Tiffin University
Tiffin University Dragon
Official Athletics Site of Tiffin University
Facebook
Twitter
RSS
SMS Alerts
YouTube
LiveStats

Licensed to Tiffin Track & Field Facility - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/1/2012 03:54 PM
                      Tiffin University Open - 12/1/2012                       
                         Heminger Center Indoor Track                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owens, Tiffani               Unattached                7.91q  1 
  2 Darby, Brittany              Tiffin                    8.02q  1 
  3 Badertscher, Joyce           Ashland                   8.04q  1 
  4 Deskins, Taylor              Tiffin                    8.12q  2 
  5 Lindsey, Mariah              Ashland                   8.17q  2 
  6 Banks, Robyn                 Tiffin                    8.19q  2 
  7 Strock, Abby                 Ashland                   8.19q  2 
  8 Kelley, Jasmine              Unattached                8.22q  1 
  9 Jefferson, Maia              Tiffin                    8.26q  2 
 10 Vendeville, Cara             Wittenberg                8.39q  1 
 11 Milliner, Ashley             Wittenberg                8.80q  1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Owens, Tiffani               Unattached                7.86  
  2 Badertscher, Joyce           Ashland                   8.02  
  3 Darby, Brittany              Tiffin                    8.02  
  4 Deskins, Taylor              Tiffin                    8.06  
  5 Strock, Abby                 Ashland                   8.12  
  6 Lindsey, Mariah              Ashland                   8.16  
  7 Banks, Robyn                 Tiffin                    8.22  
  8 Kelley, Jasmine              Unattached                8.26  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Longino-Thomas, Candace      Tiffin                   25.22   1 
  2 Deskins, Taylor              Tiffin                   26.30   1 
  3 Banks, Robyn                 Tiffin                   26.71   2 
  4 Lindsey, Mariah              Ashland                  26.76   1 
  5 Strock, Abby                 Ashland                  26.77   1 
  6 Badertscher, Joyce           Ashland                  26.84   2 
  7 Coleman, Alexandria          Unattached               26.92   2 
  8 Owens, Tiffani               Unattached               27.10   3 
  9 Hitchcock, Mary              Ashland                  27.24   3 
 10 Medlock, Brea                Wittenberg               27.28   3 
 11 Johnson, Shawna              Wittenberg               27.66   4 
 12 Ladd, Vanessa                Wittenberg               29.12   4 
 13 Kelley, Jasmine              Unattached               29.12   2 
 14 Milliner, Ashley             Wittenberg               29.76   4 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prange, Caitlin              Capital                  43.29  
  2 Anderson, Tiffany            Tiffin                   44.67  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tisdel, Makeela              Tiffin                 1:00.78   1 
  2 Medlock, Brea                Wittenberg             1:01.00   1 
  3 Coleman, Alexandria          Unattached             1:01.20   1 
  4 Simmons, Casey               Capital                1:07.21   1 
  5 Johnson, Shawna              Wittenberg             1:07.53   2 
  6 Crow, Jordan                 Wittenberg             1:07.92   2 
  7 Morabito, Lauren             Wittenberg             1:07.99   2 
  8 Ladd, Vanessa                Wittenberg             1:08.17   2 
  9 Klamfoth, Jeanette           Wittenberg             1:08.89   2 
 -- Anderson, Kiona              Tiffin                     DNF   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linton, Ashley               Tiffin                 2:26.59  
  2 Bittinger, Megan             Wittenberg             2:34.48  
  3 Maus, Alexandra              Ashland                2:35.37  
  4 Vanerstrom, Paige            Wittenberg             2:36.87  
  5 Hill, Lillian                Wittenberg             2:43.08  
  6 Simmons, Casey               Capital                2:48.50  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brant, Tichelle              Tiffin                 3:23.19  
  2 Madison, Ashley              Tiffin                 3:27.17  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knoll, Jessi                 Capital                5:40.20  
  2 Chura, Sara                  Tiffin                 5:54.20  
  3 Smith, Samantha              Tiffin                 5:54.31  
  4 Conkle, Cassandra            Tiffin                 7:18.39  
