-52240103315
23Hunter Schmalz30-10-10-0000000000
32Trent Lucas111-30-00-0314020002
43Ellis Williams91-50-00-0000010002
Ferris State
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
00Noah KingF224-91-62-246102123211
01Quentin RuffG236-113-71-20550110016
04Drew CushingberryG281-81-51-20661210214
32Peter FirlikG164-70-11-1123011319
35Zach HankinsF307-110-04-446108201118
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0112000000
Team Totals 36-73 7-25 17-21 14 39 53 13 11 22 15 15 96
 49.3%28%81%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
02D'angelo Hughes111-51-20-0033001103
03Markese Mayfield143-50-05-62460112311
05Mory Diane173-71-10-0011014127
15Greg Williams163-40-10-0123012136
21De'qavion Johnson80-10-13-4022110013
25Andrew Meacham61-20-10-0000100002
34Cole Walker93-30-00-0112000116
TU
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
05Alex BrownG120-60-20-0000000000
12Mohammed RageF50-00-00-0000000210
20Austin AdamsG150-30-00-0055001010
22Juwan JohnsonG140-30-11-2123000121
24Khaleal McCormickF163-100-10-0246001016
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---20201
Team Totals8-371-73-4814220338920
 21.6%14.3%75% 
00Travon Howard81-51-20-0213000103
02Terrell Mabins70-00-00-0000011200
10Tony Kynard50-00-00-0000000010
15Brandon Wilkins114-70-12-21230102210
23Hunter Schmalz00-00-00-0000000000
32Trent Lucas10-00-00-0000000000
43Ellis Williams60-30-00-0000010000
Ferris State
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
00Noah KingF112-50-32-2246111116
01Quentin RuffG122-42-31-2044010007
04Drew CushingberryG161-71-51-2066104004
32Peter FirlikG102-40-10-0112010214
35Zach HankinsF152-50-02-2112510006
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---01100
Team Totals17-374-139-12721287596547
 45.9%30.8%75% 
02D'angelo Hughes40-10-00-0000000100
03Markese Mayfield81-20-03-4123010005
05Mory Diane123-51-10-0011003117
15Greg Williams72-20-00-0112001024
21De'qavion Johnson00-00-00-0000000000
25Andrew Meacham20-00-00-0000000000
34Cole Walker32-20-00-0101000104
TU
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
05Alex BrownG113-41-13-40110231010
12Mohammed RageF120-00-00-2033101220
20Austin AdamsG134-73-42-20110010013
22Juwan JohnsonG103-42-31-2000001109
24Khaleal McCormickF81-50-30-0022001002
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---21301
Team Totals16-366-147-13610161687845
 44.4%42.9%53.8% 
00Travon Howard81-30-00-0011010112
02Terrell Mabins110-10-10-0000011130
10Tony Kynard00-00-00-0000000000
15Brandon Wilkins112-60-11-3101000115
23Hunter Schmalz30-10-10-0000000000
32Trent Lucas101-30-00-0314020002
43Ellis Williams31-20-00-0000000002
Ferris State
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
00Noah KingF112-41-30-0224101215
01Quentin RuffG114-71-40-0011001009
04Drew CushingberryG120-10-00-0000026210
32Peter FirlikG62-30-01-1011001105
35Zach HankinsF155-60-02-23583101112
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---10100
Team Totals19-363-128-971825661391049
 52.8%25%88.9% 
02D'angelo Hughes71-41-20-0033001003
03Markese Mayfield62-30-02-2123001236
05Mory Diane50-20-00-0000011010
15Greg Williams91-20-10-0011011112
21De'qavion Johnson80-10-13-4022110013
25Andrew Meacham41-20-10-0000100002
34Cole Walker61-10-00-0011000012
Other Information
Location: Big Rapids, Mich.
Attendance: 1,600
Largest Lead: 36 (FS)
Officials: Bart Wegenke, Wallace Whitfield, Chad Palmer
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
TU8-371-73-48142203389
Ferris State17-374-139-127212875965
TimeTUScoreFerris StateLead
19:39-HANKINS,ZACH JUMPER MISS-
19:39JOHNSON,JUWAN DEF REBOUND--
19:23MCCORMICK,KHALEAL JUMPER GOOD2-2 (TU)
18:542-2HANKINS,ZACH JUMPER GOODTied
18:54-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW ASSIST-
18:34JOHNSON,JUWAN 3PTR MISS--
18:34-KING,NOAH DEF REBOUND-
18:25-KING,NOAH 3PTR MISS-
18:25ADAMS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
18:05JOHNSON,JUWAN TURNOVER--
18:04-FIRLIK,PETER STEAL-
18:002-4FIRLIK,PETER LAYUP GOOD2 (FS)
17:34BROWN,ALEX 3PTR MISS--
17:34-KING,NOAH DEF REBOUND-
17:27RAGE,MOHAMMED FOUL--
17:27-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW FT MISS-
17:27-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
17:272-5CUSHINGBERRY,DREW FT GOOD3 (FS)
17:06-KING,NOAH FOUL-
17:06JOHNSON,JUWAN FT MISS--
17:06TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
17:06JOHNSON,JUWAN FT GOOD3-52 (FS)
16:563-7FIRLIK,PETER JUMPER GOOD4 (FS)
16:56-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW ASSIST-
16:26JOHNSON,JUWAN JUMPER MISS--
16:26-RUFF,QUENTIN DEF REBOUND-
16:18-RUFF,QUENTIN LAYUP MISS-
16:18-KING,NOAH OFF REBOUND-
16:133-9KING,NOAH LAYUP GOOD6 (FS)
16:01RAGE,MOHAMMED FOUL--
16:01RAGE,MOHAMMED TURNOVER--
16:01WILKINS,BRANDON IN SUB--
16:01KYNARD,TONY IN SUB--
16:01RAGE,MOHAMMED OUT SUB--
16:01JOHNSON,JUWAN OUT SUB--
16:01-DIANE,MORY IN SUB-
16:01-MAYFIELD,MARKESE IN SUB-
16:01-KING,NOAH OUT SUB-
16:01-RUFF,QUENTIN OUT SUB-
15:49-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW 3PTR MISS-
15:49MCCORMICK,KHALEAL DEF REBOUND--
15:43KYNARD,TONY TURNOVER--
15:32-HANKINS,ZACH JUMPER MISS-
15:32WILKINS,BRANDON DEF REBOUND--
15:21BROWN,ALEX LAYUP MISS--
15:21MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OFF REBOUND--
15:16MCCORMICK,KHALEAL LAYUP GOOD5-94 (FS)
15:04-DIANE,MORY JUMPER MISS-
15:04ADAMS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
14:55WILKINS,BRANDON LAYUP GOOD7-92 (FS)
14:55ADAMS,AUSTIN ASSIST--
14:37-DIANE,MORY TURNOVER-
14:34WILKINS,BRANDON STEAL--
14:25WILKINS,BRANDON LAYUP MISS--
14:25-HANKINS,ZACH BLOCK-
14:25TEAM OFF REBOUND--
14:25TEAM media TIMEOUT--
14:25MABINS,TERRELL IN SUB--
14:25WILKINS,BRANDON OUT SUB--
14:16WILKINS,BRANDON IN SUB--
14:16BROWN,ALEX OUT SUB--
14:16-WALKER,COLE IN SUB-
14:16-HANKINS,ZACH OUT SUB-
14:13MCCORMICK,KHALEAL JUMPER MISS--
14:13-MAYFIELD,MARKESE DEF REBOUND-
14:13MABINS,TERRELL FOUL--
14:057-11WALKER,COLE LAYUP GOOD4 (FS)
14:05-DIANE,MORY ASSIST-
13:37WILKINS,BRANDON TURNOVER--
13:35-MAYFIELD,MARKESE STEAL-
13:27-MAYFIELD,MARKESE JUMPER MISS-
13:27MCCORMICK,KHALEAL DEF REBOUND--
13:17-FIRLIK,PETER FOUL-
13:17JOHNSON,JUWAN IN SUB--
13:17ADAMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
13:17-WILLIAMS,GREG IN SUB-
13:17-FIRLIK,PETER OUT SUB-
