Tiffin University
Tiffin University Dragon
Official Athletics Site of Tiffin University
Facebook
Twitter
RSS
SMS Alerts
YouTube
LiveStats
2015 Team Photo
 
Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
Jonathan BisonoFROL6-2270Cincinnati, OhioDeer Park HS
Nathan BlairFROL6-4300Amherst, OhioAmherst Steele HS
Jon BlankenshipFRDE6-0230Dunkirk, IndianaJay County HS
Cole ChandlerFRWR5-10180Springboro, OhioChaminade Julienne HS
Maurice Chatman IIFRRB5-7160Columbus, OhioMifflin HS
Troy ClayFRRB5-9190Springfield, OhioNortheastern HS
Nathan CoffmanFRTE6-4230Crestline, OhioCrestline HS
Charles Cole IIIFRDE6-2240Ypsilanti, MichiganBelleville HS
Alec D'AngelaFRLB5-10190Windsor, Ontario, CanadaHoly Nomes Catholic HS
Blake DarnellFRDT6-2240New Lexington, OhioNew Lexington HS
Twain DavisFRDT6-2330Marion, OhioMarion Franklin HS
Christian DawsonFRWR5-11205Mt. Orab, OhioWestern Brown HS
Quintin DowdyFRFS6-2190Walled Lake, MichiganWalled Lake Western
Tommy FallowFRDE6-3210Chillicothe, OhioUnioto HS
Calvin GreenFRWR5-11200Flint, MichiganCarman-Ainsworth
Joseph HarakalFRK/P5-11180Catasauqua, Pa.Catasauqua HS
Garrett HausmanFRLB5-10220Freemont, OhioFremont Ross HS
Jordan HissongFRWR6-1178Fort Wayne, IndianaLeo HS
Orlando HowardFRLB5-8200Cincinnati, OhioWestern Hills HS
Toriano HudsonFRCB5-9140Warren, MichiganWarren Woods HS
Hayden HunterFRRB5-9190Lewis Center, OhioOlentangy HS
Marvin Jackson IIIFRDB6-2180Oberlin, OhioOberlin Senior HS
Nicholas KemperFRDE6-3215Bucyrus, OhioColonel Crawford HS
Melvin KingFRRB6-1213Euclid, OhioEuclid HS
Keegan LoweFRLB6-0220Port Clinton, OhioPort Clinton HS
William MartinFRTE6-1230Rockford, MichiganRockford HS
Jacob MertusFRLB6-1200Tallmadge, OhioTallmadge HS
Blake MillerFRSS5-9180Clyde, OhioClyde HS
Blane MurilloFRWR5-8178Lakeland, MichiganPinckney, Michigan
Lafaele PauliFRS5-10210San Jose, CaliforniaDel Mar HS
Ryan RiosFRWR5-7155Loudonville, OhioCanton McKinley HS
Schnyder RosierFRCB5-7165Palm Beach, FloridaJohn I Leonard HS
Charles Ross IIIFRRB5-7175Toronto, OhioToronto HS
Michael SabolFRDE6-2230Parma Heights, OhioHoly Name HS
Dylan SaundersFRK5-10215Gallipolis, OhioGallia Academy
Logan SeeFRLS6-0220Grove City, OhioGrove City HS
Anthony SpringerFRWR6-1208Southfield, MichiganSouthfield HS
Brok TheisenFRLB6-0180New Bavaria, OhioHolgate HS
Johnson ThomasFRLB5-9215Pompano Beach, FloridaDeerfield Beach HS
DeAndre ThompsonFRTE6-1255Euclid, OhioEuclid HS
Manzy VelasquezFRDT5-11265Tampa, FloridaTampa Bay Tech
Kevin WadeFRDL6-2290Canal Winchester, OhioCanal Winchester HS
Marty WardFRRB5-9223Niles, MichiganBrandywine HS
Bryan Watson IIFRDB5-9155Farmington Hills, MichiganFarmington HS
Nick WheelerFRQB6-0180Mansfield, OhioCrestview HS
Brant ZemelkaFRSS5-11180Middlefield, OhioCardinal HS
1Johnny JosephSRDB5-8170Ft. Lauderdale, FloridaSt. Thomas Aquinas
2Willie Mays IIIJRDE6-4225Escondido, CaliforniaCollege of San Mateo
2Antonio PipkinJRQB6-3205Gary, Ind.
