Tiffin University
Tiffin University Dragon
Official Athletics Site of Tiffin University
Facebook
Twitter
RSS
SMS Alerts
YouTube
LiveStats
67
VS.
54
Tiffin
Ferris State University
Final1234F
Tiffin 4-6, 2-4 GLIAC2712101867
Ferris State 2-9, 2-4 GLIAC1612141254
Dec. 19, 2016 at 10:30 am
Big Rapids, Mich.
Attendance: 1,000
Tiffin
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Deidre McKayG314-104-60-01560040312
12Kristen MasseyG223-71-36-100440044413
23Allie MillerG272-50-30-0055003124
33Madison JacksonF280-30-00-0235010410
34Sarah CummingsF202-50-10-0415010414
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0123000000
Team Totals 23-58 12-29 9-15 13 29 42 0 5 14 14 15 67
 39.7%41.4%60%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
03Kiley May141-31-20-0213000113
11Ali Schirmer277-134-92-21340220120
24Tiggie Sanabria70-00-00-2101000010
50Bre Nauman244-122-51-11560110111
Ferris State
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Leah HumesG258-141-21-21120114218
20Rachel McInerneyF324-100-03-337104131311
21Riley BlairG252-70-10-0246010214
23Alexis BushG324-140-42-20110040310
33Joslyn NicholsonF261-50-01-2145001303
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0112000010
Team Totals 22-56 3-9 7-10 8 26 34 4 6 15 20 15 54
 39.3%33.3%70%Deadball Rebounds: (0,0)
03Renee Sturm221-30-00-1044023402
12Ashton Combs20-00-00-0000000000
22Hannah Evo80-00-00-0000011000
34Keri Frahm70-00-00-0011000010
42Abby Nakfoor82-22-20-0011001226
44Lilly George90-00-00-0011000310
45Brayene Benner40-10-00-0011001110
Tiffin
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Deidre McKayG163-63-40-0033003019
12Kristen MasseyG112-51-20-0011003205
23Allie MillerG110-10-10-0033001110
33Madison JacksonF130-30-00-0202010110
34Sarah CummingsF142-40-10-0112010104
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---11200
Team Totals15-339-170-06121803106627
 45.5%52.9%0% 
03Kiley May70-10-10-0112000110
11Ali Schirmer156-83-50-01010120115
24Tiggie Sanabria30-00-00-0000000010
50Bre Nauman102-52-30-0022001006
Ferris State
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Leah HumesG123-61-11-2101001008
20Rachel McInerneyF162-60-02-2134201016
21Riley BlairG130-10-00-0112000010
23Alexis BushG153-70-12-2000001028
33Joslyn NicholsonF140-10-00-0033000000
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---11201
Team Totals10-253-45-6412162265816
 40%75%83.3% 
03Renee Sturm100-10-00-0022011100
12Ashton Combs00-00-00-0000000000
22Hannah Evo50-00-00-0000011000
34Keri Frahm30-00-00-0011000010
42Abby Nakfoor52-22-20-0000000116
44Lilly George30-00-00-0000000200
45Brayene Benner40-10-00-0011001110
Tiffin
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Deidre McKayG151-41-20-0123001023
12Kristen MasseyG111-20-16-10033001248
23Allie MillerG162-40-20-0022002014
33Madison JacksonF150-00-00-0033000300
34Sarah CummingsF60-10-00-0303000310
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---01100
03Kiley May71-21-10-0101000003
11Ali Schirmer121-51-42-2033010005
24Tiggie Sanabria40-00-00-2101000000
50Bre Nauman142-70-21-1134010015
Ferris State
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Leah HumesG135-80-10-00110104210
20Rachel McInerneyF162-40-01-1246212125
21Riley BlairG122-60-10-0134010204
23Alexis BushG171-70-30-0011003012
33Joslyn NicholsonF121-40-01-2112001303
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---00000
03Renee Sturm121-20-00-1022012302
12Ashton Combs20-00-00-0000000000
22Hannah Evo30-00-00-0000000000
34Keri Frahm40-00-00-0000000000
42Abby Nakfoor30-00-00-0011001110
44Lilly George60-00-00-0011000110
45Brayene Benner00-00-00-0000000000
Tiffin
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Deidre McKayG---0
12Kristen MasseyG---0
23Allie MillerG---0
33Madison JacksonF---0
34Sarah CummingsF---0
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---0
Team Totals8-253-129-15717240248910
 32%25%60% 
03Kiley May---0
11Ali Schirmer---0
24Tiggie Sanabria---0
50Bre Nauman---0
Ferris State
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Leah HumesG---0
20Rachel McInerneyF---0
21Riley BlairG---0
23Alexis BushG---0
33Joslyn NicholsonF---0
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---0
Team Totals12-310-52-44141824915714
 38.7%0%50% 
03Renee Sturm---0
12Ashton Combs---0
22Hannah Evo---0
34Keri Frahm---0
42Abby Nakfoor---0
44Lilly George---0
45Brayene Benner---0
Tiffin
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Deidre McKayG---0
12Kristen MasseyG---0
23Allie MillerG---0
33Madison JacksonF---0
34Sarah CummingsF---0
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---0
03Kiley May---0
11Ali Schirmer---0
24Tiggie Sanabria---0
50Bre Nauman---0
Ferris State
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Leah HumesG---0
20Rachel McInerneyF---0
21Riley BlairG---0
23Alexis BushG---0
33Joslyn NicholsonF---0
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---0
03Renee Sturm---0
12Ashton Combs---0
22Hannah Evo---0
34Keri Frahm---0
42Abby Nakfoor---0
44Lilly George---0
45Brayene Benner---0
Other Information
Location: Big Rapids, Mich.
