Athletic Honors

2017 All-GLIAC

Kimmy Reynolds - First Team

Libby Crow - Honorable Mention

Jamie Sevenish - Honorable Mention

2016 All-GLIAC

Cassandra Brown - Second Team

Michelle Poe - Second Team

Jena King - Honorable Mention

Sarah Brown - Honorable Mention

2015 All-GLIAC

Kimmy Reynolds - Second Team

Jena King - Second Team

Peyton Denman - Honorable Mention

Michelle Poe - Honorable Metnion

2014 All-GLIAC
Kristin Prokopakis - Second Team
Jena King - Honorable Mention
Taylor Spang - Honorable Mention

2013 NFCA All-Region
Cassandra Brown - Second Team

2013 All-GLIAC
Caitlin Houk - First Team
Amber Young - First Team
Cassandra Brown - Second Team
Brianna Gamm - Second Team
Kristin Prokopakis - Second Team
Emily Shaw - Honorable Mention
Payton Denman - Honorable Mention

2012 All-GLIAC
Payton Denman - Second Team
Caitlin Houk - Honorable Mention
Amanda Temple - Honorable Mention

2011 NFCA All-Region
Amanda Temple - Second Team
Mindy Meredith - Second Team

2011 All-GLIAC
Jeff Nickerson - Coach of the Year
Tiffany Smith - Second Team
Mindy Meredith - Second Team
Lauren Mazzuca - Honorable Mention
Amanda Temple - Honorable Mention

2010 NFCA All-Region
Amanda Temple - Second Team

2010 All-GLIAC
Amanda Temple - Second Team
Meagan Baird - Second Team
Delaney Talmage - Second Team
Tiffany Smith - Honorable Mention
Lauren Mazzuca - Honorable Mention

2009 NFCA All-Region
Delaney Talmage - First Team

2009 Daktronics Midwest Region
Lauren Mazzuca - Second Team
Delaney Talmage - Second Team

2009 All-GLIAC
Lauren Mazzuca - Second Team
Tiffany Smith - Honorable Mention
Delaney Talmage - Honorable Mention

2008 Daktronics Great Lakes Region
Tiffany Smith - Second Team 

2008 All-ICAA Team
Cyla Hawkins - Player of the Year, First Team
Kristina Rendle - Freshman of the Year, First Team
Brian Campbell - Coach of the Year
Krista Sowers - First Team
Michaela Dermanelian - First Team
Kellie Kitchen - Second Team

2007 NAIA All-American
Krista Sowers - Honorable Mention 

2007 All-ICAA Team
Stephanie Orr - First Team 
Cyla Hawkins - First Team
April Nietrzeba - First Team
Tracy Lehman - First Team
Melissa Bowie - First Team
Krista Sowers - Honorable Mention
Nicole Romero - Honorable Mention

2007 NFCA All-Region Team
Stephanie Orr - First Team 
April Nietrzeba - First Team
Tracy Lehman - Second Team
Melissa Bowie - Second Team

2007 Region IX/AMC Pitcher of the Year
Krista Sowers

2007 All-Region IX Team
Krista Sowers
Stephanie Orr
Cyla Hawkins

2007 AMC Coach of the Year
Brian Campbell

2007 All-AMC Team
Cyla Hawkins - First Team SS
Melissa Bowie - First Team 2B
Stephanie Orr - First Team OF
Krista Sowers - First Team P
Ashli Breau - Second Team OF
Tracy Lehman - Honorable Mention C
Nicole Romero - All-Freshman Team

2006 NAIA All-American
Kristina Schweikert - First Team
April Nietrzeba - Honorable Mention
Cyla Hawkins - Honorable Mention

2006 All-ICAA Team
Stephanie Orr - First Team 
Cyla Hawkins - First Team
April Nietrzeba - First Team
Tracy Lehman - First Team
Kristina Schweikert - First Team
Krista Sowers - First Team
Lauren Williams - First Team
Melissa Bowie - Second Team
Alicia Preston - Second Team

2006 All-Region IX Team
Stephanie Orr
Cyla Hawkins
April Nietrzeba
Tracy Lehman
Kristina Schweikert

2006 NFCA Great Lakes Region Team
April Nietrzeba - First Team

2006 AMC Player of the Year
Kristina Schweikert

2006 AMC Coach of the Year
Brian Campbell

2006 All-AMC Team
April Nietrzeba - First Team P
Cyla Hawkins - First Team SS
Tracy Lehman - First Team 1B
Kristina Schweikert - First Team OF
Lauren Williams - First Team 3B
Stephanie Orr - First Team OF
Krista Sowers - All-Freshman Team

2005 All-Independent National Team
Lauren Williams - Freshman of the Year
Rachel Richardson - First Team P
Denita Robinson - First Team IF
Kristina Schweikert - First Team IF
Stephanie Orr - First Team OF

2005 All-NFCA Region Team
Rachel Richardson - Second Team P
Stephanie Orr - Second Team OF
Kristina Schweikert - Second Team At-large

2005 All-Region IX Team
Rachel Richardson
Denita Robinson
Kristina Schweikert

2005 AMC Player of the Year
Denita Robinson

2005 AMC Coach of the Year
Brian Campbell

2005 AMC Pitcher of the Year
Rachel Richardson

2005 All-AMC Team
Rachel Richardson - First Team P
Denita Robinson - First Team SS
Kristina Schweikert - First Team 1B
Lauren Williams - Second Team 3B
Stephanie Orr - Second Team OF

2004 NAIA All-American
Rachel Richardson - Honorable Mention P

2004 Independent Coach of the Year
Brian Campbell

2004 Independent Freshman of the Year
Stephanie Orr

2004 All-Independent Team
First Team - Kristina Schweikert 1B
First Team - Rachel Richardson P
First Team - Denita Robinson SS
First Team - Stephanie Orr OF
First Team - Katie McBroom OF

2004 AMC North Player of the Year
Rachel Richardson P

2004 NFCA All-Great Lakes Team
Rachel Richardson - Second Team Division II P

2004 All-AMC Team
First Team - Kristina Schweikert 1B
First Team - Rachel Richardson P
First Team - Denita Robinson SS
First Team - Stephanie Orr OF
First Team - Katie McBroom OF

2004 AMC All Freshman Team
Melissa Bowie 2B

2003 NFCA All-Region Team
Second Team - Missy Smith LF
Second Team - Camille Mazzei DP
Second Team - Vanessa Hall 2B
Second Team - Kim Lawson 1B
Second Team - Denita Robinson SS

2003 All-AMC Team
First Team - Missy Smith LF
First Team - Camille Mazzei DP
Second Team - Rachel Richardson P
Hon. Mention - Kim Lawson 1B
Hon. Mention - Denita Robinson SS

2002 AMC Player of the Year
Katie Siroky

2002 Louisville Slugger/NFCA NAIA All-Great Lakes Region Team
First Team - Alexis Berg 3B
Second Team - Katie Siroky SS
Second Team - Erica McGee OF

2002 All-AMC Team
First Team - Katie Siroky SS
First Team - Alexis Berg 3B
First Team - Erica McGee RF
Hon. Mention - Kim Lawson 1B
Hon. Mention - Renee Whaley P

2001 All-AMC Team
Second Team - Lori Bumb LF
Second Team - Katie Siroky SS
Second Team - Michelle Slark P
Second Team - Erica McGee DP
Hon. Mention - Christy Prast CF