Tiffin University
Tiffin University Dragon
Official Athletics Site of Tiffin University
Facebook
Twitter
RSS
SMS Alerts
YouTube
LiveStats
83
VS.
111
Carlow University
Tiffin
Final12F
CARLOW 2-12305383
Tiffin University 6-76249111
Dec. 30, 2016 at 3:00 am
Tiffin OH
Attendance: 123
CARLOW
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
02Bryan, ZachG251-81-21-2033003344
10Sunder,MilesF180-40-10-0134001210
30Wright,ChanceG266-115-90-01340361217
33LeGrande,JohnF152-50-02-2213000436
55St. George,JacobG365-101-30-01230212511
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0134000000
Team Totals 31-72 14-28 7-8 11 27 38 2 7 18 21 17 83
 43.1%50%87.5%Deadball Rebounds: (1,0)
05D'Alessio, Dylan20-00-00-0000000000
12Novotney,Cole43-73-42-20000001011
20Mennona,Gregory243-50-20-0268122416
34McLaughlin,PJ217-132-22-21450013018
35Henneman,Rece233-62-50-0112004118
44Talley,Zach61-30-00-0112100002
Tiffin University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
05Alex BrownG162-40-11-2033028015
12Mohammed RageC140-00-00-1044301110
20Austin AdamsG197-90-02-32461020216
22Juwan JohnsonG185-65-61-20111122216
24Khaleal McCormickF173-63-42-21120020111
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0134000000
Team Totals 37-76 12-24 25-30 15 30 45 5 10 19 8 10 111
 48.7%50%83.3%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
00Travon Howard163-61-34-40110200211
01Isiah Noel81-40-12-2000000004
03Austin Schaub80-40-10-0213000010
10Tony Kynard167-123-42-22130210019
15Brandon Wilkins185-80-14-42350201014
23Hunter Schmalz80-30-12-2101000102
32Trent Lucas180-40-03-4224010003
33Luke Rightnowar81-50-20-0011000002
43Ellis Williams163-50-02-2257003308
CARLOW
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
02Bryan, ZachG171-61-21-2022003134
10Sunder,MilesF110-20-10-0022001100
30Wright,ChanceG131-31-30-0000022113
33LeGrande,JohnF122-40-02-2213000326
55St. George,JacobG183-51-20-0112021257
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---00000
Team Totals12-313-93-44913058121230
 38.7%33.3%75% 
05D'Alessio, Dylan00-00-00-0000000000
12Novotney,Cole40-20-00-0000000100
20Mennona,Gregory112-30-10-0101011214
34McLaughlin,PJ72-50-00-0033000104
35Henneman,Rece71-10-00-0000000002
44Talley,Zach00-00-00-0000000000
Tiffin University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
05Alex BrownG111-30-11-2011013013
12Mohammed RageC90-00-00-1022201100
20Austin AdamsG143-40-02-2235002028
22Juwan JohnsonG133-43-41-20111121210
24Khaleal McCormickF122-42-22-2112001018
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---01100
Team Totals19-318-1116-195152038114762
 61.3%72.7%84.2% 
00Travon Howard90-20-10-0000010010
01Isiah Noel00-00-00-0000000000
03Austin Schaub00-00-00-0000000000
10Tony Kynard96-63-32-20000210017
15Brandon Wilkins112-40-04-4134020008
23Hunter Schmalz00-00-00-0000000000
32Trent Lucas50-10-02-2011010002
33Luke Rightnowar00-00-00-0000000000
43Ellis Williams72-30-02-2123001206
CARLOW
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
02Bryan, ZachG80-20-00-0011000210
10Sunder,MilesF70-20-00-0112000110
30Wright,ChanceG135-84-60-01340140114
33LeGrande,JohnF30-10-00-0000000110
55St. George,JacobG182-50-10-0011000004
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---13400
Team Totals19-4111-194-47182522109553
 46.3%57.9%100% 
05D'Alessio, Dylan20-00-00-0000000000
12Novotney,Cole03-53-42-20000000011
20Mennona,Gregory131-20-10-0167111202
34McLaughlin,PJ145-82-22-21120012014
35Henneman,Rece162-52-50-0112004116
44Talley,Zach61-30-00-0112100002
Tiffin University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
05Alex BrownG51-10-00-0022015002
12Mohammed RageC50-00-00-0022100010
20Austin AdamsG54-50-00-1011100008
22Juwan JohnsonG52-22-20-0000000106
24Khaleal McCormickF51-21-20-0000001003
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---12300
Team Totals18-454-139-111015252284349
 40%30.8%81.8% 
00Travon Howard73-41-24-40110100111
01Isiah Noel81-40-12-2000000004
03Austin Schaub80-40-10-0213000010
10Tony Kynard71-60-10-0213000002
15Brandon Wilkins73-40-10-0101000106
23Hunter Schmalz80-30-12-2101000102
32Trent Lucas130-30-01-2213000001
33Luke Rightnowar81-50-20-0011000002
43Ellis Williams91-20-00-0134002102
Other Information
Location: Tiffin OH
Attendance: 123
Largest Lead: 55 (TU)
Officials: Wallace Whitfield, David Jones, Mike Knabusch
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
CARLOW12-313-93-449130581212
Tiffin University19-318-1116-1951520381147
TimeCARLOWScoreTiffin UniversityLead
19:41-BROWN,ALEX 3PTR MISS-
19:41ST. GEORGE,JACOB DEF REBOUND--
19:19WRIGHT,CHANCE 3PTR GOOD3-3 (CARLOW)
19:19BRYAN,ZACH ASSIST--
19:063-3MCCORMICK,KHALEAL 3PTR GOODTied
19:06-ADAMS,AUSTIN ASSIST-
18:41LEGRANDE,JOHN JUMPER MISS--
18:41-RAGE,MOHAMMED BLOCK-
18:39LEGRANDE,JOHN OFF REBOUND--
18:36LEGRANDE,JOHN JUMPER GOOD5-32 (CARLOW)
18:30-BROWN,ALEX TURNOVER-
18:28WRIGHT,CHANCE STEAL--
18:21WRIGHT,CHANCE TURNOVER--
18:04-ADAMS,AUSTIN TURNOVER-
18:02WRIGHT,CHANCE STEAL--
17:59ST. GEORGE,JACOB 3PTR MISS--
17:59-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL DEF REBOUND-
17:54-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL TURNOVER-
17:54ST. GEORGE,JACOB STEAL--
17:34BRYAN,ZACH LAYUP MISS--
17:34-RAGE,MOHAMMED DEF REBOUND-
17:27-ADAMS,AUSTIN LAYUP MISS-
17:27-ADAMS,AUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
17:27LEGRANDE,JOHN FOUL--
17:18ST. GEORGE,JACOB FOUL--
