Tiffin University
Tiffin University Dragon
Official Athletics Site of Tiffin University
Facebook
Twitter
RSS
SMS Alerts
YouTube
LiveStats
69
VS.
53
Northern Michigan University
Tiffin
Final1234F
Northern Michigan 10-3, 5-11920201069
Tiffin University 4-8, 2-5139191253
Jan. 5, 2017 at 6:00 am
Tiffin OH
Attendance: 148
Northern Michigan
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
13Bre GaspervichG355-93-60-00440232213
15Chloe TompkinsG334-70-10-0011112128
20Darby YoungstromG255-70-02-61340023312
33Tess WeatherlyG243-33-30-0055002139
44Jessica SchultzF194-70-00-0145001108
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0123000000
Team Totals 27-51 6-12 9-15 10 26 36 2 4 13 10 15 69
 52.9%50%60%Deadball Rebounds: (5,0)
14Bailey Denis30-00-00-0022000000
21Emily Schramek90-00-00-0000001000
22Emma Benoit10-00-00-0011000110
24Taylor Hodell132-60-03-4224100127
32Sydney Dillinger181-40-22-2415012014
34Erin Honkala203-80-02-3112000018
Tiffin University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Deidre McKayG361-60-30-0000002232
11Ali SchirmerG344-102-30-01340131210
23Allie MillerG303-72-50-0112011128
33Madison JacksonC246-140-30-00440004212
50Bre NaumanC220-30-03-4134016223
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0123000000
Team Totals 21-55 7-20 4-6 8 15 23 0 6 14 12 12 53
 38.2%35%66.7%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
03Kiley May180-10-01-2022022111
24Tiggie Sanabria70-10-00-0101010100
34Sarah Cummings297-133-60-03030000017
Northern Michigan
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
13Bre GaspervichG153-42-30-0033012118
15Chloe TompkinsG154-50-10-0000100008
20Darby YoungstromG91-30-00-0022002222
33Tess WeatherlyG111-11-10-0044001013
44Jessica SchultzF93-50-00-0145000006
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---12300
Team Totals16-283-64-5420242265719
 57.1%50%80% 
14Bailey Denis30-00-00-0022000000
21Emily Schramek70-00-00-0000000000
22Emma Benoit10-00-00-0011000110
24Taylor Hodell91-20-02-2011100124
32Sydney Dillinger71-30-10-0202011002
34Erin Honkala142-50-02-3011000006
Tiffin University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Deidre McKayG180-40-20-0000001220
11Ali SchirmerG183-92-30-0022010118
23Allie MillerG143-52-30-0112010008
33Madison JacksonC131-60-20-0011000102
50Bre NaumanC120-20-02-2134004112
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---11200
Team Totals8-344-132-268140366413
 23.5%30.8%100% 
03Kiley May90-10-00-0000011100
24Tiggie Sanabria30-00-00-0101000000
34Sarah Cummings131-70-30-0202000002
Northern Michigan
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
13Bre GaspervichG202-51-30-0011011115
15Chloe TompkinsG180-20-00-0011012120
20Darby YoungstromG164-40-02-61120001110
33Tess WeatherlyG132-22-20-0011001126
44Jessica SchultzF101-20-00-0000001102
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---00000
14Bailey Denis00-00-00-0000000000
21Emily Schramek20-00-00-0000001000
22Emma Benoit00-00-00-0000000000
24Taylor Hodell41-40-01-2213000003
32Sydney Dillinger110-10-12-2213001012
34Erin Honkala61-30-00-0101000012
Tiffin University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Deidre McKayG181-20-10-0000001012
11Ali SchirmerG161-10-00-0112003012
23Allie MillerG160-20-20-0000001120
33Madison JacksonC115-80-10-00330003210
50Bre NaumanC100-10-01-2000012111
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---01100
03Kiley May90-00-01-2022011011
24Tiggie Sanabria40-10-00-0000010100
34Sarah Cummings166-63-30-01010000015
Northern Michigan
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
13Bre GaspervichG---0
15Chloe TompkinsG---0
20Darby YoungstromG---0
33Tess WeatherlyG---0
44Jessica SchultzF---0
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---0
Team Totals11-233-65-1066120275820
 47.8%50%50% 
14Bailey Denis---0
21Emily Schramek---0
22Emma Benoit---0
24Taylor Hodell---0
32Sydney Dillinger---0
34Erin Honkala---0
Tiffin University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Deidre McKayG---0
11Ali SchirmerG---0
23Allie MillerG---0
33Madison JacksonC---0
50Bre NaumanC---0
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---0
Team Totals13-213-72-42790386819
 61.9%42.9%50% 
03Kiley May---0
24Tiggie Sanabria---0
34Sarah Cummings---0
Northern Michigan
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
13Bre GaspervichG---0
15Chloe TompkinsG---0
20Darby YoungstromG---0
33Tess WeatherlyG---0
44Jessica SchultzF---0
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---0
14Bailey Denis---0
21Emily Schramek---0
22Emma Benoit---0
24Taylor Hodell---0
32Sydney Dillinger---0
34Erin Honkala---0
Tiffin University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Deidre McKayG---0
11Ali SchirmerG---0
23Allie MillerG---0
33Madison JacksonC---0
50Bre NaumanC---0
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---0
03Kiley May---0
24Tiggie Sanabria---0
34Sarah Cummings---0
Other Information
Location: Tiffin OH
Attendance: 148
Largest Lead: 26 (NMUW)
Officials: Mark Wanyerka, Pat Campbell, Derrick Abner
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Northern Michigan16-283-64-54202422657
