2018-19 Tiffin Softball Schedule

Overall 1-1
Pct. .500
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 1
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 1-1
Games 2
Runs 5
Batting Avg. .298
On Base % .385
Slugging % .316
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 15 vs. Indianapolis @ Hemdersonville, TN L, 9-2 Final
  vs. Missouri S&T @ Hendersonville W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Maryville (MO) @ Evansville, Ind. Regional Crossover 1:00 PM
  vs. Bellarmine @ Evansville, Ind. Regional Crossover 3:00 PM
Sat. 23 vs. McKendree @ Evansville, Ind. Regional Crossover 12:00 PM
  vs. Southern Ind. @ Evansville, Ind. Regional Crossover 2:00 PM
Sun. 24 vs. Truman @ Evansville, Ind. Regional Crossover 11:00 AM
  vs. Quincy @ Evansville, Ind. Regional Crossover 1:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Bloomfield @ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break March 1-10 1:45 PM
  vs. USciences @ Orlando, Fla. PFX Games - Spring Break 4:00 PM
Sun. 3 vs. Western Ore. @ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break March 1-10 9:00 AM
  vs. Wayne St. (Neb.) @ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break March 1-10 11:15 AM
Tue. 5 at Florida Southern 6:00 PM
  at Florida Southern 8:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Saint Leo 5:00 PM
  at Saint Leo 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break March 1-10 9:00 AM
  vs. Nyack @ Clermont, FL Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2 11:15 AM
Sat. 16 at Davis & Elkins * 1:00 PM
  at Davis & Elkins * 3:00 PM
Sun. 17 at Alderson Broaddus * 1:00 PM
  at Alderson Broaddus * 3:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Indianapolis 2:00 PM
  at Indianapolis 4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Ohio Valley * 12:00 PM
  Ohio Valley * 2:00 PM
Sun. 24 Ohio Dominican * 12:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican * 2:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Trevecca Nazarene * 3:00 PM
  at Trevecca Nazarene * 5:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Ky. Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
  at Ky. Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 at Clarion 3:00 PM
  at Clarion 5:00 PM
Sat. 6 Malone * 1:00 PM
  Malone * 3:00 PM
Sun. 7 Walsh * 1:00 PM
  Walsh * 3:00 PM
Tue. 9 Urbana 3:00 PM
  Urbana 5:00 PM
Sat. 13 Hillsdale * 1:00 PM
  Hillsdale * 3:30 PM
Tue. 16 at Notre Dame (Ohio) 3:00 PM
  at Notre Dame (Ohio) 5:00 PM
Fri. 19 Ursuline * 3:00 PM
  Ursuline * 5:00 PM
Sat. 20 Lake Erie * 12:00 PM
  Lake Erie * 2:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Cedarville * 3:00 PM
  at Cedarville * 5:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Findlay * 1:00 PM
  at Findlay * 3:00 PM
 
May
Thu. 2 vs. TBA @ Xenia, Ohio G-MAC Tournament May 2-5 TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event