17:185-4JOHNSON,JUWAN FT GOOD1 (CARLOW)
17:18-JOHNSON,JUWAN FT MISS-
17:18SUNDER,MILES DEF REBOUND--
17:06ST. GEORGE,JACOB TURNOVER--
17:05-JOHNSON,JUWAN STEAL-
16:52-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL JUMPER MISS-
16:52-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OFF REBOUND-
16:43-JOHNSON,JUWAN 3PTR MISS-
16:43SUNDER,MILES DEF REBOUND--
16:29-RAGE,MOHAMMED FOUL-
16:29LEGRANDE,JOHN FT GOOD6-42 (CARLOW)
16:29LEGRANDE,JOHN FT GOOD7-43 (CARLOW)
16:137-6BROWN,ALEX LAYUP GOOD1 (CARLOW)
15:46LEGRANDE,JOHN JUMPER MISS--
15:46-RAGE,MOHAMMED BLOCK-
15:44-JOHNSON,JUWAN DEF REBOUND-
15:43-JOHNSON,JUWAN TURNOVER-
15:16BRYAN,ZACH 3PTR MISS--
15:16-BROWN,ALEX DEF REBOUND-
15:12WRIGHT,CHANCE FOUL--
15:12-BROWN,ALEX FT MISS-
15:12-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
15:127-7BROWN,ALEX FT GOODTied
15:12MENNONA,GREGORY IN SUB--
15:12LEGRANDE,JOHN OUT SUB--
15:12-KYNARD,TONY IN SUB-
15:12-WILLIAMS,ELLIS IN SUB-
15:12-HOWARD,TRAVON IN SUB-
15:12-WILKINS,BRANDON IN SUB-
15:12-BROWN,ALEX OUT SUB-
15:12-RAGE,MOHAMMED OUT SUB-
15:12-ADAMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
15:12-JOHNSON,JUWAN OUT SUB-
14:50BRYAN,ZACH JUMPER MISS--
14:50MENNONA,GREGORY OFF REBOUND--
14:46-WILLIAMS,ELLIS FOUL-
14:46TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
14:46HENNEMAN,RECE IN SUB--
14:46WRIGHT,CHANCE OUT SUB--
14:38BRYAN,ZACH TURNOVER--
14:36-KYNARD,TONY STEAL-
14:21BRYAN,ZACH FOUL--
14:217-8WILKINS,BRANDON FT GOOD1 (TU)
14:217-9WILKINS,BRANDON FT GOOD2 (TU)
14:11BRYAN,ZACH TURNOVER--
14:11-WILKINS,BRANDON STEAL-
14:11-ADAMS,AUSTIN IN SUB-
14:11-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OUT SUB-
13:487-11WILLIAMS,ELLIS JUMPER GOOD4 (TU)
13:34SUNDER,MILES 3PTR MISS--
13:34ST. GEORGE,JACOB OFF REBOUND--
13:25ST. GEORGE,JACOB LAYUP MISS--
13:25-WILKINS,BRANDON DEF REBOUND-
13:17-WILKINS,BRANDON JUMPER MISS-
13:17-WILLIAMS,ELLIS OFF REBOUND-
13:13-WILLIAMS,ELLIS JUMPER MISS-
13:13BRYAN,ZACH DEF REBOUND--
12:58BRYAN,ZACH JUMPER MISS--
12:58-ADAMS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
12:467-13KYNARD,TONY LAYUP GOOD6 (TU)
12:46SUNDER,MILES FOUL--
12:467-14KYNARD,TONY FT GOOD7 (TU)
12:32ST. GEORGE,JACOB LAYUP GOOD9-145 (TU)
12:259-16KYNARD,TONY LAYUP GOOD7 (TU)
12:25ST. GEORGE,JACOB FOUL--
12:259-17KYNARD,TONY FT GOOD8 (TU)
12:25LEGRANDE,JOHN IN SUB--
12:25WRIGHT,CHANCE IN SUB--
12:25SUNDER,MILES OUT SUB--
12:25ST. GEORGE,JACOB OUT SUB--
12:16TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
12:03MENNONA,GREGORY JUMPER GOOD11-176 (TU)
12:03WRIGHT,CHANCE ASSIST--
11:54MENNONA,GREGORY FOUL--
11:5411-18WILLIAMS,ELLIS FT GOOD7 (TU)
11:5411-19WILLIAMS,ELLIS FT GOOD8 (TU)
11:40MENNONA,GREGORY TURNOVER--
11:40-LUCAS,TRENT IN SUB-
11:40-ADAMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
11:28-HOWARD,TRAVON 3PTR MISS-
11:28BRYAN,ZACH DEF REBOUND--
11:07WRIGHT,CHANCE 3PTR MISS--
11:07-WILKINS,BRANDON DEF REBOUND-
10:5911-22KYNARD,TONY 3PTR GOOD11 (TU)
10:44WRIGHT,CHANCE 3PTR MISS--
10:44-WILLIAMS,ELLIS DEF REBOUND-
10:38-HOWARD,TRAVON TURNOVER-
10:37MENNONA,GREGORY STEAL--
10:35-WILLIAMS,ELLIS FOUL-
10:35BRYAN,ZACH FT MISS--
10:35TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
10:35BRYAN,ZACH FT GOOD12-2210 (TU)
10:35MCLAUGHLIN,PJ IN SUB--
10:35SUNDER,MILES IN SUB--
10:35ST. GEORGE,JACOB IN SUB--
10:35BRYAN,ZACH OUT SUB--
10:35MENNONA,GREGORY OUT SUB--
10:35WRIGHT,CHANCE OUT SUB--
10:35-RAGE,MOHAMMED IN SUB-
10:35-WILLIAMS,ELLIS OUT SUB-
10:23-LUCAS,TRENT JUMPER MISS-
10:23LEGRANDE,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
10:08MCLAUGHLIN,PJ JUMPER MISS--
10:08-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
10:08LEGRANDE,JOHN FOUL--
10:08-RAGE,MOHAMMED FT MISS-
10:08MCLAUGHLIN,PJ DEF REBOUND--
10:08-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL IN SUB-
10:08-JOHNSON,JUWAN IN SUB-
10:08-ADAMS,AUSTIN IN SUB-
10:08-BROWN,ALEX IN SUB-
10:08-KYNARD,TONY OUT SUB-
10:08-HOWARD,TRAVON OUT SUB-
10:08-WILKINS,BRANDON OUT SUB-
10:08-LUCAS,TRENT OUT SUB-
09:55HENNEMAN,RECE JUMPER GOOD14-228 (TU)
09:55SUNDER,MILES ASSIST--
09:3914-25MCCORMICK,KHALEAL 3PTR GOOD11 (TU)
09:39-RAGE,MOHAMMED ASSIST-
09:16LEGRANDE,JOHN JUMPER GOOD16-259 (TU)
09:16ST. GEORGE,JACOB ASSIST--
09:10-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
09:00MCLAUGHLIN,PJ FOUL--
09:0016-26MCCORMICK,KHALEAL FT GOOD10 (TU)
09:0016-27MCCORMICK,KHALEAL FT GOOD11 (TU)
08:51-JOHNSON,JUWAN FOUL-
08:36ST. GEORGE,JACOB TURNOVER--
08:35-BROWN,ALEX STEAL-
08:31-BROWN,ALEX LAYUP MISS-
08:31-ADAMS,AUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
08:2716-29ADAMS,AUSTIN JUMPER GOOD13 (TU)
08:13SUNDER,MILES JUMPER MISS--
08:13LEGRANDE,JOHN OFF REBOUND--
08:09MCLAUGHLIN,PJ TIPIN GOOD18-2911 (TU)
07:5318-31ADAMS,AUSTIN JUMPER GOOD13 (TU)
07:53-BROWN,ALEX ASSIST-
07:39ST. GEORGE,JACOB TURNOVER--
07:39BRYAN,ZACH IN SUB--
07:39HENNEMAN,RECE OUT SUB--
07:22-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL JUMPER MISS-
07:22MCLAUGHLIN,PJ DEF REBOUND--
07:09LEGRANDE,JOHN TURNOVER--
06:51MENNONA,GREGORY IN SUB--
06:51SUNDER,MILES OUT SUB--
06:4818-34JOHNSON,JUWAN 3PTR GOOD16 (TU)
06:48-BROWN,ALEX ASSIST-
06:27MCLAUGHLIN,PJ JUMPER MISS--
06:27-RAGE,MOHAMMED DEF REBOUND-
06:1718-37JOHNSON,JUWAN 3PTR GOOD19 (TU)
06:17-ADAMS,AUSTIN ASSIST-
06:15TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
06:15-LUCAS,TRENT IN SUB-
06:15-WILKINS,BRANDON IN SUB-
