Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Concord Final W, 3-0
Sun. 4 vs. Salem Final W, 2-1
Fri. 9 at Lake Erie * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 11 at Walsh * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 14 vs. Northwood * Final W, 1-0
Sun. 18 at Findlay * Final W, 4-0
Fri. 23 vs. Northern Mich. * Final L, 2-1
Fri. 30 vs. Ohio Dominican * Final W, 2-0
 
October
Sun. 2 vs. Ashland * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 5 at Saginaw Valley * Final L, 2-1
Fri. 7 vs. Lake Erie * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 9 vs. Walsh * Final W, 4-0
Wed. 12 at Northwood * Final T, 1-1
Sun. 16 vs. Findlay * Final L, 1-0
Fri. 21 at Northern Mich. * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 26 vs. Saginaw Valley * Final - 2OT T, 4-4
Fri. 28 at Ohio Dominican * Final - 2OT W, 4-3
Sun. 30 at Ashland * Final - 2OT L, 5-4
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. Northwood * % @ Saginaw Valley Final - 2OT W, 3-2
  GLIAC Tournament - Semifinals
Sun. 6 at Saginaw Valley % Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  GLIAC Tournament - Championship
Sun. 13 vs. Drury % @ Univ. Center, Mich. Final L, 2-1
  NCAA Midwest Regional - Second Round
 
August
Thu. 31 at Alderson Broaddus Final L, 1-0
 
September
Sat. 2 vs. University of Illinois at Springfield Final W, 2-1
Fri. 8 at Slippery Rock Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sun. 10 at University of Charleston Final L, 4-0
Fri. 15 at Purdue Northwest * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 17 at Davenport * Final W, 1-0
Fri. 22 vs. Saginaw Valley * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Fri. 29 at Northern Mich. * Final W, 1-0
 
October
Sun. 1 at Northwood * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 4 vs. Ashland * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 6 vs. Davenport * Final - OT L, 4-3
Sun. 8 vs. Purdue Northwest * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 11 vs. Findlay Final W, 2-1
Sun. 15 at Saginaw Valley * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 20 vs. Northwood * Final L, 4-0
Sun. 22 vs. Northern Mich. * Final W, 2-0
Fri. 27 at Ashland * Final - OT W, 3-2
Tue. 31 vs. Northern Mich. % Final L, 2-1
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
August
Thu. 30 vs. Slippery Rock Final W, 1-0
  Community Appreciation Day - Free hot dogs, chips, and water
 
September
Sat. 1 at Ill.-Springfield Final - OT W, 1-0
Tue. 4 at Cedarville * Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Thu. 6 vs. Lake Erie * Final W, 5-1
  Faculty and Staff Appreciation Day
Sun. 9 at Saginaw Valley Final L, 1-0
Wed. 12 vs. Trevecca Nazarene * Final - 2OT W, 3-2
  Tiffin Spirit Day - Free Jimmy John's for anyone wearing TU gear
Sat. 15 at Ky. Wesleyan * Final W, 5-1
Thu. 20 vs. Cedarville * Final W, 2-0
  Student Appreciation Day - TV Giveaway
Sat. 22 at Ohio Dominican * Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Thu. 27 at Walsh * Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Sat. 29 vs. Malone * Final W, 3-1
  Pizza Day - free pizza and Marcos Pizza gift card giveaway
 
October
Thu. 4 at Davis & Elkins * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 6 at Alderson Broaddus * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 13 at Findlay * Final L, 2-0
Thu. 18 vs. Davis & Elkins * Final W, 3-1
  TUMS Tombola - giftcard giveaway
Sat. 20 vs. Ohio Valley * Final W, 1-0
  Breast Cancer Awareness Day - T-shirt giveaway
Tue. 23 vs. Findlay * Final W, 4-0
  Senior Day
 
November
Thu. 1 vs. Lake Erie @ Tiffin, Ohio Final - OT W, 3-2
  G-MAC Semifinals
Sat. 3 vs. Ohio Valley Final W, 1-0
  G-MAC Championship
Sun. 11 vs. Ohio Valley Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  NCAA Midwest Region Second Round
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event