13:12-WALKER,COLE FOUL-
13:12WILKINS,BRANDON FT GOOD8-113 (FS)
13:12WILKINS,BRANDON FT GOOD9-112 (FS)
13:12WILLIAMS,ELLIS IN SUB--
13:12MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OUT SUB--
12:46-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW 3PTR MISS-
12:46-WALKER,COLE OFF REBOUND-
12:409-13WALKER,COLE LAYUP GOOD4 (FS)
12:35-DIANE,MORY FOUL-
12:30WILLIAMS,ELLIS JUMPER MISS--
12:30-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW DEF REBOUND-
12:22-WILLIAMS,GREG TURNOVER-
12:20MABINS,TERRELL STEAL--
12:16WILKINS,BRANDON LAYUP GOOD11-132 (FS)
12:16MABINS,TERRELL ASSIST--
11:4711-16DIANE,MORY 3PTR GOOD5 (FS)
11:47-WILLIAMS,GREG ASSIST-
11:31JOHNSON,JUWAN JUMPER MISS--
11:31-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW DEF REBOUND-
11:21-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW LAYUP MISS-
11:21-WILLIAMS,GREG OFF REBOUND-
11:1311-18WILLIAMS,GREG TIPIN GOOD7 (FS)
11:10TEAM TURNOVER--
11:05MABINS,TERRELL FOUL--
11:05-MAYFIELD,MARKESE FT MISS-
11:05-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
11:0511-19MAYFIELD,MARKESE FT GOOD8 (FS)
11:05BROWN,ALEX IN SUB--
11:05ADAMS,AUSTIN IN SUB--
11:05MCCORMICK,KHALEAL IN SUB--
11:05WILKINS,BRANDON OUT SUB--
11:05MABINS,TERRELL OUT SUB--
11:05KYNARD,TONY OUT SUB--
11:05-KING,NOAH IN SUB-
11:05-HANKINS,ZACH IN SUB-
11:05-RUFF,QUENTIN IN SUB-
11:05-HUGHES,D'ANGELO IN SUB-
11:05-DIANE,MORY OUT SUB-
11:05-MAYFIELD,MARKESE OUT SUB-
11:05-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW OUT SUB-
11:05-WALKER,COLE OUT SUB-
10:54ADAMS,AUSTIN TURNOVER--
10:34-KING,NOAH 3PTR MISS-
10:34JOHNSON,JUWAN DEF REBOUND--
10:27MCCORMICK,KHALEAL 3PTR MISS--
10:27-HANKINS,ZACH BLOCK-
10:24-RUFF,QUENTIN DEF REBOUND-
10:16-HANKINS,ZACH LAYUP MISS-
10:16MCCORMICK,KHALEAL DEF REBOUND--
10:11ADAMS,AUSTIN LAYUP MISS--
10:11-HANKINS,ZACH BLOCK-
10:08-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
10:08RAGE,MOHAMMED IN SUB--
10:08HOWARD,TRAVON IN SUB--
10:08JOHNSON,JUWAN OUT SUB--
10:08WILLIAMS,ELLIS OUT SUB--
10:08-FIRLIK,PETER IN SUB-
10:08-WILLIAMS,GREG OUT SUB-
10:00-HUGHES,D'ANGELO JUMPER MISS-
10:00-FIRLIK,PETER OFF REBOUND-
09:53HOWARD,TRAVON FOUL--
09:53-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
09:5311-20HANKINS,ZACH FT GOOD9 (FS)
09:5311-21HANKINS,ZACH FT GOOD10 (FS)
09:53WILKINS,BRANDON IN SUB--
09:53RAGE,MOHAMMED OUT SUB--
09:36MCCORMICK,KHALEAL JUMPER MISS--
09:36WILKINS,BRANDON OFF REBOUND--
09:30MCCORMICK,KHALEAL LAYUP MISS--
09:30-FIRLIK,PETER DEF REBOUND-
09:18WILKINS,BRANDON FOUL--
09:1811-22RUFF,QUENTIN FT GOOD11 (FS)
09:18-RUFF,QUENTIN FT MISS-
09:18WILKINS,BRANDON DEF REBOUND--
09:18-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW IN SUB-
09:18-HUGHES,D'ANGELO OUT SUB-
09:04ADAMS,AUSTIN JUMPER MISS--
09:04-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW DEF REBOUND-
08:56-FIRLIK,PETER LAYUP MISS-
08:56ADAMS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
08:49HOWARD,TRAVON LAYUP MISS--
08:49-HANKINS,ZACH BLOCK-
08:47TEAM OFF REBOUND--
08:40WILKINS,BRANDON LAYUP GOOD13-229 (FS)
08:29-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW 3PTR MISS-
08:29ADAMS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
08:06BROWN,ALEX LAYUP MISS--
08:06-KING,NOAH BLOCK-
08:01-KING,NOAH DEF REBOUND-
07:41-FIRLIK,PETER 3PTR MISS-
07:41-KING,NOAH OFF REBOUND-
07:3613-24KING,NOAH TIPIN GOOD11 (FS)
07:32WILKINS,BRANDON 3PTR MISS--
07:32-RUFF,QUENTIN DEF REBOUND-
07:23-RUFF,QUENTIN 3PTR MISS-
07:23ADAMS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
07:15HOWARD,TRAVON 3PTR GOOD16-248 (FS)
07:15MCCORMICK,KHALEAL ASSIST--
07:12TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
07:12JOHNSON,JUWAN IN SUB--
07:12MABINS,TERRELL IN SUB--
07:12BROWN,ALEX OUT SUB--
07:12ADAMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
07:12-MAYFIELD,MARKESE IN SUB-
07:12-DIANE,MORY IN SUB-
07:12-KING,NOAH OUT SUB-
07:12-RUFF,QUENTIN OUT SUB-
07:03-FIRLIK,PETER TURNOVER-
07:03-FIRLIK,PETER FOUL-
07:03-WILLIAMS,GREG IN SUB-
07:03-MEACHAM,ANDREW IN SUB-
07:03-HANKINS,ZACH OUT SUB-
07:03-FIRLIK,PETER OUT SUB-
06:49HOWARD,TRAVON JUMPER MISS--
06:49-WILLIAMS,GREG DEF REBOUND-
06:3816-26DIANE,MORY JUMPER GOOD10 (FS)
06:11MCCORMICK,KHALEAL LAYUP MISS--
06:11-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW BLOCK-
06:06MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OFF REBOUND--
06:04MCCORMICK,KHALEAL LAYUP GOOD18-268 (FS)
05:5918-28MAYFIELD,MARKESE LAYUP GOOD10 (FS)
05:59-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW ASSIST-
05:37WILKINS,BRANDON JUMPER GOOD20-288 (FS)
05:03-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW 3PTR MISS-
05:03-MAYFIELD,MARKESE OFF REBOUND-
05:02JOHNSON,JUWAN FOUL--
05:02-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
05:0220-29MAYFIELD,MARKESE FT GOOD9 (FS)
05:0220-30MAYFIELD,MARKESE FT GOOD10 (FS)
05:02ADAMS,AUSTIN IN SUB--
05:02MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OUT SUB--
05:02-HUGHES,D'ANGELO IN SUB-
05:02-HANKINS,ZACH IN SUB-
05:02-MEACHAM,ANDREW OUT SUB-
05:02-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW OUT SUB-
04:55HOWARD,TRAVON LAYUP MISS--
04:55HOWARD,TRAVON OFF REBOUND--
04:27WILKINS,BRANDON JUMPER MISS--
04:27-DIANE,MORY DEF REBOUND-
04:1820-32WILLIAMS,GREG LAYUP GOOD12 (FS)
04:18-DIANE,MORY ASSIST-
03:58ADAMS,AUSTIN LAYUP MISS--
03:58-HANKINS,ZACH BLOCK-
03:56-MAYFIELD,MARKESE DEF REBOUND-
03:50-WILLIAMS,GREG TURNOVER-
03:50BROWN,ALEX IN SUB--
03:50MCCORMICK,KHALEAL IN SUB--
03:50MABINS,TERRELL OUT SUB--
03:50HOWARD,TRAVON OUT SUB--
03:50-KING,NOAH IN SUB-
03:50-MAYFIELD,MARKESE OUT SUB-
03:38WILKINS,BRANDON TURNOVER--
03:38-KING,NOAH STEAL-
03:38WILKINS,BRANDON FOUL--
03:3820-33KING,NOAH FT GOOD13 (FS)
03:3820-34KING,NOAH FT GOOD14 (FS)
03:38WILLIAMS,ELLIS IN SUB--
03:38WILKINS,BRANDON OUT SUB--
03:38-RUFF,QUENTIN IN SUB-
03:38-HUGHES,D'ANGELO OUT SUB-
03:34JOHNSON,JUWAN TURNOVER--
03:32-HANKINS,ZACH STEAL-
03:2820-37RUFF,QUENTIN 3PTR GOOD17 (FS)
03:28-DIANE,MORY ASSIST-
03:06MCCORMICK,KHALEAL JUMPER MISS--
03:06JOHNSON,JUWAN OFF REBOUND--
03:03-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW IN SUB-
03:03-WILLIAMS,GREG OUT SUB-
02:52BROWN,ALEX 3PTR MISS--
02:52-KING,NOAH DEF REBOUND-
02:4320-40RUFF,QUENTIN 3PTR GOOD20 (FS)