Attendance: 1,000
Largest Lead: 18 (TUWOMEN)
Officials: Mark Holland, Lindsey VanDyken, Brad Duistermars
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Tiffin15-339-170-061218031066
Ferris State10-253-45-64121622658
TimeTiffinScoreFerris StateLead
09:40-MCINERNEY,RACHEL LAYUP MISS-
09:40MCKAY,DEIDRE DEF REBOUND--
09:25MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR GOOD3-3 (TUWOMEN)
09:25MASSEY,KRISTEN ASSIST--
09:04-BLAIR,RILEY TURNOVER-
09:02CUMMINGS,SARAH STEAL--
08:55MCKAY,DEIDRE LAYUP MISS--
08:55-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN DEF REBOUND-
08:453-2HUMES,LEAH LAYUP GOOD1 (TUWOMEN)
08:45-BUSH,ALEXIS ASSIST-
08:26MASSEY,KRISTEN LAYUP MISS--
08:26-MCINERNEY,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
08:12CUMMINGS,SARAH FOUL--
08:123-3HUMES,LEAH FT GOODTied
08:12-HUMES,LEAH FT MISS-
08:12MCKAY,DEIDRE DEF REBOUND--
07:54JACKSON,MADISON LAYUP MISS--
07:54-MCINERNEY,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
07:38-HUMES,LEAH LAYUP MISS-
07:38CUMMINGS,SARAH DEF REBOUND--
07:17CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER GOOD5-32 (TUWOMEN)
07:17MCKAY,DEIDRE ASSIST--
07:07-BUSH,ALEXIS TURNOVER-
07:07SCHIRMER,ALI IN SUB--
07:07MCKAY,DEIDRE OUT SUB--
06:53MASSEY,KRISTEN JUMPER GOOD7-34 (TUWOMEN)
06:53MILLER,ALLIE ASSIST--
06:42MASSEY,KRISTEN FOUL--
06:427-4BUSH,ALEXIS FT GOOD3 (TUWOMEN)
06:427-5BUSH,ALEXIS FT GOOD2 (TUWOMEN)
06:42NAUMAN,BRE IN SUB--
06:42JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB--
06:29NAUMAN,BRE 3PTR GOOD10-55 (TUWOMEN)
06:29MASSEY,KRISTEN ASSIST--
06:1610-7MCINERNEY,RACHEL LAYUP GOOD3 (TUWOMEN)
06:16-HUMES,LEAH ASSIST-
06:03MASSEY,KRISTEN 3PTR MISS--
06:03-MCINERNEY,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
05:3310-10HUMES,LEAH 3PTR GOODTied
05:33-MCINERNEY,RACHEL ASSIST-
05:14SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR GOOD13-103 (TUWOMEN)
05:14NAUMAN,BRE ASSIST--
04:58-MCINERNEY,RACHEL LAYUP MISS-
04:58MILLER,ALLIE DEF REBOUND--
04:46NAUMAN,BRE LAYUP MISS--
04:46-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN DEF REBOUND-
04:34-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN JUMPER MISS-
04:34MASSEY,KRISTEN DEF REBOUND--
04:24SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR GOOD16-106 (TUWOMEN)
04:05-BLAIR,RILEY LAYUP MISS-
04:05TEAM DEF REBOUND--
04:05TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
04:05MCKAY,DEIDRE IN SUB--
04:05SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB--
04:05MAY,KILEY IN SUB--
04:05MASSEY,KRISTEN OUT SUB--
04:05MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB--
04:05CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB--
04:05-BENNER,BRAYENE IN SUB-
04:05-STURM,RENEE IN SUB-
04:05-MCINERNEY,RACHEL OUT SUB-
04:05-BLAIR,RILEY OUT SUB-
03:53SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR MISS--
03:53MAY,KILEY OFF REBOUND--
03:44SCHIRMER,ALI LAYUP GOOD18-108 (TUWOMEN)
03:32-BENNER,BRAYENE LAYUP MISS-
03:32NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND--
03:25MAY,KILEY TURNOVER--
03:02MAY,KILEY FOUL--
03:02-MCINERNEY,RACHEL IN SUB-
03:02-GEORGE,LILLY IN SUB-
03:02-BENNER,BRAYENE OUT SUB-
03:02-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN OUT SUB-
03:01-HUMES,LEAH LAYUP MISS-
03:01MCKAY,DEIDRE DEF REBOUND--
02:48-GEORGE,LILLY FOUL-
02:48-BLAIR,RILEY IN SUB-
02:48-HUMES,LEAH OUT SUB-
02:41SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR GOOD21-1011 (TUWOMEN)
02:41MCKAY,DEIDRE ASSIST--
02:3121-12BUSH,ALEXIS JUMPER GOOD9 (TUWOMEN)
02:13SANABRIA,TIGGIE TURNOVER--
02:12-STURM,RENEE STEAL-
02:0821-14BUSH,ALEXIS LAYUP GOOD7 (TUWOMEN)
02:08-STURM,RENEE ASSIST-
02:06TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
02:06MASSEY,KRISTEN IN SUB--
02:06CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB--
02:06SANABRIA,TIGGIE OUT SUB--
02:06MAY,KILEY OUT SUB--
01:53NAUMAN,BRE 3PTR GOOD24-1410 (TUWOMEN)
01:53SCHIRMER,ALI ASSIST--
01:28-BUSH,ALEXIS JUMPER MISS-
01:28-BLAIR,RILEY OFF REBOUND-
01:17-TEAM TURNOVER-
01:17JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB--
01:17NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB--
00:57JACKSON,MADISON LAYUP MISS--
00:57-MCINERNEY,RACHEL BLOCK-
00:54-STURM,RENEE DEF REBOUND-
00:50-BUSH,ALEXIS JUMPER MISS-
00:50-MCINERNEY,RACHEL OFF REBOUND-
00:4524-16MCINERNEY,RACHEL JUMPER GOOD8 (TUWOMEN)
00:24MILLER,ALLIE IN SUB--
00:24SCHIRMER,ALI OUT SUB--
00:17MASSEY,KRISTEN JUMPER MISS--
00:17JACKSON,MADISON OFF REBOUND--
00:15-GEORGE,LILLY FOUL-
00:15-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN IN SUB-
00:15-GEORGE,LILLY OUT SUB-
00:04MASSEY,KRISTEN 3PTR GOOD27-1611 (TUWOMEN)
00:04MCKAY,DEIDRE ASSIST--
00:00-BUSH,ALEXIS 3PTR MISS-
00:00-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
--
TimeTiffinScoreFerris StateLead
09:49MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR GOOD30-1614 (TUWOMEN)
09:49MASSEY,KRISTEN ASSIST--
09:16-HUMES,LEAH JUMPER MISS-
09:16-HUMES,LEAH OFF REBOUND-
09:04-MCINERNEY,RACHEL TURNOVER-
09:02JACKSON,MADISON STEAL--
08:49CUMMINGS,SARAH 3PTR MISS--
08:49-BLAIR,RILEY DEF REBOUND-
08:35MILLER,ALLIE FOUL--
08:24-BUSH,ALEXIS TURNOVER-
08:24NAUMAN,BRE IN SUB--
08:24SCHIRMER,ALI IN SUB--
08:24MCKAY,DEIDRE OUT SUB--
08:24JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB--
08:09NAUMAN,BRE JUMPER MISS--
08:09-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN DEF REBOUND-
08:07SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB--
08:07CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB--
07:5430-18HUMES,LEAH LAYUP GOOD12 (TUWOMEN)
07:46MILLER,ALLIE TURNOVER--
07:30MASSEY,KRISTEN FOUL--
07:30MCKAY,DEIDRE IN SUB--
07:30JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB--
07:30MASSEY,KRISTEN OUT SUB--
