Tiffin University
Tiffin University Dragon
Official Athletics Site of Tiffin University
Facebook
Twitter
RSS
SMS Alerts
YouTube
LiveStats
80
VS.
46
Michigan Tech University
Tiffin
Final1234F
Michigan Tech 9-3, 5-22120172280
Tiffin University 4-9, 2-6101171846
Jan. 7, 2017 at 1:00 am
Tiffin OH
Attendance: 170
Michigan Tech
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Morgan AndersonG244-162-60-00221000110
04Kelli GuyG120-00-00-0033003000
14Sarah LewAllenG210-10-10-0022002200
21Brenna HeiseG121-20-00-0134000412
44Elizabeth KelliherF92-50-02-3123400326
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0134000000
Team Totals 29-62 6-18 16-18 12 39 51 6 7 11 20 15 80
 46.8%33.3%88.9%Deadball Rebounds: (1,0)
02Hannah Stoll184-60-00-0235001318
10Lindsay Winter195-92-54-43580311116
12Abbie Botz162-60-02-2044011226
13Elisa Jurmu81-21-20-0213101113
20Hannah Hobson141-31-30-0022011113
23Baillie McGirk214-40-06-71120011314
32Ellie Welsh40-00-02-2000000002
53Michelle LaFave183-60-10-0088020226
54Bella O'Brien42-20-00-0101000004
Tiffin University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Deidre McKayG281-71-40-0044122033
12Kristen MasseyG253-101-27-91120005114
23Allie MillerG283-93-50-0112000319
33Madison JacksonC270-50-12-2134001202
50Bre NaumanC191-90-14-6167002406
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0437000000
Team Totals 14-60 5-20 13-18 10 22 32 1 7 7 19 14 46
 23.3%25%72.2%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
03Kiley May181-50-20-0000012002
11Ali Schirmer130-40-30-0112000220
24Tiggie Sanabria70-20-10-0000000100
32Ketyra Saunders70-10-00-0000000100
34Sarah Cummings285-80-10-11340401710
Michigan Tech
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Morgan AndersonG153-102-40-0011100018
04Kelli GuyG120-00-00-0033003000
14Sarah LewAllenG130-10-10-0011002200
21Brenna HeiseG80-10-00-0123000210
44Elizabeth KelliherF41-20-01-2022100213
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---10100
Team Totals15-334-107-8618242369421
 45.5%40%87.5% 
02Hannah Stoll113-40-00-0123000206
10Lindsay Winter123-71-44-43360100011
12Abbie Botz102-50-02-2022011116
13Elisa Jurmu21-11-10-0000000003
20Hannah Hobson00-00-00-0000000000
23Baillie McGirk71-10-00-0000000002
32Ellie Welsh00-00-00-0000000000
53Michelle LaFave61-10-00-0022010002
54Bella O'Brien00-00-00-0000000000
Tiffin University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Deidre McKayG150-30-10-0033101000
12Kristen MasseyG102-50-01-1011000215
23Allie MillerG183-83-40-0112000209
33Madison JacksonC150-40-12-2112000102
50Bre NaumanC80-20-03-4022002203
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---11200
Team Totals6-273-86-73121511410710
 22.2%37.5%85.7% 
03Kiley May80-10-00-0000001000
11Ali Schirmer80-20-20-0011000210
24Tiggie Sanabria20-10-00-0000000000
32Ketyra Saunders00-00-00-0000000000
34Sarah Cummings161-10-00-0022010152
Michigan Tech
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Morgan AndersonG91-60-20-0011000002
04Kelli GuyG00-00-00-0000000000
14Sarah LewAllenG80-00-00-0011000000
21Brenna HeiseG41-10-00-0011000202
44Elizabeth KelliherF51-30-01-1101300113
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---03300
02Hannah Stoll71-20-00-0112001112
10Lindsay Winter72-21-10-0022021115
12Abbie Botz60-10-00-0022000110
13Elisa Jurmu60-10-10-0213101110
20Hannah Hobson141-31-30-0022011113
23Baillie McGirk143-30-06-71120011312
32Ellie Welsh40-00-02-2000000002
53Michelle LaFave122-50-10-0066010224
54Bella O'Brien42-20-00-0101000004
Tiffin University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Deidre McKayG131-41-30-0011021033
12Kristen MasseyG151-51-26-8101000309
23Allie MillerG100-10-10-0000000110
33Madison JacksonC120-10-00-0022001100
50Bre NaumanC111-70-11-2145000203
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---32500
03Kiley May101-40-20-0000011002
11Ali Schirmer50-20-10-0101000010
24Tiggie Sanabria50-10-10-0000000100
32Ketyra Saunders70-10-00-0000000100
34Sarah Cummings124-70-10-1112030028
Michigan Tech
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Morgan AndersonG---0
04Kelli GuyG---0
14Sarah LewAllenG---0
21Brenna HeiseG---0
44Elizabeth KelliherF---0
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---0
Team Totals14-292-89-1062127445111117
 48.3%25%90% 
02Hannah Stoll---0
10Lindsay Winter---0
12Abbie Botz---0
13Elisa Jurmu---0
20Hannah Hobson---0
23Baillie McGirk---0
32Ellie Welsh---0
53Michelle LaFave---0
54Bella O'Brien---0
Tiffin University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Deidre McKayG---0
12Kristen MasseyG---0
23Allie MillerG---0
33Madison JacksonC---0
50Bre NaumanC---0
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---0
Team Totals8-332-127-1171017063977
 24.2%16.7%63.6% 
03Kiley May---0
11Ali Schirmer---0
24Tiggie Sanabria---0
32Ketyra Saunders---0
34Sarah Cummings---0
Michigan Tech
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Morgan AndersonG---0
04Kelli GuyG---0
14Sarah LewAllenG---0
21Brenna HeiseG---0
44Elizabeth KelliherF---0
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---0
02Hannah Stoll---0
10Lindsay Winter---0
12Abbie Botz---0
13Elisa Jurmu---0
20Hannah Hobson---0
23Baillie McGirk---0
32Ellie Welsh---0
53Michelle LaFave---0
54Bella O'Brien---0
Tiffin University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Deidre McKayG---0
12Kristen MasseyG---0
23Allie MillerG---0
33Madison JacksonC---0
50Bre NaumanC---0