02:43-KING,NOAH ASSIST-
02:40TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
02:31BROWN,ALEX JUMPER MISS--
02:31-HANKINS,ZACH DEF REBOUND-
02:24-DIANE,MORY JUMPER MISS-
02:24-HANKINS,ZACH OFF REBOUND-
02:1820-42HANKINS,ZACH TIPIN GOOD22 (FS)
01:59WILLIAMS,ELLIS LAYUP MISS--
01:59-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW DEF REBOUND-
01:5220-44DIANE,MORY JUMPER GOOD24 (FS)
01:52-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW ASSIST-
01:40BROWN,ALEX LAYUP MISS--
01:40-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW DEF REBOUND-
01:34-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW LAYUP MISS-
01:34MCCORMICK,KHALEAL DEF REBOUND--
01:30JOHNSON,JUWAN OUT SUB--
01:30BROWN,ALEX OUT SUB--
01:30WILLIAMS,ELLIS OUT SUB--
01:30ADAMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
01:30MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OUT SUB--
01:28WILLIAMS,ELLIS JUMPER MISS--
01:28HOWARD,TRAVON OFF REBOUND--
01:24HOWARD,TRAVON 3PTR MISS--
01:24-RUFF,QUENTIN DEF REBOUND-
01:18-KING,NOAH 3PTR MISS-
01:18HOWARD,TRAVON DEF REBOUND--
01:15-HUGHES,D'ANGELO FOUL-
01:15HOWARD,TRAVON IN SUB--
01:15WILLIAMS,ELLIS IN SUB--
01:1530 IN SUB--
01:15ADAMS,AUSTIN IN SUB--
01:15MCCORMICK,KHALEAL IN SUB--
01:15-HUGHES,D'ANGELO IN SUB-
01:15-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW OUT SUB-
00:40MCCORMICK,KHALEAL TURNOVER--
00:37-RUFF,QUENTIN STEAL-
00:31-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
00:31JOHNSON,JUWAN IN SUB--
00:31ADAMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
00:31-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW IN SUB-
00:31-HUGHES,D'ANGELO OUT SUB-
00:19-KING,NOAH TURNOVER-
00:17WILLIAMS,ELLIS STEAL--
00:14MCCORMICK,KHALEAL LAYUP MISS--
00:14-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW DEF REBOUND-
00:0420-47CUSHINGBERRY,DREW 3PTR GOOD27 (FS)
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
TU16-366-147-136101616878
Ferris State19-363-128-9718256613910
TimeTUScoreFerris StateLead
19:29MCCORMICK,KHALEAL 3PTR MISS--
19:29TEAM OFF REBOUND--
19:29TEAM TURNOVER--
19:1420-50KING,NOAH 3PTR GOOD30 (FS)
19:14-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW ASSIST-
18:54ADAMS,AUSTIN LAYUP MISS--
18:54-HANKINS,ZACH DEF REBOUND-
18:4820-52FIRLIK,PETER LAYUP GOOD32 (FS)
18:48-RUFF,QUENTIN ASSIST-
18:48BROWN,ALEX FOUL--
18:4820-53FIRLIK,PETER FT GOOD33 (FS)
18:35BROWN,ALEX LAYUP GOOD22-5331 (FS)
18:22-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW TURNOVER-
18:07-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW FOUL-
18:07RAGE,MOHAMMED FT MISS--
18:07TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
18:07RAGE,MOHAMMED FT MISS--
18:07-KING,NOAH DEF REBOUND-
17:58-FIRLIK,PETER JUMPER MISS-
17:58MCCORMICK,KHALEAL DEF REBOUND--
17:51-FIRLIK,PETER FOUL-
17:51BROWN,ALEX FT GOOD23-5330 (FS)
17:51BROWN,ALEX FT GOOD24-5329 (FS)
17:51-WILLIAMS,GREG IN SUB-
17:51-FIRLIK,PETER OUT SUB-
17:43-KING,NOAH 3PTR MISS-
17:43-KING,NOAH OFF REBOUND-
17:37JOHNSON,JUWAN FOUL--
17:28-HANKINS,ZACH TURNOVER-
17:26BROWN,ALEX STEAL--
17:24BROWN,ALEX LAYUP GOOD26-5327 (FS)
16:53RAGE,MOHAMMED FOUL--
16:5326-54HANKINS,ZACH FT GOOD28 (FS)
16:5326-55HANKINS,ZACH FT GOOD29 (FS)
16:44ADAMS,AUSTIN 3PTR GOOD29-5526 (FS)
16:44MCCORMICK,KHALEAL ASSIST--
16:33-KING,NOAH 3PTR MISS-
16:33ADAMS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
16:21-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW FOUL-
16:21BROWN,ALEX FT MISS--
16:21TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
16:21BROWN,ALEX FT GOOD30-5525 (FS)
16:21-HUGHES,D'ANGELO IN SUB-
16:21-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW OUT SUB-
16:08-WILLIAMS,GREG 3PTR MISS-
16:08-KING,NOAH OFF REBOUND-
15:5830-57RUFF,QUENTIN LAYUP GOOD27 (FS)
15:47MCCORMICK,KHALEAL 3PTR MISS--
15:47-RUFF,QUENTIN DEF REBOUND-
15:4130-59RUFF,QUENTIN LAYUP GOOD29 (FS)
15:17ADAMS,AUSTIN 3PTR GOOD33-5926 (FS)
15:17RAGE,MOHAMMED ASSIST--
15:07-RUFF,QUENTIN 3PTR MISS-
15:07RAGE,MOHAMMED DEF REBOUND--
15:04RAGE,MOHAMMED TURNOVER--
15:04-HANKINS,ZACH STEAL-
15:04MABINS,TERRELL IN SUB--
15:04WILKINS,BRANDON IN SUB--
15:04JOHNSON,JUWAN OUT SUB--
15:04MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OUT SUB--
15:04-MAYFIELD,MARKESE IN SUB-
15:04-DIANE,MORY IN SUB-
15:04-KING,NOAH OUT SUB-
15:04-RUFF,QUENTIN OUT SUB-
14:53-DIANE,MORY JUMPER MISS-
14:53-HANKINS,ZACH OFF REBOUND-
14:3133-62HUGHES,D'ANGELO 3PTR GOOD29 (FS)
14:31-MAYFIELD,MARKESE ASSIST-
14:18RAGE,MOHAMMED TURNOVER--
14:15-WILLIAMS,GREG STEAL-
14:13-WILLIAMS,GREG TURNOVER-
14:11BROWN,ALEX STEAL--
14:09BROWN,ALEX LAYUP MISS--
14:09-HANKINS,ZACH BLOCK-
14:07-HUGHES,D'ANGELO DEF REBOUND-
14:0233-64MAYFIELD,MARKESE LAYUP GOOD31 (FS)
14:02-HUGHES,D'ANGELO ASSIST-
13:44ADAMS,AUSTIN JUMPER MISS--
13:44-HANKINS,ZACH DEF REBOUND-
13:32-DIANE,MORY JUMPER MISS-
13:32-HANKINS,ZACH OFF REBOUND-
13:3033-66HANKINS,ZACH TIPIN GOOD33 (FS)
13:14WILKINS,BRANDON LAYUP GOOD35-6631 (FS)
12:59-HUGHES,D'ANGELO 3PTR MISS-
12:59-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
12:56-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
12:56MCCORMICK,KHALEAL IN SUB--
12:56HOWARD,TRAVON IN SUB--
12:56BROWN,ALEX OUT SUB--
12:56ADAMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
12:56-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION IN SUB-
12:56-WALKER,COLE IN SUB-
12:56-WILLIAMS,GREG OUT SUB-
12:56-HANKINS,ZACH OUT SUB-
12:35-MAYFIELD,MARKESE LAYUP MISS-
12:35RAGE,MOHAMMED BLOCK--
12:33HOWARD,TRAVON DEF REBOUND--
12:30HOWARD,TRAVON TURNOVER--
12:28-DIANE,MORY STEAL-
12:2435-68MAYFIELD,MARKESE LAYUP GOOD33 (FS)
12:24-DIANE,MORY ASSIST-
12:15WILKINS,BRANDON TURNOVER--
12:15-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION STEAL-
12:15WILLIAMS,ELLIS IN SUB--
12:15RAGE,MOHAMMED OUT SUB--
11:55-HUGHES,D'ANGELO JUMPER MISS-
11:55MCCORMICK,KHALEAL DEF REBOUND--
11:45MCCORMICK,KHALEAL JUMPER MISS--
11:45WILKINS,BRANDON OFF REBOUND--
11:41WILKINS,BRANDON LAYUP GOOD37-6831 (FS)
11:41-MAYFIELD,MARKESE FOUL-
11:41WILKINS,BRANDON FT MISS--
11:41-MAYFIELD,MARKESE DEF REBOUND-
11:37-MAYFIELD,MARKESE TURNOVER-
11:34HOWARD,TRAVON STEAL--
11:33HOWARD,TRAVON LAYUP GOOD39-6829 (FS)
11:24-HUGHES,D'ANGELO JUMPER MISS-
11:24-MAYFIELD,MARKESE OFF REBOUND-
11:21MABINS,TERRELL FOUL--