07:30SANABRIA,TIGGIE OUT SUB--
07:24-BUSH,ALEXIS LAYUP MISS-
07:24MILLER,ALLIE DEF REBOUND--
07:06SCHIRMER,ALI TURNOVER--
07:06-BENNER,BRAYENE IN SUB-
07:06-NAKFOOR,ABBY IN SUB-
07:06-FRAHM,KERI IN SUB-
07:06-STURM,RENEE IN SUB-
07:06-EVO,HANNAH IN SUB-
07:06-HUMES,LEAH OUT SUB-
07:06-MCINERNEY,RACHEL OUT SUB-
07:06-BLAIR,RILEY OUT SUB-
07:06-BUSH,ALEXIS OUT SUB-
07:06-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN OUT SUB-
06:4530-21NAKFOOR,ABBY 3PTR GOOD9 (TUWOMEN)
06:45-EVO,HANNAH ASSIST-
06:26MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR MISS--
06:26-FRAHM,KERI DEF REBOUND-
06:22-FRAHM,KERI TURNOVER-
06:20SCHIRMER,ALI STEAL--
06:19SCHIRMER,ALI LAYUP GOOD32-2111 (TUWOMEN)
06:04-NAKFOOR,ABBY TURNOVER-
06:04MAY,KILEY IN SUB--
06:04MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB--
05:48MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR MISS--
05:48-STURM,RENEE DEF REBOUND-
05:1732-24NAKFOOR,ABBY 3PTR GOOD8 (TUWOMEN)
05:17-BENNER,BRAYENE ASSIST-
05:03MAY,KILEY 3PTR MISS--
05:03JACKSON,MADISON OFF REBOUND--
04:51JACKSON,MADISON TURNOVER--
04:48-EVO,HANNAH STEAL-
04:29-STURM,RENEE LAYUP MISS-
04:29NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND--
04:06SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR MISS--
04:06-BENNER,BRAYENE DEF REBOUND-
03:58-BENNER,BRAYENE TURNOVER-
03:58-BENNER,BRAYENE FOUL-
03:58TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
03:58CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB--
03:58NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB--
03:58-MCINERNEY,RACHEL IN SUB-
03:58-BENNER,BRAYENE OUT SUB-
03:45CUMMINGS,SARAH LAYUP MISS--
03:45CUMMINGS,SARAH OFF REBOUND--
03:44-NAKFOOR,ABBY FOUL-
03:44-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN IN SUB-
03:44-FRAHM,KERI OUT SUB-
03:25JACKSON,MADISON LAYUP MISS--
03:25SCHIRMER,ALI OFF REBOUND--
03:05MCKAY,DEIDRE LAYUP MISS--
03:05-MCINERNEY,RACHEL BLOCK-
03:03TEAM OFF REBOUND--
02:49MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR GOOD35-2411 (TUWOMEN)
02:29JACKSON,MADISON FOUL--
02:2935-25MCINERNEY,RACHEL FT GOOD10 (TUWOMEN)
02:2935-26MCINERNEY,RACHEL FT GOOD9 (TUWOMEN)
02:29-BUSH,ALEXIS IN SUB-
02:29-EVO,HANNAH OUT SUB-
02:15MCKAY,DEIDRE TURNOVER--
02:15-HUMES,LEAH IN SUB-
02:15-NAKFOOR,ABBY OUT SUB-
01:53-MCINERNEY,RACHEL JUMPER MISS-
01:53MAY,KILEY DEF REBOUND--
01:51-STURM,RENEE FOUL-
01:41SCHIRMER,ALI JUMPER GOOD37-2611 (TUWOMEN)
01:1837-28BUSH,ALEXIS LAYUP GOOD9 (TUWOMEN)
00:59CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER GOOD39-2811 (TUWOMEN)
00:59SCHIRMER,ALI ASSIST--
00:52-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
00:52NAUMAN,BRE IN SUB--
00:52MILLER,ALLIE IN SUB--
00:52MAY,KILEY OUT SUB--
00:52JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB--
00:46-BLAIR,RILEY IN SUB-
00:46-STURM,RENEE OUT SUB-
00:38-MCINERNEY,RACHEL JUMPER MISS-
00:38MILLER,ALLIE DEF REBOUND--
00:01NAUMAN,BRE 3PTR MISS--
00:01-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Tiffin8-253-129-157172402489
Ferris State12-310-52-441418249157
TimeTiffinScoreFerris StateLead
09:51MASSEY,KRISTEN LAYUP GOOD41-2813 (TUWOMEN)
09:18-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN JUMPER MISS-
09:18MASSEY,KRISTEN DEF REBOUND--
09:07-BLAIR,RILEY FOUL-
09:00MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR MISS--
09:00-BLAIR,RILEY DEF REBOUND-
08:49-HUMES,LEAH LAYUP MISS-
08:49MCKAY,DEIDRE DEF REBOUND--
08:42-HUMES,LEAH FOUL-
08:42MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD42-2814 (TUWOMEN)
08:42MASSEY,KRISTEN FT MISS--
08:42SANABRIA,TIGGIE OFF REBOUND--
08:42SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB--
08:42CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB--
08:23MASSEY,KRISTEN TURNOVER--
08:22-HUMES,LEAH STEAL-
08:21MASSEY,KRISTEN FOUL--
08:21SCHIRMER,ALI IN SUB--
08:21CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB--
08:21MASSEY,KRISTEN OUT SUB--
08:21SANABRIA,TIGGIE OUT SUB--
08:1842-30MCINERNEY,RACHEL LAYUP GOOD12 (TUWOMEN)
08:18-BUSH,ALEXIS ASSIST-
08:18JACKSON,MADISON FOUL--
08:1842-31MCINERNEY,RACHEL FT GOOD11 (TUWOMEN)
08:18NAUMAN,BRE IN SUB--
08:18JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB--
08:04NAUMAN,BRE LAYUP MISS--
08:04CUMMINGS,SARAH OFF REBOUND--
07:59CUMMINGS,SARAH LAYUP MISS--
07:59CUMMINGS,SARAH OFF REBOUND--
07:55NAUMAN,BRE JUMPER MISS--
07:55-MCINERNEY,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
07:47-BUSH,ALEXIS 3PTR MISS-
07:47MILLER,ALLIE DEF REBOUND--
07:28NAUMAN,BRE TURNOVER--
07:27-MCINERNEY,RACHEL STEAL-
07:27CUMMINGS,SARAH FOUL--
07:0842-33BLAIR,RILEY LAYUP GOOD9 (TUWOMEN)
07:08-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN ASSIST-
06:54MCKAY,DEIDRE LAYUP MISS--
06:54-HUMES,LEAH DEF REBOUND-
06:45-BLAIR,RILEY JUMPER MISS-
06:45-MCINERNEY,RACHEL OFF REBOUND-
06:42-MCINERNEY,RACHEL LAYUP MISS-
06:42-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN OFF REBOUND-
06:38-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN JUMPER MISS-
06:38NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND--
06:22SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR MISS--
06:22-BLAIR,RILEY DEF REBOUND-
06:11-HUMES,LEAH JUMPER MISS-
06:11SCHIRMER,ALI DEF REBOUND--
06:08-HUMES,LEAH FOUL-
06:08JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB--
06:08MAY,KILEY IN SUB--
06:08SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB--
06:08MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB--
06:08NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB--
06:08CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB--
06:08-GEORGE,LILLY IN SUB-
06:08-STURM,RENEE IN SUB-
06:08-HUMES,LEAH OUT SUB-
06:08-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN OUT SUB-
05:49-STURM,RENEE FOUL-