Tiffin University8-344-132-2681403664
TimeNorthern MichiganScoreTiffin UniversityLead
09:49SCHULTZ,JESSICA JUMPER MISS--
09:49-JACKSON,MADISON DEF REBOUND-
09:31-3SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR GOOD3 (TUWOMEN)
09:31-NAUMAN,BRE ASSIST-
09:09YOUNGSTROM,DARBY TURNOVER--
08:57-NAUMAN,BRE JUMPER MISS-
08:57SCHULTZ,JESSICA DEF REBOUND--
08:42TOMPKINS,CHLOE LAYUP GOOD2-31 (TUWOMEN)
08:232-6MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR GOOD4 (TUWOMEN)
08:23-MCKAY,DEIDRE ASSIST-
08:06YOUNGSTROM,DARBY LAYUP MISS--
08:06-NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND-
07:57-MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR MISS-
07:57YOUNGSTROM,DARBY DEF REBOUND--
07:48TOMPKINS,CHLOE JUMPER GOOD4-62 (TUWOMEN)
07:264-9SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR GOOD5 (TUWOMEN)
07:05SCHULTZ,JESSICA LAYUP GOOD6-93 (TUWOMEN)
06:50-NAUMAN,BRE JUMPER MISS-
06:50GASPERVICH,BRE DEF REBOUND--
06:42-JACKSON,MADISON FOUL-
06:42HONKALA,ERIN IN SUB--
06:42DILLINGER,SYDNEY IN SUB--
06:42HODELL,TAYLOR IN SUB--
06:42YOUNGSTROM,DARBY OUT SUB--
06:42WEATHERLY,TESS OUT SUB--
06:42SCHULTZ,JESSICA OUT SUB--
06:40-NAUMAN,BRE FOUL-
06:40HODELL,TAYLOR FT GOOD7-92 (TUWOMEN)
06:40HODELL,TAYLOR FT GOOD8-91 (TUWOMEN)
06:40-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
06:40-JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB-
06:298-11CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER GOOD3 (TUWOMEN)
06:29-NAUMAN,BRE ASSIST-
06:25SCHRAMEK,EMILY IN SUB--
06:25GASPERVICH,BRE OUT SUB--
06:12TOMPKINS,CHLOE LAYUP GOOD10-111 (TUWOMEN)
05:59-MILLER,ALLIE JUMPER MISS-
05:59-MILLER,ALLIE OFF REBOUND-
05:47-SCHIRMER,ALI LAYUP MISS-
05:47HONKALA,ERIN DEF REBOUND--
05:34TOMPKINS,CHLOE 3PTR MISS--
05:34-MILLER,ALLIE DEF REBOUND-
05:1510-13MILLER,ALLIE JUMPER GOOD3 (TUWOMEN)
05:15-NAUMAN,BRE ASSIST-
04:54HODELL,TAYLOR TURNOVER--
04:53-MILLER,ALLIE STEAL-
04:32-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
04:32YOUNGSTROM,DARBY IN SUB--
04:32SCHULTZ,JESSICA IN SUB--
04:32SCHRAMEK,EMILY OUT SUB--
04:32HODELL,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
04:32-MAY,KILEY IN SUB-
04:32-MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB-
04:30-MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR MISS-
04:30SCHULTZ,JESSICA DEF REBOUND--
04:24YOUNGSTROM,DARBY FOUL--
04:24YOUNGSTROM,DARBY TURNOVER--
04:10-CUMMINGS,SARAH 3PTR MISS-
04:10-CUMMINGS,SARAH OFF REBOUND-
03:54-MCKAY,DEIDRE JUMPER MISS-
03:54TEAM DEF REBOUND--
03:54GASPERVICH,BRE IN SUB--
03:54DILLINGER,SYDNEY OUT SUB--
03:42SCHULTZ,JESSICA LAYUP GOOD12-131 (TUWOMEN)
03:42YOUNGSTROM,DARBY ASSIST--
03:26-SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR MISS-
03:26SCHULTZ,JESSICA DEF REBOUND--
02:59YOUNGSTROM,DARBY JUMPER MISS--
02:59TEAM OFF REBOUND--
02:59WEATHERLY,TESS IN SUB--
02:59TOMPKINS,CHLOE OUT SUB--
02:59-MILLER,ALLIE IN SUB-
02:59-SCHIRMER,ALI OUT SUB-
02:56GASPERVICH,BRE 3PTR MISS--
02:56-NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND-
02:50-NAUMAN,BRE TURNOVER-
02:50-JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB-
02:50-NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB-
02:40GASPERVICH,BRE 3PTR GOOD15-132 (NMUW)
02:20-JACKSON,MADISON JUMPER MISS-
02:20SCHULTZ,JESSICA DEF REBOUND--
02:11WEATHERLY,TESS 3PTR GOOD18-135 (NMUW)
02:11GASPERVICH,BRE ASSIST--
01:46-JACKSON,MADISON JUMPER MISS-
01:46-CUMMINGS,SARAH OFF REBOUND-
01:34-CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER MISS-
01:34WEATHERLY,TESS DEF REBOUND--
01:21-MAY,KILEY FOUL-
01:21HONKALA,ERIN FT MISS--
01:21TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
01:21HONKALA,ERIN FT GOOD19-136 (NMUW)
01:21TOMPKINS,CHLOE IN SUB--
01:21HODELL,TAYLOR IN SUB--
01:21YOUNGSTROM,DARBY OUT SUB--
01:21SCHULTZ,JESSICA OUT SUB--
01:21-SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB-
01:21-SCHIRMER,ALI IN SUB-
01:21-MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB-
01:21-MAY,KILEY OUT SUB-
01:04-JACKSON,MADISON 3PTR MISS-
01:04GASPERVICH,BRE DEF REBOUND--
00:58-SCHIRMER,ALI FOUL-
00:56WEATHERLY,TESS TURNOVER--
00:53-SCHIRMER,ALI STEAL-
00:50-MCKAY,DEIDRE LAYUP MISS-
00:50WEATHERLY,TESS DEF REBOUND--
00:42HODELL,TAYLOR JUMPER MISS--
00:42-SCHIRMER,ALI DEF REBOUND-
00:24-SCHIRMER,ALI JUMPER MISS-
00:24-SANABRIA,TIGGIE OFF REBOUND-
--
TimeNorthern MichiganScoreTiffin UniversityLead
10:00HODELL,TAYLOR IN SUB--
10:00SCHRAMEK,EMILY IN SUB--
10:00WEATHERLY,TESS OUT SUB--
10:00SCHULTZ,JESSICA OUT SUB--
09:4919-15JACKSON,MADISON LAYUP GOOD4 (NMUW)
09:42-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
09:42-SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB-
09:42-MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB-
09:42-NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB-
09:38HODELL,TAYLOR JUMPER GOOD21-156 (NMUW)
09:38GASPERVICH,BRE ASSIST--
09:15-SCHIRMER,ALI JUMPER MISS-
09:15TOMPKINS,CHLOE BLOCK--
09:15-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
09:15-MILLER,ALLIE IN SUB-
09:15-CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB-