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---0
03Kiley May---0
11Ali Schirmer---0
24Tiggie Sanabria---0
32Ketyra Saunders---0
34Sarah Cummings---0
Other Information
Location: Tiffin OH
Attendance: 170
Largest Lead: 36 (MTW)
Disqualifications: Kristen Massey
Officials: Carol Smith, Nick DeCesare, Jeff Clouse
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Michigan Tech15-334-107-86182423694
Tiffin University6-273-86-731215114107
TimeMichigan TechScoreTiffin UniversityLead
09:53ANDERSON,MORGAN 3PTR MISS--
09:53-MCKAY,DEIDRE DEF REBOUND-
09:43-NAUMAN,BRE LAYUP MISS-
09:43KELLIHER,ELIZABETH BLOCK--
09:43-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
09:29KELLIHER,ELIZABETH FOUL--
09:29-1NAUMAN,BRE FT GOOD1 (TUWOMEN)
09:29-2NAUMAN,BRE FT GOOD2 (TUWOMEN)
09:29STOLL,HANNAH IN SUB--
09:29KELLIHER,ELIZABETH OUT SUB--
09:12ANDERSON,MORGAN LAYUP GOOD2-2Tied
08:41-MASSEY,KRISTEN JUMPER MISS-
08:41GUY,KELLI DEF REBOUND--
08:27HEISE,BRENNA JUMPER MISS--
08:27-JACKSON,MADISON DEF REBOUND-
08:10-MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR MISS-
08:10STOLL,HANNAH DEF REBOUND--
07:57STOLL,HANNAH JUMPER MISS--
07:57-NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND-
07:39STOLL,HANNAH FOUL--
07:39-NAUMAN,BRE FT MISS-
07:39-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
07:392-3NAUMAN,BRE FT GOOD1 (TUWOMEN)
07:39-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
07:39-JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB-
07:24ANDERSON,MORGAN 3PTR GOOD5-32 (MTW)
07:24LEWALLEN,SARAH ASSIST--
07:055-5CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER GOODTied
07:05-NAUMAN,BRE ASSIST-
06:48STOLL,HANNAH LAYUP GOOD7-52 (MTW)
06:48LEWALLEN,SARAH ASSIST--
06:28LEWALLEN,SARAH FOUL--
06:28-SCHIRMER,ALI IN SUB-
06:28-MASSEY,KRISTEN OUT SUB-
06:25-SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR MISS-
06:25HEISE,BRENNA DEF REBOUND--
06:09ANDERSON,MORGAN 3PTR MISS--
06:09TEAM OFF REBOUND--
06:09-NAUMAN,BRE FOUL-
06:01STOLL,HANNAH LAYUP GOOD9-54 (MTW)
05:469-8MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR GOOD1 (MTW)
05:46-NAUMAN,BRE ASSIST-
05:28-NAUMAN,BRE FOUL-
05:28WINTER,LINDSAY IN SUB--
05:28LEWALLEN,SARAH OUT SUB--
05:28-JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB-
05:28-NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB-
05:26HEISE,BRENNA FOUL--
05:26HEISE,BRENNA TURNOVER--
05:05-JACKSON,MADISON JUMPER MISS-
05:05HEISE,BRENNA DEF REBOUND--
04:53ANDERSON,MORGAN JUMPER MISS--
04:53HEISE,BRENNA OFF REBOUND--
04:47-MILLER,ALLIE FOUL-
04:47TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
04:47KELLIHER,ELIZABETH IN SUB--
04:47HEISE,BRENNA OUT SUB--
04:40ANDERSON,MORGAN JUMPER MISS--
04:40WINTER,LINDSAY OFF REBOUND--
04:32KELLIHER,ELIZABETH JUMPER MISS--
04:32-SCHIRMER,ALI DEF REBOUND-
04:22-MILLER,ALLIE LAYUP MISS-
04:22STOLL,HANNAH DEF REBOUND--
04:08STOLL,HANNAH JUMPER GOOD11-83 (MTW)
04:08GUY,KELLI ASSIST--
03:45-JACKSON,MADISON LAYUP MISS-
03:45KELLIHER,ELIZABETH DEF REBOUND--
03:25-JACKSON,MADISON FOUL-
03:25KELLIHER,ELIZABETH FT MISS--
03:25TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
03:25KELLIHER,ELIZABETH FT GOOD12-84 (MTW)
03:25LEWALLEN,SARAH IN SUB--
03:25BOTZ,ABBIE IN SUB--
03:25ANDERSON,MORGAN OUT SUB--
03:25STOLL,HANNAH OUT SUB--
03:25-MAY,KILEY IN SUB-
03:25-MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB-
03:06-JACKSON,MADISON JUMPER MISS-
03:06KELLIHER,ELIZABETH DEF REBOUND--
02:52KELLIHER,ELIZABETH TURNOVER--
02:34-CUMMINGS,SARAH TURNOVER-
02:12KELLIHER,ELIZABETH JUMPER GOOD14-86 (MTW)
02:12BOTZ,ABBIE ASSIST--
01:49-MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR MISS-
01:49BOTZ,ABBIE DEF REBOUND--
01:35-SCHIRMER,ALI FOUL-
01:35BOTZ,ABBIE FT GOOD15-87 (MTW)
01:35BOTZ,ABBIE FT GOOD16-88 (MTW)
01:35ANDERSON,MORGAN IN SUB--
01:35GUY,KELLI OUT SUB--
01:35-MILLER,ALLIE IN SUB-
01:35-MAY,KILEY OUT SUB-
01:17-CUMMINGS,SARAH FOUL-
01:17-CUMMINGS,SARAH TURNOVER-
01:17-MASSEY,KRISTEN IN SUB-
01:17-MCKAY,DEIDRE OUT SUB-
01:12-MASSEY,KRISTEN FOUL-
01:12WINTER,LINDSAY FT GOOD17-89 (MTW)
01:12WINTER,LINDSAY FT GOOD18-810 (MTW)
00:58KELLIHER,ELIZABETH FOUL--
00:5818-9JACKSON,MADISON FT GOOD9 (MTW)
00:5818-10JACKSON,MADISON FT GOOD8 (MTW)
00:58HEISE,BRENNA IN SUB--
00:58KELLIHER,ELIZABETH OUT SUB--
00:42WINTER,LINDSAY 3PTR MISS--
00:42-MASSEY,KRISTEN DEF REBOUND-
00:19-CUMMINGS,SARAH TURNOVER-
00:19GUY,KELLI IN SUB--
00:19LEWALLEN,SARAH OUT SUB--
00:01WINTER,LINDSAY 3PTR GOOD21-1011 (MTW)
--
TimeMichigan TechScoreTiffin UniversityLead
10:00WINTER,LINDSAY IN SUB--
10:00BOTZ,ABBIE IN SUB--
10:00LEWALLEN,SARAH OUT SUB--
10:00KELLIHER,ELIZABETH OUT SUB--
10:00-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
10:00-SCHIRMER,ALI IN SUB-
10:00-MCKAY,DEIDRE OUT SUB-
10:00-NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB-
09:51-CUMMINGS,SARAH TURNOVER-
09:51STOLL,HANNAH IN SUB--
09:51WINTER,LINDSAY OUT SUB--
09:45BOTZ,ABBIE LAYUP GOOD23-1013 (MTW)
09:45GUY,KELLI ASSIST--
09:22-SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR MISS-
09:22-MILLER,ALLIE OFF REBOUND-
09:14-MASSEY,KRISTEN LAYUP MISS-
09:14GUY,KELLI DEF REBOUND--
09:05ANDERSON,MORGAN 3PTR GOOD26-1016 (MTW)
09:05GUY,KELLI ASSIST--
08:42-MILLER,ALLIE JUMPER MISS-
08:42-JACKSON,MADISON OFF REBOUND-
08:3826-12MASSEY,KRISTEN LAYUP GOOD14 (MTW)
08:38BOTZ,ABBIE FOUL--
08:3826-13MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD13 (MTW)
08:24BOTZ,ABBIE LAYUP MISS--