05:46MCKAY,DEIDRE TURNOVER--
05:44-STURM,RENEE STEAL-
05:37-MCINERNEY,RACHEL TURNOVER-
05:12MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR MISS--
05:12-GEORGE,LILLY DEF REBOUND-
05:01-BUSH,ALEXIS 3PTR MISS-
05:01SCHIRMER,ALI DEF REBOUND--
04:54SCHIRMER,ALI LAYUP MISS--
04:54-MCINERNEY,RACHEL BLOCK-
04:52-MCINERNEY,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
04:4542-35BUSH,ALEXIS JUMPER GOOD7 (TUWOMEN)
04:45-MCINERNEY,RACHEL ASSIST-
04:43TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
04:43MILLER,ALLIE IN SUB--
04:43MCKAY,DEIDRE OUT SUB--
04:43-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN IN SUB-
04:43-HUMES,LEAH IN SUB-
04:43-BLAIR,RILEY OUT SUB-
04:43-STURM,RENEE OUT SUB-
04:28-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN FOUL-
04:28TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
04:28SCHIRMER,ALI FT GOOD43-358 (TUWOMEN)
04:28SCHIRMER,ALI FT GOOD44-359 (TUWOMEN)
04:14JACKSON,MADISON FOUL--
04:14CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB--
04:14SANABRIA,TIGGIE OUT SUB--
04:11-HUMES,LEAH TURNOVER-
04:11-HUMES,LEAH FOUL-
04:11-BLAIR,RILEY IN SUB-
04:11-HUMES,LEAH OUT SUB-
04:03SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR GOOD47-3512 (TUWOMEN)
04:03MILLER,ALLIE ASSIST--
03:43-BUSH,ALEXIS JUMPER MISS-
03:43JACKSON,MADISON DEF REBOUND--
03:35MAY,KILEY JUMPER MISS--
03:35-BUSH,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND-
03:1747-37BLAIR,RILEY JUMPER GOOD10 (TUWOMEN)
03:03CUMMINGS,SARAH FOUL--
03:03CUMMINGS,SARAH TURNOVER--
03:03MASSEY,KRISTEN IN SUB--
03:03NAUMAN,BRE IN SUB--
03:03JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB--
03:03MAY,KILEY OUT SUB--
03:03-STURM,RENEE IN SUB-
03:03-GEORGE,LILLY OUT SUB-
02:50CUMMINGS,SARAH FOUL--
02:5047-38NICHOLSON,JOSLYN FT GOOD9 (TUWOMEN)
02:50-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN FT MISS-
02:50TEAM DEF REBOUND--
02:50-BLAIR,RILEY FOUL-
02:50SANABRIA,TIGGIE FT MISS--
02:50TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
02:50SANABRIA,TIGGIE FT MISS--
02:50-MCINERNEY,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
02:50SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB--
02:50CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB--
02:30-BUSH,ALEXIS 3PTR MISS-
02:30MASSEY,KRISTEN DEF REBOUND--
02:28-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN FOUL-
02:28MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD48-3810 (TUWOMEN)
02:28MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD49-3811 (TUWOMEN)
02:28-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
02:1349-40MCINERNEY,RACHEL LAYUP GOOD9 (TUWOMEN)
02:13-BUSH,ALEXIS ASSIST-
02:00MASSEY,KRISTEN TURNOVER--
01:3549-42NICHOLSON,JOSLYN LAYUP GOOD7 (TUWOMEN)
01:30-BUSH,ALEXIS ASSIST-
01:23-STURM,RENEE FOUL-
01:23MASSEY,KRISTEN FT MISS--
01:23TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
01:23MASSEY,KRISTEN FT MISS--
01:23-MCINERNEY,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
01:23JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB--
01:23SANABRIA,TIGGIE OUT SUB--
01:06-BUSH,ALEXIS TURNOVER-
01:05NAUMAN,BRE STEAL--
00:54SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR MISS--
00:54-MCINERNEY,RACHEL BLOCK-
00:52-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN DEF REBOUND-
00:30-BLAIR,RILEY 3PTR MISS-
00:30MASSEY,KRISTEN DEF REBOUND--
00:23MASSEY,KRISTEN TURNOVER--
00:22-BLAIR,RILEY STEAL-
00:00-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN JUMPER MISS-
00:00SCHIRMER,ALI DEF REBOUND--
--
TimeTiffinScoreFerris StateLead
10:00NAUMAN,BRE IN SUB--
10:00CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB--
10:00-STURM,RENEE IN SUB-
10:00-BLAIR,RILEY OUT SUB-
09:39-HUMES,LEAH TURNOVER-
09:16MILLER,ALLIE JUMPER GOOD51-429 (TUWOMEN)
08:49MASSEY,KRISTEN FOUL--
08:49MAY,KILEY IN SUB--
08:49MASSEY,KRISTEN OUT SUB--
08:47-HUMES,LEAH 3PTR MISS-
08:47NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND--
08:31MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR MISS--
08:31MAY,KILEY OFF REBOUND--
08:08-STURM,RENEE FOUL-
08:08-GEORGE,LILLY IN SUB-
08:08-BLAIR,RILEY IN SUB-
08:08-STURM,RENEE OUT SUB-
08:08-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN OUT SUB-
08:06MILLER,ALLIE LAYUP GOOD53-4211 (TUWOMEN)
07:50-BLAIR,RILEY JUMPER MISS-
07:50-BLAIR,RILEY OFF REBOUND-
07:46-BLAIR,RILEY LAYUP MISS-
07:46JACKSON,MADISON DEF REBOUND--
07:28NAUMAN,BRE JUMPER GOOD55-4213 (TUWOMEN)
07:28MILLER,ALLIE ASSIST--
07:25-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
07:25-FRAHM,KERI IN SUB-
07:25-MCINERNEY,RACHEL OUT SUB-
07:16-MCINERNEY,RACHEL IN SUB-
07:16-FRAHM,KERI OUT SUB-
06:5955-44HUMES,LEAH JUMPER GOOD11 (TUWOMEN)
06:39MILLER,ALLIE TURNOVER--
06:31-BUSH,ALEXIS LAYUP MISS-
06:31MCKAY,DEIDRE DEF REBOUND--
06:11NAUMAN,BRE 3PTR MISS--
06:11-BLAIR,RILEY DEF REBOUND-
05:58-MCINERNEY,RACHEL LAYUP MISS-
05:58NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND--
05:42MCKAY,DEIDRE LAYUP MISS--
05:42MCKAY,DEIDRE OFF REBOUND--
05:26MAY,KILEY 3PTR GOOD58-4414 (TUWOMEN)
05:26MCKAY,DEIDRE ASSIST--
05:1358-46HUMES,LEAH LAYUP GOOD12 (TUWOMEN)
05:13-MCINERNEY,RACHEL ASSIST-
04:56MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR GOOD61-4615 (TUWOMEN)
04:45-GEORGE,LILLY TURNOVER-
04:45-GEORGE,LILLY FOUL-
04:45MASSEY,KRISTEN IN SUB--
04:45CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB--
04:45SCHIRMER,ALI IN SUB--
04:45MAY,KILEY OUT SUB--
04:45MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB--
04:45JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB--
04:45-STURM,RENEE IN SUB-
04:45-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN IN SUB-
04:45-GEORGE,LILLY OUT SUB-
04:45-BLAIR,RILEY OUT SUB-
04:37NAUMAN,BRE LAYUP GOOD63-4617 (TUWOMEN)