09:02-MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR MISS-
09:02TEAM DEF REBOUND--
08:41TOMPKINS,CHLOE LAYUP GOOD23-158 (NMUW)
08:20-SCHIRMER,ALI LAYUP MISS-
08:20HODELL,TAYLOR DEF REBOUND--
08:08GASPERVICH,BRE 3PTR GOOD26-1511 (NMUW)
08:08YOUNGSTROM,DARBY ASSIST--
08:03-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
07:49-SCHIRMER,ALI LAYUP MISS-
07:49YOUNGSTROM,DARBY DEF REBOUND--
07:31-MCKAY,DEIDRE FOUL-
07:31WEATHERLY,TESS IN SUB--
07:31SCHRAMEK,EMILY OUT SUB--
07:31-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
07:31-NAUMAN,BRE IN SUB-
07:31-JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB-
07:31-SANABRIA,TIGGIE OUT SUB-
07:26YOUNGSTROM,DARBY LAYUP GOOD28-1513 (NMUW)
07:12-CUMMINGS,SARAH 3PTR MISS-
07:12-NAUMAN,BRE OFF REBOUND-
07:09GASPERVICH,BRE FOUL--
06:56YOUNGSTROM,DARBY FOUL--
06:56DILLINGER,SYDNEY IN SUB--
06:56YOUNGSTROM,DARBY OUT SUB--
06:49HODELL,TAYLOR FOUL--
06:4928-16NAUMAN,BRE FT GOOD12 (NMUW)
06:4928-17NAUMAN,BRE FT GOOD11 (NMUW)
06:49HONKALA,ERIN IN SUB--
06:49HODELL,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
06:27SCHULTZ,JESSICA LAYUP GOOD30-1713 (NMUW)
06:27WEATHERLY,TESS ASSIST--
05:56-CUMMINGS,SARAH 3PTR MISS-
05:56WEATHERLY,TESS DEF REBOUND--
05:32DILLINGER,SYDNEY JUMPER MISS--
05:32-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
05:32SCHULTZ,JESSICA IN SUB--
05:32TOMPKINS,CHLOE OUT SUB--
05:2430-19SCHIRMER,ALI LAYUP GOOD11 (NMUW)
05:24-NAUMAN,BRE ASSIST-
05:09SCHULTZ,JESSICA JUMPER MISS--
05:09DILLINGER,SYDNEY OFF REBOUND--
05:00HONKALA,ERIN LAYUP GOOD32-1913 (NMUW)
05:00DILLINGER,SYDNEY ASSIST--
04:49-MCKAY,DEIDRE TURNOVER-
04:49-JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB-
04:49-MAY,KILEY IN SUB-
04:49-MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB-
04:49-CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB-
04:29HONKALA,ERIN LAYUP MISS--
04:29-NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND-
04:20-MCKAY,DEIDRE TURNOVER-
04:18GASPERVICH,BRE STEAL--
04:02GASPERVICH,BRE LAYUP GOOD34-1915 (NMUW)
03:48-JACKSON,MADISON 3PTR MISS-
03:48WEATHERLY,TESS DEF REBOUND--
03:33GASPERVICH,BRE TURNOVER--
03:32-MAY,KILEY STEAL-
03:27-MAY,KILEY JUMPER MISS-
03:27GASPERVICH,BRE DEF REBOUND--
03:20HONKALA,ERIN JUMPER MISS--
03:20SCHULTZ,JESSICA OFF REBOUND--
03:09DILLINGER,SYDNEY 3PTR MISS--
03:09DILLINGER,SYDNEY OFF REBOUND--
03:05DILLINGER,SYDNEY LAYUP GOOD36-1917 (NMUW)
02:51-SCHIRMER,ALI TURNOVER-
02:50DILLINGER,SYDNEY STEAL--
02:43HONKALA,ERIN LAYUP GOOD38-1919 (NMUW)
02:43-MCKAY,DEIDRE FOUL-
02:43HONKALA,ERIN FT GOOD39-1920 (NMUW)
02:43BENOIT,EMMA IN SUB--
02:43SCHRAMEK,EMILY IN SUB--
02:43TOMPKINS,CHLOE IN SUB--
02:43DENIS,BAILEY IN SUB--
02:43GASPERVICH,BRE OUT SUB--
02:43SCHULTZ,JESSICA OUT SUB--
02:43DILLINGER,SYDNEY OUT SUB--
02:43WEATHERLY,TESS OUT SUB--
02:43-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
02:43-MILLER,ALLIE IN SUB-
02:43-MCKAY,DEIDRE OUT SUB-
02:43-NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB-
02:24-CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER MISS-
02:24BENOIT,EMMA DEF REBOUND--
02:12BENOIT,EMMA FOUL--
02:12BENOIT,EMMA TURNOVER--
02:12HODELL,TAYLOR IN SUB--
02:12BENOIT,EMMA OUT SUB--
01:55-JACKSON,MADISON JUMPER MISS-
01:55DENIS,BAILEY DEF REBOUND--
01:29HODELL,TAYLOR TURNOVER--
01:0139-22MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR GOOD17 (NMUW)
01:01-MAY,KILEY ASSIST-
00:40HONKALA,ERIN LAYUP MISS--
00:40-SCHIRMER,ALI DEF REBOUND-
00:13-CUMMINGS,SARAH LAYUP MISS-
00:13HODELL,TAYLOR BLOCK--
00:10DENIS,BAILEY DEF REBOUND--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Northern Michigan11-233-65-10661202758
Tiffin University13-213-72-427903868
TimeNorthern MichiganScoreTiffin UniversityLead
09:33SCHULTZ,JESSICA JUMPER MISS--
09:33YOUNGSTROM,DARBY OFF REBOUND--
09:30YOUNGSTROM,DARBY JUMPER GOOD41-2219 (NMUW)
09:1041-24JACKSON,MADISON JUMPER GOOD17 (NMUW)
09:10-NAUMAN,BRE ASSIST-
08:55GASPERVICH,BRE LAYUP GOOD43-2419 (NMUW)
08:29-JACKSON,MADISON JUMPER MISS-
08:29TOMPKINS,CHLOE DEF REBOUND--
08:21WEATHERLY,TESS 3PTR GOOD46-2422 (NMUW)
08:21TOMPKINS,CHLOE ASSIST--
07:5346-26JACKSON,MADISON JUMPER GOOD20 (NMUW)
07:53-SCHIRMER,ALI ASSIST-
07:39GASPERVICH,BRE 3PTR GOOD49-2623 (NMUW)
07:37-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
07:37HODELL,TAYLOR IN SUB--
07:37SCHULTZ,JESSICA OUT SUB--
07:37-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
07:37-NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB-
07:25-JACKSON,MADISON 3PTR MISS-
07:25WEATHERLY,TESS DEF REBOUND--
07:07HODELL,TAYLOR LAYUP GOOD51-2625 (NMUW)
06:50-JACKSON,MADISON TURNOVER-
06:39-JACKSON,MADISON FOUL-
06:39HODELL,TAYLOR FT MISS--
06:39TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
06:39HODELL,TAYLOR FT GOOD52-2626 (NMUW)
06:39SCHULTZ,JESSICA IN SUB--
06:39HODELL,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
06:39-NAUMAN,BRE IN SUB-
06:39-MAY,KILEY IN SUB-
06:39-MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB-
06:39-JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB-
06:26YOUNGSTROM,DARBY FOUL--
06:26-NAUMAN,BRE FT MISS-
