Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 11 vs. Davis & Elkins @ Painesville, Ohio Final L, 78-76
  GLIAC/GMAC Challenge
Wed. 16 vs. Indianapolis Final L, 67-55
Thu. 17 vs. Cedarville Final W, 70-63
Tue. 22 at Salem Final W, 65-41
Wed. 23 at Youngstown St. # Final L, 84-62
 
December
Thu. 1 at Northwood * Final L, 86-67
Sat. 3 at Lake Superior St. * Final L, 72-59
Thu. 8 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final - OT W, 79-76
Sat. 10 vs. Saginaw Valley * Final L, 100-72
Sat. 17 at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 85-39
Mon. 19 at Ferris St. * Final W, 67-54
Thu. 29 at Ursuline Final L, 84-60
 
January
Thu. 5 vs. Northern Mich. * Final L, 69-53
Sat. 7 vs. Michigan Tech * Final L, 80-46
Thu. 12 vs. Lake Erie * ^ Final L, 70-64
Sat. 14 at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final L, 79-65
Sat. 21 at Hillsdale * Final L, 69-51
Thu. 26 vs. Findlay * ^ Final W, 77-71
Sat. 28 at Walsh * Final L, 82-79
Mon. 30 vs. Ashland * ^ Final L, 119-74
 
February
Thu. 2 at Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 64-59
Sat. 4 vs. Ohio Dominican * ^ Final L, 78-70
Sat. 11 vs. Hillsdale * Final L, 80-69
Thu. 16 at Findlay * ^ Final L, 75-70
Sat. 18 vs. Walsh * Final L, 75-70
Thu. 23 at Ashland * ^ Final L, 106-76
  Senior Night
 
November
Sat. 11 vs. Lake Erie @ Painesville, Ohio (Osborne Center) Final L, 78-60
  G-MAC/GLIAC Challenge
Sun. 12 vs. Findlay @ Painesville, Ohio (Osborne Center) Final L, 95-63
  G-MAC/GLIAC Challenge
Wed. 15 vs. Urbana Final W, 69-38
Sat. 18 vs. Salem Final W, 63-50
Wed. 22 vs. Indianapolis Final L, 60-58
Thu. 30 at Ferris St. * Final L, 82-62
 
December
Sat. 2 at Lake Superior St. * Final W, 76-66
Thu. 7 vs. Davenport * Final L, 58-53
Sat. 9 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 65-56
Sat. 16 vs. Ashland * ^ Final L, 121-56
Sun. 17 vs. Seton Hill @ Salem, W. Va. Final L, 77-66
Mon. 18 vs. Urbana @ Salem, W. Va. Final W, 72-61
Fri. 29 vs. Carlow Final W, 77-59
 
January
Thu. 4 at Northern Mich. * Final L, 71-59
Sat. 6 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 79-42
Thu. 11 vs. Purdue Northwest * Final W, 54-46
Sat. 13 vs. Grand Valley St. * Final L, 73-40
Thu. 18 at Northwood * Final L, 87-64
Sat. 20 at Saginaw Valley * Final L, 86-61
Sat. 27 at Ashland * ^ Final L, 111-46
 
February
Thu. 1 at Davenport * Final W, 71-64
Sat. 3 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 66-59
Thu. 8 vs. Ferris St. * Final L, 87-68
Sat. 10 vs. Lake Superior St. * Final W, 53-52
Thu. 15 at Purdue Northwest * Final W, 66-56
Sat. 17 at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 73-29
Thu. 22 vs. Northwood * Final L, 56-39
Sat. 24 vs. Saginaw Valley * Final L, 67-66
 
November
Sun. 4 at Miami (Ohio) # Final L, 93-59
Fri. 9 vs. Ill.-Springfield @ Westville, Ind. Final L, 77-65
  Purdue Northwest Tournament
Sat. 10 vs. McKendree @ Westville, Ind. Final W, 76-74
  Purdue Northwest Tournament
Wed. 14 at Urbana Final W, 77-75
Sat. 17 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) Final L, 73-71
Sun. 25 at Indianapolis Final L, 90-78
Thu. 29 vs. Findlay * Final L, 89-69
  Make-A-Wish Game
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Hillsdale * Final L, 74-65
Thu. 6 vs. Ky. Wesleyan * Final L, 82-65
Sat. 8 vs. Trevecca Nazarene * Final L, 72-64
Thu. 13 vs. Cedarville * Final L, 79-67
Sat. 29 at Carlow Final W, 63-54
Sun. 30 at Toledo # Final L, 75-41
 
January
Thu. 3 at Walsh * Final L, 87-73
Sat. 5 at Malone * Final L, 72-62
Thu. 10 at Ursuline * Final L, 83-70
Sat. 12 at Lake Erie * Final L, 76-63
Thu. 17 vs. Davis & Elkins * Final W, 64-62
Fri. 18 vs. Alderson Broaddus * Final W, 84-72
Thu. 24 vs. Ohio Valley * Final W, 108-84
Sat. 26 vs. Ohio Dominican * Final W, 93-79
Thu. 31 at Hillsdale * Final L, 90-72
 
February
Sat. 2 at Findlay * Final L, 75-66
Thu. 7 at Trevecca Nazarene * Final L, 95-67
  5:30 PM CST
Sat. 9 at Ky. Wesleyan * Final L, 87-62
  12 PM CST
Sat. 16 at Cedarville * Final L, 90-50
Thu. 21 vs. Ursuline * Final W, 76-67
  at Heidelberg (Play4Kay Breast Cancer Awareness game)
Sat. 23 vs. Lake Erie * Final W, 71-65
  at Heidelberg - Senior Night
Thu. 28 at Alderson Broaddus * Final W, 75-61
 
March
Sat. 2 at Davis & Elkins * Final W, 67-60
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event