04:37MASSEY,KRISTEN ASSIST--
04:37-MCINERNEY,RACHEL FOUL-
04:37NAUMAN,BRE FT GOOD64-4618 (TUWOMEN)
04:27-BUSH,ALEXIS JUMPER MISS-
04:27-MCINERNEY,RACHEL OFF REBOUND-
04:24-MCINERNEY,RACHEL TURNOVER-
04:05-FRAHM,KERI IN SUB-
04:05-MCINERNEY,RACHEL OUT SUB-
03:53SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR MISS--
03:53CUMMINGS,SARAH OFF REBOUND--
03:26NAUMAN,BRE 3PTR MISS--
03:26NAUMAN,BRE OFF REBOUND--
03:24-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN FOUL-
03:24JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB--
03:24CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB--
03:24-NAKFOOR,ABBY IN SUB-
03:24-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN OUT SUB-
03:19NAUMAN,BRE JUMPER MISS--
03:19-STURM,RENEE DEF REBOUND-
03:06-NAKFOOR,ABBY TURNOVER-
03:05SCHIRMER,ALI STEAL--
03:00MASSEY,KRISTEN TURNOVER--
03:00-EVO,HANNAH IN SUB-
03:00-BUSH,ALEXIS OUT SUB-
02:4464-48HUMES,LEAH LAYUP GOOD16 (TUWOMEN)
02:44-STURM,RENEE ASSIST-
02:20-HUMES,LEAH FOUL-
02:20MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD65-4817 (TUWOMEN)
02:20MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD66-4818 (TUWOMEN)
02:0966-50HUMES,LEAH JUMPER GOOD16 (TUWOMEN)
01:45MASSEY,KRISTEN 3PTR MISS--
01:45-STURM,RENEE DEF REBOUND-
01:3666-52HUMES,LEAH JUMPER GOOD14 (TUWOMEN)
01:36-STURM,RENEE ASSIST-
01:16-NAKFOOR,ABBY FOUL-
01:16MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD67-5215 (TUWOMEN)
01:16MASSEY,KRISTEN FT MISS--
01:16-NAKFOOR,ABBY DEF REBOUND-
01:16MILLER,ALLIE IN SUB--
01:16NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB--
01:16-COMBS,ASHTON IN SUB-
01:16-HUMES,LEAH OUT SUB-
01:0167-54STURM,RENEE LAYUP GOOD13 (TUWOMEN)
01:01-NAKFOOR,ABBY ASSIST-
01:01JACKSON,MADISON FOUL--
01:01-STURM,RENEE FT MISS-
01:01MILLER,ALLIE DEF REBOUND--
00:33MCKAY,DEIDRE TURNOVER--
00:00-STURM,RENEE JUMPER MISS-
00:00JACKSON,MADISON DEF REBOUND--
TiffinTeam StatisticsFerris State
 Scoring 
39.7% (23 - 58) Field Goals % 39.3% (22 - 56)
41.4% (12 - 29) 3 Point Field Goals % 33.3% (3 - 9)
60% (9 - 15) Free Throws 70% (7 - 10)
15Pts off Turnovers 15
132nd Chance Pts 2
34Bench Pts 8
 Rebounds 
42Total Rebounds 34
13Offensive Rebounds 8
29Defensive Rebounds 26
 Fouls 
14Personal Fouls 20
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
14Assists 15
0Blocks 4
5Steals 6
15Turnovers 15
0Leads 0
Individual Stats
Tiffin
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Deidre McKayG314-104-60-01560040312
12Kristen MasseyG223-71-36-100440044413
23Allie MillerG272-50-30-0055003124
33Madison JacksonF280-30-00-0235010410
34Sarah CummingsF202-50-10-0415010414
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0123000000
Team Totals 23-58 12-29 9-15 13 29 42 0 5 14 14 15 67
 39.7%41.4%60%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
03Kiley May141-31-20-0213000113
11Ali Schirmer277-134-92-21340220120
24Tiggie Sanabria70-00-00-2101000010
50Bre Nauman244-122-51-11560110111
Ferris State
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Leah HumesG258-141-21-21120114218
20Rachel McInerneyF324-100-03-337104131311
21Riley BlairG252-70-10-0246010214
23Alexis BushG324-140-42-20110040310
33Joslyn NicholsonF261-50-01-2145001303
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0112000010
Team Totals 22-56 3-9 7-10 8 26 34 4 6 15 20 15 54
 39.3%33.3%70%Deadball Rebounds: (0,0)
03Renee Sturm221-30-00-1044023402
12Ashton Combs20-00-00-0000000000
22Hannah Evo80-00-00-0000011000
34Keri Frahm70-00-00-0011000010
42Abby Nakfoor82-22-20-0011001226
44Lilly George90-00-00-0011000310
45Brayene Benner40-10-00-0011001110
TiffinTeam StatisticsFerris State
 Scoring 
39.7% (23 - 58) Field Goals % 39.3% (22 - 56)
41.4% (12 - 29) 3 Point Field Goals % 33.3% (3 - 9)
60% (9 - 15) Free Throws 70% (7 - 10)
15Pts off Turnovers 15
132nd Chance Pts 2
34Bench Pts 8
 Rebounds 
42Total Rebounds 34
13Offensive Rebounds 8
29Defensive Rebounds 26
 Fouls 
14Personal Fouls 20
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
14Assists 15
0Blocks 4
5Steals 6
15Turnovers 15
0Leads 0
Play by Play
TimeTiffinScoreFerris StateLead
09:40-MCINERNEY,RACHEL LAYUP MISS-
09:40MCKAY,DEIDRE DEF REBOUND--
09:25MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR GOOD3-3 (TUWOMEN)
09:25MASSEY,KRISTEN ASSIST--
09:04-BLAIR,RILEY TURNOVER-
09:02CUMMINGS,SARAH STEAL--
08:55MCKAY,DEIDRE LAYUP MISS--
08:55-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN DEF REBOUND-
08:453-2HUMES,LEAH LAYUP GOOD1 (TUWOMEN)
08:45-BUSH,ALEXIS ASSIST-
08:26MASSEY,KRISTEN LAYUP MISS--
08:26-MCINERNEY,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
08:12CUMMINGS,SARAH FOUL--
08:123-3HUMES,LEAH FT GOOD0 (FSW)
08:12-HUMES,LEAH FT MISS-
08:12MCKAY,DEIDRE DEF REBOUND--
07:54JACKSON,MADISON LAYUP MISS--
07:54-MCINERNEY,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
07:38-HUMES,LEAH LAYUP MISS-
07:38CUMMINGS,SARAH DEF REBOUND--
07:17CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER GOOD5-32 (TUWOMEN)
07:17MCKAY,DEIDRE ASSIST--
07:07-BUSH,ALEXIS TURNOVER-
07:07SCHIRMER,ALI IN SUB--
07:07MCKAY,DEIDRE OUT SUB--
06:53MASSEY,KRISTEN JUMPER GOOD7-34 (TUWOMEN)
06:53MILLER,ALLIE ASSIST--
06:42MASSEY,KRISTEN FOUL--
06:427-4BUSH,ALEXIS FT GOOD3 (TUWOMEN)
06:427-5BUSH,ALEXIS FT GOOD2 (TUWOMEN)
06:42NAUMAN,BRE IN SUB--
06:42JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB--
06:29NAUMAN,BRE 3PTR GOOD10-55 (TUWOMEN)
06:29MASSEY,KRISTEN ASSIST--
06:1610-7MCINERNEY,RACHEL LAYUP GOOD3 (TUWOMEN)
06:16-HUMES,LEAH ASSIST-
06:03MASSEY,KRISTEN 3PTR MISS--
06:03-MCINERNEY,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
05:3310-10HUMES,LEAH 3PTR GOOD0 (FSW)
05:33-MCINERNEY,RACHEL ASSIST-
05:14SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR GOOD13-103 (TUWOMEN)