08:24-CUMMINGS,SARAH DEF REBOUND-
08:08WINTER,LINDSAY IN SUB--
08:08BOTZ,ABBIE OUT SUB--
08:02-SCHIRMER,ALI TURNOVER-
08:00WINTER,LINDSAY STEAL--
07:59-SCHIRMER,ALI FOUL-
07:59-MCKAY,DEIDRE IN SUB-
07:59-NAUMAN,BRE IN SUB-
07:59-JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB-
07:59-SCHIRMER,ALI OUT SUB-
07:41ANDERSON,MORGAN JUMPER MISS--
07:41-NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND-
07:34HEISE,BRENNA FOUL--
07:34LEWALLEN,SARAH IN SUB--
07:34HEISE,BRENNA OUT SUB--
07:32-MILLER,ALLIE JUMPER MISS-
07:32GUY,KELLI DEF REBOUND--
07:25-MASSEY,KRISTEN FOUL-
07:25MCGIRK,BAILLIE IN SUB--
07:25GUY,KELLI OUT SUB--
07:25-MAY,KILEY IN SUB-
07:25-MASSEY,KRISTEN OUT SUB-
07:22ANDERSON,MORGAN TURNOVER--
07:21-CUMMINGS,SARAH STEAL-
07:1326-16MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR GOOD10 (MTW)
07:13-MAY,KILEY ASSIST-
06:50WINTER,LINDSAY 3PTR MISS--
06:50STOLL,HANNAH OFF REBOUND--
06:36LEWALLEN,SARAH 3PTR MISS--
06:36-MCKAY,DEIDRE DEF REBOUND-
06:29STOLL,HANNAH FOUL--
06:29LAFAVE,MICHELLE IN SUB--
06:29STOLL,HANNAH OUT SUB--
06:27-NAUMAN,BRE JUMPER MISS-
06:27WINTER,LINDSAY DEF REBOUND--
06:19WINTER,LINDSAY LAYUP GOOD28-1612 (MTW)
06:1028-19MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR GOOD9 (MTW)
06:10-MCKAY,DEIDRE ASSIST-
05:48WINTER,LINDSAY JUMPER MISS--
05:48WINTER,LINDSAY OFF REBOUND--
05:48-MILLER,ALLIE FOUL-
05:48WINTER,LINDSAY FT GOOD29-1910 (MTW)
05:48WINTER,LINDSAY FT GOOD30-1911 (MTW)
05:32-MAY,KILEY JUMPER MISS-
05:32ANDERSON,MORGAN BLOCK--
05:29WINTER,LINDSAY DEF REBOUND--
05:18WINTER,LINDSAY 3PTR MISS--
05:18-MILLER,ALLIE DEF REBOUND-
05:10-MCKAY,DEIDRE LAYUP MISS-
05:10WINTER,LINDSAY DEF REBOUND--
04:52ANDERSON,MORGAN JUMPER MISS--
04:52-MCKAY,DEIDRE BLOCK-
04:47-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
04:34BOTZ,ABBIE IN SUB--
04:34WINTER,LINDSAY OUT SUB--
04:34-JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB-
04:34-SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB-
04:34-CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB-
04:34-NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB-
04:24-JACKSON,MADISON 3PTR MISS-
04:24BOTZ,ABBIE DEF REBOUND--
04:12MCGIRK,BAILLIE JUMPER GOOD32-1913 (MTW)
03:56-MILLER,ALLIE JUMPER MISS-
03:56ANDERSON,MORGAN DEF REBOUND--
03:29ANDERSON,MORGAN JUMPER MISS--
03:29-MCKAY,DEIDRE DEF REBOUND-
03:06LEWALLEN,SARAH FOUL--
03:06-SANABRIA,TIGGIE LAYUP MISS-
03:06LAFAVE,MICHELLE DEF REBOUND--
03:06WINTER,LINDSAY IN SUB--
03:06ANDERSON,MORGAN OUT SUB--
02:59BOTZ,ABBIE LAYUP GOOD34-1915 (MTW)
02:45-MCKAY,DEIDRE JUMPER MISS-
02:45LEWALLEN,SARAH DEF REBOUND--
02:29BOTZ,ABBIE LAYUP MISS--
02:29WINTER,LINDSAY OFF REBOUND--
02:26WINTER,LINDSAY LAYUP GOOD36-1917 (MTW)
02:26-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
02:26JURMU,ELISA IN SUB--
02:26LEWALLEN,SARAH OUT SUB--
02:26-MASSEY,KRISTEN IN SUB-
02:26-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
02:26-MCKAY,DEIDRE OUT SUB-
02:26-SANABRIA,TIGGIE OUT SUB-
02:1036-21MASSEY,KRISTEN LAYUP GOOD15 (MTW)
01:41BOTZ,ABBIE TURNOVER--
01:30-MASSEY,KRISTEN TURNOVER-
01:30LAFAVE,MICHELLE STEAL--
01:02JURMU,ELISA 3PTR GOOD39-2118 (MTW)
00:45-CUMMINGS,SARAH TURNOVER-
00:43BOTZ,ABBIE STEAL--
00:41LAFAVE,MICHELLE LAYUP GOOD41-2120 (MTW)
00:25-MASSEY,KRISTEN LAYUP MISS-
00:25LAFAVE,MICHELLE DEF REBOUND--
00:06BOTZ,ABBIE LAYUP MISS--
00:06-CUMMINGS,SARAH DEF REBOUND-
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Michigan Tech14-292-89-10621274451111
Tiffin University8-332-127-117101706397
TimeMichigan TechScoreTiffin UniversityLead
10:00WINTER,LINDSAY IN SUB--
10:00GUY,KELLI OUT SUB--
09:50-NAUMAN,BRE JUMPER MISS-
09:50WINTER,LINDSAY DEF REBOUND--
09:34ANDERSON,MORGAN 3PTR MISS--
09:34-NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND-
09:13-NAUMAN,BRE LAYUP MISS-
09:13HEISE,BRENNA DEF REBOUND--
08:57KELLIHER,ELIZABETH TURNOVER--
08:56-MCKAY,DEIDRE STEAL-
08:46-NAUMAN,BRE LAYUP MISS-
08:46KELLIHER,ELIZABETH BLOCK--
08:44-NAUMAN,BRE OFF REBOUND-
08:41-MCKAY,DEIDRE TURNOVER-
08:40WINTER,LINDSAY STEAL--
08:29WINTER,LINDSAY TURNOVER--
08:12-JACKSON,MADISON LAYUP MISS-
08:12LEWALLEN,SARAH DEF REBOUND--
08:01ANDERSON,MORGAN LAYUP MISS--
08:01-JACKSON,MADISON DEF REBOUND-
07:4541-23NAUMAN,BRE LAYUP GOOD18 (MTW)
07:45-MCKAY,DEIDRE ASSIST-
07:27ANDERSON,MORGAN 3PTR MISS--
07:27-MCKAY,DEIDRE DEF REBOUND-
07:20WINTER,LINDSAY FOUL--
07:20-MASSEY,KRISTEN FT MISS-
07:20-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
07:2041-24MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD17 (MTW)
07:01HEISE,BRENNA LAYUP GOOD43-2419 (MTW)
06:52HEISE,BRENNA FOUL--
06:49-NAUMAN,BRE 3PTR MISS-
06:49ANDERSON,MORGAN DEF REBOUND--
06:33KELLIHER,ELIZABETH JUMPER GOOD45-2421 (MTW)
06:33-JACKSON,MADISON FOUL-
06:33KELLIHER,ELIZABETH FT GOOD46-2422 (MTW)
06:33-SCHIRMER,ALI IN SUB-
06:33-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
06:33-MASSEY,KRISTEN OUT SUB-
06:33-JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB-
06:1446-27MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR GOOD19 (MTW)
05:49KELLIHER,ELIZABETH JUMPER MISS--
05:49KELLIHER,ELIZABETH OFF REBOUND--
05:47KELLIHER,ELIZABETH JUMPER MISS--
05:47-NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND-
05:38HEISE,BRENNA FOUL--
05:38STOLL,HANNAH IN SUB--
05:38HEISE,BRENNA OUT SUB--
05:30-MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR MISS-
05:30-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
05:30KELLIHER,ELIZABETH FOUL--
