Schedule

Sat Aug 26
2:00 PM
Ohio Dominican
Tue Aug 29
7:00 PM
Heidelberg
Thu Aug 31
4:00 PM
vs. Southern Ind.
@ Findlay, Ohio
Fri Sep 01
11:30 AM
vs. Newman
@ Memphis, Tenn. Christian Brothers Tournament
Fri Sep 01
4:30 PM
vs. Ark.-Monticello
@ Memphis, Tenn. Christian Brothers Tournament
Sat Sep 02
11:30 AM
vs. Assumption
@ Memphis, Tenn. Christian Brothers Tournament
Sat Sep 02
3:00 PM
vs. Ill.-Springfield
@ Findlay, Ohio
Sat Sep 02
7:00 PM
vs. Christian Bros.
@ Memphis, Tenn. Christian Brothers Tournament
Mon Sep 04
1:00 PM
Lewis
Fri Sep 08
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Bellarmine, Ky. Bellarmine Tournament
Fri Sep 08
7:00 PM
at Roberts Wesleyan
Sat Sep 09
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Bellarmine, Ky. Bellarmine Tournament
Sun Sep 10
11:00 AM
at Daemen
Fri Sep 15
4:00 PM
at Ferris St.
Fri Sep 15
7:00 PM
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Sat Sep 16
4:00 PM
at Grand Valley St.
Sun Sep 17
1:00 PM
at Grand Valley St.
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
at Ashland
Fri Sep 22
7:00 PM
at Saginaw Valley
Sat Sep 23
2:00 PM
at Lake Superior St.
Sun Sep 24
12:00 PM
Ashland
Fri Sep 29
1:00 PM
at Purdue Northwest
Fri Sep 29
7:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
Davenport
Sun Oct 01
1:00 PM
at Davenport
Fri Oct 06
12:00 PM
Ferris St.
Fri Oct 06
7:00 PM
at Northern Mich.
Sat Oct 07
1:00 pm
Tiffin
at Gannon
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
at Michigan Tech
Sun Oct 08
12:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
Fri Oct 13
TBA
TBA
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Fri Oct 13
4:00 PM
at Northern Mich.
Sat Oct 14
TBA
TBA
Sun Oct 15
12:00 PM
at Michigan Tech
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
at Malone
Fri Oct 20
12:00 PM
Northwood
Fri Oct 20
7:00 PM
Northwood
Sat Oct 21
1:00 pm
Tiffin
at Bowling Green
Sat Oct 21
1:00 pm
Tiffin
vs. Xavier
@ Bowling Green, Ohio
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
Ferris St.
Sun Oct 22
3:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
Tue Oct 24
6:30 PM
vs. Central St. (Ohio)
@ Urbana, Ohio
Tue Oct 24
8:00 PM
at Urbana
Fri Oct 27
7:00 PM
at Ashland
Fri Oct 27
7:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
Pink Game
Sat Oct 28
2:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
Tue Oct 31
7:00 PM
Cedarville
Fri Nov 03
4:00 pm
Tiffin
at Ashland
Fri Nov 03
4:00 pm
Tiffin
vs. Wayne State
@ Ashland, Ohio
Fri Nov 03
7:00 PM
at Davenport
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Results

Fri Apr 21
Final
vs. Northwood L, 5-1
@ Midland, Mich. 2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri Apr 21
Final
at Lake Erie W, 11-9
Sat Apr 22
at GLIAC Championships 3rd of 13
Virtues GC - Nashport, Ohio
Sat Apr 22
at Georgia Tech No team score
Atlanta, Ga.
Sat Apr 22
Final
Ashland W, 3-2
Sat Apr 22
Final - 8 innings
Saginaw Valley W, 1-0
Sat Apr 22
Final - 6 innings
Saginaw Valley W, 10-0
Sat Apr 22
Final
Ashland W, 9-1
Sat Apr 22
Final
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) W, 5-2
@ Midland, MI 2017 GLIAC Tournament Consolation Match
Sun Apr 23
at GLIAC Championships 3rd of 13
Virtues GC - Nashport, Ohio
Sun Apr 23
Final
Northwood L, 1-0
Sun Apr 23
Final
at Walsh W, 14-7
Sun Apr 23
Final
Ashland L, 9-3
Sun Apr 23
Final
Northwood L, 4-2
Sun Apr 23
Final
Ashland W, 7-5
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Findlay W, 8-3
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Findlay W, 8-6
Fri Apr 28
Final
Findlay W, 1-0
Senior Day
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Indianapolis L, 9-7
Fri Apr 28
Final
Findlay L, 6-2
Senior Day
Sun Apr 30
Final
at McKendree L, 13-4
Sun Apr 30
Final
at Findlay L, 7-3
Sun Apr 30
Final
at Findlay W, 4-0
Mon May 01
Final
vs. Grand Valley St. L, 5-3
@ Indianapolis NCAA Division II Regional Tournament - Second Round
Tue May 02
Final
Lake Erie W, 17-7
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu May 04
at GLIAC Championships 2nd of 12
Grand Rapids, Mich.
Fri May 05
vs. GLIAC Championships 2nd of 13
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Fri May 05
vs. GLIAC Championships 4th of 13
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Fri May 05
Final
at Grand Valley St. L, 12-9
GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat May 06
Final
at Ohio Dominican W, 6-3
Sat May 06
Final
at Ohio Dominican W, 15-12
Sun May 07
Final
Ohio Dominican W, 13-10
Sun May 07
Final
Ohio Dominican L, 13-7
Mon May 08
at Midwest/Central Super Regional 11th of 20
Awarii Dunes GC - Axtell, Neb
Tue May 09
at Midwest/Central Super Regional 3rd of 20
Awarii Dunes GC - Axtell, Neb
Wed May 10
at Midwest/Central Super Regional 10th of 20
Awarii Dunes GC - Axtell, Neb
Thu May 11
at Hillsdale Last Chance Classic No Team Score
Thu May 11
at Hillsdale Last Chance Classic No Team Score
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Walsh W, 3-2
@ Xenia, Ohio GLIAC Tournament - First Round
Fri May 12
at GVSU Last Chance 1 No Team Score
Fri May 12
at GVSU Last Chance 1 No Team Score
Fri May 12
Final
vs. Grand Valley St. W, 4-3
@ Xenia, Ohio GLIAC Tournament - Second Round
Sat May 13
at GVSU Last Chance 2 No Team Score
Sat May 13
at GVSU Last Chance 2 No Team Score
Sat May 13
Final
vs. Northwood L, 16-0
@ Xenia, Ohio GLIAC Tournament - Semifinals
Sat May 13
Final
vs. Grand Valley St. W, 7-5
@ Xenia, Ohio GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Bracket
Sun May 14
Final
vs. Northwood L, 8-4
@ Xenia, Ohio GLIAC Tournament Championship
Thu May 25
at NCAA Championships 2nd of 24
Bradenton, Fla.
Fri May 26
at NCAA Championships 3rd of 39
Bradenton, Fla.
Sat May 27
at NCAA Championships 3rd of 70
Bradenton, Fla.
Previous Next View Full Schedule