06:26-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
06:2652-27NAUMAN,BRE FT GOOD25 (NMUW)
06:26HONKALA,ERIN IN SUB--
06:26YOUNGSTROM,DARBY OUT SUB--
06:22GASPERVICH,BRE TURNOVER--
06:21-MAY,KILEY STEAL-
06:18GASPERVICH,BRE FOUL--
06:15-NAUMAN,BRE JUMPER MISS-
06:15GASPERVICH,BRE DEF REBOUND--
05:51HONKALA,ERIN JUMPER MISS--
05:51-MAY,KILEY DEF REBOUND-
05:4152-29CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER GOOD23 (NMUW)
05:41-MAY,KILEY ASSIST-
05:36HODELL,TAYLOR IN SUB--
05:36DILLINGER,SYDNEY IN SUB--
05:36WEATHERLY,TESS OUT SUB--
05:36SCHULTZ,JESSICA OUT SUB--
05:16-NAUMAN,BRE FOUL-
05:16DILLINGER,SYDNEY FT GOOD53-2924 (NMUW)
05:16DILLINGER,SYDNEY FT GOOD54-2925 (NMUW)
04:5154-31CUMMINGS,SARAH LAYUP GOOD23 (NMUW)
04:20HODELL,TAYLOR JUMPER MISS--
04:20HODELL,TAYLOR OFF REBOUND--
04:06TOMPKINS,CHLOE JUMPER MISS--
04:06DILLINGER,SYDNEY OFF REBOUND--
03:49HODELL,TAYLOR JUMPER MISS--
03:49HONKALA,ERIN OFF REBOUND--
03:46HONKALA,ERIN JUMPER MISS--
03:46-SCHIRMER,ALI DEF REBOUND-
03:40TOMPKINS,CHLOE FOUL--
03:40-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
03:40-MAY,KILEY FT MISS-
03:40-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
03:4054-32MAY,KILEY FT GOOD22 (NMUW)
03:40SCHRAMEK,EMILY IN SUB--
03:40SCHULTZ,JESSICA IN SUB--
03:40TOMPKINS,CHLOE OUT SUB--
03:40HODELL,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
03:12HONKALA,ERIN TURNOVER--
03:10-NAUMAN,BRE STEAL-
03:0254-35CUMMINGS,SARAH 3PTR GOOD19 (NMUW)
03:02-MCKAY,DEIDRE ASSIST-
02:47DILLINGER,SYDNEY TURNOVER--
02:47-MILLER,ALLIE IN SUB-
02:47-MAY,KILEY OUT SUB-
02:3354-38CUMMINGS,SARAH 3PTR GOOD16 (NMUW)
02:33-NAUMAN,BRE ASSIST-
02:17SCHULTZ,JESSICA JUMPER GOOD56-3818 (NMUW)
02:17SCHRAMEK,EMILY ASSIST--
01:58WEATHERLY,TESS IN SUB--
01:58YOUNGSTROM,DARBY IN SUB--
01:58TOMPKINS,CHLOE IN SUB--
01:58SCHRAMEK,EMILY OUT SUB--
01:58HONKALA,ERIN OUT SUB--
01:58DILLINGER,SYDNEY OUT SUB--
01:49-MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR MISS-
01:49-CUMMINGS,SARAH OFF REBOUND-
01:33WEATHERLY,TESS FOUL--
01:30-MILLER,ALLIE TURNOVER-
01:18YOUNGSTROM,DARBY TURNOVER--
01:18-MAY,KILEY IN SUB-
01:18-MCKAY,DEIDRE OUT SUB-
01:0856-41CUMMINGS,SARAH 3PTR GOOD15 (NMUW)
01:08-SCHIRMER,ALI ASSIST-
00:34GASPERVICH,BRE 3PTR MISS--
00:34HODELL,TAYLOR OFF REBOUND--
00:01WEATHERLY,TESS 3PTR GOOD59-4118 (NMUW)
00:01TOMPKINS,CHLOE ASSIST--
--
TimeNorthern MichiganScoreTiffin UniversityLead
10:00HONKALA,ERIN IN SUB--
10:00SCHULTZ,JESSICA OUT SUB--
10:00-MAY,KILEY IN SUB-
10:00-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
10:00-MCKAY,DEIDRE OUT SUB-
10:00-JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB-
09:56-MCKAY,DEIDRE IN SUB-
09:56-JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB-
09:56-SCHIRMER,ALI OUT SUB-
09:56-NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB-
09:42-JACKSON,MADISON FOUL-
09:42YOUNGSTROM,DARBY FT MISS--
09:42TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
09:42YOUNGSTROM,DARBY FT MISS--
09:42-MAY,KILEY DEF REBOUND-
09:2859-43JACKSON,MADISON LAYUP GOOD16 (NMUW)
09:07HONKALA,ERIN LAYUP GOOD61-4318 (NMUW)
09:07WEATHERLY,TESS ASSIST--
08:51-SCHIRMER,ALI IN SUB-
08:51-MAY,KILEY OUT SUB-
08:43-MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR MISS-
08:43YOUNGSTROM,DARBY DEF REBOUND--
08:20TOMPKINS,CHLOE JUMPER MISS--
08:20-JACKSON,MADISON DEF REBOUND-
07:5861-45SCHIRMER,ALI LAYUP GOOD16 (NMUW)
07:47WEATHERLY,TESS TURNOVER--
07:47-SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB-
07:47-CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB-
07:44-SCHIRMER,ALI TURNOVER-
07:44HODELL,TAYLOR IN SUB--
07:44HONKALA,ERIN OUT SUB--
07:41WEATHERLY,TESS TURNOVER--
07:40-SANABRIA,TIGGIE STEAL-
07:27-SANABRIA,TIGGIE LAYUP MISS-
07:27HODELL,TAYLOR DEF REBOUND--
07:11HODELL,TAYLOR JUMPER MISS--
07:11-JACKSON,MADISON DEF REBOUND-
07:11DILLINGER,SYDNEY IN SUB--
07:11SCHULTZ,JESSICA IN SUB--
07:11WEATHERLY,TESS OUT SUB--
07:11HODELL,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
07:11-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
07:11-SANABRIA,TIGGIE OUT SUB-
06:4761-47JACKSON,MADISON JUMPER GOOD14 (NMUW)
06:47-MILLER,ALLIE ASSIST-
06:27GASPERVICH,BRE JUMPER MISS--
06:27-JACKSON,MADISON DEF REBOUND-
06:22SCHULTZ,JESSICA FOUL--
06:07-JACKSON,MADISON TURNOVER-
05:55YOUNGSTROM,DARBY LAYUP GOOD63-4716 (NMUW)
05:55SCHULTZ,JESSICA ASSIST--
05:55-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
05:3763-49CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER GOOD14 (NMUW)
05:37-SCHIRMER,ALI ASSIST-
05:11YOUNGSTROM,DARBY LAYUP GOOD65-4916 (NMUW)
05:11DILLINGER,SYDNEY ASSIST--
04:52-JACKSON,MADISON JUMPER MISS-
04:52DILLINGER,SYDNEY DEF REBOUND--
04:42TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
04:42-SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB-
04:42-NAUMAN,BRE IN SUB-
04:42-CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB-
04:42-JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB-
04:23-SANABRIA,TIGGIE FOUL-
04:23YOUNGSTROM,DARBY FT MISS--
04:23TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
04:23YOUNGSTROM,DARBY FT GOOD66-4917 (NMUW)
04:23WEATHERLY,TESS IN SUB--