05:24-NAUMAN,BRE JUMPER MISS-
05:24KELLIHER,ELIZABETH BLOCK--
05:24TEAM DEF REBOUND--
05:15ANDERSON,MORGAN JUMPER GOOD48-2721 (MTW)
05:15WINTER,LINDSAY ASSIST--
04:59-SCHIRMER,ALI LAYUP MISS-
04:59KELLIHER,ELIZABETH BLOCK--
04:59-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
04:59-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
04:59BOTZ,ABBIE IN SUB--
04:59KELLIHER,ELIZABETH OUT SUB--
04:59-MAY,KILEY IN SUB-
04:59-MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB-
04:52-MAY,KILEY 3PTR MISS-
04:52-SCHIRMER,ALI OFF REBOUND-
04:34-CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER MISS-
04:34WINTER,LINDSAY DEF REBOUND--
04:16BOTZ,ABBIE FOUL--
04:16BOTZ,ABBIE TURNOVER--
04:16MCGIRK,BAILLIE IN SUB--
04:16HOBSON,HANNAH IN SUB--
04:16WINTER,LINDSAY OUT SUB--
04:16BOTZ,ABBIE OUT SUB--
04:16-JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB-
04:16-NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB-
03:59-MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR MISS-
03:59HOBSON,HANNAH DEF REBOUND--
03:38STOLL,HANNAH TURNOVER--
03:25-MCKAY,DEIDRE LAYUP MISS-
03:25MCGIRK,BAILLIE DEF REBOUND--
03:14ANDERSON,MORGAN JUMPER MISS--
03:14STOLL,HANNAH OFF REBOUND--
02:59STOLL,HANNAH JUMPER MISS--
02:59MCGIRK,BAILLIE OFF REBOUND--
02:53HOBSON,HANNAH 3PTR GOOD51-2724 (MTW)
02:53MCGIRK,BAILLIE ASSIST--
02:33-CUMMINGS,SARAH TURNOVER-
02:31HOBSON,HANNAH STEAL--
02:15ANDERSON,MORGAN JUMPER MISS--
02:15-CUMMINGS,SARAH DEF REBOUND-
02:05-SCHIRMER,ALI TURNOVER-
02:05-NAUMAN,BRE FOUL-
02:05MCGIRK,BAILLIE FT GOOD52-2725 (MTW)
02:05MCGIRK,BAILLIE FT GOOD53-2726 (MTW)
02:05LAFAVE,MICHELLE IN SUB--
02:05LEWALLEN,SARAH OUT SUB--
02:05-MILLER,ALLIE IN SUB-
02:05-NAUMAN,BRE IN SUB-
02:05-MASSEY,KRISTEN IN SUB-
02:05-SCHIRMER,ALI OUT SUB-
02:05-MAY,KILEY OUT SUB-
02:05-CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB-
01:56-MCKAY,DEIDRE TURNOVER-
01:54WINTER,LINDSAY STEAL--
01:52WINTER,LINDSAY JUMPER GOOD55-2728 (MTW)
01:35-MCKAY,DEIDRE TURNOVER-
01:35WINTER,LINDSAY IN SUB--
01:35ANDERSON,MORGAN OUT SUB--
01:24-MILLER,ALLIE FOUL-
00:58WINTER,LINDSAY 3PTR GOOD58-2731 (MTW)
00:58STOLL,HANNAH ASSIST--
00:45MCGIRK,BAILLIE FOUL--
00:4558-28MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD30 (MTW)
00:45-MASSEY,KRISTEN FT MISS-
00:45STOLL,HANNAH DEF REBOUND--
00:15HOBSON,HANNAH 3PTR MISS--
00:15-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
--
TimeMichigan TechScoreTiffin UniversityLead
10:00LAFAVE,MICHELLE IN SUB--
10:00MCGIRK,BAILLIE IN SUB--
10:00HOBSON,HANNAH IN SUB--
10:00WINTER,LINDSAY IN SUB--
10:00STOLL,HANNAH IN SUB--
10:00ANDERSON,MORGAN OUT SUB--
10:00GUY,KELLI OUT SUB--
10:00LEWALLEN,SARAH OUT SUB--
10:00HEISE,BRENNA OUT SUB--
10:00KELLIHER,ELIZABETH OUT SUB--
09:55MCGIRK,BAILLIE LAYUP GOOD60-2832 (MTW)
09:40-MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR MISS-
09:40LAFAVE,MICHELLE DEF REBOUND--
09:36LAFAVE,MICHELLE TURNOVER--
09:36-MCKAY,DEIDRE STEAL-
09:36LAFAVE,MICHELLE FOUL--
09:36JURMU,ELISA IN SUB--
09:36WINTER,LINDSAY OUT SUB--
09:32-MASSEY,KRISTEN LAYUP MISS-
09:32LAFAVE,MICHELLE DEF REBOUND--
09:12LAFAVE,MICHELLE LAYUP MISS--
09:12-NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND-
08:55-MILLER,ALLIE TURNOVER-
08:37STOLL,HANNAH LAYUP GOOD62-2834 (MTW)
08:27STOLL,HANNAH FOUL--
08:2762-29NAUMAN,BRE FT GOOD33 (MTW)
08:27-NAUMAN,BRE FT MISS-
08:27LAFAVE,MICHELLE DEF REBOUND--
08:27BOTZ,ABBIE IN SUB--
08:27STOLL,HANNAH OUT SUB--
08:27-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
08:27-JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB-
08:16LAFAVE,MICHELLE LAYUP GOOD64-2935 (MTW)
07:58-NAUMAN,BRE JUMPER MISS-
07:58LAFAVE,MICHELLE DEF REBOUND--
07:55-NAUMAN,BRE FOUL-
07:53HOBSON,HANNAH TURNOVER--
07:52-CUMMINGS,SARAH STEAL-
07:50-CUMMINGS,SARAH TURNOVER-
07:49LAFAVE,MICHELLE STEAL--
07:43JURMU,ELISA 3PTR MISS--
07:43-NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND-
07:3564-31CUMMINGS,SARAH LAYUP GOOD33 (MTW)
07:14JURMU,ELISA TURNOVER--
07:12-CUMMINGS,SARAH STEAL-
07:09HOBSON,HANNAH FOUL--
07:0964-32MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD32 (MTW)
07:0964-33MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD31 (MTW)
07:09-MAY,KILEY IN SUB-
07:09-MCKAY,DEIDRE OUT SUB-
07:01MCGIRK,BAILLIE TURNOVER--
07:00-CUMMINGS,SARAH STEAL-
06:57JURMU,ELISA FOUL--
06:57TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
06:5764-34MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD30 (MTW)
06:5764-35MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD29 (MTW)
06:57-SAUNDERS,KETYRA IN SUB-
06:57-JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB-
06:57-MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB-
06:57-NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB-
06:48LAFAVE,MICHELLE JUMPER GOOD66-3531 (MTW)
06:48JURMU,ELISA ASSIST--
06:35-MAY,KILEY LAYUP MISS-
06:35JURMU,ELISA DEF REBOUND--
06:18LAFAVE,MICHELLE JUMPER MISS--
06:18JURMU,ELISA OFF REBOUND--
06:12MCGIRK,BAILLIE JUMPER GOOD68-3533 (MTW)
05:5368-38MASSEY,KRISTEN 3PTR GOOD30 (MTW)
05:53-JACKSON,MADISON ASSIST-
05:38BOTZ,ABBIE JUMPER MISS--
05:38-JACKSON,MADISON DEF REBOUND-
05:24-MASSEY,KRISTEN LAYUP MISS-
05:24BOTZ,ABBIE DEF REBOUND--
05:18TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
04:55MCGIRK,BAILLIE TURNOVER--
04:55-MAY,KILEY STEAL-
04:44-MAY,KILEY 3PTR MISS-
04:44BOTZ,ABBIE DEF REBOUND--
04:40-MASSEY,KRISTEN FOUL-
04:40-SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB-