06:15-KYNARD,TONY IN SUB-
06:15-HOWARD,TRAVON IN SUB-
06:15-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OUT SUB-
06:15-RAGE,MOHAMMED OUT SUB-
06:15-ADAMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
06:15-BROWN,ALEX OUT SUB-
06:04BRYAN,ZACH TURNOVER--
06:03-HOWARD,TRAVON STEAL-
05:57-HOWARD,TRAVON JUMPER MISS-
05:57-WILKINS,BRANDON OFF REBOUND-
05:53-WILKINS,BRANDON JUMPER MISS-
05:53MCLAUGHLIN,PJ DEF REBOUND--
05:46LEGRANDE,JOHN TURNOVER--
05:44-LUCAS,TRENT STEAL-
05:43LEGRANDE,JOHN FOUL--
05:4318-38LUCAS,TRENT FT GOOD20 (TU)
05:4318-39LUCAS,TRENT FT GOOD21 (TU)
05:43WRIGHT,CHANCE IN SUB--
05:43LEGRANDE,JOHN OUT SUB--
05:24BRYAN,ZACH 3PTR GOOD21-3918 (TU)
05:24MENNONA,GREGORY ASSIST--
05:1221-41WILKINS,BRANDON LAYUP GOOD20 (TU)
04:58ST. GEORGE,JACOB 3PTR GOOD24-4117 (TU)
04:58BRYAN,ZACH ASSIST--
04:5024-44JOHNSON,JUWAN 3PTR GOOD20 (TU)
04:50-KYNARD,TONY ASSIST-
04:27MCLAUGHLIN,PJ JUMPER MISS--
04:27-LUCAS,TRENT DEF REBOUND-
04:1824-47KYNARD,TONY 3PTR GOOD23 (TU)
04:18-JOHNSON,JUWAN ASSIST-
04:01MCLAUGHLIN,PJ LAYUP GOOD26-4721 (TU)
03:57-JOHNSON,JUWAN TURNOVER-
03:57TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
03:57NOVOTNEY,COLE IN SUB--
03:57MCLAUGHLIN,PJ OUT SUB--
03:34ST. GEORGE,JACOB TURNOVER--
03:33-KYNARD,TONY STEAL-
03:2326-49KYNARD,TONY LAYUP GOOD23 (TU)
02:54MENNONA,GREGORY LAYUP GOOD28-4921 (TU)
02:54WRIGHT,CHANCE ASSIST--
02:4428-52KYNARD,TONY 3PTR GOOD24 (TU)
02:44-JOHNSON,JUWAN ASSIST-
02:43-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
02:43-WILLIAMS,ELLIS IN SUB-
02:43-LUCAS,TRENT OUT SUB-
02:33NOVOTNEY,COLE JUMPER MISS--
02:33-JOHNSON,JUWAN BLOCK-
02:31-WILLIAMS,ELLIS DEF REBOUND-
02:21MENNONA,GREGORY FOUL--
02:2128-53WILKINS,BRANDON FT GOOD25 (TU)
02:2128-54WILKINS,BRANDON FT GOOD26 (TU)
02:21-BROWN,ALEX IN SUB-
02:21-ADAMS,AUSTIN IN SUB-
02:21-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL IN SUB-
02:21-JOHNSON,JUWAN OUT SUB-
02:21-KYNARD,TONY OUT SUB-
02:21-HOWARD,TRAVON OUT SUB-
02:03BRYAN,ZACH JUMPER MISS--
02:03-WILKINS,BRANDON DEF REBOUND-
01:5828-56ADAMS,AUSTIN LAYUP GOOD28 (TU)
01:58-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL ASSIST-
01:37MENNONA,GREGORY 3PTR MISS--
01:37-ADAMS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
01:35NOVOTNEY,COLE FOUL--
01:3528-57ADAMS,AUSTIN FT GOOD29 (TU)
01:3528-58ADAMS,AUSTIN FT GOOD30 (TU)
01:03NOVOTNEY,COLE JUMPER MISS--
01:03-ADAMS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
00:55-ADAMS,AUSTIN TURNOVER-
00:53ST. GEORGE,JACOB STEAL--
00:49ST. GEORGE,JACOB LAYUP GOOD30-5828 (TU)
00:49BRYAN,ZACH ASSIST--
00:3130-60WILKINS,BRANDON LAYUP GOOD30 (TU)
00:31-WILLIAMS,ELLIS ASSIST-
00:07ST. GEORGE,JACOB TURNOVER--
00:06-WILKINS,BRANDON STEAL-
00:0030-62WILLIAMS,ELLIS JUMPER GOOD32 (TU)
00:00-BROWN,ALEX ASSIST-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
CARLOW19-4111-194-471825221095
Tiffin University18-454-139-1110152522843
TimeCARLOWScoreTiffin UniversityLead
20:00HENNEMAN,RECE IN SUB--
20:00WRIGHT,CHANCE OUT SUB--
19:4830-65MCCORMICK,KHALEAL 3PTR GOOD35 (TU)
19:48-BROWN,ALEX ASSIST-
19:12ST. GEORGE,JACOB JUMPER MISS--
19:12-ADAMS,AUSTIN BLOCK-
19:10-BROWN,ALEX DEF REBOUND-
19:06-ADAMS,AUSTIN LAYUP MISS-
19:06BRYAN,ZACH DEF REBOUND--
18:45SUNDER,MILES TURNOVER--
18:44-BROWN,ALEX STEAL-
18:4230-67BROWN,ALEX LAYUP GOOD37 (TU)
18:24LEGRANDE,JOHN JUMPER MISS--
18:24-RAGE,MOHAMMED BLOCK-
18:22-RAGE,MOHAMMED DEF REBOUND-
18:1830-69ADAMS,AUSTIN DUNK GOOD39 (TU)
18:18-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL ASSIST-
17:58-JOHNSON,JUWAN FOUL-
17:47SUNDER,MILES LAYUP MISS--
17:47-ADAMS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
17:1830-72JOHNSON,JUWAN 3PTR GOOD42 (TU)
17:18-BROWN,ALEX ASSIST-
17:06LEGRANDE,JOHN FOUL--
17:06LEGRANDE,JOHN TURNOVER--
17:0030-75JOHNSON,JUWAN 3PTR GOOD45 (TU)
17:00-BROWN,ALEX ASSIST-
16:46BRYAN,ZACH FOUL--
16:46BRYAN,ZACH TURNOVER--
16:46MCLAUGHLIN,PJ IN SUB--
16:46LEGRANDE,JOHN OUT SUB--
16:3130-77ADAMS,AUSTIN DUNK GOOD47 (TU)
16:31-BROWN,ALEX ASSIST-
16:2230-79ADAMS,AUSTIN LAYUP GOOD49 (TU)
16:22BRYAN,ZACH FOUL--
16:2130-81WILKINS,BRANDON JUMPER GOOD51 (TU)
16:21TALLEY,ZACH IN SUB--
16:21HENNEMAN,RECE OUT SUB--
16:21-WILLIAMS,ELLIS IN SUB-
16:21-LUCAS,TRENT IN SUB-
16:21-WILKINS,BRANDON IN SUB-
16:21-KYNARD,TONY IN SUB-
16:21-HOWARD,TRAVON IN SUB-
16:21-BROWN,ALEX OUT SUB-
16:21-RAGE,MOHAMMED OUT SUB-
16:21-ADAMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
16:21-JOHNSON,JUWAN OUT SUB-
16:21-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OUT SUB-
16:17MCLAUGHLIN,PJ JUMPER MISS--
16:17TALLEY,ZACH OFF REBOUND--
16:01SUNDER,MILES LAYUP MISS--
16:01SUNDER,MILES OFF REBOUND--
15:54TALLEY,ZACH JUMPER MISS--
15:54-WILLIAMS,ELLIS DEF REBOUND-
15:47-KYNARD,TONY 3PTR MISS-
15:47-WILKINS,BRANDON OFF REBOUND-
15:4330-83WILKINS,BRANDON JUMPER GOOD53 (TU)
15:30ST. GEORGE,JACOB JUMPER GOOD32-8351 (TU)
15:30MCLAUGHLIN,PJ ASSIST--
15:12-LUCAS,TRENT JUMPER MISS-
15:12TALLEY,ZACH BLOCK--
15:09TALLEY,ZACH DEF REBOUND--
15:01BRYAN,ZACH JUMPER MISS--
15:01-WILLIAMS,ELLIS DEF REBOUND-
14:52-ADAMS,AUSTIN FT MISS-
14:52TEAM DEF REBOUND--
14:21-LUCAS,TRENT JUMPER MISS-
14:21SUNDER,MILES DEF REBOUND--
14:09ST. GEORGE,JACOB 3PTR MISS--
14:09MCLAUGHLIN,PJ OFF REBOUND--
14:05MCLAUGHLIN,PJ JUMPER MISS--
14:05-HOWARD,TRAVON DEF REBOUND-
13:55-WILKINS,BRANDON 3PTR MISS-
13:55-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
13:40-HOWARD,TRAVON 3PTR MISS-