04:23SCHULTZ,JESSICA OUT SUB--
04:10-NAUMAN,BRE TURNOVER-
04:09GASPERVICH,BRE STEAL--
04:04YOUNGSTROM,DARBY LAYUP GOOD68-4919 (NMUW)
04:04GASPERVICH,BRE ASSIST--
03:52-MCKAY,DEIDRE TURNOVER-
03:50TOMPKINS,CHLOE STEAL--
03:27TOMPKINS,CHLOE TURNOVER--
03:27-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
03:27-JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB-
03:27-SCHIRMER,ALI OUT SUB-
03:27-NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB-
03:1468-51JACKSON,MADISON LAYUP GOOD17 (NMUW)
02:42DILLINGER,SYDNEY 3PTR MISS--
02:42-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
02:2768-53MCKAY,DEIDRE LAYUP GOOD15 (NMUW)
01:59TOMPKINS,CHLOE TURNOVER--
01:59-SCHIRMER,ALI IN SUB-
01:59-MAY,KILEY IN SUB-
01:59-MCKAY,DEIDRE OUT SUB-
01:59-SANABRIA,TIGGIE OUT SUB-
01:51-MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR MISS-
01:51-SCHIRMER,ALI OFF REBOUND-
01:40-MAY,KILEY TURNOVER-
01:40TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
01:15-JACKSON,MADISON FOUL-
01:15YOUNGSTROM,DARBY FT MISS--
01:15TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
01:15YOUNGSTROM,DARBY FT GOOD69-5316 (NMUW)
01:15-MCKAY,DEIDRE IN SUB-
01:15-SCHIRMER,ALI OUT SUB-
01:09-MILLER,ALLIE TURNOVER-
01:09TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
00:42GASPERVICH,BRE 3PTR MISS--
00:42DILLINGER,SYDNEY OFF REBOUND--
00:28-MILLER,ALLIE FOUL-
00:28-SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB-
00:28-JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB-
Northern MichiganTeam StatisticsTiffin University
 Scoring 
52.9% (27 - 51) Field Goals % 38.2% (21 - 55)
50% (6 - 12) 3 Point Field Goals % 35% (7 - 20)
60% (9 - 15) Free Throws 66.7% (4 - 6)
14Pts off Turnovers 14
92nd Chance Pts 2
19Bench Pts 18
 Rebounds 
36Total Rebounds 23
10Offensive Rebounds 8
26Defensive Rebounds 15
 Fouls 
10Personal Fouls 12
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
13Assists 14
2Blocks 0
4Steals 6
15Turnovers 12
1Leads 0
Individual Stats
Northern Michigan
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
13Bre GaspervichG355-93-60-00440232213
15Chloe TompkinsG334-70-10-0011112128
20Darby YoungstromG255-70-02-61340023312
33Tess WeatherlyG243-33-30-0055002139
44Jessica SchultzF194-70-00-0145001108
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0123000000
Team Totals 27-51 6-12 9-15 10 26 36 2 4 13 10 15 69
 52.9%50%60%Deadball Rebounds: (5,0)
14Bailey Denis30-00-00-0022000000
21Emily Schramek90-00-00-0000001000
22Emma Benoit10-00-00-0011000110
24Taylor Hodell132-60-03-4224100127
32Sydney Dillinger181-40-22-2415012014
34Erin Honkala203-80-02-3112000018
Tiffin University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Deidre McKayG361-60-30-0000002232
11Ali SchirmerG344-102-30-01340131210
23Allie MillerG303-72-50-0112011128
33Madison JacksonC246-140-30-00440004212
50Bre NaumanC220-30-03-4134016223
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0123000000
Team Totals 21-55 7-20 4-6 8 15 23 0 6 14 12 12 53
 38.2%35%66.7%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
03Kiley May180-10-01-2022022111
24Tiggie Sanabria70-10-00-0101010100
34Sarah Cummings297-133-60-03030000017
Northern MichiganTeam StatisticsTiffin University
 Scoring 
52.9% (27 - 51) Field Goals % 38.2% (21 - 55)
50% (6 - 12) 3 Point Field Goals % 35% (7 - 20)
60% (9 - 15) Free Throws 66.7% (4 - 6)
14Pts off Turnovers 14
92nd Chance Pts 2
19Bench Pts 18
 Rebounds 
36Total Rebounds 23
10Offensive Rebounds 8
26Defensive Rebounds 15
 Fouls 
10Personal Fouls 12
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
13Assists 14
2Blocks 0
4Steals 6
15Turnovers 12
1Leads 0
Play by Play
TimeNorthern MichiganScoreTiffin UniversityLead
09:49SCHULTZ,JESSICA JUMPER MISS--
09:49-JACKSON,MADISON DEF REBOUND-
09:31-3SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR GOOD3 (TUWOMEN)
09:31-NAUMAN,BRE ASSIST-
09:09YOUNGSTROM,DARBY TURNOVER--
08:57-NAUMAN,BRE JUMPER MISS-
08:57SCHULTZ,JESSICA DEF REBOUND--
08:42TOMPKINS,CHLOE LAYUP GOOD2-31 (TUWOMEN)
08:232-6MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR GOOD4 (TUWOMEN)
08:23-MCKAY,DEIDRE ASSIST-
08:06YOUNGSTROM,DARBY LAYUP MISS--
08:06-NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND-
07:57-MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR MISS-
07:57YOUNGSTROM,DARBY DEF REBOUND--
07:48TOMPKINS,CHLOE JUMPER GOOD4-62 (TUWOMEN)
07:264-9SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR GOOD5 (TUWOMEN)
07:05SCHULTZ,JESSICA LAYUP GOOD6-93 (TUWOMEN)
06:50-NAUMAN,BRE JUMPER MISS-
06:50GASPERVICH,BRE DEF REBOUND--
06:42-JACKSON,MADISON FOUL-
06:42HONKALA,ERIN IN SUB--
06:42DILLINGER,SYDNEY IN SUB--
06:42HODELL,TAYLOR IN SUB--
06:42YOUNGSTROM,DARBY OUT SUB--
06:42WEATHERLY,TESS OUT SUB--
06:42SCHULTZ,JESSICA OUT SUB--
06:40-NAUMAN,BRE FOUL-
06:40HODELL,TAYLOR FT GOOD7-92 (TUWOMEN)
06:40HODELL,TAYLOR FT GOOD8-91 (TUWOMEN)
06:40-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
06:40-JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB-
06:298-11CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER GOOD3 (TUWOMEN)
06:29-NAUMAN,BRE ASSIST-
