Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
September
Fri. 30 at Ashland, Findlay, N. Mich., & Malone Final 4th of 4
 
October
Sat. 1 at Ashland, Findlay, N. Mich., & Malone Final 4th of 4
Sat. 22 Gannon University Final L - 48-51
 
November
Sat. 5 at Ball State University Final L - 75-163
Fri. 18 at Ashland University Final L - 82-117
Sat. 19 at Ashland University Final L - 82-117
 
December
Fri. 2 at Eastern Michigan Invitational Final 5th of 6
Sat. 3 at Eastern Michigan Invitational Final 5th of 6
 
January
Fri. 13 at Edinboro University Final L - 88-97
Fri. 20 University of Findlay Final L - 62-74
Sat. 21 vs. Wayne State University Final L - 90-185
  at Eastern Michigan University vs. EMU & Wayne St. Final L - 84-169
 
February
Tue. 7 at GLIAC Championships Saginaw, Mich.
Wed. 8 at GLIAC Championships Saginaw, Mich.
Thu. 9 at GLIAC Championships Saginaw, Mich.
Fri. 10 at GLIAC Championships Saginaw, Mich.
Sat. 18 at Last Chance Meet Ypsilanti, Mich.
 
March
Tue. 7 at NCAA DII Championships Birmingham, Al.
Wed. 8 at NCAA DII Championships Birmingham, Al.
Thu. 9 at NCAA DII Championships Birmingham, Al.
Fri. 10 at NCAA DII Championships Birmingham, Al.
 
October
Sat. 7 at Gannon 1:00 pm L, 152-106
Sat. 21 vs. Xavier 1:00 pm L, 176-82
 
November
Fri. 3 at Ashland 4:00 pm L, 127-85
  vs. Wayne State 4:00 pm L, 131.5-78.5
Sat. 4 Ashland 2:00 pm L, 60-45
Sat. 11 at Ball State 1:00 pm L, 173-101
Sat. 18 vs. Findlay 1:00 pm L, 185-93
 
December
Fri. 1 at Eastern Michigan Invitational After first day 5th of 5
Sat. 2 at Eastern Michigan Invitational 10:00 am 5th of 5
 
January
Sat. 6 Edinboro Final W, 66-61
Sun. 7 at Ashland Final L, 110-70
Sat. 13 at Indianapolis Final L, 202-38
Fri. 26 at Findlay Final L, 213-98
 
February
Wed. 14 vs. GLIAC Championships After day one 6th of 6
Thu. 15 vs. GLIAC Championships After second day 6th of 6
Fri. 16 vs. GLIAC Championships After third day 6th of 6
Sat. 17 vs. GLIAC Championships Feb. 14-17 Final 6th of 6
Sun. 25 vs. Last Chance Meet Final No team score
 
March
Sat. 17 vs. NCAA Championships March 14-17 Final No team score
 
October
Fri. 19 at Wayne State
Sat. 20 at Urbana
  vs. Davis & Elkins
Fri. 26 at Bowling Green
  vs. Ball State
Sat. 27 at Bowling Green
  vs. Ball State
 
November
Sat. 17 at Malone Invitational
Thu. 29 at Miami University Invitational
Fri. 30 at Miami University Invitational
 
December
Sat. 1 at Miami University Invitational
 
January
Sat. 5 at Edinboro 1:00 pm
Fri. 11 at Ashland 5:00 pm
Fri. 25 at Olivet
Sat. 26 Findlay 1:00 pm
 
February
Wed. 13 vs. G-MAC Championships
Thu. 14 vs. G-MAC Championships
Fri. 15 vs. G-MAC Championships
Sat. 16 vs. G-MAC Championships
Bold team: Home event