11:2139-69MAYFIELD,MARKESE FT GOOD30 (FS)
11:2139-70MAYFIELD,MARKESE FT GOOD31 (FS)
11:21LUCAS,TRENT IN SUB--
11:21MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OUT SUB--
11:21-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW IN SUB-
11:21-HUGHES,D'ANGELO OUT SUB-
11:00-MAYFIELD,MARKESE FOUL-
10:54WILKINS,BRANDON LAYUP MISS--
10:54LUCAS,TRENT OFF REBOUND--
10:49MABINS,TERRELL 3PTR MISS--
10:49-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION DEF REBOUND-
10:41HOWARD,TRAVON FOUL--
10:41-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION FT MISS-
10:41-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
10:4139-71JOHNSON,DE'QAVION FT GOOD32 (FS)
10:41-RUFF,QUENTIN IN SUB-
10:41-DIANE,MORY OUT SUB-
10:36MABINS,TERRELL TURNOVER--
10:35-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW STEAL-
10:35WILKINS,BRANDON FOUL--
10:35-KING,NOAH IN SUB-
10:35-MAYFIELD,MARKESE OUT SUB-
10:2139-73WALKER,COLE LAYUP GOOD34 (FS)
10:21-KING,NOAH ASSIST-
09:59WILLIAMS,ELLIS LAYUP MISS--
09:59-WALKER,COLE DEF REBOUND-
09:5239-75KING,NOAH LAYUP GOOD36 (FS)
09:52-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW ASSIST-
09:35WILLIAMS,ELLIS LAYUP GOOD41-7534 (FS)
09:35MABINS,TERRELL ASSIST--
09:23-KING,NOAH TURNOVER-
09:23-KING,NOAH FOUL-
09:23TEAM media TIMEOUT--
09:23ADAMS,AUSTIN IN SUB--
09:23RAGE,MOHAMMED IN SUB--
09:23JOHNSON,JUWAN IN SUB--
09:23BROWN,ALEX IN SUB--
09:23MCCORMICK,KHALEAL IN SUB--
09:23LUCAS,TRENT OUT SUB--
09:23WILLIAMS,ELLIS OUT SUB--
09:23HOWARD,TRAVON OUT SUB--
09:23MABINS,TERRELL OUT SUB--
09:23WILKINS,BRANDON OUT SUB--
09:23-MEACHAM,ANDREW IN SUB-
09:23-HANKINS,ZACH IN SUB-
09:23-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION OUT SUB-
09:23-WALKER,COLE OUT SUB-
09:04MCCORMICK,KHALEAL JUMPER GOOD43-7532 (FS)
08:5343-77HANKINS,ZACH JUMPER GOOD34 (FS)
08:53-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW ASSIST-
08:47MCCORMICK,KHALEAL 3PTR MISS--
08:47-HANKINS,ZACH DEF REBOUND-
08:36-RUFF,QUENTIN 3PTR MISS-
08:36TEAM DEF REBOUND--
08:08BROWN,ALEX 3PTR GOOD46-7731 (FS)
08:08ADAMS,AUSTIN ASSIST--
07:59-MEACHAM,ANDREW 3PTR MISS-
07:59RAGE,MOHAMMED DEF REBOUND--
07:36ADAMS,AUSTIN 3PTR GOOD49-7728 (FS)
07:36JOHNSON,JUWAN ASSIST--
07:35TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
07:35LUCAS,TRENT IN SUB--
07:35MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OUT SUB--
07:35-FIRLIK,PETER IN SUB-
07:35-KING,NOAH OUT SUB-
07:16-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW LAYUP MISS-
07:16LUCAS,TRENT DEF REBOUND--
07:10ADAMS,AUSTIN DUNK GOOD51-7726 (FS)
07:10BROWN,ALEX ASSIST--
07:0051-79RUFF,QUENTIN LAYUP GOOD28 (FS)
07:00-FIRLIK,PETER ASSIST-
06:53LUCAS,TRENT LAYUP MISS--
06:53-HANKINS,ZACH BLOCK-
06:53TEAM OFF REBOUND--
06:53-MAYFIELD,MARKESE IN SUB-
06:53-MEACHAM,ANDREW OUT SUB-
06:50-WILLIAMS,GREG IN SUB-
06:50-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION IN SUB-
06:50-FIRLIK,PETER OUT SUB-
06:50-RUFF,QUENTIN OUT SUB-
06:48JOHNSON,JUWAN 3PTR GOOD54-7925 (FS)
06:48BROWN,ALEX ASSIST--
06:46-MAYFIELD,MARKESE TURNOVER-
06:42JOHNSON,JUWAN 3PTR MISS--
06:42-MAYFIELD,MARKESE DEF REBOUND-
06:39-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
06:30-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION 3PTR MISS-
06:30RAGE,MOHAMMED DEF REBOUND--
06:18JOHNSON,JUWAN JUMPER GOOD56-7923 (FS)
05:55-HANKINS,ZACH LAYUP MISS-
05:55BROWN,ALEX DEF REBOUND--
05:48JOHNSON,JUWAN 3PTR GOOD59-7920 (FS)
05:48BROWN,ALEX ASSIST--
05:38RAGE,MOHAMMED FOUL--
05:3859-80JOHNSON,DE'QAVION FT GOOD21 (FS)
05:3859-81JOHNSON,DE'QAVION FT GOOD22 (FS)
05:22ADAMS,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
05:22LUCAS,TRENT OFF REBOUND--
05:15-WILLIAMS,GREG FOUL-
05:15JOHNSON,JUWAN FT GOOD60-8121 (FS)
05:15JOHNSON,JUWAN FT MISS--
05:15-HANKINS,ZACH DEF REBOUND-
05:15MABINS,TERRELL IN SUB--
05:15WILKINS,BRANDON IN SUB--
05:15RAGE,MOHAMMED OUT SUB--
05:15BROWN,ALEX OUT SUB--
05:15-HUGHES,D'ANGELO IN SUB-
05:15-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW OUT SUB-
05:08-MAYFIELD,MARKESE TURNOVER-
05:08-KING,NOAH IN SUB-
05:08-MAYFIELD,MARKESE OUT SUB-
04:56-KING,NOAH FOUL-
04:56TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
04:56ADAMS,AUSTIN FT GOOD61-8120 (FS)
04:56ADAMS,AUSTIN FT GOOD62-8119 (FS)
04:56-DIANE,MORY IN SUB-
04:56-WILLIAMS,GREG OUT SUB-
04:55-DIANE,MORY TURNOVER-
04:50LUCAS,TRENT STEAL--
04:49LUCAS,TRENT LAYUP GOOD64-8117 (FS)
04:42-FIRLIK,PETER IN SUB-
04:42-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW IN SUB-
04:42-RUFF,QUENTIN IN SUB-
04:42-DIANE,MORY OUT SUB-
04:42-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION OUT SUB-
04:42-HUGHES,D'ANGELO OUT SUB-
04:2864-83FIRLIK,PETER JUMPER GOOD19 (FS)
04:13MABINS,TERRELL TURNOVER--
04:13-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW STEAL-
04:13HOWARD,TRAVON IN SUB--
04:13JOHNSON,JUWAN OUT SUB--
04:0164-85HANKINS,ZACH LAYUP GOOD21 (FS)
04:01-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW ASSIST-
03:41WILKINS,BRANDON LAYUP MISS--
03:41-HANKINS,ZACH BLOCK-
03:37-FIRLIK,PETER DEF REBOUND-
03:35-RUFF,QUENTIN 3PTR MISS-
03:35-HANKINS,ZACH OFF REBOUND-
03:18SCHMALZ,HUNTER IN SUB--
03:18ADAMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
03:0964-87HANKINS,ZACH DUNK GOOD23 (FS)
03:09-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW ASSIST-
02:50HOWARD,TRAVON JUMPER MISS--
02:50-HANKINS,ZACH DEF REBOUND-
02:3064-90RUFF,QUENTIN 3PTR GOOD26 (FS)
02:30-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW ASSIST-
02:18MABINS,TERRELL TURNOVER--
02:16-KING,NOAH BLOCK-
02:14-KING,NOAH DEF REBOUND-
02:0764-92HANKINS,ZACH LAYUP GOOD28 (FS)
01:57-HANKINS,ZACH FOUL-
01:57WILKINS,BRANDON FT MISS--
01:57TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
01:57WILKINS,BRANDON FT GOOD65-9227 (FS)
01:57-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION IN SUB-
01:57-MEACHAM,ANDREW IN SUB-
01:57-WILLIAMS,GREG IN SUB-
01:57-WALKER,COLE IN SUB-
01:57-HUGHES,D'ANGELO IN SUB-
01:57-FIRLIK,PETER OUT SUB-
01:57-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW OUT SUB-
01:57-RUFF,QUENTIN OUT SUB-
01:57-KING,NOAH OUT SUB-
01:57-HANKINS,ZACH OUT SUB-
01:4365-94MEACHAM,ANDREW LAYUP GOOD29 (FS)
01:43-WILLIAMS,GREG ASSIST-
01:25WILKINS,BRANDON LAYUP MISS--