13:40-KYNARD,TONY OFF REBOUND-
13:3632-85KYNARD,TONY JUMPER GOOD53 (TU)
13:20TALLEY,ZACH JUMPER MISS--
13:20-KYNARD,TONY DEF REBOUND-
13:05-KYNARD,TONY JUMPER MISS-
13:05-KYNARD,TONY OFF REBOUND-
13:03-KYNARD,TONY JUMPER MISS-
13:03-WILLIAMS,ELLIS OFF REBOUND-
12:5732-87WILLIAMS,ELLIS JUMPER GOOD55 (TU)
12:48BRYAN,ZACH LAYUP MISS--
12:48-WILLIAMS,ELLIS DEF REBOUND-
12:43SUNDER,MILES FOUL--
12:43HENNEMAN,RECE IN SUB--
12:43WRIGHT,CHANCE IN SUB--
12:43MENNONA,GREGORY IN SUB--
12:43BRYAN,ZACH OUT SUB--
12:43SUNDER,MILES OUT SUB--
12:43TALLEY,ZACH OUT SUB--
12:32-KYNARD,TONY LAYUP MISS-
12:32MENNONA,GREGORY DEF REBOUND--
12:25HENNEMAN,RECE 3PTR MISS--
12:25HENNEMAN,RECE OFF REBOUND--
12:19WRIGHT,CHANCE 3PTR GOOD35-8752 (TU)
12:19HENNEMAN,RECE ASSIST--
11:5235-89HOWARD,TRAVON LAYUP GOOD54 (TU)
11:44-ADAMS,AUSTIN IN SUB-
11:44-BROWN,ALEX IN SUB-
11:44-RAGE,MOHAMMED IN SUB-
11:44-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL IN SUB-
11:44-JOHNSON,JUWAN IN SUB-
11:44-WILLIAMS,ELLIS OUT SUB-
11:44-LUCAS,TRENT OUT SUB-
11:44-WILKINS,BRANDON OUT SUB-
11:44-KYNARD,TONY OUT SUB-
11:44-HOWARD,TRAVON OUT SUB-
11:31ST. GEORGE,JACOB LAYUP MISS--
11:31-RAGE,MOHAMMED DEF REBOUND-
11:30-RAGE,MOHAMMED TURNOVER-
11:26WRIGHT,CHANCE 3PTR MISS--
11:26WRIGHT,CHANCE OFF REBOUND--
11:23WRIGHT,CHANCE JUMPER GOOD37-8952 (TU)
11:13-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL 3PTR MISS-
11:13ST. GEORGE,JACOB DEF REBOUND--
10:56MCLAUGHLIN,PJ JUMPER MISS--
10:56-BROWN,ALEX DEF REBOUND-
10:5037-91ADAMS,AUSTIN DUNK GOOD54 (TU)
10:50-BROWN,ALEX ASSIST-
10:35ST. GEORGE,JACOB LAYUP GOOD39-9152 (TU)
10:26-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
10:26-LUCAS,TRENT IN SUB-
10:26-WILKINS,BRANDON IN SUB-
10:26-KYNARD,TONY IN SUB-
10:26-HOWARD,TRAVON IN SUB-
10:26-WILLIAMS,ELLIS IN SUB-
10:26-ADAMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
10:26-BROWN,ALEX OUT SUB-
10:26-RAGE,MOHAMMED OUT SUB-
10:26-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OUT SUB-
10:26-JOHNSON,JUWAN OUT SUB-
10:1439-93HOWARD,TRAVON LAYUP GOOD54 (TU)
10:01MCLAUGHLIN,PJ JUMPER GOOD41-9352 (TU)
10:01WRIGHT,CHANCE ASSIST--
09:53-KYNARD,TONY LAYUP MISS-
09:53WRIGHT,CHANCE DEF REBOUND--
09:44-WILKINS,BRANDON FOUL-
09:44MCLAUGHLIN,PJ FT GOOD42-9351 (TU)
09:44MCLAUGHLIN,PJ FT GOOD43-9350 (TU)
09:2743-95WILKINS,BRANDON DUNK GOOD52 (TU)
09:21NOVOTNEY,COLE 3PTR GOOD46-9549 (TU)
09:0246-98HOWARD,TRAVON 3PTR GOOD52 (TU)
09:02-WILLIAMS,ELLIS ASSIST-
08:48MCLAUGHLIN,PJ 3PTR GOOD49-9849 (TU)
08:48WRIGHT,CHANCE ASSIST--
08:44-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
08:32MENNONA,GREGORY FOUL--
08:3249-99HOWARD,TRAVON FT GOOD50 (TU)
08:3249-100HOWARD,TRAVON FT GOOD51 (TU)
08:25WRIGHT,CHANCE TURNOVER--
08:22-HOWARD,TRAVON STEAL-
08:20-HOWARD,TRAVON TURNOVER-
08:18WRIGHT,CHANCE STEAL--
08:14NOVOTNEY,COLE 3PTR GOOD52-10048 (TU)
08:14HENNEMAN,RECE ASSIST--
07:58MCLAUGHLIN,PJ FOUL--
07:5852-101HOWARD,TRAVON FT GOOD49 (TU)
07:5852-102HOWARD,TRAVON FT GOOD50 (TU)
07:52-WILLIAMS,ELLIS FOUL-
07:52-SCHMALZ,HUNTER IN SUB-
07:52-SCHAUB,AUSTIN IN SUB-
07:52-NOEL,ISIAH IN SUB-
07:52-RIGHTNOWAR,LUKE IN SUB-
07:52-LUCAS,TRENT OUT SUB-
07:52-WILKINS,BRANDON OUT SUB-
07:52-KYNARD,TONY OUT SUB-
07:52-HOWARD,TRAVON OUT SUB-
07:46WRIGHT,CHANCE 3PTR GOOD55-10247 (TU)
07:22-WILLIAMS,ELLIS LAYUP MISS-
07:22MENNONA,GREGORY BLOCK--
07:19WRIGHT,CHANCE DEF REBOUND--
07:12MCLAUGHLIN,PJ 3PTR GOOD58-10244 (TU)
07:12HENNEMAN,RECE ASSIST--
06:52-SCHAUB,AUSTIN TURNOVER-
06:51MENNONA,GREGORY STEAL--
06:46WRIGHT,CHANCE 3PTR GOOD61-10241 (TU)
06:1461-104NOEL,ISIAH JUMPER GOOD43 (TU)
06:14-WILLIAMS,ELLIS ASSIST-
06:03WRIGHT,CHANCE 3PTR MISS--
06:03-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
06:02-LUCAS,TRENT IN SUB-
06:02-WILLIAMS,ELLIS OUT SUB-
05:52-SCHAUB,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS-
05:52-LUCAS,TRENT OFF REBOUND-
05:47MCLAUGHLIN,PJ FOUL--
05:4761-105SCHMALZ,HUNTER FT GOOD44 (TU)
05:4761-106SCHMALZ,HUNTER FT GOOD45 (TU)
05:39NOVOTNEY,COLE 3PTR MISS--
05:39TEAM OFF REBOUND--
05:37MCLAUGHLIN,PJ LAYUP GOOD63-10643 (TU)
05:37MENNONA,GREGORY ASSIST--
04:58-SCHMALZ,HUNTER JUMPER MISS-
04:58TEAM DEF REBOUND--
04:58TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
04:44-SCHMALZ,HUNTER FOUL-
04:44NOVOTNEY,COLE FT GOOD64-10642 (TU)
04:44NOVOTNEY,COLE FT GOOD65-10641 (TU)
04:33-SCHMALZ,HUNTER 3PTR MISS-
04:33-SCHAUB,AUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
04:27-RIGHTNOWAR,LUKE 3PTR MISS-
04:27TEAM DEF REBOUND--
04:15HENNEMAN,RECE 3PTR GOOD68-10638 (TU)
04:15WRIGHT,CHANCE ASSIST--
04:06MENNONA,GREGORY FOUL--
04:0668-107NOEL,ISIAH FT GOOD39 (TU)
04:0668-108NOEL,ISIAH FT GOOD40 (TU)
03:52NOVOTNEY,COLE JUMPER MISS--
03:52-RIGHTNOWAR,LUKE DEF REBOUND-
03:44-LUCAS,TRENT LAYUP MISS-
03:44HENNEMAN,RECE DEF REBOUND--
03:38NOVOTNEY,COLE 3PTR GOOD71-10837 (TU)
03:24-NOEL,ISIAH 3PTR MISS-
03:24MENNONA,GREGORY DEF REBOUND--
03:19HENNEMAN,RECE 3PTR MISS--
03:19-SCHAUB,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
03:09-SCHAUB,AUSTIN JUMPER MISS-
03:09-SCHAUB,AUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
03:06-SCHAUB,AUSTIN JUMPER MISS-
03:06MENNONA,GREGORY DEF REBOUND--
02:58WRIGHT,CHANCE 3PTR GOOD74-10834 (TU)
02:58HENNEMAN,RECE ASSIST--
02:46-NOEL,ISIAH LAYUP MISS-
02:46MCLAUGHLIN,PJ DEF REBOUND--
02:32HENNEMAN,RECE 3PTR MISS--
02:32-LUCAS,TRENT DEF REBOUND-
02:23-RIGHTNOWAR,LUKE JUMPER MISS-