04:40-JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB-
04:21HOBSON,HANNAH 3PTR MISS--
04:21JURMU,ELISA OFF REBOUND--
04:09LAFAVE,MICHELLE TURNOVER--
03:56-CUMMINGS,SARAH 3PTR MISS-
03:56-MASSEY,KRISTEN OFF REBOUND-
03:52-MASSEY,KRISTEN JUMPER MISS-
03:52JURMU,ELISA BLOCK--
03:52-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
03:52WELSH,ELLIE IN SUB--
03:52O'BRIEN,BELLA IN SUB--
03:52JURMU,ELISA OUT SUB--
03:52BOTZ,ABBIE OUT SUB--
03:4568-40MAY,KILEY JUMPER GOOD28 (MTW)
03:25MCGIRK,BAILLIE LAYUP GOOD70-4030 (MTW)
03:25-SANABRIA,TIGGIE FOUL-
03:25MCGIRK,BAILLIE FT MISS--
03:25O'BRIEN,BELLA OFF REBOUND--
03:12MCGIRK,BAILLIE TURNOVER--
02:58-CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER MISS-
02:58HOBSON,HANNAH DEF REBOUND--
02:38O'BRIEN,BELLA JUMPER GOOD72-4032 (MTW)
02:2172-42CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER GOOD30 (MTW)
02:21-MAY,KILEY ASSIST-
02:11-SAUNDERS,KETYRA FOUL-
02:11WELSH,ELLIE FT GOOD73-4231 (MTW)
02:11WELSH,ELLIE FT GOOD74-4232 (MTW)
02:01-MASSEY,KRISTEN 3PTR MISS-
02:01LAFAVE,MICHELLE DEF REBOUND--
01:49-MASSEY,KRISTEN FOUL-
01:49MCGIRK,BAILLIE FT GOOD75-4233 (MTW)
01:49MCGIRK,BAILLIE FT GOOD76-4234 (MTW)
01:39-SANABRIA,TIGGIE 3PTR MISS-
01:39TEAM DEF REBOUND--
01:28-MASSEY,KRISTEN FOUL-
01:28MCGIRK,BAILLIE FT GOOD77-4235 (MTW)
01:28MCGIRK,BAILLIE FT GOOD78-4236 (MTW)
01:28-SCHIRMER,ALI IN SUB-
01:28-MASSEY,KRISTEN OUT SUB-
01:1978-44CUMMINGS,SARAH LAYUP GOOD34 (MTW)
01:00LAFAVE,MICHELLE 3PTR MISS--
01:00-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
00:47-SAUNDERS,KETYRA LAYUP MISS-
00:47LAFAVE,MICHELLE DEF REBOUND--
00:22O'BRIEN,BELLA JUMPER GOOD80-4436 (MTW)
00:22HOBSON,HANNAH ASSIST--
00:10-SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR MISS-
00:10-CUMMINGS,SARAH OFF REBOUND-
00:0080-46CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER GOOD34 (MTW)
00:00LAFAVE,MICHELLE FOUL--
00:00-CUMMINGS,SARAH FT MISS-
00:00TEAM DEF REBOUND--
Michigan TechTeam StatisticsTiffin University
 Scoring 
46.8% (29 - 62) Field Goals % 23.3% (14 - 60)
33.3% (6 - 18) 3 Point Field Goals % 25% (5 - 20)
88.9% (16 - 18) Free Throws 72.2% (13 - 18)
23Pts off Turnovers 9
112nd Chance Pts 9
62Bench Pts 12
 Rebounds 
51Total Rebounds 32
12Offensive Rebounds 10
39Defensive Rebounds 22
 Fouls 
20Personal Fouls 19
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
11Assists 7
6Blocks 1
7Steals 7
15Turnovers 14
1Leads 0
Individual Stats
Michigan Tech
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Morgan AndersonG244-162-60-00221000110
04Kelli GuyG120-00-00-0033003000
14Sarah LewAllenG210-10-10-0022002200
21Brenna HeiseG121-20-00-0134000412
44Elizabeth KelliherF92-50-02-3123400326
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0134000000
Team Totals 29-62 6-18 16-18 12 39 51 6 7 11 20 15 80
 46.8%33.3%88.9%Deadball Rebounds: (1,0)
02Hannah Stoll184-60-00-0235001318
10Lindsay Winter195-92-54-43580311116
12Abbie Botz162-60-02-2044011226
13Elisa Jurmu81-21-20-0213101113
20Hannah Hobson141-31-30-0022011113
23Baillie McGirk214-40-06-71120011314
32Ellie Welsh40-00-02-2000000002
53Michelle LaFave183-60-10-0088020226
54Bella O'Brien42-20-00-0101000004
Tiffin University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04Deidre McKayG281-71-40-0044122033
12Kristen MasseyG253-101-27-91120005114
23Allie MillerG283-93-50-0112000319
33Madison JacksonC270-50-12-2134001202
50Bre NaumanC191-90-14-6167002406
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0437000000
Team Totals 14-60 5-20 13-18 10 22 32 1 7 7 19 14 46
 23.3%25%72.2%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
03Kiley May181-50-20-0000012002
11Ali Schirmer130-40-30-0112000220
24Tiggie Sanabria70-20-10-0000000100
32Ketyra Saunders70-10-00-0000000100
34Sarah Cummings285-80-10-11340401710
Michigan TechTeam StatisticsTiffin University
 Scoring 
46.8% (29 - 62) Field Goals % 23.3% (14 - 60)
33.3% (6 - 18) 3 Point Field Goals % 25% (5 - 20)
88.9% (16 - 18) Free Throws 72.2% (13 - 18)
23Pts off Turnovers 9
112nd Chance Pts 9
62Bench Pts 12
 Rebounds 
51Total Rebounds 32
12Offensive Rebounds 10
39Defensive Rebounds 22
 Fouls 
20Personal Fouls 19
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
11Assists 7
6Blocks 1
7Steals 7
15Turnovers 14
1Leads 0
Play by Play
TimeMichigan TechScoreTiffin UniversityLead
09:53ANDERSON,MORGAN 3PTR MISS--
09:53-MCKAY,DEIDRE DEF REBOUND-
09:43-NAUMAN,BRE LAYUP MISS-
09:43KELLIHER,ELIZABETH BLOCK--
09:43-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
09:29KELLIHER,ELIZABETH FOUL--
09:29-1NAUMAN,BRE FT GOOD1 (TUWOMEN)
09:29-2NAUMAN,BRE FT GOOD2 (TUWOMEN)
09:29STOLL,HANNAH IN SUB--
09:29KELLIHER,ELIZABETH OUT SUB--
09:12ANDERSON,MORGAN LAYUP GOOD2-20 (TUWOMEN)
08:41-MASSEY,KRISTEN JUMPER MISS-
08:41GUY,KELLI DEF REBOUND--
08:27HEISE,BRENNA JUMPER MISS--
08:27-JACKSON,MADISON DEF REBOUND-
08:10-MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR MISS-
08:10STOLL,HANNAH DEF REBOUND--
07:57STOLL,HANNAH JUMPER MISS--
07:57-NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND-
07:39STOLL,HANNAH FOUL--
07:39-NAUMAN,BRE FT MISS-
07:39-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
07:392-3NAUMAN,BRE FT GOOD1 (TUWOMEN)
07:39-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
07:39-JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB-
07:24ANDERSON,MORGAN 3PTR GOOD5-32 (MTW)
07:24LEWALLEN,SARAH ASSIST--
