Schedule

Sat Sep 23
9 am
at Seneca County Fairgrounds Western
Sat Sep 23
2 pm
at Seneca County Fairgrounds Western
Sat Sep 23
2:00 PM
at Lake Superior St.
Sat Sep 23
7:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
Sun Sep 24
at Super Regional Preview (UF)
Findlay, Ohio
Sun Sep 24
TBA
vs. TBA
@ ITA Regionals ITA Regional Tournament Sept. 22-24
Sun Sep 24
12:00 PM
Ashland
Mon Sep 25
at Super Regional Preview (UF)
Findlay, Ohio
Fri Sep 29
at at All Ohio Championships
at Cedarville
Fri Sep 29
at at All Ohio Championships
Cedarville
Fri Sep 29
1:00 PM
at Purdue Northwest
Fri Sep 29
3:00 PM
at Ashland
Fri Sep 29
4:00 PM
at Northern Mich.
Fri Sep 29
7:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
Sat Sep 30
9 am
at at Lake Erie Western (YSU host)
Sat Sep 30
2 pm
at at Lake Erie Western (LEC host)
Sat Sep 30
at Kyle Ryman Memorial Invitational (TU)
Tiffin, Ohio
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Davenport
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Northwood
Sun Oct 01
at Kyle Ryman Memorial Invitational (TU)
Tiffin, Ohio
Sun Oct 01
1:00 PM
at Davenport
Sun Oct 01
2:30 PM
at Northwood
Wed Oct 04
4:00 PM
Ashland
Wed Oct 04
4:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
Fri Oct 06
at at Disney Classic
Orlando, Fla.
Fri Oct 06
at at Disney Classic
Orlando, Fla.
Fri Oct 06
12:00 PM
Ferris St.
Fri Oct 06
4:00 PM
Davenport
Fri Oct 06
7:00 PM
at Northern Mich.
Sat Oct 07
at at Findlay Hunt
Sat Oct 07
1:00 pm
Tiffin
at Gannon
Sat Oct 07
10:00 AM
at Northwood
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
at Ferris St.
Sat Oct 07
4:00 PM
at Michigan Tech
Sun Oct 08
at at Findlay Hunt
Sun Oct 08
at Findlay Bing Beall Fall Classic
at Findlay CC - Findlay, Ohio (Oct. 8-9)
Sun Oct 08
10:00 AM
at Saginaw Valley
Sun Oct 08
12:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
Sun Oct 08
3:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
Mon Oct 09
at Midwest Region Invitational (UMSL)
Eureka, Mo.
Mon Oct 09
at Findlay Bing Beall Fall Classic
at Findlay CC - Findlay, Ohio (Oct. 8-9)
Tue Oct 10
at Midwest Region Invitational (UMSL)
Eureka, Mo.
Wed Oct 11
4:00 PM
Findlay
Fri Oct 13
TBA
TBA
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Fri Oct 13
10:00 AM
Grand Valley St.
Fri Oct 13
4:00 PM
at Northern Mich.
Sat Oct 14
TBA
TBA
Sat Oct 14
10:00 AM
Ferris St.
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Northern Mich.
Sun Oct 15
12:00 PM
at Michigan Tech
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Results

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat May 13
Final
vs. Grand Valley St. W, 7-5
@ Xenia, Ohio GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Bracket
Sun May 14
Final
vs. Northwood L, 8-4
@ Xenia, Ohio GLIAC Tournament Championship
Thu May 25
at NCAA Championships No team score
Bradenton, Fla.
Fri May 26
at NCAA Championships No team score
Bradenton, Fla.
Sat May 27
at NCAA Championships No team score
Bradenton, Fla.
Thu Aug 31
Final
vs. Southern Ind. L, 2-1
@ Findlay, Ohio
Thu Aug 31
Final
Findlay L, 28-13
Thu Aug 31
Final
at Alderson Broaddus L, 1-0
Fri Sep 01
at at Bluffton Invitational 5K 6th of 9
Fri Sep 01
at at Bluffton Invitational 5K 9th of 10
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Newman L, 3-1
@ Memphis, Tenn. Christian Brothers Tournament
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Ark.-Monticello W, 3-1
@ Memphis, Tenn. Christian Brothers Tournament
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Assumption W, 3-0
@ Memphis, Tenn. Christian Brothers Tournament
Sat Sep 02
Final
University of Illinois at Springfield W, 2-1
Sat Sep 02
Final - 2OT
vs. Ill.-Springfield T, 2-2
@ Findlay, Ohio
Sat Sep 02
Final
at Christian Bros. W, 3-2
Christian Brothers Tournament
Mon Sep 04
Final
Lewis L, 2-1
Tue Sep 05
at Jon P. Spiess Memorial 1st of 14
at Eagle Rock GC - Defiance, Ohio
Wed Sep 06
Final
at Lawrence Tech W, 5-4
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Ark.-Fort Smith L, 3-0
@ Louisville, KY Bellarmine Tournament
Fri Sep 08
Final - 2OT
at Slippery Rock T, 1-1
Fri Sep 08
Final
at Bellarmine L, 3-1
Fri Sep 08
Final - OT
at Roberts Wesleyan W, 2-1
Sat Sep 09
at Al Watrous Invitational (SVSU) 5th of 16
Saginaw, Mich.
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Trevecca Nazarene W, 3-0
@ Louisville, KY Bellarmine Tournament
Sat Sep 09
Final
at Lake Erie W, 58-7
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. West Ga. W, 3-1
@ Louisville, KY
Sun Sep 10
at Al Watrous Invitational (SVSU) 7th of 16
Saginaw, Mich.
Sun Sep 10
After first round
at Gannon University/Michael Corbett 5th of 23
at Lake Shore CC - Erie, Pa. (Sept. 10-11)
Sun Sep 10
Final
at Daemen L, 2-0
Sun Sep 10
Final
at University of Charleston L, 4-0
Mon Sep 11
at Gannon University/Michael Corbett 4th of 23
at Lake Shore CC - Erie, Pa. (Sept. 10-11)
Wed Sep 13
Final
at Walsh L, 6-3
Fri Sep 15
After first round
at Ferris State Bulldog Fall Preview 3rd of 11
at Katke GC - Big Rapids, Mich. (Sept. 15-16)
Fri Sep 15
Final
at Purdue Northwest W, 2-1
Fri Sep 15
Final
at Ferris St. L, 2-1
Fri Sep 15
Final
at Wayne St. (Mich.) L, 3-0
Sat Sep 16
at Ferris State Bulldog Fall Preview 4th of 11
at Katke GC - Big Rapids, Mich. (Sept. 15-16)
Sat Sep 16
11:00 am
at Tiffleberg Open 6th of 9
at Clinton Heights GC
Sat Sep 16
11:00 am
at Tiffleberg Open 9th of 9
at Clinton Heights GC
Sat Sep 16
Final
Michigan Tech W, 7-2
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Davenport W, 27-14
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Grand Valley St. L, 3-0
Sun Sep 17
Final
Lake Superior St. W, 8-1
Sun Sep 17
Final
at Grand Valley St. L, 9-0
Sun Sep 17
Final
at Davenport W, 1-0
Tue Sep 19
Final
at Ashland L, 3-0
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Walsh W, 8-1
Fri Sep 22
Final - 2OT
Saginaw Valley T, 2-2
Fri Sep 22
20-25,25-20,11-14
at Saginaw Valley 1-1
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Athlete Of The Week