06:25SCHRAMEK,EMILY IN SUB--
06:25GASPERVICH,BRE OUT SUB--
06:12TOMPKINS,CHLOE LAYUP GOOD10-111 (TUWOMEN)
05:59-MILLER,ALLIE JUMPER MISS-
05:59-MILLER,ALLIE OFF REBOUND-
05:47-SCHIRMER,ALI LAYUP MISS-
05:47HONKALA,ERIN DEF REBOUND--
05:34TOMPKINS,CHLOE 3PTR MISS--
05:34-MILLER,ALLIE DEF REBOUND-
05:1510-13MILLER,ALLIE JUMPER GOOD3 (TUWOMEN)
05:15-NAUMAN,BRE ASSIST-
04:54HODELL,TAYLOR TURNOVER--
04:53-MILLER,ALLIE STEAL-
04:32-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
04:32YOUNGSTROM,DARBY IN SUB--
04:32SCHULTZ,JESSICA IN SUB--
04:32SCHRAMEK,EMILY OUT SUB--
04:32HODELL,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
04:32-MAY,KILEY IN SUB-
04:32-MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB-
04:30-MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR MISS-
04:30SCHULTZ,JESSICA DEF REBOUND--
04:24YOUNGSTROM,DARBY FOUL--
04:24YOUNGSTROM,DARBY TURNOVER--
04:10-CUMMINGS,SARAH 3PTR MISS-
04:10-CUMMINGS,SARAH OFF REBOUND-
03:54-MCKAY,DEIDRE JUMPER MISS-
03:54TEAM DEF REBOUND--
03:54GASPERVICH,BRE IN SUB--
03:54DILLINGER,SYDNEY OUT SUB--
03:42SCHULTZ,JESSICA LAYUP GOOD12-131 (TUWOMEN)
03:42YOUNGSTROM,DARBY ASSIST--
03:26-SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR MISS-
03:26SCHULTZ,JESSICA DEF REBOUND--
02:59YOUNGSTROM,DARBY JUMPER MISS--
02:59TEAM OFF REBOUND--
02:59WEATHERLY,TESS IN SUB--
02:59TOMPKINS,CHLOE OUT SUB--
02:59-MILLER,ALLIE IN SUB-
02:59-SCHIRMER,ALI OUT SUB-
02:56GASPERVICH,BRE 3PTR MISS--
02:56-NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND-
02:50-NAUMAN,BRE TURNOVER-
02:50-JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB-
02:50-NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB-
02:40GASPERVICH,BRE 3PTR GOOD15-132 (NMUW)
02:20-JACKSON,MADISON JUMPER MISS-
02:20SCHULTZ,JESSICA DEF REBOUND--
02:11WEATHERLY,TESS 3PTR GOOD18-135 (NMUW)
02:11GASPERVICH,BRE ASSIST--
01:46-JACKSON,MADISON JUMPER MISS-
01:46-CUMMINGS,SARAH OFF REBOUND-
01:34-CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER MISS-
01:34WEATHERLY,TESS DEF REBOUND--
01:21-MAY,KILEY FOUL-
01:21HONKALA,ERIN FT MISS--
01:21TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
01:21HONKALA,ERIN FT GOOD19-136 (NMUW)
01:21TOMPKINS,CHLOE IN SUB--
01:21HODELL,TAYLOR IN SUB--
01:21YOUNGSTROM,DARBY OUT SUB--
01:21SCHULTZ,JESSICA OUT SUB--
01:21-SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB-
01:21-SCHIRMER,ALI IN SUB-
01:21-MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB-
01:21-MAY,KILEY OUT SUB-
01:04-JACKSON,MADISON 3PTR MISS-
01:04GASPERVICH,BRE DEF REBOUND--
00:58-SCHIRMER,ALI FOUL-
00:56WEATHERLY,TESS TURNOVER--
00:53-SCHIRMER,ALI STEAL-
00:50-MCKAY,DEIDRE LAYUP MISS-
00:50WEATHERLY,TESS DEF REBOUND--
00:42HODELL,TAYLOR JUMPER MISS--
00:42-SCHIRMER,ALI DEF REBOUND-
00:24-SCHIRMER,ALI JUMPER MISS-
00:24-SANABRIA,TIGGIE OFF REBOUND-
--
TimeNorthern MichiganScoreTiffin UniversityLead
10:00HODELL,TAYLOR IN SUB--
10:00SCHRAMEK,EMILY IN SUB--
10:00WEATHERLY,TESS OUT SUB--
10:00SCHULTZ,JESSICA OUT SUB--
09:4919-15JACKSON,MADISON LAYUP GOOD4 (NMUW)
09:42-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
09:42-SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB-
09:42-MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB-
09:42-NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB-
09:38HODELL,TAYLOR JUMPER GOOD21-156 (NMUW)
09:38GASPERVICH,BRE ASSIST--
09:15-SCHIRMER,ALI JUMPER MISS-
09:15TOMPKINS,CHLOE BLOCK--
09:15-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
09:15-MILLER,ALLIE IN SUB-
09:15-CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB-
09:02-MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR MISS-
09:02TEAM DEF REBOUND--
08:41TOMPKINS,CHLOE LAYUP GOOD23-158 (NMUW)
08:20-SCHIRMER,ALI LAYUP MISS-
08:20HODELL,TAYLOR DEF REBOUND--
08:08GASPERVICH,BRE 3PTR GOOD26-1511 (NMUW)
08:08YOUNGSTROM,DARBY ASSIST--
08:03-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
07:49-SCHIRMER,ALI LAYUP MISS-
07:49YOUNGSTROM,DARBY DEF REBOUND--
07:31-MCKAY,DEIDRE FOUL-
07:31WEATHERLY,TESS IN SUB--
07:31SCHRAMEK,EMILY OUT SUB--
07:31-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
07:31-NAUMAN,BRE IN SUB-
07:31-JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB-
07:31-SANABRIA,TIGGIE OUT SUB-
07:26YOUNGSTROM,DARBY LAYUP GOOD28-1513 (NMUW)
07:12-CUMMINGS,SARAH 3PTR MISS-
07:12-NAUMAN,BRE OFF REBOUND-
07:09GASPERVICH,BRE FOUL--
06:56YOUNGSTROM,DARBY FOUL--
06:56DILLINGER,SYDNEY IN SUB--
06:56YOUNGSTROM,DARBY OUT SUB--
06:49HODELL,TAYLOR FOUL--
06:4928-16NAUMAN,BRE FT GOOD12 (NMUW)
06:4928-17NAUMAN,BRE FT GOOD11 (NMUW)
06:49HONKALA,ERIN IN SUB--
06:49HODELL,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
06:27SCHULTZ,JESSICA LAYUP GOOD30-1713 (NMUW)
06:27WEATHERLY,TESS ASSIST--
05:56-CUMMINGS,SARAH 3PTR MISS-
05:56WEATHERLY,TESS DEF REBOUND--
05:32DILLINGER,SYDNEY JUMPER MISS--
05:32-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
05:32SCHULTZ,JESSICA IN SUB--
05:32TOMPKINS,CHLOE OUT SUB--
05:2430-19SCHIRMER,ALI LAYUP GOOD11 (NMUW)
05:24-NAUMAN,BRE ASSIST-
05:09SCHULTZ,JESSICA JUMPER MISS--
05:09DILLINGER,SYDNEY OFF REBOUND--