3Chris WatkinsSORB5-9190Southfield, Mich.West Bloomfield HS
4Jalen AlexanderSODB5-10180Miami Gardens, Fla.Miami Carol City HS
5Charles HollandSOWR6-4185Columbus, OhioWest High School
6Stefan WillisJRDB6-0185Akron, OhioAkron Firestone HS
7Jalen SantoroJRWR6-1160Bellevue, OhioBellevue HS
8Vinny JonesJRDE6-3225Dublin, OhioDublin Coffman HS
9Clinton OkoroSRDB5-9170San Jose, Ca.James Lick HS
9Isaiah RichmondFRRB6-0225Pickerington, OhioPickerington Central HS
10Jeremy ArmstrongJRWR6-3205Springfield, OhioKenton Ridge HS
10Austin WoodsideFRQB5-11200Chesterfield, MichiganAnchor Bay HS
11Tony SheadSRWR6-1190South Bend, Ind.South Bend Clay HS
12Victor CaveFRLS6-1240Cincinnati, OhioGlen Este
13Brock FargusFRQB6-2185Zanesville, OhioTri-Valley HS
14Caleb MillerSODB5-11185Carlisle, OhioFranklin HS
14Joseph MullenFRQB6-3185Dundee, IllinoisSt. Edward Central Catholic HS
14Nick WheelerSOQB6-1185Mansfield, OhioCrestview HS
15Mike CovingtonJRLB6-1210Columbus, Ohio
15Colin McNamaraFRQB6-0175Fairview Park, OhioFairview Park HS
16Austen RankinJRWR5-10170Dublin, OhioDublin Coffman HS
17Cody RollinsFRSS6-2185Lima, OhioLima Shawnee HS
18Carrington ConteeFRDB5-9160Tracey's Landing, MDSouthern HS
18DJ Edwards-StewardJRDB6-0205Detroit, Michigan
19Derek CalderonSODB5-10180Covina, Ca.
19Antwon IveryFRWR5-10185South Bend, IndianaSouth Bend Washington HS
20Dareian WatkinsFRWR6-1195Galion, OhioGalion HS
21Shawn ScottJRDB6-0195Dublin, OhioDublin Coffman HS
22Steve SmithSRCB5-10180Chino, California
23Ross MooreFRCB5-9160Lake Orion, MichiganOrchard Lake St. Mary's
24Jerry BrownJRRB6-1185McComb, OhioMcComb HS
25Roamelle BellJRCB5-9182Shaker Heights, OhioShaker Heights HS
26Jordan NoblesSORB5-10193Northfield, Ohio
27Sean JohnsonSOS6-0195Miramar, FloridaJackson State
28Justin HerrnsteinSRLB6-4220New Washington, OhioBuckeye Central HS
29Jawan NelsonFRCB5-11175Livonia, Mich.
29Tajah SmithFRRB5-9179South Bend, IndianaSaint Joseph HS
30Ryan GroomsFRLB6-3230Grove City, OhioGrove City HS
31Vidal O'ConnerJRRB5-8200Delaware, OhioDelaware Hayes HS
31Jesse StoudtSRLB6-0220Barnesville, OhioBarnesville HS
32Patrick BoggsSRRB6-0205Mogadore, OhioMogadore Field HS
33Ryean DowlingFRLB5-11180St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
34Mike TaggartSOLB6-1180Gahanna, OhioGahanna Lincoln HS
35Andrew HawkinsFRLB6-2190Cincinnati, OhioRoger Bacon HS
36Al HaynesFRRB5-10175Bellevue, OhioBellevue HS
37Tomislav DerezicSRK6-0220Mentor, OhioMentor HS
37Kade LongFRLB6-0230Clyde, OhioClyde HS
38Jordan DyeFRSS6-0200Tiffin, OhioColumbian HS
40Davion BowersSRRB5-10220Canal Winchester OHPickerington Central HS
42Morgan LoydJROLB6-3220Dacula, Ga.Dacula HS
43Austin JasperSOLB6-3235Earlville, N.Y.Sherburne-Earlville HS
44Tommy PritchardSRLB6-3230Way Care, Ariz.Phoenix College (AZ)
45Terry HarperJRLB5-11220Columbus, OhioWorld Harvest Prep HS
46Sheldon ClemonsSRRB5-11180Detroit, Mich.Cooley HS