07:055-5CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER GOOD0 (TUWOMEN)
07:05-NAUMAN,BRE ASSIST-
06:48STOLL,HANNAH LAYUP GOOD7-52 (MTW)
06:48LEWALLEN,SARAH ASSIST--
06:28LEWALLEN,SARAH FOUL--
06:28-SCHIRMER,ALI IN SUB-
06:28-MASSEY,KRISTEN OUT SUB-
06:25-SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR MISS-
06:25HEISE,BRENNA DEF REBOUND--
06:09ANDERSON,MORGAN 3PTR MISS--
06:09TEAM OFF REBOUND--
06:09-NAUMAN,BRE FOUL-
06:01STOLL,HANNAH LAYUP GOOD9-54 (MTW)
05:469-8MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR GOOD1 (MTW)
05:46-NAUMAN,BRE ASSIST-
05:28-NAUMAN,BRE FOUL-
05:28WINTER,LINDSAY IN SUB--
05:28LEWALLEN,SARAH OUT SUB--
05:28-JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB-
05:28-NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB-
05:26HEISE,BRENNA FOUL--
05:26HEISE,BRENNA TURNOVER--
05:05-JACKSON,MADISON JUMPER MISS-
05:05HEISE,BRENNA DEF REBOUND--
04:53ANDERSON,MORGAN JUMPER MISS--
04:53HEISE,BRENNA OFF REBOUND--
04:47-MILLER,ALLIE FOUL-
04:47TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
04:47KELLIHER,ELIZABETH IN SUB--
04:47HEISE,BRENNA OUT SUB--
04:40ANDERSON,MORGAN JUMPER MISS--
04:40WINTER,LINDSAY OFF REBOUND--
04:32KELLIHER,ELIZABETH JUMPER MISS--
04:32-SCHIRMER,ALI DEF REBOUND-
04:22-MILLER,ALLIE LAYUP MISS-
04:22STOLL,HANNAH DEF REBOUND--
04:08STOLL,HANNAH JUMPER GOOD11-83 (MTW)
04:08GUY,KELLI ASSIST--
03:45-JACKSON,MADISON LAYUP MISS-
03:45KELLIHER,ELIZABETH DEF REBOUND--
03:25-JACKSON,MADISON FOUL-
03:25KELLIHER,ELIZABETH FT MISS--
03:25TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
03:25KELLIHER,ELIZABETH FT GOOD12-84 (MTW)
03:25LEWALLEN,SARAH IN SUB--
03:25BOTZ,ABBIE IN SUB--
03:25ANDERSON,MORGAN OUT SUB--
03:25STOLL,HANNAH OUT SUB--
03:25-MAY,KILEY IN SUB-
03:25-MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB-
03:06-JACKSON,MADISON JUMPER MISS-
03:06KELLIHER,ELIZABETH DEF REBOUND--
02:52KELLIHER,ELIZABETH TURNOVER--
02:34-CUMMINGS,SARAH TURNOVER-
02:12KELLIHER,ELIZABETH JUMPER GOOD14-86 (MTW)
02:12BOTZ,ABBIE ASSIST--
01:49-MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR MISS-
01:49BOTZ,ABBIE DEF REBOUND--
01:35-SCHIRMER,ALI FOUL-
01:35BOTZ,ABBIE FT GOOD15-87 (MTW)
01:35BOTZ,ABBIE FT GOOD16-88 (MTW)
01:35ANDERSON,MORGAN IN SUB--
01:35GUY,KELLI OUT SUB--
01:35-MILLER,ALLIE IN SUB-
01:35-MAY,KILEY OUT SUB-
01:17-CUMMINGS,SARAH FOUL-
01:17-CUMMINGS,SARAH TURNOVER-
01:17-MASSEY,KRISTEN IN SUB-
01:17-MCKAY,DEIDRE OUT SUB-
01:12-MASSEY,KRISTEN FOUL-
01:12WINTER,LINDSAY FT GOOD17-89 (MTW)
01:12WINTER,LINDSAY FT GOOD18-810 (MTW)
00:58KELLIHER,ELIZABETH FOUL--
00:5818-9JACKSON,MADISON FT GOOD9 (MTW)
00:5818-10JACKSON,MADISON FT GOOD8 (MTW)
00:58HEISE,BRENNA IN SUB--
00:58KELLIHER,ELIZABETH OUT SUB--
00:42WINTER,LINDSAY 3PTR MISS--
00:42-MASSEY,KRISTEN DEF REBOUND-
00:19-CUMMINGS,SARAH TURNOVER-
00:19GUY,KELLI IN SUB--
00:19LEWALLEN,SARAH OUT SUB--
00:01WINTER,LINDSAY 3PTR GOOD21-1011 (MTW)
--
TimeMichigan TechScoreTiffin UniversityLead
10:00WINTER,LINDSAY IN SUB--
10:00BOTZ,ABBIE IN SUB--
10:00LEWALLEN,SARAH OUT SUB--
10:00KELLIHER,ELIZABETH OUT SUB--
10:00-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
10:00-SCHIRMER,ALI IN SUB-
10:00-MCKAY,DEIDRE OUT SUB-
10:00-NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB-
09:51-CUMMINGS,SARAH TURNOVER-
09:51STOLL,HANNAH IN SUB--
09:51WINTER,LINDSAY OUT SUB--
09:45BOTZ,ABBIE LAYUP GOOD23-1013 (MTW)
09:45GUY,KELLI ASSIST--
09:22-SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR MISS-
09:22-MILLER,ALLIE OFF REBOUND-
09:14-MASSEY,KRISTEN LAYUP MISS-
09:14GUY,KELLI DEF REBOUND--
09:05ANDERSON,MORGAN 3PTR GOOD26-1016 (MTW)
09:05GUY,KELLI ASSIST--
08:42-MILLER,ALLIE JUMPER MISS-
08:42-JACKSON,MADISON OFF REBOUND-
08:3826-12MASSEY,KRISTEN LAYUP GOOD14 (MTW)
08:38BOTZ,ABBIE FOUL--
08:3826-13MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD13 (MTW)
08:24BOTZ,ABBIE LAYUP MISS--
08:24-CUMMINGS,SARAH DEF REBOUND-
08:08WINTER,LINDSAY IN SUB--
08:08BOTZ,ABBIE OUT SUB--
08:02-SCHIRMER,ALI TURNOVER-
08:00WINTER,LINDSAY STEAL--
07:59-SCHIRMER,ALI FOUL-
07:59-MCKAY,DEIDRE IN SUB-
07:59-NAUMAN,BRE IN SUB-
07:59-JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB-
07:59-SCHIRMER,ALI OUT SUB-
07:41ANDERSON,MORGAN JUMPER MISS--
07:41-NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND-
07:34HEISE,BRENNA FOUL--
07:34LEWALLEN,SARAH IN SUB--
07:34HEISE,BRENNA OUT SUB--
07:32-MILLER,ALLIE JUMPER MISS-
07:32GUY,KELLI DEF REBOUND--
07:25-MASSEY,KRISTEN FOUL-
07:25MCGIRK,BAILLIE IN SUB--
07:25GUY,KELLI OUT SUB--
07:25-MAY,KILEY IN SUB-
07:25-MASSEY,KRISTEN OUT SUB-
07:22ANDERSON,MORGAN TURNOVER--
07:21-CUMMINGS,SARAH STEAL-
07:1326-16MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR GOOD10 (MTW)
07:13-MAY,KILEY ASSIST-
06:50WINTER,LINDSAY 3PTR MISS--
06:50STOLL,HANNAH OFF REBOUND--
06:36LEWALLEN,SARAH 3PTR MISS--
06:36-MCKAY,DEIDRE DEF REBOUND-
06:29STOLL,HANNAH FOUL--
06:29LAFAVE,MICHELLE IN SUB--
06:29STOLL,HANNAH OUT SUB--
06:27-NAUMAN,BRE JUMPER MISS-
06:27WINTER,LINDSAY DEF REBOUND--
06:19WINTER,LINDSAY LAYUP GOOD28-1612 (MTW)
06:1028-19MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR GOOD9 (MTW)
06:10-MCKAY,DEIDRE ASSIST-
05:48WINTER,LINDSAY JUMPER MISS--
05:48WINTER,LINDSAY OFF REBOUND--
05:48-MILLER,ALLIE FOUL-
05:48WINTER,LINDSAY FT GOOD29-1910 (MTW)
05:48WINTER,LINDSAY FT GOOD30-1911 (MTW)
05:32-MAY,KILEY JUMPER MISS-
05:32ANDERSON,MORGAN BLOCK--
05:29WINTER,LINDSAY DEF REBOUND--
05:18WINTER,LINDSAY 3PTR MISS--