05:00HONKALA,ERIN LAYUP GOOD32-1913 (NMUW)
05:00DILLINGER,SYDNEY ASSIST--
04:49-MCKAY,DEIDRE TURNOVER-
04:49-JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB-
04:49-MAY,KILEY IN SUB-
04:49-MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB-
04:49-CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB-
04:29HONKALA,ERIN LAYUP MISS--
04:29-NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND-
04:20-MCKAY,DEIDRE TURNOVER-
04:18GASPERVICH,BRE STEAL--
04:02GASPERVICH,BRE LAYUP GOOD34-1915 (NMUW)
03:48-JACKSON,MADISON 3PTR MISS-
03:48WEATHERLY,TESS DEF REBOUND--
03:33GASPERVICH,BRE TURNOVER--
03:32-MAY,KILEY STEAL-
03:27-MAY,KILEY JUMPER MISS-
03:27GASPERVICH,BRE DEF REBOUND--
03:20HONKALA,ERIN JUMPER MISS--
03:20SCHULTZ,JESSICA OFF REBOUND--
03:09DILLINGER,SYDNEY 3PTR MISS--
03:09DILLINGER,SYDNEY OFF REBOUND--
03:05DILLINGER,SYDNEY LAYUP GOOD36-1917 (NMUW)
02:51-SCHIRMER,ALI TURNOVER-
02:50DILLINGER,SYDNEY STEAL--
02:43HONKALA,ERIN LAYUP GOOD38-1919 (NMUW)
02:43-MCKAY,DEIDRE FOUL-
02:43HONKALA,ERIN FT GOOD39-1920 (NMUW)
02:43BENOIT,EMMA IN SUB--
02:43SCHRAMEK,EMILY IN SUB--
02:43TOMPKINS,CHLOE IN SUB--
02:43DENIS,BAILEY IN SUB--
02:43GASPERVICH,BRE OUT SUB--
02:43SCHULTZ,JESSICA OUT SUB--
02:43DILLINGER,SYDNEY OUT SUB--
02:43WEATHERLY,TESS OUT SUB--
02:43-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
02:43-MILLER,ALLIE IN SUB-
02:43-MCKAY,DEIDRE OUT SUB-
02:43-NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB-
02:24-CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER MISS-
02:24BENOIT,EMMA DEF REBOUND--
02:12BENOIT,EMMA FOUL--
02:12BENOIT,EMMA TURNOVER--
02:12HODELL,TAYLOR IN SUB--
02:12BENOIT,EMMA OUT SUB--
01:55-JACKSON,MADISON JUMPER MISS-
01:55DENIS,BAILEY DEF REBOUND--
01:29HODELL,TAYLOR TURNOVER--
01:0139-22MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR GOOD17 (NMUW)
01:01-MAY,KILEY ASSIST-
00:40HONKALA,ERIN LAYUP MISS--
00:40-SCHIRMER,ALI DEF REBOUND-
00:13-CUMMINGS,SARAH LAYUP MISS-
00:13HODELL,TAYLOR BLOCK--
00:10DENIS,BAILEY DEF REBOUND--
TimeNorthern MichiganScoreTiffin UniversityLead
09:33SCHULTZ,JESSICA JUMPER MISS--
09:33YOUNGSTROM,DARBY OFF REBOUND--
09:30YOUNGSTROM,DARBY JUMPER GOOD41-2219 (NMUW)
09:1041-24JACKSON,MADISON JUMPER GOOD17 (NMUW)
09:10-NAUMAN,BRE ASSIST-
08:55GASPERVICH,BRE LAYUP GOOD43-2419 (NMUW)
08:29-JACKSON,MADISON JUMPER MISS-
08:29TOMPKINS,CHLOE DEF REBOUND--
08:21WEATHERLY,TESS 3PTR GOOD46-2422 (NMUW)
08:21TOMPKINS,CHLOE ASSIST--
07:5346-26JACKSON,MADISON JUMPER GOOD20 (NMUW)
07:53-SCHIRMER,ALI ASSIST-
07:39GASPERVICH,BRE 3PTR GOOD49-2623 (NMUW)
07:37-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
07:37HODELL,TAYLOR IN SUB--
07:37SCHULTZ,JESSICA OUT SUB--
07:37-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
07:37-NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB-
07:25-JACKSON,MADISON 3PTR MISS-
07:25WEATHERLY,TESS DEF REBOUND--
07:07HODELL,TAYLOR LAYUP GOOD51-2625 (NMUW)
06:50-JACKSON,MADISON TURNOVER-
06:39-JACKSON,MADISON FOUL-
06:39HODELL,TAYLOR FT MISS--
06:39TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
06:39HODELL,TAYLOR FT GOOD52-2626 (NMUW)
06:39SCHULTZ,JESSICA IN SUB--
06:39HODELL,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
06:39-NAUMAN,BRE IN SUB-
06:39-MAY,KILEY IN SUB-
06:39-MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB-
06:39-JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB-
06:26YOUNGSTROM,DARBY FOUL--
06:26-NAUMAN,BRE FT MISS-
06:26-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
06:2652-27NAUMAN,BRE FT GOOD25 (NMUW)
06:26HONKALA,ERIN IN SUB--
06:26YOUNGSTROM,DARBY OUT SUB--
06:22GASPERVICH,BRE TURNOVER--
06:21-MAY,KILEY STEAL-
06:18GASPERVICH,BRE FOUL--
06:15-NAUMAN,BRE JUMPER MISS-
06:15GASPERVICH,BRE DEF REBOUND--
05:51HONKALA,ERIN JUMPER MISS--
05:51-MAY,KILEY DEF REBOUND-
05:4152-29CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER GOOD23 (NMUW)
05:41-MAY,KILEY ASSIST-
05:36HODELL,TAYLOR IN SUB--
05:36DILLINGER,SYDNEY IN SUB--
05:36WEATHERLY,TESS OUT SUB--
05:36SCHULTZ,JESSICA OUT SUB--
05:16-NAUMAN,BRE FOUL-
05:16DILLINGER,SYDNEY FT GOOD53-2924 (NMUW)
05:16DILLINGER,SYDNEY FT GOOD54-2925 (NMUW)
04:5154-31CUMMINGS,SARAH LAYUP GOOD23 (NMUW)
04:20HODELL,TAYLOR JUMPER MISS--
04:20HODELL,TAYLOR OFF REBOUND--
04:06TOMPKINS,CHLOE JUMPER MISS--
04:06DILLINGER,SYDNEY OFF REBOUND--
03:49HODELL,TAYLOR JUMPER MISS--
03:49HONKALA,ERIN OFF REBOUND--
03:46HONKALA,ERIN JUMPER MISS--
03:46-SCHIRMER,ALI DEF REBOUND-
03:40TOMPKINS,CHLOE FOUL--
03:40-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
03:40-MAY,KILEY FT MISS-
03:40-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
03:4054-32MAY,KILEY FT GOOD22 (NMUW)
03:40SCHRAMEK,EMILY IN SUB--
03:40SCHULTZ,JESSICA IN SUB--
03:40TOMPKINS,CHLOE OUT SUB--
03:40HODELL,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
03:12HONKALA,ERIN TURNOVER--
03:10-NAUMAN,BRE STEAL-
03:0254-35CUMMINGS,SARAH 3PTR GOOD19 (NMUW)
03:02-MCKAY,DEIDRE ASSIST-
02:47DILLINGER,SYDNEY TURNOVER--
02:47-MILLER,ALLIE IN SUB-
02:47-MAY,KILEY OUT SUB-
02:3354-38CUMMINGS,SARAH 3PTR GOOD16 (NMUW)
02:33-NAUMAN,BRE ASSIST-
