Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
at Davenport
Final
W, 64-57

at Davenport
Final
W, 71-64
2
at Southern Ind.
Final
L, 5-4
3
at Counter Strike Second Semester Match 4

at League of Legends
4:00 pm

Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final - OT
L, 71-68

at Saginaw Tri-Meet
Final
No team score

Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
L, 66-59

at Saginaw Tri-Meet
Final
No team score

at Ashland
Final
L, 27-12
4
5
at CSU San Marcos - Fujikura Invitational
After first day
13th of 16
6
at CSU San Marcos - Fujikura Invitational
Final
13th of 16
7
Lake Erie
Final
W, 30-12
8
Ferris St.
Final
L, 80-55

Ferris St.
Final
L, 87-68
9
10
at Lake Erie Hunt
Final
7th of 13

at Counter Strike vs, Ryerson Esports
3:00 pm

at League of Legends
4:00 pm

at League of Legends vs. SIU-Edwardsville
3:00 pm

at League of Legends vs. Concordia (Wis.)
4:00 pm

Lake Superior St.
Final
L, 80-76

Tiffin Grand Prix
Final
No team score

Lake Superior St.
Final
W, 53-52

at Tiffin Grand Prix
Final
No team score

Findlay
Final
W, 25-14
11
at Lake Erie Hunt
Final
2nd of 12
12
13
14
vs GLIAC Championships
After day one
6th of 6

vs GLIAC Championships
After day one
6th of 6
15
at Purdue Northwest
Final
L, 60-59

vs GLIAC Championships
After second day
6th of 6

at Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 66-56

vs GLIAC Championships
After second day
6th of 6
16
vs GLIAC Championships
After third day
6th of 6

vs GLIAC Championships
After third day
6th of 6
17
at Findlay Hunt

at Counter Strike vs. NCSU Wolfpack
3:00 pm

at League of Legends
4:00 pm

at League of Legends vs. St. Clair
3:00 pm

at League of Legends
4:00 pm

at Grand Valley St.
Final
L, 84-62

vs GLIAC Championships
Final
6th of 6

at Findlay Classic
Final
No team score

at Kent State Open
Final
No team score

at Grand Valley St.
Final
L, 73-29

vs GLIAC Championships
Final
6th of 6

at Findlay Classic
Final
No team score

at Kent State Open
Final
No team score
18
at Findlay Hunt

at Findlay
8:00 AM

at Findlay
8:00 AM
19
20
21
22
Northwood
5:30 PM

Northwood
7:30 PM
23
vs Ohio Dominican
@ Prasco Park - Mason, Ohio
3:00 PM

at Indianapolis
4:00 PM

vs Lincoln Memorial
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
4:00 PM

vs Carson-Newman
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
6:00 PM

at Indianapolis
4:00 PM

at Super Region II Tournament
10 am
24
vs Mercyhurst
@ Prasco Park - Mason, Ohio
1:00 PM

vs Ohio Dominican
@ Prasco Park - Mason, Ohio
4:00 PM

at Findlay Western
9 am

at Findlay Western
2 pm

at Counter Strike vs. SIUE Esports
3:00 pm

at League of Legends
4:00 pm

at League of Legends vs. Laurentian
3:00 pm

at League of Legends
4:00 pm

Saginaw Valley
1:00 PM

vs Last Chance Meet

vs Salem
@ Lexington, Ohio
4:30 PM

at GLIAC Championships

vs Converse
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
12:00 PM

vs Mount Olive
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
4:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
3:00 PM

vs Last Chance Meet

vs Salem (W.V.)
@ Lexington, Ohio
4:30 PM

at GLIAC Championships

at Super Region II Tournament
10 am
25
vs Mercyhurst
@ Mason, OH
12:00 PM

vs West Liberty
@ Lexington, Ohio
TBA

at GLIAC Championships

vs Barton
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
10:00 AM

at GLIAC Championships
26
27
28
at Ohio Dominican
2:00 PM

at Ohio Dominican
4:00 PM
1
2
vs TBA
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
TBA

vs TBA
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
TBA
3
at Western Regional (Findlay)
9 am

at Hunt Regional (Findlay)
2 pm

at Counter Strike Second Semester Match 8/Reschedule Week

at Eckerd
4:00 PM

at Eckerd
6:00 PM