Composite Calendar

November 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at at Lake Erie Hunt
4th of 11

vs Northwood
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center
Final
W, 5-2
30
at Music City Fall Invitational (TNU)
After first day
6th of 14
31
at Music City Fall Invitational (TNU)
4th of 14

Davenport
Final - OT
W, 3-2

Northern Mich.
Final
L, 2-1

Cedarville
Final
W, 3-1
1
2
at Overwatch Match 9
7:30 pm

at Overwatch Match 10
9 pm
3
Tiffin
at Ashland
4:00 pm
85 - 127

Tiffin
vs Wayne State
4:00 pm
78.5 - 131.5

at Grand Valley St.
Final
L, 8-0

at Davenport
Final
W, 3-1
4
at at Findlay Western
2nd of 12

at at Findlay Western
4th of 12

Ashland
Tiffin
2:00 pm
60 - 45

at at NCAA Regional
11:45 am
23rd of 28

at Counter Strike: Globat Offensive Match 5

Michigan Tech
Final
W, 14-7

at Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 3-0
5
at MSU Open
9 am
No team score
6
7
at Wheeling Jesuit
Final
W, 3-1
8
9
10
Ohio Dominican
Final
W, 71-67
11
Tiffin
at Ball State
1:00 pm
101 - 173

at Counter Strike: Globat Offensive Match 6

at Grand Valley St.
Final
L, 45-7

Ashland
Final
W, 3-0

vs Lake Erie
@ Painesville, Ohio (Osborne Center)
Final
L, 78-60
12
at Ohio Intercollegiate Open
9 am
No team score

at Lake Erie
Final
L, 83-71

vs Findlay
@ Painesville, Ohio (Osborne Center)
Final
L, 95-63
13
14
15
Urbana
Final
W, 69-38

at Michigan Tech
Final
L, 3-0
16
17
18
at Findlay Open
9 am
No team score

at at Stonegate Hunt (Thiel College)
5th of 11

Tiffin
vs Findlay
1:00 pm
93 - 185

Tiffin
at Toledo
1:00 pm
44 - 208

at NCAA Championships
10:30 am
No team score

at Counter Strike: Globat Offensive Match 7

at Salem Int'l
Final
L, 83-72

Salem Int'l
Final
W, 63-50
19
at at Stonegate Hunt (Thiel College)
3rd of 11
20
at Wright St.
Final
L, 73-49
21
vs Kentucky St.
@ Ashland, Ohio
Final
W, 88-85
22
vs Indianapolis
@ Ashland, OH (Kates Gymnasium)
Final
L, 101-88

Indianapolis
Final
L, 60-58
23
24
25
at Counter Strike: Globat Offensive Match 8/Reschedule Week
26
27
28
29
30
at Ferris St.
5:30 PM

at Ferris St.
7:30 PM
1
at Eastern Michigan Invitational
6:00 pm
2
at ONU Invitational
8 am

at at Equine Differences (Oberlin)
9 am

at at Equine Differences (Oberlin)
2 pm

at Eastern Michigan Invitational
10:00 am

at Lake Superior St.
1:00 PM

at Lake Superior St.
3:00 PM