05:18-MILLER,ALLIE DEF REBOUND-
05:10-MCKAY,DEIDRE LAYUP MISS-
05:10WINTER,LINDSAY DEF REBOUND--
04:52ANDERSON,MORGAN JUMPER MISS--
04:52-MCKAY,DEIDRE BLOCK-
04:47-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
04:34BOTZ,ABBIE IN SUB--
04:34WINTER,LINDSAY OUT SUB--
04:34-JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB-
04:34-SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB-
04:34-CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB-
04:34-NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB-
04:24-JACKSON,MADISON 3PTR MISS-
04:24BOTZ,ABBIE DEF REBOUND--
04:12MCGIRK,BAILLIE JUMPER GOOD32-1913 (MTW)
03:56-MILLER,ALLIE JUMPER MISS-
03:56ANDERSON,MORGAN DEF REBOUND--
03:29ANDERSON,MORGAN JUMPER MISS--
03:29-MCKAY,DEIDRE DEF REBOUND-
03:06LEWALLEN,SARAH FOUL--
03:06-SANABRIA,TIGGIE LAYUP MISS-
03:06LAFAVE,MICHELLE DEF REBOUND--
03:06WINTER,LINDSAY IN SUB--
03:06ANDERSON,MORGAN OUT SUB--
02:59BOTZ,ABBIE LAYUP GOOD34-1915 (MTW)
02:45-MCKAY,DEIDRE JUMPER MISS-
02:45LEWALLEN,SARAH DEF REBOUND--
02:29BOTZ,ABBIE LAYUP MISS--
02:29WINTER,LINDSAY OFF REBOUND--
02:26WINTER,LINDSAY LAYUP GOOD36-1917 (MTW)
02:26-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
02:26JURMU,ELISA IN SUB--
02:26LEWALLEN,SARAH OUT SUB--
02:26-MASSEY,KRISTEN IN SUB-
02:26-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
02:26-MCKAY,DEIDRE OUT SUB-
02:26-SANABRIA,TIGGIE OUT SUB-
02:1036-21MASSEY,KRISTEN LAYUP GOOD15 (MTW)
01:41BOTZ,ABBIE TURNOVER--
01:30-MASSEY,KRISTEN TURNOVER-
01:30LAFAVE,MICHELLE STEAL--
01:02JURMU,ELISA 3PTR GOOD39-2118 (MTW)
00:45-CUMMINGS,SARAH TURNOVER-
00:43BOTZ,ABBIE STEAL--
00:41LAFAVE,MICHELLE LAYUP GOOD41-2120 (MTW)
00:25-MASSEY,KRISTEN LAYUP MISS-
00:25LAFAVE,MICHELLE DEF REBOUND--
00:06BOTZ,ABBIE LAYUP MISS--
00:06-CUMMINGS,SARAH DEF REBOUND-
TimeMichigan TechScoreTiffin UniversityLead
10:00WINTER,LINDSAY IN SUB--
10:00GUY,KELLI OUT SUB--
09:50-NAUMAN,BRE JUMPER MISS-
09:50WINTER,LINDSAY DEF REBOUND--
09:34ANDERSON,MORGAN 3PTR MISS--
09:34-NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND-
09:13-NAUMAN,BRE LAYUP MISS-
09:13HEISE,BRENNA DEF REBOUND--
08:57KELLIHER,ELIZABETH TURNOVER--
08:56-MCKAY,DEIDRE STEAL-
08:46-NAUMAN,BRE LAYUP MISS-
08:46KELLIHER,ELIZABETH BLOCK--
08:44-NAUMAN,BRE OFF REBOUND-
08:41-MCKAY,DEIDRE TURNOVER-
08:40WINTER,LINDSAY STEAL--
08:29WINTER,LINDSAY TURNOVER--
08:12-JACKSON,MADISON LAYUP MISS-
08:12LEWALLEN,SARAH DEF REBOUND--
08:01ANDERSON,MORGAN LAYUP MISS--
08:01-JACKSON,MADISON DEF REBOUND-
07:4541-23NAUMAN,BRE LAYUP GOOD18 (MTW)
07:45-MCKAY,DEIDRE ASSIST-
07:27ANDERSON,MORGAN 3PTR MISS--
07:27-MCKAY,DEIDRE DEF REBOUND-
07:20WINTER,LINDSAY FOUL--
07:20-MASSEY,KRISTEN FT MISS-
07:20-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
07:2041-24MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD17 (MTW)
07:01HEISE,BRENNA LAYUP GOOD43-2419 (MTW)
06:52HEISE,BRENNA FOUL--
06:49-NAUMAN,BRE 3PTR MISS-
06:49ANDERSON,MORGAN DEF REBOUND--
06:33KELLIHER,ELIZABETH JUMPER GOOD45-2421 (MTW)
06:33-JACKSON,MADISON FOUL-
06:33KELLIHER,ELIZABETH FT GOOD46-2422 (MTW)
06:33-SCHIRMER,ALI IN SUB-
06:33-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
06:33-MASSEY,KRISTEN OUT SUB-
06:33-JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB-
06:1446-27MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR GOOD19 (MTW)
05:49KELLIHER,ELIZABETH JUMPER MISS--
05:49KELLIHER,ELIZABETH OFF REBOUND--
05:47KELLIHER,ELIZABETH JUMPER MISS--
05:47-NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND-
05:38HEISE,BRENNA FOUL--
05:38STOLL,HANNAH IN SUB--
05:38HEISE,BRENNA OUT SUB--
05:30-MILLER,ALLIE 3PTR MISS-
05:30-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
05:30KELLIHER,ELIZABETH FOUL--
05:24-NAUMAN,BRE JUMPER MISS-
05:24KELLIHER,ELIZABETH BLOCK--
05:24TEAM DEF REBOUND--
05:15ANDERSON,MORGAN JUMPER GOOD48-2721 (MTW)
05:15WINTER,LINDSAY ASSIST--
04:59-SCHIRMER,ALI LAYUP MISS-
04:59KELLIHER,ELIZABETH BLOCK--
04:59-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
04:59-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
04:59BOTZ,ABBIE IN SUB--
04:59KELLIHER,ELIZABETH OUT SUB--
04:59-MAY,KILEY IN SUB-
04:59-MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB-
04:52-MAY,KILEY 3PTR MISS-
04:52-SCHIRMER,ALI OFF REBOUND-
04:34-CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER MISS-
04:34WINTER,LINDSAY DEF REBOUND--
04:16BOTZ,ABBIE FOUL--
04:16BOTZ,ABBIE TURNOVER--
04:16MCGIRK,BAILLIE IN SUB--
04:16HOBSON,HANNAH IN SUB--
04:16WINTER,LINDSAY OUT SUB--
04:16BOTZ,ABBIE OUT SUB--
04:16-JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB-
04:16-NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB-
03:59-MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR MISS-
03:59HOBSON,HANNAH DEF REBOUND--
03:38STOLL,HANNAH TURNOVER--
03:25-MCKAY,DEIDRE LAYUP MISS-
03:25MCGIRK,BAILLIE DEF REBOUND--
03:14ANDERSON,MORGAN JUMPER MISS--
03:14STOLL,HANNAH OFF REBOUND--
02:59STOLL,HANNAH JUMPER MISS--
02:59MCGIRK,BAILLIE OFF REBOUND--
02:53HOBSON,HANNAH 3PTR GOOD51-2724 (MTW)
02:53MCGIRK,BAILLIE ASSIST--
02:33-CUMMINGS,SARAH TURNOVER-
02:31HOBSON,HANNAH STEAL--
02:15ANDERSON,MORGAN JUMPER MISS--
02:15-CUMMINGS,SARAH DEF REBOUND-
02:05-SCHIRMER,ALI TURNOVER-
02:05-NAUMAN,BRE FOUL-
02:05MCGIRK,BAILLIE FT GOOD52-2725 (MTW)
02:05MCGIRK,BAILLIE FT GOOD53-2726 (MTW)
02:05LAFAVE,MICHELLE IN SUB--
02:05LEWALLEN,SARAH OUT SUB--
02:05-MILLER,ALLIE IN SUB-
02:05-NAUMAN,BRE IN SUB-