05:14NAUMAN,BRE ASSIST--
04:58-MCINERNEY,RACHEL LAYUP MISS-
04:58MILLER,ALLIE DEF REBOUND--
04:46NAUMAN,BRE LAYUP MISS--
04:46-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN DEF REBOUND-
04:34-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN JUMPER MISS-
04:34MASSEY,KRISTEN DEF REBOUND--
04:24SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR GOOD16-106 (TUWOMEN)
04:05-BLAIR,RILEY LAYUP MISS-
04:05TEAM DEF REBOUND--
04:05TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
04:05MCKAY,DEIDRE IN SUB--
04:05SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB--
04:05MAY,KILEY IN SUB--
04:05MASSEY,KRISTEN OUT SUB--
04:05MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB--
04:05CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB--
04:05-BENNER,BRAYENE IN SUB-
04:05-STURM,RENEE IN SUB-
04:05-MCINERNEY,RACHEL OUT SUB-
04:05-BLAIR,RILEY OUT SUB-
03:53SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR MISS--
03:53MAY,KILEY OFF REBOUND--
03:44SCHIRMER,ALI LAYUP GOOD18-108 (TUWOMEN)
03:32-BENNER,BRAYENE LAYUP MISS-
03:32NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND--
03:25MAY,KILEY TURNOVER--
03:02MAY,KILEY FOUL--
03:02-MCINERNEY,RACHEL IN SUB-
03:02-GEORGE,LILLY IN SUB-
03:02-BENNER,BRAYENE OUT SUB-
03:02-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN OUT SUB-
03:01-HUMES,LEAH LAYUP MISS-
03:01MCKAY,DEIDRE DEF REBOUND--
02:48-GEORGE,LILLY FOUL-
02:48-BLAIR,RILEY IN SUB-
02:48-HUMES,LEAH OUT SUB-
02:41SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR GOOD21-1011 (TUWOMEN)
02:41MCKAY,DEIDRE ASSIST--
02:3121-12BUSH,ALEXIS JUMPER GOOD9 (TUWOMEN)
02:13SANABRIA,TIGGIE TURNOVER--
02:12-STURM,RENEE STEAL-
02:0821-14BUSH,ALEXIS LAYUP GOOD7 (TUWOMEN)
02:08-STURM,RENEE ASSIST-
02:06TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
02:06MASSEY,KRISTEN IN SUB--
02:06CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB--
02:06SANABRIA,TIGGIE OUT SUB--
02:06MAY,KILEY OUT SUB--
01:53NAUMAN,BRE 3PTR GOOD24-1410 (TUWOMEN)
01:53SCHIRMER,ALI ASSIST--
01:28-BUSH,ALEXIS JUMPER MISS-
01:28-BLAIR,RILEY OFF REBOUND-
01:17-TEAM TURNOVER-
01:17JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB--
01:17NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB--
00:57JACKSON,MADISON LAYUP MISS--
00:57-MCINERNEY,RACHEL BLOCK-
00:54-STURM,RENEE DEF REBOUND-
00:50-BUSH,ALEXIS JUMPER MISS-
00:50-MCINERNEY,RACHEL OFF REBOUND-
00:4524-16MCINERNEY,RACHEL JUMPER GOOD8 (TUWOMEN)
00:24MILLER,ALLIE IN SUB--
00:24SCHIRMER,ALI OUT SUB--
00:17MASSEY,KRISTEN JUMPER MISS--
00:17JACKSON,MADISON OFF REBOUND--
00:15-GEORGE,LILLY FOUL-
00:15-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN IN SUB-
00:15-GEORGE,LILLY OUT SUB-
00:04MASSEY,KRISTEN 3PTR GOOD27-1611 (TUWOMEN)
00:04MCKAY,DEIDRE ASSIST--
00:00-BUSH,ALEXIS 3PTR MISS-
00:00-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
--
TimeTiffinScoreFerris StateLead
09:49MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR GOOD30-1614 (TUWOMEN)
09:49MASSEY,KRISTEN ASSIST--
09:16-HUMES,LEAH JUMPER MISS-
09:16-HUMES,LEAH OFF REBOUND-
09:04-MCINERNEY,RACHEL TURNOVER-
09:02JACKSON,MADISON STEAL--
08:49CUMMINGS,SARAH 3PTR MISS--
08:49-BLAIR,RILEY DEF REBOUND-
08:35MILLER,ALLIE FOUL--
08:24-BUSH,ALEXIS TURNOVER-
08:24NAUMAN,BRE IN SUB--
08:24SCHIRMER,ALI IN SUB--
08:24MCKAY,DEIDRE OUT SUB--
08:24JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB--
08:09NAUMAN,BRE JUMPER MISS--
08:09-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN DEF REBOUND-
08:07SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB--
08:07CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB--
07:5430-18HUMES,LEAH LAYUP GOOD12 (TUWOMEN)
07:46MILLER,ALLIE TURNOVER--
07:30MASSEY,KRISTEN FOUL--
07:30MCKAY,DEIDRE IN SUB--
07:30JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB--
07:30MASSEY,KRISTEN OUT SUB--
07:30SANABRIA,TIGGIE OUT SUB--
07:24-BUSH,ALEXIS LAYUP MISS-
07:24MILLER,ALLIE DEF REBOUND--
07:06SCHIRMER,ALI TURNOVER--
07:06-BENNER,BRAYENE IN SUB-
07:06-NAKFOOR,ABBY IN SUB-
07:06-FRAHM,KERI IN SUB-
07:06-STURM,RENEE IN SUB-
07:06-EVO,HANNAH IN SUB-
07:06-HUMES,LEAH OUT SUB-
07:06-MCINERNEY,RACHEL OUT SUB-
07:06-BLAIR,RILEY OUT SUB-
07:06-BUSH,ALEXIS OUT SUB-
07:06-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN OUT SUB-
06:4530-21NAKFOOR,ABBY 3PTR GOOD9 (TUWOMEN)
06:45-EVO,HANNAH ASSIST-
06:26MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR MISS--
06:26-FRAHM,KERI DEF REBOUND-
06:22-FRAHM,KERI TURNOVER-
06:20SCHIRMER,ALI STEAL--
06:19SCHIRMER,ALI LAYUP GOOD32-2111 (TUWOMEN)
06:04-NAKFOOR,ABBY TURNOVER-
06:04MAY,KILEY IN SUB--
06:04MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB--
05:48MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR MISS--
05:48-STURM,RENEE DEF REBOUND-
05:1732-24NAKFOOR,ABBY 3PTR GOOD8 (TUWOMEN)
05:17-BENNER,BRAYENE ASSIST-
05:03MAY,KILEY 3PTR MISS--
05:03JACKSON,MADISON OFF REBOUND--
04:51JACKSON,MADISON TURNOVER--
04:48-EVO,HANNAH STEAL-
04:29-STURM,RENEE LAYUP MISS-
04:29NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND--
04:06SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR MISS--
04:06-BENNER,BRAYENE DEF REBOUND-
03:58-BENNER,BRAYENE TURNOVER-
03:58-BENNER,BRAYENE FOUL-
03:58TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
03:58CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB--
03:58NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB--
03:58-MCINERNEY,RACHEL IN SUB-
03:58-BENNER,BRAYENE OUT SUB-
03:45CUMMINGS,SARAH LAYUP MISS--
03:45CUMMINGS,SARAH OFF REBOUND--
03:44-NAKFOOR,ABBY FOUL-
03:44-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN IN SUB-
03:44-FRAHM,KERI OUT SUB-
03:25JACKSON,MADISON LAYUP MISS--
03:25SCHIRMER,ALI OFF REBOUND--
03:05MCKAY,DEIDRE LAYUP MISS--
03:05-MCINERNEY,RACHEL BLOCK-