02:23WRIGHT,CHANCE DEF REBOUND--
02:18MCLAUGHLIN,PJ LAYUP GOOD76-10832 (TU)
02:18WRIGHT,CHANCE ASSIST--
02:18TALLEY,ZACH IN SUB--
02:18D'ALESSIO,DYLAN IN SUB--
02:18MCLAUGHLIN,PJ OUT SUB--
02:18ST. GEORGE,JACOB OUT SUB--
02:07-RIGHTNOWAR,LUKE 3PTR MISS-
02:07-SCHMALZ,HUNTER OFF REBOUND-
02:03-SCHMALZ,HUNTER JUMPER MISS-
02:03-LUCAS,TRENT OFF REBOUND-
02:00HENNEMAN,RECE FOUL--
02:00-LUCAS,TRENT FT MISS-
02:00-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
02:0076-109LUCAS,TRENT FT GOOD33 (TU)
01:51HENNEMAN,RECE TURNOVER--
01:36-RIGHTNOWAR,LUKE JUMPER MISS-
01:36MENNONA,GREGORY DEF REBOUND--
01:24TALLEY,ZACH JUMPER GOOD78-10931 (TU)
01:17-SCHAUB,AUSTIN JUMPER MISS-
01:17MENNONA,GREGORY DEF REBOUND--
01:09MENNONA,GREGORY 3PTR MISS--
01:09-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
00:57-NOEL,ISIAH LAYUP MISS-
00:57MENNONA,GREGORY DEF REBOUND--
00:49WRIGHT,CHANCE LAYUP MISS--
00:49MENNONA,GREGORY OFF REBOUND--
00:44MENNONA,GREGORY LAYUP GOOD80-10929 (TU)
00:4480-111RIGHTNOWAR,LUKE JUMPER GOOD31 (TU)
00:44HENNEMAN,RECE 3PTR GOOD83-11128 (TU)
--
CARLOWTeam StatisticsTiffin University
 Scoring 
43.1% (31 - 72) Field Goals % 48.7% (37 - 76)
50% (14 - 28) 3 Point Field Goals % 50% (12 - 24)
87.5% (7 - 8) Free Throws 83.3% (25 - 30)
11Pts off Turnovers 26
132nd Chance Pts 12
45Bench Pts 63
 Rebounds 
38Total Rebounds 45
11Offensive Rebounds 15
27Defensive Rebounds 30
 Fouls 
21Personal Fouls 8
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
18Assists 19
2Blocks 5
7Steals 10
17Turnovers 10
0Leads 1
Individual Stats
CARLOW
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
02Bryan, ZachG251-81-21-2033003344
10Sunder,MilesF180-40-10-0134001210
30Wright,ChanceG266-115-90-01340361217
33LeGrande,JohnF152-50-02-2213000436
55St. George,JacobG365-101-30-01230212511
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0134000000
Team Totals 31-72 14-28 7-8 11 27 38 2 7 18 21 17 83
 43.1%50%87.5%Deadball Rebounds: (1,0)
05D'Alessio, Dylan20-00-00-0000000000
12Novotney,Cole43-73-42-20000001011
20Mennona,Gregory243-50-20-0268122416
34McLaughlin,PJ217-132-22-21450013018
35Henneman,Rece233-62-50-0112004118
44Talley,Zach61-30-00-0112100002
Tiffin University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
05Alex BrownG162-40-11-2033028015
12Mohammed RageC140-00-00-1044301110
20Austin AdamsG197-90-02-32461020216
22Juwan JohnsonG185-65-61-20111122216
24Khaleal McCormickF173-63-42-21120020111
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0134000000
Team Totals 37-76 12-24 25-30 15 30 45 5 10 19 8 10 111
 48.7%50%83.3%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
00Travon Howard163-61-34-40110200211
01Isiah Noel81-40-12-2000000004
03Austin Schaub80-40-10-0213000010
10Tony Kynard167-123-42-22130210019
15Brandon Wilkins185-80-14-42350201014
23Hunter Schmalz80-30-12-2101000102
32Trent Lucas180-40-03-4224010003
33Luke Rightnowar81-50-20-0011000002
43Ellis Williams163-50-02-2257003308
CARLOWTeam StatisticsTiffin University
 Scoring 
43.1% (31 - 72) Field Goals % 48.7% (37 - 76)
50% (14 - 28) 3 Point Field Goals % 50% (12 - 24)
87.5% (7 - 8) Free Throws 83.3% (25 - 30)
11Pts off Turnovers 26
132nd Chance Pts 12
45Bench Pts 63
 Rebounds 
38Total Rebounds 45
11Offensive Rebounds 15
27Defensive Rebounds 30
 Fouls 
21Personal Fouls 8
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
18Assists 19
2Blocks 5
7Steals 10
17Turnovers 10
0Leads 1
Play by Play
TimeCARLOWScoreTiffin UniversityLead
19:41-BROWN,ALEX 3PTR MISS-
19:41ST. GEORGE,JACOB DEF REBOUND--
19:19WRIGHT,CHANCE 3PTR GOOD3-3 (CARLOW)
19:19BRYAN,ZACH ASSIST--
19:063-3MCCORMICK,KHALEAL 3PTR GOOD0 (TU)
19:06-ADAMS,AUSTIN ASSIST-
18:41LEGRANDE,JOHN JUMPER MISS--
18:41-RAGE,MOHAMMED BLOCK-
18:39LEGRANDE,JOHN OFF REBOUND--
18:36LEGRANDE,JOHN JUMPER GOOD5-32 (CARLOW)
18:30-BROWN,ALEX TURNOVER-
18:28WRIGHT,CHANCE STEAL--
18:21WRIGHT,CHANCE TURNOVER--
18:04-ADAMS,AUSTIN TURNOVER-
18:02WRIGHT,CHANCE STEAL--
17:59ST. GEORGE,JACOB 3PTR MISS--
17:59-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL DEF REBOUND-
17:54-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL TURNOVER-
17:54ST. GEORGE,JACOB STEAL--
17:34BRYAN,ZACH LAYUP MISS--
17:34-RAGE,MOHAMMED DEF REBOUND-
17:27-ADAMS,AUSTIN LAYUP MISS-
17:27-ADAMS,AUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
17:27LEGRANDE,JOHN FOUL--
17:18ST. GEORGE,JACOB FOUL--
17:185-4JOHNSON,JUWAN FT GOOD1 (CARLOW)
17:18-JOHNSON,JUWAN FT MISS-
17:18SUNDER,MILES DEF REBOUND--
17:06ST. GEORGE,JACOB TURNOVER--
17:05-JOHNSON,JUWAN STEAL-
16:52-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL JUMPER MISS-
16:52-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OFF REBOUND-
16:43-JOHNSON,JUWAN 3PTR MISS-
16:43SUNDER,MILES DEF REBOUND--
16:29-RAGE,MOHAMMED FOUL-
16:29LEGRANDE,JOHN FT GOOD6-42 (CARLOW)
16:29LEGRANDE,JOHN FT GOOD7-43 (CARLOW)
16:137-6BROWN,ALEX LAYUP GOOD1 (CARLOW)
15:46LEGRANDE,JOHN JUMPER MISS--
15:46-RAGE,MOHAMMED BLOCK-
15:44-JOHNSON,JUWAN DEF REBOUND-
15:43-JOHNSON,JUWAN TURNOVER-
15:16BRYAN,ZACH 3PTR MISS--
15:16-BROWN,ALEX DEF REBOUND-
15:12WRIGHT,CHANCE FOUL--
15:12-BROWN,ALEX FT MISS-
15:12-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
15:127-7BROWN,ALEX FT GOOD0 (TU)
15:12MENNONA,GREGORY IN SUB--
15:12LEGRANDE,JOHN OUT SUB--
15:12-KYNARD,TONY IN SUB-
15:12-WILLIAMS,ELLIS IN SUB-
15:12-HOWARD,TRAVON IN SUB-
15:12-WILKINS,BRANDON IN SUB-
15:12-BROWN,ALEX OUT SUB-