47Lewis MorrisonFRDB5-8170Lexington, KentuckyBryan Station HS
48Jake CarisalesSOLB5-10190Port Clinton, Ohio
49Knikolaus DavenportFRDE6-5215Detroit, Michigan
50Evan GreenFRLB6-3220Lapeer, MichiganLapel High School
51Gregery PageFRLB6-1225Cleveland, OhioBenedictine HS
53Darius WalkerSODT6-3285Marysville, OhioMarysville HS
54Hunter WaitsFRDE6-5235Columbus, OhioCentennial HS
57Ridge TarwackiFROL6-3300Edwardsburg, MichiganPenn HS
58Blake HarperFRDE6-1240Dayton, Ohio
59Kile FoxFROL6-2275Bellevue, OhioBellevue HS
60Warsame AdenFROL6-5278Columbus, OhioHilliard Bradley HS
61James PruittSODL6-2320Columbus, OhioLinden-McKinley HS
62Mason ButlerSOOL6-2275Malvern, OhioMinerva HS
63David HeilFROT6-6330Galloway, OhioColumbus Saint Charles
64Azell MitchellSOOL6-3280Cincinnati, Ohio
65Kameron CrimFROL6-4305Covington, KentuckyScott HS
67David CastorenaSROL6-3295Phoenix, Ariz.Phoenix College (AZ)
68Alec CarnicomFROL6-2280Freemont, OhioFreemont Ross HS
69John LewisFROL6-4313Trotwood, OhioTrotwood-Madison HS
71Matt AndersonFROL6-4295Monticello, IndianaFranklin Central HS
72Matt NobleJROL6-3285Cincinnati, OhioCincinnati Moeller HS
73Chase CarterFROL6-3275Lewis Center, Ohio
74Logan SchneiderFROL6-3290Alexandria, Ky.Campbell County HS
75Al ThompsonJRDT6-4300Marysville, OhioMarysville HS
76Max PollomJROL6-6310Plain City, OhioJonathan Alder HS
80Kevin LefeldSODE6-3235Huber Heights, OhioWayne HS
81Jordan HerrnsteinFRTE6-4190New Washington, OhioBuckeye Central HS
82Eric MaskeyFRP6-3210Sycamore, OhioMohawk HS
83Jalen SlickFRWR5-10175Freemont, OhioFreemont Ross HS
84Pedro Correa IIISRWR6-1165Deerfield Beach, Fla.Deerfield Beach HS
86Jamal SlappyFRWR6-3195Columbus, OhioCentennial HS
87Derek GoeckeSOWR6-2185Spencerville, OhioSpencerville HS
88Corey Contee Jr.FRWR5-10175Tracey's Landing, MarylandSouthern High School
90Eddie KontulFRDL6-4275Marengo, Ohio
91Jamar RandolphJRDL6-0230Columbus, OhioColumbus Beechcroft HS
93Jalen RandolphJRDL5-10250Columbus, Ohio
98Jared FriszmanSOPK5-10170Macedonia, OhioCuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
99Josh BrebantFRK6-1190Akron, OhioCopley HS
Gary Goff - Head Coach - 5th season - Valdosta State
Josh Ison - Assistant Coach - 5th season - Fairmont State
Adam Neugebauer - Assistant Coach - 4th season - W. Virginia Wesleyan
Matt Edwards - Assistant Coach - 2nd season - Miami University
Lee Stalker - Assistant Coach - 2nd season - Kent State
Antonio Etter - Assistant Coach - 2nd season - Tiffin
Tristan Griffin - Assistant Coach - 2nd season - Texas Tech
Shawn Murphy - Assistant Coach - 5th season - Heidelberg
Steve Gilbert - Assistant Coach - 4th season - Toledo
John Morookian - Assistant Coach - 1st season - University of Toledo
Keith Butts - Assistant Coach - 1st season - Tiffin University
Erik Erdman - Manager - 1st season
Jeff Burris - Manager - 2nd season
Harold Smith - Manager - 4th season
Alanna Widman - Manager - 3rd season
Keegan Mayfield - Manager - 1st season