03:03TEAM OFF REBOUND--
02:49MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR GOOD35-2411 (TUWOMEN)
02:29JACKSON,MADISON FOUL--
02:2935-25MCINERNEY,RACHEL FT GOOD10 (TUWOMEN)
02:2935-26MCINERNEY,RACHEL FT GOOD9 (TUWOMEN)
02:29-BUSH,ALEXIS IN SUB-
02:29-EVO,HANNAH OUT SUB-
02:15MCKAY,DEIDRE TURNOVER--
02:15-HUMES,LEAH IN SUB-
02:15-NAKFOOR,ABBY OUT SUB-
01:53-MCINERNEY,RACHEL JUMPER MISS-
01:53MAY,KILEY DEF REBOUND--
01:51-STURM,RENEE FOUL-
01:41SCHIRMER,ALI JUMPER GOOD37-2611 (TUWOMEN)
01:1837-28BUSH,ALEXIS LAYUP GOOD9 (TUWOMEN)
00:59CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER GOOD39-2811 (TUWOMEN)
00:59SCHIRMER,ALI ASSIST--
00:52-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
00:52NAUMAN,BRE IN SUB--
00:52MILLER,ALLIE IN SUB--
00:52MAY,KILEY OUT SUB--
00:52JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB--
00:46-BLAIR,RILEY IN SUB-
00:46-STURM,RENEE OUT SUB-
00:38-MCINERNEY,RACHEL JUMPER MISS-
00:38MILLER,ALLIE DEF REBOUND--
00:01NAUMAN,BRE 3PTR MISS--
00:01-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
TimeTiffinScoreFerris StateLead
09:51MASSEY,KRISTEN LAYUP GOOD41-2813 (TUWOMEN)
09:18-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN JUMPER MISS-
09:18MASSEY,KRISTEN DEF REBOUND--
09:07-BLAIR,RILEY FOUL-
09:00MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR MISS--
09:00-BLAIR,RILEY DEF REBOUND-
08:49-HUMES,LEAH LAYUP MISS-
08:49MCKAY,DEIDRE DEF REBOUND--
08:42-HUMES,LEAH FOUL-
08:42MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD42-2814 (TUWOMEN)
08:42MASSEY,KRISTEN FT MISS--
08:42SANABRIA,TIGGIE OFF REBOUND--
08:42SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB--
08:42CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB--
08:23MASSEY,KRISTEN TURNOVER--
08:22-HUMES,LEAH STEAL-
08:21MASSEY,KRISTEN FOUL--
08:21SCHIRMER,ALI IN SUB--
08:21CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB--
08:21MASSEY,KRISTEN OUT SUB--
08:21SANABRIA,TIGGIE OUT SUB--
08:1842-30MCINERNEY,RACHEL LAYUP GOOD12 (TUWOMEN)
08:18-BUSH,ALEXIS ASSIST-
08:18JACKSON,MADISON FOUL--
08:1842-31MCINERNEY,RACHEL FT GOOD11 (TUWOMEN)
08:18NAUMAN,BRE IN SUB--
08:18JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB--
08:04NAUMAN,BRE LAYUP MISS--
08:04CUMMINGS,SARAH OFF REBOUND--
07:59CUMMINGS,SARAH LAYUP MISS--
07:59CUMMINGS,SARAH OFF REBOUND--
07:55NAUMAN,BRE JUMPER MISS--
07:55-MCINERNEY,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
07:47-BUSH,ALEXIS 3PTR MISS-
07:47MILLER,ALLIE DEF REBOUND--
07:28NAUMAN,BRE TURNOVER--
07:27-MCINERNEY,RACHEL STEAL-
07:27CUMMINGS,SARAH FOUL--
07:0842-33BLAIR,RILEY LAYUP GOOD9 (TUWOMEN)
07:08-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN ASSIST-
06:54MCKAY,DEIDRE LAYUP MISS--
06:54-HUMES,LEAH DEF REBOUND-
06:45-BLAIR,RILEY JUMPER MISS-
06:45-MCINERNEY,RACHEL OFF REBOUND-
06:42-MCINERNEY,RACHEL LAYUP MISS-
06:42-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN OFF REBOUND-
06:38-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN JUMPER MISS-
06:38NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND--
06:22SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR MISS--
06:22-BLAIR,RILEY DEF REBOUND-
06:11-HUMES,LEAH JUMPER MISS-
06:11SCHIRMER,ALI DEF REBOUND--
06:08-HUMES,LEAH FOUL-
06:08JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB--
06:08MAY,KILEY IN SUB--
06:08SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB--
06:08MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB--
06:08NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB--
06:08CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB--
06:08-GEORGE,LILLY IN SUB-
06:08-STURM,RENEE IN SUB-
06:08-HUMES,LEAH OUT SUB-
06:08-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN OUT SUB-
05:49-STURM,RENEE FOUL-
05:46MCKAY,DEIDRE TURNOVER--
05:44-STURM,RENEE STEAL-
05:37-MCINERNEY,RACHEL TURNOVER-
05:12MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR MISS--
05:12-GEORGE,LILLY DEF REBOUND-
05:01-BUSH,ALEXIS 3PTR MISS-
05:01SCHIRMER,ALI DEF REBOUND--
04:54SCHIRMER,ALI LAYUP MISS--
04:54-MCINERNEY,RACHEL BLOCK-
04:52-MCINERNEY,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
04:4542-35BUSH,ALEXIS JUMPER GOOD7 (TUWOMEN)
04:45-MCINERNEY,RACHEL ASSIST-
04:43TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
04:43MILLER,ALLIE IN SUB--
04:43MCKAY,DEIDRE OUT SUB--
04:43-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN IN SUB-
04:43-HUMES,LEAH IN SUB-
04:43-BLAIR,RILEY OUT SUB-
04:43-STURM,RENEE OUT SUB-
04:28-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN FOUL-
04:28TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
04:28SCHIRMER,ALI FT GOOD43-358 (TUWOMEN)
04:28SCHIRMER,ALI FT GOOD44-359 (TUWOMEN)
04:14JACKSON,MADISON FOUL--
04:14CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB--
04:14SANABRIA,TIGGIE OUT SUB--
04:11-HUMES,LEAH TURNOVER-
04:11-HUMES,LEAH FOUL-
04:11-BLAIR,RILEY IN SUB-
04:11-HUMES,LEAH OUT SUB-
04:03SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR GOOD47-3512 (TUWOMEN)
04:03MILLER,ALLIE ASSIST--
03:43-BUSH,ALEXIS JUMPER MISS-
03:43JACKSON,MADISON DEF REBOUND--
03:35MAY,KILEY JUMPER MISS--
03:35-BUSH,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND-
03:1747-37BLAIR,RILEY JUMPER GOOD10 (TUWOMEN)
03:03CUMMINGS,SARAH FOUL--
03:03CUMMINGS,SARAH TURNOVER--
03:03MASSEY,KRISTEN IN SUB--
03:03NAUMAN,BRE IN SUB--
03:03JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB--
03:03MAY,KILEY OUT SUB--
03:03-STURM,RENEE IN SUB-
03:03-GEORGE,LILLY OUT SUB-
02:50CUMMINGS,SARAH FOUL--
02:5047-38NICHOLSON,JOSLYN FT GOOD9 (TUWOMEN)
02:50-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN FT MISS-
02:50TEAM DEF REBOUND--
02:50-BLAIR,RILEY FOUL-
02:50SANABRIA,TIGGIE FT MISS--
