Date Event Location Time Results Links
 
September
Fri. 2 Northwest Ohio Meet Final 6th of 9
Sat. 17 Homecoming 5K Final No Team Score
Sat. 24 Western Seneca County Fairgrounds AM and PM 3rd of 9
Fri. 30 All-Ohio Meet Final 11th of 16
 
October
Sat. 1 Western Blue Lakes Farm hosted by YSU AM and PM 1st of 9
Sat. 8 Fast Cats Classic Final 5th of 14
Sat. 15 Hunt Seat Stonegate hosted by Duquesne 3rd of 8
Sun. 16 Hunt Seat Stonegate hosted by Duquesne 3rd of 8
Sat. 22 GLIAC Championships Final 12th of 14
Thu. 27 Tiffin University Midweek Challenge Final No Team Score
Sat. 29 Hunt at Lake Erie Lake Erie 3rd of 12
Sun. 30 Hunt at Lake Erie Lake Erie 5th of 12
 
November
Sat. 5 NCAA Regionals Final No team score
  Western at Findlay Findlay AM and PM 2nd of 10
Sat. 19 NCAA Championships Final No Team Score
  Hunt at Findlay Findlay 4th of 14
 
December
Sat. 3 Western at Oberlin Equine Differences hosted by Oberlin AM and PM 3rd of 10
 
January
Sat. 28 Hunt at Findlay Findlay 4th of 14
 
February
Sat. 11 Hunt at Lake Erie Lake Erie 5th of 14
Sun. 12 Hunt at Lake Erie Lake Erie 7th of 15
Sat. 25 Western at Findlay Findlay AM and PM 2nd of 10
 
March
Sat. 11 Hunt Regionals Lake Erie 4th of 17
Sun. 12 Western Regionals Blue Lakes hosted by Akron and YSU 3rd of 15
 
April
Sat. 8 Hunt Zones Findlay No team score
 
May
Thu. 4 Nationals Lexington, Ky.
 
September
Sat. 23 Seneca County Fairgrounds Western Final 3rd of 10
  Seneca County Fairgrounds Western Final 5th of 10
Sat. 30 at Lake Erie Western (YSU host) 9 am 4th of 11
  at Lake Erie Western (LEC host) 2 pm 5th of 11
 
October
Sat. 7 at Findlay Hunt 4th of 11
Sun. 8 at Findlay Hunt 5th of 11
Sat. 28 at Lake Erie Hunt 5th of 11
Sun. 29 at Lake Erie Hunt 4th of 11
 
November
Sat. 4 at Findlay Western 2nd of 12
  at Findlay Western 4th of 12
Sat. 18 at Stonegate Hunt (Thiel College) 5th of 11
Sun. 19 at Stonegate Hunt (Thiel College) 3rd of 11
 
December
Sat. 2 at Equine Differences (Oberlin) 9 am 3rd of 10
  at Equine Differences (Oberlin) 2 pm 4th of 10
 
February
Sat. 10 at Lake Erie Hunt
Sun. 11 at Lake Erie Hunt
Sat. 17 at Findlay Hunt
Sun. 18 at Findlay Hunt
Sat. 24 at Findlay Western 9 am
  at Findlay Western 2 pm
 
March
Sat. 3 at Western Regional (Findlay) 9 am
  at Hunt Regional (Findlay) 2 pm
Sat. 17 at Western Semifinals
Sun. 18 at Western Semifinals
 
April
Sat. 7 at Hunt Zones (Region II)
 
May
Thu. 3 at Nationals
Bold team: Home event