02:17SCHULTZ,JESSICA JUMPER GOOD56-3818 (NMUW)
02:17SCHRAMEK,EMILY ASSIST--
01:58WEATHERLY,TESS IN SUB--
01:58YOUNGSTROM,DARBY IN SUB--
01:58TOMPKINS,CHLOE IN SUB--
01:58SCHRAMEK,EMILY OUT SUB--
01:58HONKALA,ERIN OUT SUB--
01:58DILLINGER,SYDNEY OUT SUB--
01:49-MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR MISS-
01:49-CUMMINGS,SARAH OFF REBOUND-
01:33WEATHERLY,TESS FOUL--
01:30-MILLER,ALLIE TURNOVER-
01:18YOUNGSTROM,DARBY TURNOVER--
01:18-MAY,KILEY IN SUB-
01:18-MCKAY,DEIDRE OUT SUB-
01:0856-41CUMMINGS,SARAH 3PTR GOOD15 (NMUW)
01:08-SCHIRMER,ALI ASSIST-
00:34GASPERVICH,BRE 3PTR MISS--
00:34HODELL,TAYLOR OFF REBOUND--
00:01WEATHERLY,TESS 3PTR GOOD59-4118 (NMUW)
00:01TOMPKINS,CHLOE ASSIST--
--
TimeNorthern MichiganScoreTiffin UniversityLead
10:00HONKALA,ERIN IN SUB--
10:00SCHULTZ,JESSICA OUT SUB--
10:00-MAY,KILEY IN SUB-
10:00-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
10:00-MCKAY,DEIDRE OUT SUB-
10:00-JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB-
09:56-MCKAY,DEIDRE IN SUB-
09:56-JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB-
09:56-SCHIRMER,ALI OUT SUB-
09:56-NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB-
09:42-JACKSON,MADISON FOUL-
09:42YOUNGSTROM,DARBY FT MISS--
09:42TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
09:42YOUNGSTROM,DARBY FT MISS--
09:42-MAY,KILEY DEF REBOUND-
09:2859-43JACKSON,MADISON LAYUP GOOD16 (NMUW)
09:07HONKALA,ERIN LAYUP GOOD61-4318 (NMUW)
09:07WEATHERLY,TESS ASSIST--
08:51-SCHIRMER,ALI IN SUB-
08:51-MAY,KILEY OUT SUB-
08:43-MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR MISS-
08:43YOUNGSTROM,DARBY DEF REBOUND--
08:20TOMPKINS,CHLOE JUMPER MISS--
08:20-JACKSON,MADISON DEF REBOUND-
07:5861-45SCHIRMER,ALI LAYUP GOOD16 (NMUW)
07:47WEATHERLY,TESS TURNOVER--
07:47-SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB-
07:47-CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB-
07:44-SCHIRMER,ALI TURNOVER-
07:44HODELL,TAYLOR IN SUB--
07:44HONKALA,ERIN OUT SUB--
07:41WEATHERLY,TESS TURNOVER--
07:40-SANABRIA,TIGGIE STEAL-
07:27-SANABRIA,TIGGIE LAYUP MISS-
07:27HODELL,TAYLOR DEF REBOUND--
07:11HODELL,TAYLOR JUMPER MISS--
07:11-JACKSON,MADISON DEF REBOUND-
07:11DILLINGER,SYDNEY IN SUB--
07:11SCHULTZ,JESSICA IN SUB--
07:11WEATHERLY,TESS OUT SUB--
07:11HODELL,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
07:11-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
07:11-SANABRIA,TIGGIE OUT SUB-
06:4761-47JACKSON,MADISON JUMPER GOOD14 (NMUW)
06:47-MILLER,ALLIE ASSIST-
06:27GASPERVICH,BRE JUMPER MISS--
06:27-JACKSON,MADISON DEF REBOUND-
06:22SCHULTZ,JESSICA FOUL--
06:07-JACKSON,MADISON TURNOVER-
05:55YOUNGSTROM,DARBY LAYUP GOOD63-4716 (NMUW)
05:55SCHULTZ,JESSICA ASSIST--
05:55-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
05:3763-49CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER GOOD14 (NMUW)
05:37-SCHIRMER,ALI ASSIST-
05:11YOUNGSTROM,DARBY LAYUP GOOD65-4916 (NMUW)
05:11DILLINGER,SYDNEY ASSIST--
04:52-JACKSON,MADISON JUMPER MISS-
04:52DILLINGER,SYDNEY DEF REBOUND--
04:42TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
04:42-SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB-
04:42-NAUMAN,BRE IN SUB-
04:42-CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB-
04:42-JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB-
04:23-SANABRIA,TIGGIE FOUL-
04:23YOUNGSTROM,DARBY FT MISS--
04:23TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
04:23YOUNGSTROM,DARBY FT GOOD66-4917 (NMUW)
04:23WEATHERLY,TESS IN SUB--
04:23SCHULTZ,JESSICA OUT SUB--
04:10-NAUMAN,BRE TURNOVER-
04:09GASPERVICH,BRE STEAL--
04:04YOUNGSTROM,DARBY LAYUP GOOD68-4919 (NMUW)
04:04GASPERVICH,BRE ASSIST--
03:52-MCKAY,DEIDRE TURNOVER-
03:50TOMPKINS,CHLOE STEAL--
03:27TOMPKINS,CHLOE TURNOVER--
03:27-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
03:27-JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB-
03:27-SCHIRMER,ALI OUT SUB-
03:27-NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB-
03:1468-51JACKSON,MADISON LAYUP GOOD17 (NMUW)
02:42DILLINGER,SYDNEY 3PTR MISS--
02:42-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
02:2768-53MCKAY,DEIDRE LAYUP GOOD15 (NMUW)
01:59TOMPKINS,CHLOE TURNOVER--
01:59-SCHIRMER,ALI IN SUB-
01:59-MAY,KILEY IN SUB-
01:59-MCKAY,DEIDRE OUT SUB-
01:59-SANABRIA,TIGGIE OUT SUB-
01:51-MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR MISS-
01:51-SCHIRMER,ALI OFF REBOUND-
01:40-MAY,KILEY TURNOVER-
01:40TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
01:15-JACKSON,MADISON FOUL-
01:15YOUNGSTROM,DARBY FT MISS--
01:15TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
01:15YOUNGSTROM,DARBY FT GOOD69-5316 (NMUW)
01:15-MCKAY,DEIDRE IN SUB-
01:15-SCHIRMER,ALI OUT SUB-
01:09-MILLER,ALLIE TURNOVER-
01:09TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
00:42GASPERVICH,BRE 3PTR MISS--
00:42DILLINGER,SYDNEY OFF REBOUND--
00:28-MILLER,ALLIE FOUL-
00:28-SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB-
00:28-JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB-
Other Information
Location: Tiffin OH
Attendance: 148
Largest Lead: 26 (NMUW)
Officials: Mark Wanyerka, Pat Campbell, Derrick Abner