01:25-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION BLOCK-
01:23-WILLIAMS,GREG DEF REBOUND-
01:2065-96WILLIAMS,GREG LAYUP GOOD31 (FS)
01:07SCHMALZ,HUNTER 3PTR MISS--
01:07-MEACHAM,ANDREW BLOCK-
01:05LUCAS,TRENT OFF REBOUND--
01:01LUCAS,TRENT JUMPER MISS--
01:01-HUGHES,D'ANGELO DEF REBOUND-
00:55-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION TURNOVER-
00:54LUCAS,TRENT STEAL--
00:50HOWARD,TRAVON LAYUP MISS--
00:50-HUGHES,D'ANGELO DEF REBOUND-
00:42-WALKER,COLE TURNOVER-
00:40MABINS,TERRELL STEAL--
00:25WILKINS,BRANDON 3PTR MISS--
00:25-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION DEF REBOUND-
--
TUTeam StatisticsFerris State
 Scoring 
32.9% (24 - 73) Field Goals % 49.3% (36 - 73)
33.3% (7 - 21) 3 Point Field Goals % 28% (7 - 25)
58.8% (10 - 17) Free Throws 81% (17 - 21)
12Pts off Turnovers 20
122nd Chance Pts 25
24Bench Pts 38
 Rebounds 
38Total Rebounds 53
14Offensive Rebounds 14
24Defensive Rebounds 39
 Fouls 
15Personal Fouls 15
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
11Assists 22
1Blocks 13
9Steals 11
17Turnovers 15
0Leads 1
Individual Stats
TU
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
05Alex BrownG233-101-33-40110231010
12Mohammed RageF170-00-00-2033101430
20Austin AdamsG284-103-42-20660020113
22Juwan JohnsonG243-72-42-41230012210
24Khaleal McCormickF244-150-40-0268002018
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0415000020
Team Totals 24-73 7-21 10-17 14 24 38 1 9 11 15 17 65
 32.9%33.3%58.8%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
00Travon Howard162-81-20-0224010215
02Terrell Mabins180-10-10-0000022330
10Tony Kynard50-00-00-0000000010
15Brandon Wilkins226-130-23-52240103315
23Hunter Schmalz30-10-10-0000000000
32Trent Lucas111-30-00-0314020002
43Ellis Williams91-50-00-0000010002
Ferris State
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
00Noah KingF224-91-62-246102123211
01Quentin RuffG236-113-71-20550110016
04Drew CushingberryG281-81-51-20661210214
32Peter FirlikG164-70-11-1123011319
35Zach HankinsF307-110-04-446108201118
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0112000000
Team Totals 36-73 7-25 17-21 14 39 53 13 11 22 15 15 96
 49.3%28%81%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
02D'angelo Hughes111-51-20-0033001103
03Markese Mayfield143-50-05-62460112311
05Mory Diane173-71-10-0011014127
15Greg Williams163-40-10-0123012136
21De'qavion Johnson80-10-13-4022110013
25Andrew Meacham61-20-10-0000100002
34Cole Walker93-30-00-0112000116
TUTeam StatisticsFerris State
 Scoring 
32.9% (24 - 73) Field Goals % 49.3% (36 - 73)
33.3% (7 - 21) 3 Point Field Goals % 28% (7 - 25)
58.8% (10 - 17) Free Throws 81% (17 - 21)
12Pts off Turnovers 20
122nd Chance Pts 25
24Bench Pts 38
 Rebounds 
38Total Rebounds 53
14Offensive Rebounds 14
24Defensive Rebounds 39
 Fouls 
15Personal Fouls 15
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
11Assists 22
1Blocks 13
9Steals 11
17Turnovers 15
0Leads 1
Play by Play
TimeTUScoreFerris StateLead
19:39-HANKINS,ZACH JUMPER MISS-
19:39JOHNSON,JUWAN DEF REBOUND--
19:23MCCORMICK,KHALEAL JUMPER GOOD2-2 (TU)
18:542-2HANKINS,ZACH JUMPER GOOD0 (FS)
18:54-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW ASSIST-
18:34JOHNSON,JUWAN 3PTR MISS--
18:34-KING,NOAH DEF REBOUND-
18:25-KING,NOAH 3PTR MISS-
18:25ADAMS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
18:05JOHNSON,JUWAN TURNOVER--
18:04-FIRLIK,PETER STEAL-
18:002-4FIRLIK,PETER LAYUP GOOD2 (FS)
17:34BROWN,ALEX 3PTR MISS--
17:34-KING,NOAH DEF REBOUND-
17:27RAGE,MOHAMMED FOUL--
17:27-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW FT MISS-
17:27-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
17:272-5CUSHINGBERRY,DREW FT GOOD3 (FS)
17:06-KING,NOAH FOUL-
17:06JOHNSON,JUWAN FT MISS--
17:06TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
17:06JOHNSON,JUWAN FT GOOD3-52 (FS)
16:563-7FIRLIK,PETER JUMPER GOOD4 (FS)
16:56-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW ASSIST-
16:26JOHNSON,JUWAN JUMPER MISS--
16:26-RUFF,QUENTIN DEF REBOUND-
16:18-RUFF,QUENTIN LAYUP MISS-
16:18-KING,NOAH OFF REBOUND-
16:133-9KING,NOAH LAYUP GOOD6 (FS)
16:01RAGE,MOHAMMED FOUL--
16:01RAGE,MOHAMMED TURNOVER--
16:01WILKINS,BRANDON IN SUB--
16:01KYNARD,TONY IN SUB--
16:01RAGE,MOHAMMED OUT SUB--
16:01JOHNSON,JUWAN OUT SUB--
16:01-DIANE,MORY IN SUB-
16:01-MAYFIELD,MARKESE IN SUB-
16:01-KING,NOAH OUT SUB-
16:01-RUFF,QUENTIN OUT SUB-
15:49-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW 3PTR MISS-
15:49MCCORMICK,KHALEAL DEF REBOUND--
15:43KYNARD,TONY TURNOVER--
15:32-HANKINS,ZACH JUMPER MISS-
15:32WILKINS,BRANDON DEF REBOUND--
15:21BROWN,ALEX LAYUP MISS--
15:21MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OFF REBOUND--
15:16MCCORMICK,KHALEAL LAYUP GOOD5-94 (FS)
15:04-DIANE,MORY JUMPER MISS-
15:04ADAMS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
14:55WILKINS,BRANDON LAYUP GOOD7-92 (FS)
14:55ADAMS,AUSTIN ASSIST--
14:37-DIANE,MORY TURNOVER-
14:34WILKINS,BRANDON STEAL--
14:25WILKINS,BRANDON LAYUP MISS--
14:25-HANKINS,ZACH BLOCK-
14:25TEAM OFF REBOUND--
14:25TEAM media TIMEOUT--
14:25MABINS,TERRELL IN SUB--
14:25WILKINS,BRANDON OUT SUB--
14:16WILKINS,BRANDON IN SUB--
14:16BROWN,ALEX OUT SUB--
14:16-WALKER,COLE IN SUB-
14:16-HANKINS,ZACH OUT SUB-
14:13MCCORMICK,KHALEAL JUMPER MISS--
14:13-MAYFIELD,MARKESE DEF REBOUND-
14:13MABINS,TERRELL FOUL--
14:057-11WALKER,COLE LAYUP GOOD4 (FS)
14:05-DIANE,MORY ASSIST-
13:37WILKINS,BRANDON TURNOVER--
13:35-MAYFIELD,MARKESE STEAL-
13:27-MAYFIELD,MARKESE JUMPER MISS-
13:27MCCORMICK,KHALEAL DEF REBOUND--
13:17-FIRLIK,PETER FOUL-
13:17JOHNSON,JUWAN IN SUB--
13:17ADAMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
13:17-WILLIAMS,GREG IN SUB-
13:17-FIRLIK,PETER OUT SUB-
13:12-WALKER,COLE FOUL-
13:12WILKINS,BRANDON FT GOOD8-113 (FS)
13:12WILKINS,BRANDON FT GOOD9-112 (FS)
13:12WILLIAMS,ELLIS IN SUB--
13:12MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OUT SUB--
12:46-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW 3PTR MISS-
12:46-WALKER,COLE OFF REBOUND-
12:409-13WALKER,COLE LAYUP GOOD4 (FS)
12:35-DIANE,MORY FOUL-
12:30WILLIAMS,ELLIS JUMPER MISS--
12:30-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW DEF REBOUND-
12:22-WILLIAMS,GREG TURNOVER-
12:20MABINS,TERRELL STEAL--
12:16WILKINS,BRANDON LAYUP GOOD11-132 (FS)
