Tiffin University
Tiffin University Dragon
Official Athletics Site of Tiffin University
Facebook
Twitter
RSS
SMS Alerts
YouTube
LiveStats
Email - [email protected]

Steve is beginning his 2nd season as an assistant coach at Tiffin University.  He works primarily with hurdlers and sprinters.  Steve is a Tiffin native who has taught World Studies at Lakota Schools for 30 years.  He has coached track for the last 33 years and was head boy's and girl's track coach for 24 of those years.  He accumulated a winning record of 2028 wins and 908 losses with both the boy's and girl's teams.  He has had athletes who have represented Lakota High School for 27 of the last 32 years in the state championship.  In 1987, the Lakota girls track team won the State Championship.

Steve has taught education classes at Heidelberg University from 2006 to 2009.  He received the Bob Cline Longevity Award for 30 plus years of coaching and was nominated in 2010 for the Ohio Track and Field Hall of Fame Fred Daffler Longevity Award.  Steve is married to his wife Kathy and they have two children, Kara and Tony.

 
 
Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
1Alena BogarSR  St. Charles, MI
1Rachel FitzwaterSR  Willard OH
1Meghan GillSR  Clyde, OH
1Markita HollandSR  Detroit, MI
1Brittney MeekSR  Fremont, OH
1Rebecca MillerSR  Tiffin, OH
1Brittaney RupertSR  Cincinnati, OH
2Tichelle BrantJR  Canal Winchester, OH
2Ashley DeWittJR  Kokomo, IN
2Kayla EllksJR  Lordstown, OH
2Ashley MadisonJR  Oak Harbor, OH
2Carly ReeseJR  Kansas, OH
2Kristen SiegfriedJR  Marengo, OH
2Amanda TooleyJR  
2Brittany TurnerJR  Bedford, OH
3Veronica AzzalinaSO  
3Odessa Amanda BakeSO  
3Cassandra ConkleSO  
3Jessica CornsSO  
3Lynzi DaughenbaughSO  
3Taylor DeskinsSO  
3Katie GerhardtSO  
3Ashley GilroySO  
3Trina McKownSO  
3Shanice McLellanSO  
3Elenor RohnSO  
3Jocelyn RollinsSO  
3Makeela TisdelSO  
4Danielle BerndtFR  
4Colleen BorlandFR  Dublin OH
4Jennifer ColoneFR  Fort Wayne IN
4Victoria DavidsonFR  Canal Winchester OH
4Chyna DavisFR  Youngstown OH
4D'Wanda FordFR  Cleveland OH
4Haley GothFR  Plymouth OH
4Carlea HarperFR  Fremont OH
4Jessica KernFR  Delta OH
4Jamie LombardoFR  Cleveland OH
4Miranda MondozziFR  Stow OH
4Krista PalmerFR  Westerville OH
4Emily RichmondFR  Cincinnati OH
4Marielle SegborFR  Paris, France
4Samantha SmithFR  Nashport OH
Justin Depinet - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Jonathan Graupmann - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Steve Livoti - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Nolan Hill - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Amanda Tooley - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Dan Snyder - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Marc Small - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Ron Martin - Assistant Coach - 6th season
Ray Robinson - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Jeremy Croy - Head Coach - 12th season
Sirena Williams - Assistant Coach - 1st season