15:12-RAGE,MOHAMMED OUT SUB-
15:12-ADAMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
15:12-JOHNSON,JUWAN OUT SUB-
14:50BRYAN,ZACH JUMPER MISS--
14:50MENNONA,GREGORY OFF REBOUND--
14:46-WILLIAMS,ELLIS FOUL-
14:46TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
14:46HENNEMAN,RECE IN SUB--
14:46WRIGHT,CHANCE OUT SUB--
14:38BRYAN,ZACH TURNOVER--
14:36-KYNARD,TONY STEAL-
14:21BRYAN,ZACH FOUL--
14:217-8WILKINS,BRANDON FT GOOD1 (TU)
14:217-9WILKINS,BRANDON FT GOOD2 (TU)
14:11BRYAN,ZACH TURNOVER--
14:11-WILKINS,BRANDON STEAL-
14:11-ADAMS,AUSTIN IN SUB-
14:11-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OUT SUB-
13:487-11WILLIAMS,ELLIS JUMPER GOOD4 (TU)
13:34SUNDER,MILES 3PTR MISS--
13:34ST. GEORGE,JACOB OFF REBOUND--
13:25ST. GEORGE,JACOB LAYUP MISS--
13:25-WILKINS,BRANDON DEF REBOUND-
13:17-WILKINS,BRANDON JUMPER MISS-
13:17-WILLIAMS,ELLIS OFF REBOUND-
13:13-WILLIAMS,ELLIS JUMPER MISS-
13:13BRYAN,ZACH DEF REBOUND--
12:58BRYAN,ZACH JUMPER MISS--
12:58-ADAMS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
12:467-13KYNARD,TONY LAYUP GOOD6 (TU)
12:46SUNDER,MILES FOUL--
12:467-14KYNARD,TONY FT GOOD7 (TU)
12:32ST. GEORGE,JACOB LAYUP GOOD9-145 (TU)
12:259-16KYNARD,TONY LAYUP GOOD7 (TU)
12:25ST. GEORGE,JACOB FOUL--
12:259-17KYNARD,TONY FT GOOD8 (TU)
12:25LEGRANDE,JOHN IN SUB--
12:25WRIGHT,CHANCE IN SUB--
12:25SUNDER,MILES OUT SUB--
12:25ST. GEORGE,JACOB OUT SUB--
12:16TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
12:03MENNONA,GREGORY JUMPER GOOD11-176 (TU)
12:03WRIGHT,CHANCE ASSIST--
11:54MENNONA,GREGORY FOUL--
11:5411-18WILLIAMS,ELLIS FT GOOD7 (TU)
11:5411-19WILLIAMS,ELLIS FT GOOD8 (TU)
11:40MENNONA,GREGORY TURNOVER--
11:40-LUCAS,TRENT IN SUB-
11:40-ADAMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
11:28-HOWARD,TRAVON 3PTR MISS-
11:28BRYAN,ZACH DEF REBOUND--
11:07WRIGHT,CHANCE 3PTR MISS--
11:07-WILKINS,BRANDON DEF REBOUND-
10:5911-22KYNARD,TONY 3PTR GOOD11 (TU)
10:44WRIGHT,CHANCE 3PTR MISS--
10:44-WILLIAMS,ELLIS DEF REBOUND-
10:38-HOWARD,TRAVON TURNOVER-
10:37MENNONA,GREGORY STEAL--
10:35-WILLIAMS,ELLIS FOUL-
10:35BRYAN,ZACH FT MISS--
10:35TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
10:35BRYAN,ZACH FT GOOD12-2210 (TU)
10:35MCLAUGHLIN,PJ IN SUB--
10:35SUNDER,MILES IN SUB--
10:35ST. GEORGE,JACOB IN SUB--
10:35BRYAN,ZACH OUT SUB--
10:35MENNONA,GREGORY OUT SUB--
10:35WRIGHT,CHANCE OUT SUB--
10:35-RAGE,MOHAMMED IN SUB-
10:35-WILLIAMS,ELLIS OUT SUB-
10:23-LUCAS,TRENT JUMPER MISS-
10:23LEGRANDE,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
10:08MCLAUGHLIN,PJ JUMPER MISS--
10:08-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
10:08LEGRANDE,JOHN FOUL--
10:08-RAGE,MOHAMMED FT MISS-
10:08MCLAUGHLIN,PJ DEF REBOUND--
10:08-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL IN SUB-
10:08-JOHNSON,JUWAN IN SUB-
10:08-ADAMS,AUSTIN IN SUB-
10:08-BROWN,ALEX IN SUB-
10:08-KYNARD,TONY OUT SUB-
10:08-HOWARD,TRAVON OUT SUB-
10:08-WILKINS,BRANDON OUT SUB-
10:08-LUCAS,TRENT OUT SUB-
09:55HENNEMAN,RECE JUMPER GOOD14-228 (TU)
09:55SUNDER,MILES ASSIST--
09:3914-25MCCORMICK,KHALEAL 3PTR GOOD11 (TU)
09:39-RAGE,MOHAMMED ASSIST-
09:16LEGRANDE,JOHN JUMPER GOOD16-259 (TU)
09:16ST. GEORGE,JACOB ASSIST--
09:10-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
09:00MCLAUGHLIN,PJ FOUL--
09:0016-26MCCORMICK,KHALEAL FT GOOD10 (TU)
09:0016-27MCCORMICK,KHALEAL FT GOOD11 (TU)
08:51-JOHNSON,JUWAN FOUL-
08:36ST. GEORGE,JACOB TURNOVER--
08:35-BROWN,ALEX STEAL-
08:31-BROWN,ALEX LAYUP MISS-
08:31-ADAMS,AUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
08:2716-29ADAMS,AUSTIN JUMPER GOOD13 (TU)
08:13SUNDER,MILES JUMPER MISS--
08:13LEGRANDE,JOHN OFF REBOUND--
08:09MCLAUGHLIN,PJ TIPIN GOOD18-2911 (TU)
07:5318-31ADAMS,AUSTIN JUMPER GOOD13 (TU)
07:53-BROWN,ALEX ASSIST-
07:39ST. GEORGE,JACOB TURNOVER--
07:39BRYAN,ZACH IN SUB--
07:39HENNEMAN,RECE OUT SUB--
07:22-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL JUMPER MISS-
07:22MCLAUGHLIN,PJ DEF REBOUND--
07:09LEGRANDE,JOHN TURNOVER--
06:51MENNONA,GREGORY IN SUB--
06:51SUNDER,MILES OUT SUB--
06:4818-34JOHNSON,JUWAN 3PTR GOOD16 (TU)
06:48-BROWN,ALEX ASSIST-
06:27MCLAUGHLIN,PJ JUMPER MISS--
06:27-RAGE,MOHAMMED DEF REBOUND-
06:1718-37JOHNSON,JUWAN 3PTR GOOD19 (TU)
06:17-ADAMS,AUSTIN ASSIST-
06:15TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
06:15-LUCAS,TRENT IN SUB-
06:15-WILKINS,BRANDON IN SUB-
06:15-KYNARD,TONY IN SUB-
06:15-HOWARD,TRAVON IN SUB-
06:15-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OUT SUB-
06:15-RAGE,MOHAMMED OUT SUB-
06:15-ADAMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
06:15-BROWN,ALEX OUT SUB-
06:04BRYAN,ZACH TURNOVER--
06:03-HOWARD,TRAVON STEAL-
05:57-HOWARD,TRAVON JUMPER MISS-
05:57-WILKINS,BRANDON OFF REBOUND-
05:53-WILKINS,BRANDON JUMPER MISS-
05:53MCLAUGHLIN,PJ DEF REBOUND--
05:46LEGRANDE,JOHN TURNOVER--
05:44-LUCAS,TRENT STEAL-
05:43LEGRANDE,JOHN FOUL--
05:4318-38LUCAS,TRENT FT GOOD20 (TU)
05:4318-39LUCAS,TRENT FT GOOD21 (TU)
05:43WRIGHT,CHANCE IN SUB--
05:43LEGRANDE,JOHN OUT SUB--
05:24BRYAN,ZACH 3PTR GOOD21-3918 (TU)
05:24MENNONA,GREGORY ASSIST--
05:1221-41WILKINS,BRANDON LAYUP GOOD20 (TU)
04:58ST. GEORGE,JACOB 3PTR GOOD24-4117 (TU)
04:58BRYAN,ZACH ASSIST--
04:5024-44JOHNSON,JUWAN 3PTR GOOD20 (TU)
04:50-KYNARD,TONY ASSIST-
04:27MCLAUGHLIN,PJ JUMPER MISS--
04:27-LUCAS,TRENT DEF REBOUND-
04:1824-47KYNARD,TONY 3PTR GOOD23 (TU)
04:18-JOHNSON,JUWAN ASSIST-
04:01MCLAUGHLIN,PJ LAYUP GOOD26-4721 (TU)