02:05-MASSEY,KRISTEN IN SUB-
02:05-SCHIRMER,ALI OUT SUB-
02:05-MAY,KILEY OUT SUB-
02:05-CUMMINGS,SARAH OUT SUB-
01:56-MCKAY,DEIDRE TURNOVER-
01:54WINTER,LINDSAY STEAL--
01:52WINTER,LINDSAY JUMPER GOOD55-2728 (MTW)
01:35-MCKAY,DEIDRE TURNOVER-
01:35WINTER,LINDSAY IN SUB--
01:35ANDERSON,MORGAN OUT SUB--
01:24-MILLER,ALLIE FOUL-
00:58WINTER,LINDSAY 3PTR GOOD58-2731 (MTW)
00:58STOLL,HANNAH ASSIST--
00:45MCGIRK,BAILLIE FOUL--
00:4558-28MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD30 (MTW)
00:45-MASSEY,KRISTEN FT MISS-
00:45STOLL,HANNAH DEF REBOUND--
00:15HOBSON,HANNAH 3PTR MISS--
00:15-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
--
TimeMichigan TechScoreTiffin UniversityLead
10:00LAFAVE,MICHELLE IN SUB--
10:00MCGIRK,BAILLIE IN SUB--
10:00HOBSON,HANNAH IN SUB--
10:00WINTER,LINDSAY IN SUB--
10:00STOLL,HANNAH IN SUB--
10:00ANDERSON,MORGAN OUT SUB--
10:00GUY,KELLI OUT SUB--
10:00LEWALLEN,SARAH OUT SUB--
10:00HEISE,BRENNA OUT SUB--
10:00KELLIHER,ELIZABETH OUT SUB--
09:55MCGIRK,BAILLIE LAYUP GOOD60-2832 (MTW)
09:40-MCKAY,DEIDRE 3PTR MISS-
09:40LAFAVE,MICHELLE DEF REBOUND--
09:36LAFAVE,MICHELLE TURNOVER--
09:36-MCKAY,DEIDRE STEAL-
09:36LAFAVE,MICHELLE FOUL--
09:36JURMU,ELISA IN SUB--
09:36WINTER,LINDSAY OUT SUB--
09:32-MASSEY,KRISTEN LAYUP MISS-
09:32LAFAVE,MICHELLE DEF REBOUND--
09:12LAFAVE,MICHELLE LAYUP MISS--
09:12-NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND-
08:55-MILLER,ALLIE TURNOVER-
08:37STOLL,HANNAH LAYUP GOOD62-2834 (MTW)
08:27STOLL,HANNAH FOUL--
08:2762-29NAUMAN,BRE FT GOOD33 (MTW)
08:27-NAUMAN,BRE FT MISS-
08:27LAFAVE,MICHELLE DEF REBOUND--
08:27BOTZ,ABBIE IN SUB--
08:27STOLL,HANNAH OUT SUB--
08:27-CUMMINGS,SARAH IN SUB-
08:27-JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB-
08:16LAFAVE,MICHELLE LAYUP GOOD64-2935 (MTW)
07:58-NAUMAN,BRE JUMPER MISS-
07:58LAFAVE,MICHELLE DEF REBOUND--
07:55-NAUMAN,BRE FOUL-
07:53HOBSON,HANNAH TURNOVER--
07:52-CUMMINGS,SARAH STEAL-
07:50-CUMMINGS,SARAH TURNOVER-
07:49LAFAVE,MICHELLE STEAL--
07:43JURMU,ELISA 3PTR MISS--
07:43-NAUMAN,BRE DEF REBOUND-
07:3564-31CUMMINGS,SARAH LAYUP GOOD33 (MTW)
07:14JURMU,ELISA TURNOVER--
07:12-CUMMINGS,SARAH STEAL-
07:09HOBSON,HANNAH FOUL--
07:0964-32MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD32 (MTW)
07:0964-33MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD31 (MTW)
07:09-MAY,KILEY IN SUB-
07:09-MCKAY,DEIDRE OUT SUB-
07:01MCGIRK,BAILLIE TURNOVER--
07:00-CUMMINGS,SARAH STEAL-
06:57JURMU,ELISA FOUL--
06:57TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
06:5764-34MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD30 (MTW)
06:5764-35MASSEY,KRISTEN FT GOOD29 (MTW)
06:57-SAUNDERS,KETYRA IN SUB-
06:57-JACKSON,MADISON IN SUB-
06:57-MILLER,ALLIE OUT SUB-
06:57-NAUMAN,BRE OUT SUB-
06:48LAFAVE,MICHELLE JUMPER GOOD66-3531 (MTW)
06:48JURMU,ELISA ASSIST--
06:35-MAY,KILEY LAYUP MISS-
06:35JURMU,ELISA DEF REBOUND--
06:18LAFAVE,MICHELLE JUMPER MISS--
06:18JURMU,ELISA OFF REBOUND--
06:12MCGIRK,BAILLIE JUMPER GOOD68-3533 (MTW)
05:5368-38MASSEY,KRISTEN 3PTR GOOD30 (MTW)
05:53-JACKSON,MADISON ASSIST-
05:38BOTZ,ABBIE JUMPER MISS--
05:38-JACKSON,MADISON DEF REBOUND-
05:24-MASSEY,KRISTEN LAYUP MISS-
05:24BOTZ,ABBIE DEF REBOUND--
05:18TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
04:55MCGIRK,BAILLIE TURNOVER--
04:55-MAY,KILEY STEAL-
04:44-MAY,KILEY 3PTR MISS-
04:44BOTZ,ABBIE DEF REBOUND--
04:40-MASSEY,KRISTEN FOUL-
04:40-SANABRIA,TIGGIE IN SUB-
04:40-JACKSON,MADISON OUT SUB-
04:21HOBSON,HANNAH 3PTR MISS--
04:21JURMU,ELISA OFF REBOUND--
04:09LAFAVE,MICHELLE TURNOVER--
03:56-CUMMINGS,SARAH 3PTR MISS-
03:56-MASSEY,KRISTEN OFF REBOUND-
03:52-MASSEY,KRISTEN JUMPER MISS-
03:52JURMU,ELISA BLOCK--
03:52-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
03:52WELSH,ELLIE IN SUB--
03:52O'BRIEN,BELLA IN SUB--
03:52JURMU,ELISA OUT SUB--
03:52BOTZ,ABBIE OUT SUB--
03:4568-40MAY,KILEY JUMPER GOOD28 (MTW)
03:25MCGIRK,BAILLIE LAYUP GOOD70-4030 (MTW)
03:25-SANABRIA,TIGGIE FOUL-
03:25MCGIRK,BAILLIE FT MISS--
03:25O'BRIEN,BELLA OFF REBOUND--
03:12MCGIRK,BAILLIE TURNOVER--
02:58-CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER MISS-
02:58HOBSON,HANNAH DEF REBOUND--
02:38O'BRIEN,BELLA JUMPER GOOD72-4032 (MTW)
02:2172-42CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER GOOD30 (MTW)
02:21-MAY,KILEY ASSIST-
02:11-SAUNDERS,KETYRA FOUL-
02:11WELSH,ELLIE FT GOOD73-4231 (MTW)
02:11WELSH,ELLIE FT GOOD74-4232 (MTW)
02:01-MASSEY,KRISTEN 3PTR MISS-
02:01LAFAVE,MICHELLE DEF REBOUND--
01:49-MASSEY,KRISTEN FOUL-
01:49MCGIRK,BAILLIE FT GOOD75-4233 (MTW)
01:49MCGIRK,BAILLIE FT GOOD76-4234 (MTW)
01:39-SANABRIA,TIGGIE 3PTR MISS-
01:39TEAM DEF REBOUND--
01:28-MASSEY,KRISTEN FOUL-
01:28MCGIRK,BAILLIE FT GOOD77-4235 (MTW)
01:28MCGIRK,BAILLIE FT GOOD78-4236 (MTW)
01:28-SCHIRMER,ALI IN SUB-
01:28-MASSEY,KRISTEN OUT SUB-
01:1978-44CUMMINGS,SARAH LAYUP GOOD34 (MTW)
01:00LAFAVE,MICHELLE 3PTR MISS--
01:00-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
00:47-SAUNDERS,KETYRA LAYUP MISS-
00:47LAFAVE,MICHELLE DEF REBOUND--
00:22O'BRIEN,BELLA JUMPER GOOD80-4436 (MTW)
00:22HOBSON,HANNAH ASSIST--
00:10-SCHIRMER,ALI 3PTR MISS-
00:10-CUMMINGS,SARAH OFF REBOUND-
00:0080-46CUMMINGS,SARAH JUMPER GOOD34 (MTW)
00:00LAFAVE,MICHELLE FOUL--
00:00-CUMMINGS,SARAH FT MISS-
00:00TEAM DEF REBOUND--
Other Information
Location: Tiffin OH
Attendance: 170
Largest Lead: 36 (MTW)
Disqualifications: Kristen Massey
Officials: Carol Smith, Nick DeCesare, Jeff Clouse