Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 11 vs. Alderson Broaddus @ Owensboro, Ky. Final - OT L, 85-79
  GMAC
Sat. 12 at Ky. Wesleyan Final L, 84-76
  GMAC/GLIAC Challenge
Mon. 21 Lambton Final W, 83-41
Thu. 24 at Metropolitan Final W, 82-69
Fri. 25 vs. Quincy @ San Juan, Puerto Rico Final L, 72-71
  Puerto Rico Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat. 26 vs. University of Puerto Rico - Humacao @ San Juan, Puerto Rico Final W, 74-69
  Puerto Rico Thanksgiving Tournament
 
December
Thu. 1 at Northwood * Final L, 74-56
Sat. 3 at Lake Superior St. * Final L, 102-93
Thu. 8 Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 70-68
Sat. 10 Saginaw Valley * Final W, 82-76
Sat. 17 at Grand Valley St. * Final W, 80-72
Mon. 19 at Ferris St. * Final L, 96-65
Fri. 30 Carlow Final W, 111-83
 
January
Thu. 5 Northern Mich. * Final W, 81-68
Sat. 7 Michigan Tech * Final W, 71-64
Thu. 12 Lake Erie * ^ Final L, 92-80
Sat. 14 at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final L, 87-85
Sat. 21 at Hillsdale * Final L, 80-62
Thu. 26 Findlay * ^ Final L, 75-58
Sat. 28 at Walsh * Final W, 81-71
Mon. 30 Ashland * ^ Final L, 85-74
 
February
Thu. 2 at Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 73-69
Sat. 4 Ohio Dominican * ^ Final L, 82-74
Thu. 9 Salem Final W, 96-80
Sat. 11 Hillsdale * Final L, 85-70
Thu. 16 at Findlay * ^ Final L, 105-87
Sat. 18 Walsh * Final L, 87-86
Thu. 23 at Ashland * ^ Final L, 78-67
  Senior Night
 
November
Fri. 10 Ohio Dominican Final W, 71-67
  G-MAC vs. GLIAC Challenge
Sun. 12 at Lake Erie Final L, 83-71
  G-MAC vs. GLIAC Challenge
Sat. 18 at Salem Final L, 83-72
Mon. 20 at Wright St. # Final L, 73-49
Tue. 21 vs. Kentucky St. @ Ashland, Ohio Final W, 88-85
  Ashland University Classic
Wed. 22 vs. Indianapolis @ Ashland, OH (Kates Gymnasium) Final L, 101-88
  Ashland University Classic
Thu. 30 at Ferris St. * Final L, 99-83
 
December
Sat. 2 at Lake Superior St. * Final L, 80-67
Thu. 7 Davenport * Final L, 77-61
Sat. 9 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 58-56
Sat. 16 Ashland * ^ Final L, 58-54
Tue. 19 Lambton Final W, 95-56
Sat. 30 at Carlow Final W, 85-56
 
January
Thu. 4 at Northern Mich. * Final L, 75-56
Sat. 6 at Michigan Tech * Final W, 86-68
Thu. 11 Purdue Northwest * Final W, 61-58
Sat. 13 Grand Valley St. * Final L, 80-71
Thu. 18 at Northwood * Final L, 92-81
Sat. 20 at Saginaw Valley * Final L, 86-69
Wed. 24 Salem Final L, 67-60
Sat. 27 at Ashland * ^ Final L, 87-65
 
February
Thu. 1 at Davenport * Final W, 64-57
Sat. 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final - OT L, 71-68
  Alumni Game
Thu. 8 Ferris St. * Final L, 80-55
Sat. 10 Lake Superior St. * Final L, 80-76
Thu. 15 at Purdue Northwest * Final L, 60-59
  Westville Campus (DSAC)
Sat. 17 at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 84-62
Thu. 22 Northwood * Final - OT L, 85-75
Sat. 24 Saginaw Valley * ^ Final - OT L, 88-86
 
October
Sun. 28 at Butler # Final L, 100-63
 
November
Tue. 6 at Bowling Green # Final L, 91-52
Fri. 9 at Maryville (Mo.) Final L, 98-84
  GMAC-GLVC Crossover Challenge
Sat. 10 vs. Mo.-St. Louis @ Maryville, Mo. Final L, 96-80
  GMAC-GLVC Crossover Challenge
Fri. 16 at Grand Valley St. Final L, 97-81
Fri. 23 Carlow University Final W, 142-81
  Tiffin University Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat. 24 Purdue Northwest Final W, 95-83
  Tiffin University Thanksgiving Tournament
Tue. 27 at Ball St. # Final L, 108-62
Thu. 29 Findlay * Final L, 82-75
  Make-A-Wish Game
 
December
Sat. 1 Hillsdale * Final L, 78-71
Thu. 6 Ky. Wesleyan * Final L, 71-67
Sat. 8 Trevecca Nazarene * Final W, 100-91
Fri. 14 Cedarville * 6:00 PM
Tue. 18 vs. Embry-Riddle @ Melbourne, Fla. 3:30 PM
  Florida Tech Winter Classic
Wed. 19 at Florida Tech 6:00 PM
  Florida Tech Winter Classic
Sun. 30 at West Liberty 3:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 3 at Walsh * 7:30 PM
Sat. 5 at Malone * 3:00 PM
Sat. 12 at Lake Erie * 3:00 PM
Thu. 17 Davis & Elkins * 7:30 PM
Sat. 19 Alderson Broaddus * 3:00 PM
Thu. 24 Ohio Valley * 7:30 PM
Sat. 26 Ohio Dominican * 3:00 PM
Thu. 31 at Hillsdale * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at Findlay * 3:00 PM
Thu. 7 at Trevecca Nazarene * 7:30 PM
Sat. 9 at Ky. Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Cedarville * 3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Lake Erie * 3:00 PM
Thu. 28 at Alderson Broaddus * 7:30 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 at Davis & Elkins * 1:00 PM
Thu. 7 at TBA TBA
  GMAC Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event