03:57-JOHNSON,JUWAN TURNOVER-
03:57TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
03:57NOVOTNEY,COLE IN SUB--
03:57MCLAUGHLIN,PJ OUT SUB--
03:34ST. GEORGE,JACOB TURNOVER--
03:33-KYNARD,TONY STEAL-
03:2326-49KYNARD,TONY LAYUP GOOD23 (TU)
02:54MENNONA,GREGORY LAYUP GOOD28-4921 (TU)
02:54WRIGHT,CHANCE ASSIST--
02:4428-52KYNARD,TONY 3PTR GOOD24 (TU)
02:44-JOHNSON,JUWAN ASSIST-
02:43-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
02:43-WILLIAMS,ELLIS IN SUB-
02:43-LUCAS,TRENT OUT SUB-
02:33NOVOTNEY,COLE JUMPER MISS--
02:33-JOHNSON,JUWAN BLOCK-
02:31-WILLIAMS,ELLIS DEF REBOUND-
02:21MENNONA,GREGORY FOUL--
02:2128-53WILKINS,BRANDON FT GOOD25 (TU)
02:2128-54WILKINS,BRANDON FT GOOD26 (TU)
02:21-BROWN,ALEX IN SUB-
02:21-ADAMS,AUSTIN IN SUB-
02:21-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL IN SUB-
02:21-JOHNSON,JUWAN OUT SUB-
02:21-KYNARD,TONY OUT SUB-
02:21-HOWARD,TRAVON OUT SUB-
02:03BRYAN,ZACH JUMPER MISS--
02:03-WILKINS,BRANDON DEF REBOUND-
01:5828-56ADAMS,AUSTIN LAYUP GOOD28 (TU)
01:58-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL ASSIST-
01:37MENNONA,GREGORY 3PTR MISS--
01:37-ADAMS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
01:35NOVOTNEY,COLE FOUL--
01:3528-57ADAMS,AUSTIN FT GOOD29 (TU)
01:3528-58ADAMS,AUSTIN FT GOOD30 (TU)
01:03NOVOTNEY,COLE JUMPER MISS--
01:03-ADAMS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
00:55-ADAMS,AUSTIN TURNOVER-
00:53ST. GEORGE,JACOB STEAL--
00:49ST. GEORGE,JACOB LAYUP GOOD30-5828 (TU)
00:49BRYAN,ZACH ASSIST--
00:3130-60WILKINS,BRANDON LAYUP GOOD30 (TU)
00:31-WILLIAMS,ELLIS ASSIST-
00:07ST. GEORGE,JACOB TURNOVER--
00:06-WILKINS,BRANDON STEAL-
00:0030-62WILLIAMS,ELLIS JUMPER GOOD32 (TU)
00:00-BROWN,ALEX ASSIST-
--
TimeCARLOWScoreTiffin UniversityLead
20:00HENNEMAN,RECE IN SUB--
20:00WRIGHT,CHANCE OUT SUB--
19:4830-65MCCORMICK,KHALEAL 3PTR GOOD35 (TU)
19:48-BROWN,ALEX ASSIST-
19:12ST. GEORGE,JACOB JUMPER MISS--
19:12-ADAMS,AUSTIN BLOCK-
19:10-BROWN,ALEX DEF REBOUND-
19:06-ADAMS,AUSTIN LAYUP MISS-
19:06BRYAN,ZACH DEF REBOUND--
18:45SUNDER,MILES TURNOVER--
18:44-BROWN,ALEX STEAL-
18:4230-67BROWN,ALEX LAYUP GOOD37 (TU)
18:24LEGRANDE,JOHN JUMPER MISS--
18:24-RAGE,MOHAMMED BLOCK-
18:22-RAGE,MOHAMMED DEF REBOUND-
18:1830-69ADAMS,AUSTIN DUNK GOOD39 (TU)
18:18-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL ASSIST-
17:58-JOHNSON,JUWAN FOUL-
17:47SUNDER,MILES LAYUP MISS--
17:47-ADAMS,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
17:1830-72JOHNSON,JUWAN 3PTR GOOD42 (TU)
17:18-BROWN,ALEX ASSIST-
17:06LEGRANDE,JOHN FOUL--
17:06LEGRANDE,JOHN TURNOVER--
17:0030-75JOHNSON,JUWAN 3PTR GOOD45 (TU)
17:00-BROWN,ALEX ASSIST-
16:46BRYAN,ZACH FOUL--
16:46BRYAN,ZACH TURNOVER--
16:46MCLAUGHLIN,PJ IN SUB--
16:46LEGRANDE,JOHN OUT SUB--
16:3130-77ADAMS,AUSTIN DUNK GOOD47 (TU)
16:31-BROWN,ALEX ASSIST-
16:2230-79ADAMS,AUSTIN LAYUP GOOD49 (TU)
16:22BRYAN,ZACH FOUL--
16:2130-81WILKINS,BRANDON JUMPER GOOD51 (TU)
16:21TALLEY,ZACH IN SUB--
16:21HENNEMAN,RECE OUT SUB--
16:21-WILLIAMS,ELLIS IN SUB-
16:21-LUCAS,TRENT IN SUB-
16:21-WILKINS,BRANDON IN SUB-
16:21-KYNARD,TONY IN SUB-
16:21-HOWARD,TRAVON IN SUB-
16:21-BROWN,ALEX OUT SUB-
16:21-RAGE,MOHAMMED OUT SUB-
16:21-ADAMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
16:21-JOHNSON,JUWAN OUT SUB-
16:21-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OUT SUB-
16:17MCLAUGHLIN,PJ JUMPER MISS--
16:17TALLEY,ZACH OFF REBOUND--
16:01SUNDER,MILES LAYUP MISS--
16:01SUNDER,MILES OFF REBOUND--
15:54TALLEY,ZACH JUMPER MISS--
15:54-WILLIAMS,ELLIS DEF REBOUND-
15:47-KYNARD,TONY 3PTR MISS-
15:47-WILKINS,BRANDON OFF REBOUND-
15:4330-83WILKINS,BRANDON JUMPER GOOD53 (TU)
15:30ST. GEORGE,JACOB JUMPER GOOD32-8351 (TU)
15:30MCLAUGHLIN,PJ ASSIST--
15:12-LUCAS,TRENT JUMPER MISS-
15:12TALLEY,ZACH BLOCK--
15:09TALLEY,ZACH DEF REBOUND--
15:01BRYAN,ZACH JUMPER MISS--
15:01-WILLIAMS,ELLIS DEF REBOUND-
14:52-ADAMS,AUSTIN FT MISS-
14:52TEAM DEF REBOUND--
14:21-LUCAS,TRENT JUMPER MISS-
14:21SUNDER,MILES DEF REBOUND--
14:09ST. GEORGE,JACOB 3PTR MISS--
14:09MCLAUGHLIN,PJ OFF REBOUND--
14:05MCLAUGHLIN,PJ JUMPER MISS--
14:05-HOWARD,TRAVON DEF REBOUND-
13:55-WILKINS,BRANDON 3PTR MISS-
13:55-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
13:40-HOWARD,TRAVON 3PTR MISS-
13:40-KYNARD,TONY OFF REBOUND-
13:3632-85KYNARD,TONY JUMPER GOOD53 (TU)
13:20TALLEY,ZACH JUMPER MISS--
13:20-KYNARD,TONY DEF REBOUND-
13:05-KYNARD,TONY JUMPER MISS-
13:05-KYNARD,TONY OFF REBOUND-
13:03-KYNARD,TONY JUMPER MISS-
13:03-WILLIAMS,ELLIS OFF REBOUND-
12:5732-87WILLIAMS,ELLIS JUMPER GOOD55 (TU)
12:48BRYAN,ZACH LAYUP MISS--
12:48-WILLIAMS,ELLIS DEF REBOUND-
12:43SUNDER,MILES FOUL--
12:43HENNEMAN,RECE IN SUB--
12:43WRIGHT,CHANCE IN SUB--
12:43MENNONA,GREGORY IN SUB--
12:43BRYAN,ZACH OUT SUB--
12:43SUNDER,MILES OUT SUB--
12:43TALLEY,ZACH OUT SUB--
12:32-KYNARD,TONY LAYUP MISS-
12:32MENNONA,GREGORY DEF REBOUND--
12:25HENNEMAN,RECE 3PTR MISS--
12:25HENNEMAN,RECE OFF REBOUND--
12:19WRIGHT,CHANCE 3PTR GOOD35-8752 (TU)
12:19HENNEMAN,RECE ASSIST--
11:5235-89HOWARD,TRAVON LAYUP GOOD54 (TU)
11:44-ADAMS,AUSTIN IN SUB-
11:44-BROWN,ALEX IN SUB-
11:44-RAGE,MOHAMMED IN SUB-
11:44-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL IN SUB-
11:44-JOHNSON,JUWAN IN SUB-
11:44-WILLIAMS,ELLIS OUT SUB-
11:44-LUCAS,TRENT OUT SUB-
11:44-WILKINS,BRANDON OUT SUB-
11:44-KYNARD,TONY OUT SUB-
11:44-HOWARD,TRAVON OUT SUB-
11:31ST. GEORGE,JACOB LAYUP MISS--