12:16MABINS,TERRELL ASSIST--
11:4711-16DIANE,MORY 3PTR GOOD5 (FS)
11:47-WILLIAMS,GREG ASSIST-
11:31JOHNSON,JUWAN JUMPER MISS--
11:31-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW DEF REBOUND-
11:21-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW LAYUP MISS-
11:21-WILLIAMS,GREG OFF REBOUND-
11:1311-18WILLIAMS,GREG TIPIN GOOD7 (FS)
11:10TEAM TURNOVER--
11:05MABINS,TERRELL FOUL--
11:05-MAYFIELD,MARKESE FT MISS-
11:05-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
11:0511-19MAYFIELD,MARKESE FT GOOD8 (FS)
11:05BROWN,ALEX IN SUB--
11:05ADAMS,AUSTIN IN SUB--
11:05MCCORMICK,KHALEAL IN SUB--
11:05WILKINS,BRANDON OUT SUB--
11:05MABINS,TERRELL OUT SUB--
11:05KYNARD,TONY OUT SUB--
11:05-KING,NOAH IN SUB-
11:05-HANKINS,ZACH IN SUB-
11:05-RUFF,QUENTIN IN SUB-
11:05-HUGHES,D'ANGELO IN SUB-
11:05-DIANE,MORY OUT SUB-
11:05-MAYFIELD,MARKESE OUT SUB-
11:05-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW OUT SUB-
11:05-WALKER,COLE OUT SUB-
10:54ADAMS,AUSTIN TURNOVER--
10:34-KING,NOAH 3PTR MISS-
10:34JOHNSON,JUWAN DEF REBOUND--
10:27MCCORMICK,KHALEAL 3PTR MISS--
10:27-HANKINS,ZACH BLOCK-
10:24-RUFF,QUENTIN DEF REBOUND-
10:16-HANKINS,ZACH LAYUP MISS-
10:16MCCORMICK,KHALEAL DEF REBOUND--
10:11ADAMS,AUSTIN LAYUP MISS--
10:11-HANKINS,ZACH BLOCK-
10:08-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
10:08RAGE,MOHAMMED IN SUB--
10:08HOWARD,TRAVON IN SUB--
10:08JOHNSON,JUWAN OUT SUB--
10:08WILLIAMS,ELLIS OUT SUB--
10:08-FIRLIK,PETER IN SUB-
10:08-WILLIAMS,GREG OUT SUB-
10:00-HUGHES,D'ANGELO JUMPER MISS-
10:00-FIRLIK,PETER OFF REBOUND-
09:53HOWARD,TRAVON FOUL--
09:53-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
09:5311-20HANKINS,ZACH FT GOOD9 (FS)
09:5311-21HANKINS,ZACH FT GOOD10 (FS)
09:53WILKINS,BRANDON IN SUB--
09:53RAGE,MOHAMMED OUT SUB--
09:36MCCORMICK,KHALEAL JUMPER MISS--
09:36WILKINS,BRANDON OFF REBOUND--
09:30MCCORMICK,KHALEAL LAYUP MISS--
09:30-FIRLIK,PETER DEF REBOUND-
09:18WILKINS,BRANDON FOUL--
09:1811-22RUFF,QUENTIN FT GOOD11 (FS)
09:18-RUFF,QUENTIN FT MISS-
09:18WILKINS,BRANDON DEF REBOUND--
09:18-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW IN SUB-
09:18-HUGHES,D'ANGELO OUT SUB-
09:04ADAMS,AUSTIN JUMPER MISS--
09:04-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW DEF REBOUND-
08:56-FIRLIK,PETER LAYUP MISS-
08:56ADAMS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
08:49HOWARD,TRAVON LAYUP MISS--
08:49-HANKINS,ZACH BLOCK-
08:47TEAM OFF REBOUND--
08:40WILKINS,BRANDON LAYUP GOOD13-229 (FS)
08:29-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW 3PTR MISS-
08:29ADAMS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
08:06BROWN,ALEX LAYUP MISS--
08:06-KING,NOAH BLOCK-
08:01-KING,NOAH DEF REBOUND-
07:41-FIRLIK,PETER 3PTR MISS-
07:41-KING,NOAH OFF REBOUND-
07:3613-24KING,NOAH TIPIN GOOD11 (FS)
07:32WILKINS,BRANDON 3PTR MISS--
07:32-RUFF,QUENTIN DEF REBOUND-
07:23-RUFF,QUENTIN 3PTR MISS-
07:23ADAMS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
07:15HOWARD,TRAVON 3PTR GOOD16-248 (FS)
07:15MCCORMICK,KHALEAL ASSIST--
07:12TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
07:12JOHNSON,JUWAN IN SUB--
07:12MABINS,TERRELL IN SUB--
07:12BROWN,ALEX OUT SUB--
07:12ADAMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
07:12-MAYFIELD,MARKESE IN SUB-
07:12-DIANE,MORY IN SUB-
07:12-KING,NOAH OUT SUB-
07:12-RUFF,QUENTIN OUT SUB-
07:03-FIRLIK,PETER TURNOVER-
07:03-FIRLIK,PETER FOUL-
07:03-WILLIAMS,GREG IN SUB-
07:03-MEACHAM,ANDREW IN SUB-
07:03-HANKINS,ZACH OUT SUB-
07:03-FIRLIK,PETER OUT SUB-
06:49HOWARD,TRAVON JUMPER MISS--
06:49-WILLIAMS,GREG DEF REBOUND-
06:3816-26DIANE,MORY JUMPER GOOD10 (FS)
06:11MCCORMICK,KHALEAL LAYUP MISS--
06:11-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW BLOCK-
06:06MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OFF REBOUND--
06:04MCCORMICK,KHALEAL LAYUP GOOD18-268 (FS)
05:5918-28MAYFIELD,MARKESE LAYUP GOOD10 (FS)
05:59-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW ASSIST-
05:37WILKINS,BRANDON JUMPER GOOD20-288 (FS)
05:03-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW 3PTR MISS-
05:03-MAYFIELD,MARKESE OFF REBOUND-
05:02JOHNSON,JUWAN FOUL--
05:02-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
05:0220-29MAYFIELD,MARKESE FT GOOD9 (FS)
05:0220-30MAYFIELD,MARKESE FT GOOD10 (FS)
05:02ADAMS,AUSTIN IN SUB--
05:02MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OUT SUB--
05:02-HUGHES,D'ANGELO IN SUB-
05:02-HANKINS,ZACH IN SUB-
05:02-MEACHAM,ANDREW OUT SUB-
05:02-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW OUT SUB-
04:55HOWARD,TRAVON LAYUP MISS--
04:55HOWARD,TRAVON OFF REBOUND--
04:27WILKINS,BRANDON JUMPER MISS--
04:27-DIANE,MORY DEF REBOUND-
04:1820-32WILLIAMS,GREG LAYUP GOOD12 (FS)
04:18-DIANE,MORY ASSIST-
03:58ADAMS,AUSTIN LAYUP MISS--
03:58-HANKINS,ZACH BLOCK-
03:56-MAYFIELD,MARKESE DEF REBOUND-
03:50-WILLIAMS,GREG TURNOVER-
03:50BROWN,ALEX IN SUB--
03:50MCCORMICK,KHALEAL IN SUB--
03:50MABINS,TERRELL OUT SUB--
03:50HOWARD,TRAVON OUT SUB--
03:50-KING,NOAH IN SUB-
03:50-MAYFIELD,MARKESE OUT SUB-
03:38WILKINS,BRANDON TURNOVER--
03:38-KING,NOAH STEAL-
03:38WILKINS,BRANDON FOUL--
03:3820-33KING,NOAH FT GOOD13 (FS)
03:3820-34KING,NOAH FT GOOD14 (FS)
03:38WILLIAMS,ELLIS IN SUB--
03:38WILKINS,BRANDON OUT SUB--
03:38-RUFF,QUENTIN IN SUB-
03:38-HUGHES,D'ANGELO OUT SUB-
03:34JOHNSON,JUWAN TURNOVER--
03:32-HANKINS,ZACH STEAL-
03:2820-37RUFF,QUENTIN 3PTR GOOD17 (FS)
03:28-DIANE,MORY ASSIST-
03:06MCCORMICK,KHALEAL JUMPER MISS--
03:06JOHNSON,JUWAN OFF REBOUND--
03:03-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW IN SUB-
03:03-WILLIAMS,GREG OUT SUB-
02:52BROWN,ALEX 3PTR MISS--
02:52-KING,NOAH DEF REBOUND-
02:4320-40RUFF,QUENTIN 3PTR GOOD20 (FS)
02:43-KING,NOAH ASSIST-
02:40TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
02:31BROWN,ALEX JUMPER MISS--
02:31-HANKINS,ZACH DEF REBOUND-
02:24-DIANE,MORY JUMPER MISS-
02:24-HANKINS,ZACH OFF REBOUND-
02:1820-42HANKINS,ZACH TIPIN GOOD22 (FS)
01:59WILLIAMS,ELLIS LAYUP MISS--
01:59-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW DEF REBOUND-
01:5220-44DIANE,MORY JUMPER GOOD24 (FS)
01:52-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW ASSIST-
01:40BROWN,ALEX LAYUP MISS--
01:40-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW DEF REBOUND-