02:50TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
02:50SANABRIA,TIGGIE FT MISS--
02:50-MCINERNEY,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
02:50SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB--
02:50CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB--
02:30-BUSH,ALEXIS 3PTR MISS-
02:30MASSEY,KRISTEN DEF REBOUND--
02:28-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN FOUL-
02:28MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD48-3810 (TUWOMEN)
02:28MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD49-3811 (TUWOMEN)
02:28-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
02:1349-40MCINERNEY,RACHEL LAYUP GOOD9 (TUWOMEN)
02:13-BUSH,ALEXIS ASSIST-
02:00MASSEY,KRISTEN TURNOVER--
01:3549-42NICHOLSON,JOSLYN LAYUP GOOD7 (TUWOMEN)
01:30-BUSH,ALEXIS ASSIST-
01:23-STURM,RENEE FOUL-
01:23MASSEY,KRISTEN FT MISS--
01:23TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
01:23MASSEY,KRISTEN FT MISS--
01:23-MCINERNEY,RACHEL DEF REBOUND-
01:23JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB--
01:23SANABRIA,TIGGIE OUT SUB--
01:06-BUSH,ALEXIS TURNOVER-
01:05NAUMAN,BRE STEAL--
00:54SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR MISS--
00:54-MCINERNEY,RACHEL BLOCK-
00:52-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN DEF REBOUND-
00:30-BLAIR,RILEY 3PTR MISS-
00:30MASSEY,KRISTEN DEF REBOUND--
00:23MASSEY,KRISTEN TURNOVER--
00:22-BLAIR,RILEY STEAL-
00:00-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN JUMPER MISS-
00:00SCHIRMER,ALI DEF REBOUND--
--
TimeTiffinScoreFerris StateLead
10:00NAUMAN,BRE IN SUB--
10:00CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB--
10:00-STURM,RENEE IN SUB-
10:00-BLAIR,RILEY OUT SUB-
09:39-HUMES,LEAH TURNOVER-
09:16MILLER,ALLIE JUMPER GOOD51-429 (TUWOMEN)
08:49MASSEY,KRISTEN FOUL--
08:49MAY,KILEY IN SUB--
08:49MASSEY,KRISTEN OUT SUB--
08:47-HUMES,LEAH 3PTR MISS-
08:47NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND--
08:31MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR MISS--
08:31MAY,KILEY OFF REBOUND--
08:08-STURM,RENEE FOUL-
08:08-GEORGE,LILLY IN SUB-
08:08-BLAIR,RILEY IN SUB-
08:08-STURM,RENEE OUT SUB-
08:08-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN OUT SUB-
08:06MILLER,ALLIE LAYUP GOOD53-4211 (TUWOMEN)
07:50-BLAIR,RILEY JUMPER MISS-
07:50-BLAIR,RILEY OFF REBOUND-
07:46-BLAIR,RILEY LAYUP MISS-
07:46JACKSON,MADISON DEF REBOUND--
07:28NAUMAN,BRE JUMPER GOOD55-4213 (TUWOMEN)
07:28MILLER,ALLIE ASSIST--
07:25-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
07:25-FRAHM,KERI IN SUB-
07:25-MCINERNEY,RACHEL OUT SUB-
07:16-MCINERNEY,RACHEL IN SUB-
07:16-FRAHM,KERI OUT SUB-
06:5955-44HUMES,LEAH JUMPER GOOD11 (TUWOMEN)
06:39MILLER,ALLIE TURNOVER--
06:31-BUSH,ALEXIS LAYUP MISS-
06:31MCKAY,DEIDRE DEF REBOUND--
06:11NAUMAN,BRE 3PTR MISS--
06:11-BLAIR,RILEY DEF REBOUND-
05:58-MCINERNEY,RACHEL LAYUP MISS-
05:58NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND--
05:42MCKAY,DEIDRE LAYUP MISS--
05:42MCKAY,DEIDRE OFF REBOUND--
05:26MAY,KILEY 3PTR GOOD58-4414 (TUWOMEN)
05:26MCKAY,DEIDRE ASSIST--
05:1358-46HUMES,LEAH LAYUP GOOD12 (TUWOMEN)
05:13-MCINERNEY,RACHEL ASSIST-
04:56MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR GOOD61-4615 (TUWOMEN)
04:45-GEORGE,LILLY TURNOVER-
04:45-GEORGE,LILLY FOUL-
04:45MASSEY,KRISTEN IN SUB--
04:45CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB--
04:45SCHIRMER,ALI IN SUB--
04:45MAY,KILEY OUT SUB--
04:45MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB--
04:45JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB--
04:45-STURM,RENEE IN SUB-
04:45-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN IN SUB-
04:45-GEORGE,LILLY OUT SUB-
04:45-BLAIR,RILEY OUT SUB-
04:37NAUMAN,BRE LAYUP GOOD63-4617 (TUWOMEN)
04:37MASSEY,KRISTEN ASSIST--
04:37-MCINERNEY,RACHEL FOUL-
04:37NAUMAN,BRE FT GOOD64-4618 (TUWOMEN)
04:27-BUSH,ALEXIS JUMPER MISS-
04:27-MCINERNEY,RACHEL OFF REBOUND-
04:24-MCINERNEY,RACHEL TURNOVER-
04:05-FRAHM,KERI IN SUB-
04:05-MCINERNEY,RACHEL OUT SUB-
03:53SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR MISS--
03:53CUMMINGS,SARAH OFF REBOUND--
03:26NAUMAN,BRE 3PTR MISS--
03:26NAUMAN,BRE OFF REBOUND--
03:24-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN FOUL-
03:24JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB--
03:24CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB--
03:24-NAKFOOR,ABBY IN SUB-
03:24-NICHOLSON,JOSLYN OUT SUB-
03:19NAUMAN,BRE JUMPER MISS--
03:19-STURM,RENEE DEF REBOUND-
03:06-NAKFOOR,ABBY TURNOVER-
03:05SCHIRMER,ALI STEAL--
03:00MASSEY,KRISTEN TURNOVER--
03:00-EVO,HANNAH IN SUB-
03:00-BUSH,ALEXIS OUT SUB-
02:4464-48HUMES,LEAH LAYUP GOOD16 (TUWOMEN)
02:44-STURM,RENEE ASSIST-
02:20-HUMES,LEAH FOUL-
02:20MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD65-4817 (TUWOMEN)
02:20MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD66-4818 (TUWOMEN)
02:0966-50HUMES,LEAH JUMPER GOOD16 (TUWOMEN)
01:45MASSEY,KRISTEN 3PTR MISS--
01:45-STURM,RENEE DEF REBOUND-
01:3666-52HUMES,LEAH JUMPER GOOD14 (TUWOMEN)
01:36-STURM,RENEE ASSIST-
01:16-NAKFOOR,ABBY FOUL-
01:16MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD67-5215 (TUWOMEN)
01:16MASSEY,KRISTEN FT MISS--
01:16-NAKFOOR,ABBY DEF REBOUND-
01:16MILLER,ALLIE IN SUB--
01:16NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB--
01:16-COMBS,ASHTON IN SUB-
01:16-HUMES,LEAH OUT SUB-
01:0167-54STURM,RENEE LAYUP GOOD13 (TUWOMEN)
01:01-NAKFOOR,ABBY ASSIST-
01:01JACKSON,MADISON FOUL--
01:01-STURM,RENEE FT MISS-
01:01MILLER,ALLIE DEF REBOUND--
00:33MCKAY,DEIDRE TURNOVER--
00:00-STURM,RENEE JUMPER MISS-
00:00JACKSON,MADISON DEF REBOUND--
Other Information
Location: Big Rapids, Mich.
Attendance: 1,000
Largest Lead: 18 (TUWOMEN)
Officials: Mark Holland, Lindsey VanDyken, Brad Duistermars