11:31-RAGE,MOHAMMED DEF REBOUND-
11:30-RAGE,MOHAMMED TURNOVER-
11:26WRIGHT,CHANCE 3PTR MISS--
11:26WRIGHT,CHANCE OFF REBOUND--
11:23WRIGHT,CHANCE JUMPER GOOD37-8952 (TU)
11:13-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL 3PTR MISS-
11:13ST. GEORGE,JACOB DEF REBOUND--
10:56MCLAUGHLIN,PJ JUMPER MISS--
10:56-BROWN,ALEX DEF REBOUND-
10:5037-91ADAMS,AUSTIN DUNK GOOD54 (TU)
10:50-BROWN,ALEX ASSIST-
10:35ST. GEORGE,JACOB LAYUP GOOD39-9152 (TU)
10:26-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
10:26-LUCAS,TRENT IN SUB-
10:26-WILKINS,BRANDON IN SUB-
10:26-KYNARD,TONY IN SUB-
10:26-HOWARD,TRAVON IN SUB-
10:26-WILLIAMS,ELLIS IN SUB-
10:26-ADAMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
10:26-BROWN,ALEX OUT SUB-
10:26-RAGE,MOHAMMED OUT SUB-
10:26-MCCORMICK,KHALEAL OUT SUB-
10:26-JOHNSON,JUWAN OUT SUB-
10:1439-93HOWARD,TRAVON LAYUP GOOD54 (TU)
10:01MCLAUGHLIN,PJ JUMPER GOOD41-9352 (TU)
10:01WRIGHT,CHANCE ASSIST--
09:53-KYNARD,TONY LAYUP MISS-
09:53WRIGHT,CHANCE DEF REBOUND--
09:44-WILKINS,BRANDON FOUL-
09:44MCLAUGHLIN,PJ FT GOOD42-9351 (TU)
09:44MCLAUGHLIN,PJ FT GOOD43-9350 (TU)
09:2743-95WILKINS,BRANDON DUNK GOOD52 (TU)
09:21NOVOTNEY,COLE 3PTR GOOD46-9549 (TU)
09:0246-98HOWARD,TRAVON 3PTR GOOD52 (TU)
09:02-WILLIAMS,ELLIS ASSIST-
08:48MCLAUGHLIN,PJ 3PTR GOOD49-9849 (TU)
08:48WRIGHT,CHANCE ASSIST--
08:44-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
08:32MENNONA,GREGORY FOUL--
08:3249-99HOWARD,TRAVON FT GOOD50 (TU)
08:3249-100HOWARD,TRAVON FT GOOD51 (TU)
08:25WRIGHT,CHANCE TURNOVER--
08:22-HOWARD,TRAVON STEAL-
08:20-HOWARD,TRAVON TURNOVER-
08:18WRIGHT,CHANCE STEAL--
08:14NOVOTNEY,COLE 3PTR GOOD52-10048 (TU)
08:14HENNEMAN,RECE ASSIST--
07:58MCLAUGHLIN,PJ FOUL--
07:5852-101HOWARD,TRAVON FT GOOD49 (TU)
07:5852-102HOWARD,TRAVON FT GOOD50 (TU)
07:52-WILLIAMS,ELLIS FOUL-
07:52-SCHMALZ,HUNTER IN SUB-
07:52-SCHAUB,AUSTIN IN SUB-
07:52-NOEL,ISIAH IN SUB-
07:52-RIGHTNOWAR,LUKE IN SUB-
07:52-LUCAS,TRENT OUT SUB-
07:52-WILKINS,BRANDON OUT SUB-
07:52-KYNARD,TONY OUT SUB-
07:52-HOWARD,TRAVON OUT SUB-
07:46WRIGHT,CHANCE 3PTR GOOD55-10247 (TU)
07:22-WILLIAMS,ELLIS LAYUP MISS-
07:22MENNONA,GREGORY BLOCK--
07:19WRIGHT,CHANCE DEF REBOUND--
07:12MCLAUGHLIN,PJ 3PTR GOOD58-10244 (TU)
07:12HENNEMAN,RECE ASSIST--
06:52-SCHAUB,AUSTIN TURNOVER-
06:51MENNONA,GREGORY STEAL--
06:46WRIGHT,CHANCE 3PTR GOOD61-10241 (TU)
06:1461-104NOEL,ISIAH JUMPER GOOD43 (TU)
06:14-WILLIAMS,ELLIS ASSIST-
06:03WRIGHT,CHANCE 3PTR MISS--
06:03-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
06:02-LUCAS,TRENT IN SUB-
06:02-WILLIAMS,ELLIS OUT SUB-
05:52-SCHAUB,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS-
05:52-LUCAS,TRENT OFF REBOUND-
05:47MCLAUGHLIN,PJ FOUL--
05:4761-105SCHMALZ,HUNTER FT GOOD44 (TU)
05:4761-106SCHMALZ,HUNTER FT GOOD45 (TU)
05:39NOVOTNEY,COLE 3PTR MISS--
05:39TEAM OFF REBOUND--
05:37MCLAUGHLIN,PJ LAYUP GOOD63-10643 (TU)
05:37MENNONA,GREGORY ASSIST--
04:58-SCHMALZ,HUNTER JUMPER MISS-
04:58TEAM DEF REBOUND--
04:58TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
04:44-SCHMALZ,HUNTER FOUL-
04:44NOVOTNEY,COLE FT GOOD64-10642 (TU)
04:44NOVOTNEY,COLE FT GOOD65-10641 (TU)
04:33-SCHMALZ,HUNTER 3PTR MISS-
04:33-SCHAUB,AUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
04:27-RIGHTNOWAR,LUKE 3PTR MISS-
04:27TEAM DEF REBOUND--
04:15HENNEMAN,RECE 3PTR GOOD68-10638 (TU)
04:15WRIGHT,CHANCE ASSIST--
04:06MENNONA,GREGORY FOUL--
04:0668-107NOEL,ISIAH FT GOOD39 (TU)
04:0668-108NOEL,ISIAH FT GOOD40 (TU)
03:52NOVOTNEY,COLE JUMPER MISS--
03:52-RIGHTNOWAR,LUKE DEF REBOUND-
03:44-LUCAS,TRENT LAYUP MISS-
03:44HENNEMAN,RECE DEF REBOUND--
03:38NOVOTNEY,COLE 3PTR GOOD71-10837 (TU)
03:24-NOEL,ISIAH 3PTR MISS-
03:24MENNONA,GREGORY DEF REBOUND--
03:19HENNEMAN,RECE 3PTR MISS--
03:19-SCHAUB,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
03:09-SCHAUB,AUSTIN JUMPER MISS-
03:09-SCHAUB,AUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
03:06-SCHAUB,AUSTIN JUMPER MISS-
03:06MENNONA,GREGORY DEF REBOUND--
02:58WRIGHT,CHANCE 3PTR GOOD74-10834 (TU)
02:58HENNEMAN,RECE ASSIST--
02:46-NOEL,ISIAH LAYUP MISS-
02:46MCLAUGHLIN,PJ DEF REBOUND--
02:32HENNEMAN,RECE 3PTR MISS--
02:32-LUCAS,TRENT DEF REBOUND-
02:23-RIGHTNOWAR,LUKE JUMPER MISS-
02:23WRIGHT,CHANCE DEF REBOUND--
02:18MCLAUGHLIN,PJ LAYUP GOOD76-10832 (TU)
02:18WRIGHT,CHANCE ASSIST--
02:18TALLEY,ZACH IN SUB--
02:18D'ALESSIO,DYLAN IN SUB--
02:18MCLAUGHLIN,PJ OUT SUB--
02:18ST. GEORGE,JACOB OUT SUB--
02:07-RIGHTNOWAR,LUKE 3PTR MISS-
02:07-SCHMALZ,HUNTER OFF REBOUND-
02:03-SCHMALZ,HUNTER JUMPER MISS-
02:03-LUCAS,TRENT OFF REBOUND-
02:00HENNEMAN,RECE FOUL--
02:00-LUCAS,TRENT FT MISS-
02:00-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
02:0076-109LUCAS,TRENT FT GOOD33 (TU)
01:51HENNEMAN,RECE TURNOVER--
01:36-RIGHTNOWAR,LUKE JUMPER MISS-
01:36MENNONA,GREGORY DEF REBOUND--
01:24TALLEY,ZACH JUMPER GOOD78-10931 (TU)
01:17-SCHAUB,AUSTIN JUMPER MISS-
01:17MENNONA,GREGORY DEF REBOUND--
01:09MENNONA,GREGORY 3PTR MISS--
01:09-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
00:57-NOEL,ISIAH LAYUP MISS-
00:57MENNONA,GREGORY DEF REBOUND--
00:49WRIGHT,CHANCE LAYUP MISS--
00:49MENNONA,GREGORY OFF REBOUND--
00:44MENNONA,GREGORY LAYUP GOOD80-10929 (TU)
00:4480-111RIGHTNOWAR,LUKE JUMPER GOOD31 (TU)
00:44HENNEMAN,RECE 3PTR GOOD83-11128 (TU)
--
Other Information
Location: Tiffin OH
Attendance: 123
Largest Lead: 55 (TU)
Officials: Wallace Whitfield, David Jones, Mike Knabusch