Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Kyle Ryman Memorial Invitational (TU)
3rd of 21

at Davenport
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1

at Northwood
Final
L, 1-0
2
3
4
Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
L, 6-3

Ashland
Final
W, 4-1
5
at Overwatch Match 2
7:30 pm
6
Ferris St.
Final
L, 5-0

Davenport
Final - OT
L, 4-3

at Northern Mich.
Final
W, 3-2
7
at at Findlay Hunt
4th of 11

at Counter Strike: Globat Offensive Match 1

Tiffin
at Gannon
1:00 pm
29 - 211

at Disney Classic
2nd of 14

at Disney Classic
10th of 15

at Northwood
Final
L, 7-2

at Ferris St.
Final
L, 13-3

at Michigan Tech
Final
L, 3-1
8
at at Findlay Hunt
5th of 11

at Findlay Bing Beall Fall Classic
After first day
4th of 14

at Saginaw Valley
Final
L, 7-2

Grand Valley St.
Final
L, 5-0

Purdue Northwest
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
9
at Midwest Region Invitational (UMSL)
After first day
4th of 22

at Findlay Bing Beall Fall Classic
6th of 14
10
at Midwest Region Invitational (UMSL)
4th of 22
11
Findlay
Final
W, 2-1
12
at Overwatch Match 3
7:30 pm

at Overwatch Match 4
9 pm
13
vs Drury
@ Aurora, Ill.
Final
L, 3-0

Grand Valley St.
Final
L, 5-4

at Northern Mich.
Final
W, 2-0

vs Hillsdale
@ Great Lakes Center
Final
L, 3-1
14
at Counter Strike: Globat Offensive Match 2

Ferris St.
Final
W, 7-2

Northern Mich.
Final
W, 35-24

vs Wis.-Parkside
@ Aurora, IL
Final
L, 3-0
15
at Michigan Tech
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at Saginaw Valley
Final
L, 3-2
16
at Davenport Fall Invitational
After first day
3rd of 8
17
at Davenport Fall Invitational
4th of 8

at Malone
7:00 PM
18
19
at Overwatch Match 5
7:30 pm

at Overwatch Match 6
9 pm
20
Northwood
12:00 PM

Northwood
3:00 PM

Northwood
7:00 PM
21
at Counter Strike: Globat Offensive Match 3

Tiffin
at Bowling Green
1:00 pm

Tiffin
vs Xavier
1:00 pm

at at GLIAC Championships (Northwood)

at at GLIAC Championships (Northwood)

at Purdue Northwest
10:00 AM

Ashland
1:00 PM

Ferris St.
5:00 PM
22
at Davenport
9:00 AM

Northern Mich.
12:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
3:00 PM
23
at Trevecca Music City Invitational
24
at Trevecca Music City Invitational

vs Central St. (Ohio)
@ Urbana, Ohio
6:30 PM

at Urbana
8:00 PM
25
26
at Overwatch Match 7
7:30 pm

at Overwatch Match 8
9 pm
27
vs TBA
@ Midland, Mich.
TBA

at Ashland
4:30 PM

Grand Valley St.
7:00 PM

at Ashland
7:00 PM
28
at at Lake Erie Hunt

at Counter Strike: Globat Offensive Match 4

vs TBA
@ Midland, Mich.
TBA

Wayne St. (Mich.)
2:00 PM

at Saginaw Valley
3:00 PM
29
at at Lake Erie Hunt

vs TBA
@ Midland, Mich.
TBA
30
at Music City Fall Invitational (TNU)
31
at Music City Fall Invitational (TNU)

Cedarville
7:00 PM
1
2
at Overwatch Match 9
7:30 pm

at Overwatch Match 10
9 pm
3
Tiffin
at Ashland
4:00 pm

Tiffin
vs Wayne State
4:00 pm

at Davenport
7:00 PM
4
at at Findlay Western
9 am

at at Findlay Western
2 pm

at Counter Strike: Globat Offensive Match 5

Ashland
Tiffin
2:00 pm

at at NCAA Regional

at at NCAA Regional

Michigan Tech
1:00 PM

at Purdue Northwest
3:00 PM