01:34-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW LAYUP MISS-
01:34MCCORMICK,KHALEAL DEF REBOUND--
01:30JOHNSON,JUWAN OUT SUB--
01:30BROWN,ALEX OUT SUB--
01:30WILLIAMS,ELLIS OUT SUB--
01:30ADAMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
01:30MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OUT SUB--
01:28WILLIAMS,ELLIS JUMPER MISS--
01:28HOWARD,TRAVON OFF REBOUND--
01:24HOWARD,TRAVON 3PTR MISS--
01:24-RUFF,QUENTIN DEF REBOUND-
01:18-KING,NOAH 3PTR MISS-
01:18HOWARD,TRAVON DEF REBOUND--
01:15-HUGHES,D'ANGELO FOUL-
01:15HOWARD,TRAVON IN SUB--
01:15WILLIAMS,ELLIS IN SUB--
01:1530 IN SUB--
01:15ADAMS,AUSTIN IN SUB--
01:15MCCORMICK,KHALEAL IN SUB--
01:15-HUGHES,D'ANGELO IN SUB-
01:15-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW OUT SUB-
00:40MCCORMICK,KHALEAL TURNOVER--
00:37-RUFF,QUENTIN STEAL-
00:31-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
00:31JOHNSON,JUWAN IN SUB--
00:31ADAMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
00:31-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW IN SUB-
00:31-HUGHES,D'ANGELO OUT SUB-
00:19-KING,NOAH TURNOVER-
00:17WILLIAMS,ELLIS STEAL--
00:14MCCORMICK,KHALEAL LAYUP MISS--
00:14-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW DEF REBOUND-
00:0420-47CUSHINGBERRY,DREW 3PTR GOOD27 (FS)
--
TimeTUScoreFerris StateLead
19:29MCCORMICK,KHALEAL 3PTR MISS--
19:29TEAM OFF REBOUND--
19:29TEAM TURNOVER--
19:1420-50KING,NOAH 3PTR GOOD30 (FS)
19:14-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW ASSIST-
18:54ADAMS,AUSTIN LAYUP MISS--
18:54-HANKINS,ZACH DEF REBOUND-
18:4820-52FIRLIK,PETER LAYUP GOOD32 (FS)
18:48-RUFF,QUENTIN ASSIST-
18:48BROWN,ALEX FOUL--
18:4820-53FIRLIK,PETER FT GOOD33 (FS)
18:35BROWN,ALEX LAYUP GOOD22-5331 (FS)
18:22-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW TURNOVER-
18:07-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW FOUL-
18:07RAGE,MOHAMMED FT MISS--
18:07TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
18:07RAGE,MOHAMMED FT MISS--
18:07-KING,NOAH DEF REBOUND-
17:58-FIRLIK,PETER JUMPER MISS-
17:58MCCORMICK,KHALEAL DEF REBOUND--
17:51-FIRLIK,PETER FOUL-
17:51BROWN,ALEX FT GOOD23-5330 (FS)
17:51BROWN,ALEX FT GOOD24-5329 (FS)
17:51-WILLIAMS,GREG IN SUB-
17:51-FIRLIK,PETER OUT SUB-
17:43-KING,NOAH 3PTR MISS-
17:43-KING,NOAH OFF REBOUND-
17:37JOHNSON,JUWAN FOUL--
17:28-HANKINS,ZACH TURNOVER-
17:26BROWN,ALEX STEAL--
17:24BROWN,ALEX LAYUP GOOD26-5327 (FS)
16:53RAGE,MOHAMMED FOUL--
16:5326-54HANKINS,ZACH FT GOOD28 (FS)
16:5326-55HANKINS,ZACH FT GOOD29 (FS)
16:44ADAMS,AUSTIN 3PTR GOOD29-5526 (FS)
16:44MCCORMICK,KHALEAL ASSIST--
16:33-KING,NOAH 3PTR MISS-
16:33ADAMS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
16:21-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW FOUL-
16:21BROWN,ALEX FT MISS--
16:21TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
16:21BROWN,ALEX FT GOOD30-5525 (FS)
16:21-HUGHES,D'ANGELO IN SUB-
16:21-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW OUT SUB-
16:08-WILLIAMS,GREG 3PTR MISS-
16:08-KING,NOAH OFF REBOUND-
15:5830-57RUFF,QUENTIN LAYUP GOOD27 (FS)
15:47MCCORMICK,KHALEAL 3PTR MISS--
15:47-RUFF,QUENTIN DEF REBOUND-
15:4130-59RUFF,QUENTIN LAYUP GOOD29 (FS)
15:17ADAMS,AUSTIN 3PTR GOOD33-5926 (FS)
15:17RAGE,MOHAMMED ASSIST--
15:07-RUFF,QUENTIN 3PTR MISS-
15:07RAGE,MOHAMMED DEF REBOUND--
15:04RAGE,MOHAMMED TURNOVER--
15:04-HANKINS,ZACH STEAL-
15:04MABINS,TERRELL IN SUB--
15:04WILKINS,BRANDON IN SUB--
15:04JOHNSON,JUWAN OUT SUB--
15:04MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OUT SUB--
15:04-MAYFIELD,MARKESE IN SUB-
15:04-DIANE,MORY IN SUB-
15:04-KING,NOAH OUT SUB-
15:04-RUFF,QUENTIN OUT SUB-
14:53-DIANE,MORY JUMPER MISS-
14:53-HANKINS,ZACH OFF REBOUND-
14:3133-62HUGHES,D'ANGELO 3PTR GOOD29 (FS)
14:31-MAYFIELD,MARKESE ASSIST-
14:18RAGE,MOHAMMED TURNOVER--
14:15-WILLIAMS,GREG STEAL-
14:13-WILLIAMS,GREG TURNOVER-
14:11BROWN,ALEX STEAL--
14:09BROWN,ALEX LAYUP MISS--
14:09-HANKINS,ZACH BLOCK-
14:07-HUGHES,D'ANGELO DEF REBOUND-
14:0233-64MAYFIELD,MARKESE LAYUP GOOD31 (FS)
14:02-HUGHES,D'ANGELO ASSIST-
13:44ADAMS,AUSTIN JUMPER MISS--
13:44-HANKINS,ZACH DEF REBOUND-
13:32-DIANE,MORY JUMPER MISS-
13:32-HANKINS,ZACH OFF REBOUND-
13:3033-66HANKINS,ZACH TIPIN GOOD33 (FS)
13:14WILKINS,BRANDON LAYUP GOOD35-6631 (FS)
12:59-HUGHES,D'ANGELO 3PTR MISS-
12:59-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
12:56-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
12:56MCCORMICK,KHALEAL IN SUB--
12:56HOWARD,TRAVON IN SUB--
12:56BROWN,ALEX OUT SUB--
12:56ADAMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
12:56-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION IN SUB-
12:56-WALKER,COLE IN SUB-
12:56-WILLIAMS,GREG OUT SUB-
12:56-HANKINS,ZACH OUT SUB-
12:35-MAYFIELD,MARKESE LAYUP MISS-
12:35RAGE,MOHAMMED BLOCK--
12:33HOWARD,TRAVON DEF REBOUND--
12:30HOWARD,TRAVON TURNOVER--
12:28-DIANE,MORY STEAL-
12:2435-68MAYFIELD,MARKESE LAYUP GOOD33 (FS)
12:24-DIANE,MORY ASSIST-
12:15WILKINS,BRANDON TURNOVER--
12:15-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION STEAL-
12:15WILLIAMS,ELLIS IN SUB--
12:15RAGE,MOHAMMED OUT SUB--
11:55-HUGHES,D'ANGELO JUMPER MISS-
11:55MCCORMICK,KHALEAL DEF REBOUND--
11:45MCCORMICK,KHALEAL JUMPER MISS--
11:45WILKINS,BRANDON OFF REBOUND--
11:41WILKINS,BRANDON LAYUP GOOD37-6831 (FS)
11:41-MAYFIELD,MARKESE FOUL-
11:41WILKINS,BRANDON FT MISS--
11:41-MAYFIELD,MARKESE DEF REBOUND-
11:37-MAYFIELD,MARKESE TURNOVER-
11:34HOWARD,TRAVON STEAL--
11:33HOWARD,TRAVON LAYUP GOOD39-6829 (FS)
11:24-HUGHES,D'ANGELO JUMPER MISS-
11:24-MAYFIELD,MARKESE OFF REBOUND-
11:21MABINS,TERRELL FOUL--
11:2139-69MAYFIELD,MARKESE FT GOOD30 (FS)
11:2139-70MAYFIELD,MARKESE FT GOOD31 (FS)
11:21LUCAS,TRENT IN SUB--
11:21MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OUT SUB--
11:21-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW IN SUB-
11:21-HUGHES,D'ANGELO OUT SUB-
11:00-MAYFIELD,MARKESE FOUL-
10:54WILKINS,BRANDON LAYUP MISS--
10:54LUCAS,TRENT OFF REBOUND--
10:49MABINS,TERRELL 3PTR MISS--
10:49-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION DEF REBOUND-
10:41HOWARD,TRAVON FOUL--
10:41-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION FT MISS-
10:41-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
10:4139-71JOHNSON,DE'QAVION FT GOOD32 (FS)
