Program Highlights

Athletic Honors

2012-13

Jessica Harris - GLIAC Second Team

2011-12

Mandy Jaeb - GLIAC First Team
                    = GLIAC Commissioner's Award
Jessica Harris - GLIAC Second Team

2010-11

Mandy Jaeb - GLIAC First Team
Karli Mast - GLIAC Second Team
Jessica Harris - GLIAC Second Team

2009-10

Mandy Jaeb - All Region Second Team
                    - GLIAC First Team

2008-09 (7-20)

Leanne Lucius - GLIAC Second Team

2007-08 (12-15)

Leanne Lucius - ICAA Second Team
Megan Fletcher - ICAA Second Team
Kylene Spiegel - ICAA Third Team

2006-07 (14-15)

Kylene Spiegel - ICAA Second Team
                       - AMC Third Team
Leanne Lucius - ICAA Third Team
                      - AMC Hon. Mention
Alexis Karel - ICAA All-Freshman
                   - AMC All-Freshman

2005-06 (13-15)

Brienne Beaschler - ICAA Player of the Year
                            - ICAA First Team
                            - Second Team AMC
Ashley Lane - Honorable Mention AMC
Kylene Spiegel - All-Freshman AMC
                       - ICAA Third Team
                       - ICAA All-Freshman
Leanne Lucius - ICAA All-Freshman

2004-05 (6-21)

 

 

Brienne Beaschler - Third Team All-Independent
                            - Second Team AMC
Ashley Lane - Honorable Mention AMC

2003-04 (12-15, 9-9 AMC, 4th place)

Heather Hill - Second Team AMC
Brienne Beaschler - Second Team AMC
Dawn Hostetler - Honorable Mention AMC

2002-03 (13-16, 10-8 AMC, 4th place, Region IX Final Four)

Nicki King - First Team AMC
Heather Hill - Honorable Mention AMC
Brienne Beaschler - Freshman of the Year AMC

2001-02 (10-17, 9-11 AMC, 11th place)

Laura Goins - Second Team AMC
Jacki Swaisgood - Honorable Mention AMC
Nicki King - Honorable Mention AMC

2000-01 (14-16, 9-9 AMC, 8th place, Region IX Finalist)
NAIA National Tournament appearance

Laura Goins - Second Team AMC
Jacki Swaisgood - Honorable Mention AMC

1999-00 (13-14, 9-11 AMC, 9th place)

Melanie Sears - NAIA All-American, First Team AMC
Jill Moldenhauer - Honorable Mention AMC
Laura Goins - Honorable Mention AMC

1998-99 (10-14, 7-9 AMC, 7th place)

Melanie Sears - NAIA All-American, Second Team AMC
Kelly Jakubowski - Honorable Mention AMC

Academic Honors

2017-18

Sarah Cummings - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Madison Jackson - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Kiley May - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Allie Miller - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Alison Schirmer - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Zuri Outlaw - GLIAC Academic

2016-17

Kristen Massey - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Kiley May - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Deidre McKay - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Allie Miller - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Bre Nauman - GLIAC Academic Excellence
LaShae Rolle - GLIAC Academic

2015-16

Jordan Fraley - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Kiley May - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Deidre McKay - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Bre Nauman - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Kelsi Ash - GLIAC Academic
Jessica Farr - GLIAC Academic
Anya Misko - GLIAC Academic
Kaylee Patton - GLIAC Academic

2014-15

Jordan Fraley - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Trischa Lacy - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Deidre McKay - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Bre Nauman - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Jessica Farr - GLIAC Academic
Anya Misko - GLIAC Academic

2013-14

Karli Mast - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Jillian Adams - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Jordan Fraley - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Jessica Farr - GLIAC Academic
Mackenzie Storlie - GLIAC Academic

2012-13

Melissa Gilliland - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Jillian Adams - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Jessica Harris - GLIAC Academic
Mary Kate Campbell - GLIAC Academic
Stephanie Kelly - GLIAC Academic

2011-12

Mandy Jaeb - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Karli Mast - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Melissa Gilliland - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Jillian Adams - GLIAC Academic
Holly Focke - GLIAC Academic
Jessica Harris - GLIAC Academic
Jennifer Johnston - GLIAC Academic
Stephanie Kelly - GLIAC Academic
Jessika Korzelius - GLIAC Academic

2010-11

Mandy Jaeb - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Karli Mast - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Melissa Gilliland - GLIAC Academic Excellence
Holly Focke - GLIAC Academic
Jennifer Johnston - GLIAC Academic

2009-10

Mandy Jaeb - GLIAC Academic
Jennifer Johnston - GLIAC Academic

2008-09

Leanne Lucius - GLIAC Academic
Megan Fletcher - GLIAC Academic
Alexis Karel - GLIAC Academic
Fallon Sanborn -GLIAC Academic
Kylene Spiegel - GLIAC Academic

2007-08

Leanne Lucius - CoSIDA 2nd Team All-District

2005-06

Jaclyn Burton - NAIA Scholar, AMC Scholar
Ashley Lane - NAIA Scholar, AMC Scholar
WBCA Team 22nd in nation with 3.25 GPA

2003-04

Kelly Lindesmith - NAIA Scholar, AMC Scholar
Emily Holt - NAIA Scholar, AMC Scholar
Dawn Hostetler - NAIA Scholar, AMC Scholar
WBCA Team 15th in nation with 3.378 team GPA

2002-03

Nicki King - NAIA Scholar, AMC Scholar
Emily Holt - NAIA Scholar, AMC Scholar
Dawn Hostetler - NAIA Scholar, AMC Scholar
WBCA Team 18th in nation with 3.244 team GPA

2001-02

Laura Goins - NAIA Scholar, AMC Scholar

2000-01

Laura Goins - NAIA Scholar, AMC Scholar

Tiffin University by the Numbers

GLIAC Selections - 1
AMC Selections - 13
AMC Freshman of the year - 1
NAIA All-Americans - 1
NAIA Scholars - 6
GLIAC Scholars - 5
AMC Scholars - 6
AMC tourney qualifier - 6 of 8 years
NAIA tourney appearances - 1