10:41-RUFF,QUENTIN IN SUB-
10:41-DIANE,MORY OUT SUB-
10:36MABINS,TERRELL TURNOVER--
10:35-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW STEAL-
10:35WILKINS,BRANDON FOUL--
10:35-KING,NOAH IN SUB-
10:35-MAYFIELD,MARKESE OUT SUB-
10:2139-73WALKER,COLE LAYUP GOOD34 (FS)
10:21-KING,NOAH ASSIST-
09:59WILLIAMS,ELLIS LAYUP MISS--
09:59-WALKER,COLE DEF REBOUND-
09:5239-75KING,NOAH LAYUP GOOD36 (FS)
09:52-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW ASSIST-
09:35WILLIAMS,ELLIS LAYUP GOOD41-7534 (FS)
09:35MABINS,TERRELL ASSIST--
09:23-KING,NOAH TURNOVER-
09:23-KING,NOAH FOUL-
09:23TEAM media TIMEOUT--
09:23ADAMS,AUSTIN IN SUB--
09:23RAGE,MOHAMMED IN SUB--
09:23JOHNSON,JUWAN IN SUB--
09:23BROWN,ALEX IN SUB--
09:23MCCORMICK,KHALEAL IN SUB--
09:23LUCAS,TRENT OUT SUB--
09:23WILLIAMS,ELLIS OUT SUB--
09:23HOWARD,TRAVON OUT SUB--
09:23MABINS,TERRELL OUT SUB--
09:23WILKINS,BRANDON OUT SUB--
09:23-MEACHAM,ANDREW IN SUB-
09:23-HANKINS,ZACH IN SUB-
09:23-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION OUT SUB-
09:23-WALKER,COLE OUT SUB-
09:04MCCORMICK,KHALEAL JUMPER GOOD43-7532 (FS)
08:5343-77HANKINS,ZACH JUMPER GOOD34 (FS)
08:53-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW ASSIST-
08:47MCCORMICK,KHALEAL 3PTR MISS--
08:47-HANKINS,ZACH DEF REBOUND-
08:36-RUFF,QUENTIN 3PTR MISS-
08:36TEAM DEF REBOUND--
08:08BROWN,ALEX 3PTR GOOD46-7731 (FS)
08:08ADAMS,AUSTIN ASSIST--
07:59-MEACHAM,ANDREW 3PTR MISS-
07:59RAGE,MOHAMMED DEF REBOUND--
07:36ADAMS,AUSTIN 3PTR GOOD49-7728 (FS)
07:36JOHNSON,JUWAN ASSIST--
07:35TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
07:35LUCAS,TRENT IN SUB--
07:35MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OUT SUB--
07:35-FIRLIK,PETER IN SUB-
07:35-KING,NOAH OUT SUB-
07:16-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW LAYUP MISS-
07:16LUCAS,TRENT DEF REBOUND--
07:10ADAMS,AUSTIN DUNK GOOD51-7726 (FS)
07:10BROWN,ALEX ASSIST--
07:0051-79RUFF,QUENTIN LAYUP GOOD28 (FS)
07:00-FIRLIK,PETER ASSIST-
06:53LUCAS,TRENT LAYUP MISS--
06:53-HANKINS,ZACH BLOCK-
06:53TEAM OFF REBOUND--
06:53-MAYFIELD,MARKESE IN SUB-
06:53-MEACHAM,ANDREW OUT SUB-
06:50-WILLIAMS,GREG IN SUB-
06:50-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION IN SUB-
06:50-FIRLIK,PETER OUT SUB-
06:50-RUFF,QUENTIN OUT SUB-
06:48JOHNSON,JUWAN 3PTR GOOD54-7925 (FS)
06:48BROWN,ALEX ASSIST--
06:46-MAYFIELD,MARKESE TURNOVER-
06:42JOHNSON,JUWAN 3PTR MISS--
06:42-MAYFIELD,MARKESE DEF REBOUND-
06:39-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
06:30-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION 3PTR MISS-
06:30RAGE,MOHAMMED DEF REBOUND--
06:18JOHNSON,JUWAN JUMPER GOOD56-7923 (FS)
05:55-HANKINS,ZACH LAYUP MISS-
05:55BROWN,ALEX DEF REBOUND--
05:48JOHNSON,JUWAN 3PTR GOOD59-7920 (FS)
05:48BROWN,ALEX ASSIST--
05:38RAGE,MOHAMMED FOUL--
05:3859-80JOHNSON,DE'QAVION FT GOOD21 (FS)
05:3859-81JOHNSON,DE'QAVION FT GOOD22 (FS)
05:22ADAMS,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
05:22LUCAS,TRENT OFF REBOUND--
05:15-WILLIAMS,GREG FOUL-
05:15JOHNSON,JUWAN FT GOOD60-8121 (FS)
05:15JOHNSON,JUWAN FT MISS--
05:15-HANKINS,ZACH DEF REBOUND-
05:15MABINS,TERRELL IN SUB--
05:15WILKINS,BRANDON IN SUB--
05:15RAGE,MOHAMMED OUT SUB--
05:15BROWN,ALEX OUT SUB--
05:15-HUGHES,D'ANGELO IN SUB-
05:15-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW OUT SUB-
05:08-MAYFIELD,MARKESE TURNOVER-
05:08-KING,NOAH IN SUB-
05:08-MAYFIELD,MARKESE OUT SUB-
04:56-KING,NOAH FOUL-
04:56TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
04:56ADAMS,AUSTIN FT GOOD61-8120 (FS)
04:56ADAMS,AUSTIN FT GOOD62-8119 (FS)
04:56-DIANE,MORY IN SUB-
04:56-WILLIAMS,GREG OUT SUB-
04:55-DIANE,MORY TURNOVER-
04:50LUCAS,TRENT STEAL--
04:49LUCAS,TRENT LAYUP GOOD64-8117 (FS)
04:42-FIRLIK,PETER IN SUB-
04:42-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW IN SUB-
04:42-RUFF,QUENTIN IN SUB-
04:42-DIANE,MORY OUT SUB-
04:42-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION OUT SUB-
04:42-HUGHES,D'ANGELO OUT SUB-
04:2864-83FIRLIK,PETER JUMPER GOOD19 (FS)
04:13MABINS,TERRELL TURNOVER--
04:13-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW STEAL-
04:13HOWARD,TRAVON IN SUB--
04:13JOHNSON,JUWAN OUT SUB--
04:0164-85HANKINS,ZACH LAYUP GOOD21 (FS)
04:01-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW ASSIST-
03:41WILKINS,BRANDON LAYUP MISS--
03:41-HANKINS,ZACH BLOCK-
03:37-FIRLIK,PETER DEF REBOUND-
03:35-RUFF,QUENTIN 3PTR MISS-
03:35-HANKINS,ZACH OFF REBOUND-
03:18SCHMALZ,HUNTER IN SUB--
03:18ADAMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
03:0964-87HANKINS,ZACH DUNK GOOD23 (FS)
03:09-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW ASSIST-
02:50HOWARD,TRAVON JUMPER MISS--
02:50-HANKINS,ZACH DEF REBOUND-
02:3064-90RUFF,QUENTIN 3PTR GOOD26 (FS)
02:30-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW ASSIST-
02:18MABINS,TERRELL TURNOVER--
02:16-KING,NOAH BLOCK-
02:14-KING,NOAH DEF REBOUND-
02:0764-92HANKINS,ZACH LAYUP GOOD28 (FS)
01:57-HANKINS,ZACH FOUL-
01:57WILKINS,BRANDON FT MISS--
01:57TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
01:57WILKINS,BRANDON FT GOOD65-9227 (FS)
01:57-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION IN SUB-
01:57-MEACHAM,ANDREW IN SUB-
01:57-WILLIAMS,GREG IN SUB-
01:57-WALKER,COLE IN SUB-
01:57-HUGHES,D'ANGELO IN SUB-
01:57-FIRLIK,PETER OUT SUB-
01:57-CUSHINGBERRY,DREW OUT SUB-
01:57-RUFF,QUENTIN OUT SUB-
01:57-KING,NOAH OUT SUB-
01:57-HANKINS,ZACH OUT SUB-
01:4365-94MEACHAM,ANDREW LAYUP GOOD29 (FS)
01:43-WILLIAMS,GREG ASSIST-
01:25WILKINS,BRANDON LAYUP MISS--
01:25-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION BLOCK-
01:23-WILLIAMS,GREG DEF REBOUND-
01:2065-96WILLIAMS,GREG LAYUP GOOD31 (FS)
01:07SCHMALZ,HUNTER 3PTR MISS--
01:07-MEACHAM,ANDREW BLOCK-
01:05LUCAS,TRENT OFF REBOUND--
01:01LUCAS,TRENT JUMPER MISS--
01:01-HUGHES,D'ANGELO DEF REBOUND-
00:55-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION TURNOVER-
00:54LUCAS,TRENT STEAL--
00:50HOWARD,TRAVON LAYUP MISS--
00:50-HUGHES,D'ANGELO DEF REBOUND-
00:42-WALKER,COLE TURNOVER-
00:40MABINS,TERRELL STEAL--
00:25WILKINS,BRANDON 3PTR MISS--
00:25-JOHNSON,DE'QAVION DEF REBOUND-
--
Other Information
Location: Big Rapids, Mich.
Attendance: 1,600
Largest Lead: 36 (FS)
Officials: Bart Wegenke, Wallace Whitfield, Chad Palmer