  5 Ruggiero, Luisa              Tiffin                 7:19.12  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCarron, Emma               Capital               18:10.34  
 -- McCarron, Grace              Crusader Tra               DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                   8.91q  2 
  2 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                   9.08q  1 
  3 Anderson, Kiona              Tiffin                    9.29q  2 
  4 Kaho, Shelby                 Wittenberg                9.43q  1 
  5 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                    9.52q  2 
  6 Davis, Chyna                 Tiffin                    9.58q  2 
  7 Bjelac, Jennifer             Ashland                   9.68q  1 
  8 Morabito, Lauren             Wittenberg               10.22q  1 
  9 Crow, Jordan                 Wittenberg               10.27q  1 
 10 Delp, Rebecah                Wittenberg               10.49q  2 
 11 Billock, Oriana              Tiffin                   10.51q  1 
 12 Klamfoth, Jeanette           Wittenberg               11.11q  2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                   8.85  
  2 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                   8.86  
  3 Anderson, Kiona              Tiffin                    9.03  
  4 Davis, Chyna                 Tiffin                    9.33  
  5 Bjelac, Jennifer             Ashland                   9.67  
  6 Kaho, Shelby                 Wittenberg                9.78  
  7 Morabito, Lauren             Wittenberg               10.31  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                        4:04.55  
     1) Caldwell, Macy                  2) Badertscher, Joyce             
     3) Bjelac, Jennifer                4) Strock, Abby                   
  2 Ashland  'B'                                        4:11.90  
     1) Hitchcock, Mary                 2) Beverly, Victoria              
     3) Lindsey, Mariah                 4) Bassitt, Kendra                
  3 Tiffin  'A'                                         4:17.53  
     1) Anderson, Tiffany               2) Darby, Brittany                
     3) Jefferson, Maia                 4) Tisdel, Makeela                
  4 Wittenberg  'A'                                     4:24.30  
     1) Johnson, Shawna                 2) Crow, Jordan                   
     3) Morabito, Lauren                4) Medlock, Brea                  
  5 Wittenberg  'B'                                     4:32.05  
     1) Hill, Lillian                   2) Lloyd, Paige                   
     3) Delp, Rebecah                   4) Bittinger, Megan               
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Foster, Jennifer             Ashland                  1.71m    5-07.25 
  2 Sheets, Emily                Capital                  1.56m    5-01.25 
  3 Winter, Shaunisha            Ashland                  1.51m    4-11.50 
  4 Roll, Angela                 Wittenberg               1.46m    4-09.50 
  4 Delp, Rebecah                Wittenberg               1.46m    4-09.50 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nageotte, Katie              Ashland                  3.97m   13-00.25 
  2 Foster, Jennifer             Ashland                  3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Uzzel, Megan                 Ashland                  3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Cunningham, Meghan           Ashland                  2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Bible, Keileigh              Wittenberg                  NH            
 -- Lloyd, Paige                 Wittenberg                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                   5.34mq  17-06.25 
  2 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                  5.06mq  16-07.25 
  3 Kovarik, Alexandra           Ashland                  5.05mq  16-07.00 
  4 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                  4.99mq  16-04.50 
  5 Segbor, Marielle             Tiffin                   4.90mq  16-01.00 
  6 Bon, Emily                   Ashland                  4.88mq  16-00.25 
  7 Vendeville, Cara             Wittenberg               4.85mq  15-11.00 
  8 Moore, Katelyn               Ashland                  4.84mq  15-10.50 
  9 Ford, D'Wanda                Tiffin                   4.74mq  15-06.75 
 10 Billock, Oriana              Tiffin                   4.63mq  15-02.25 
 11 Lloyd, Paige                 Wittenberg               4.46mq  14-07.75 
 -- Milliner, Ashley             Wittenberg                FOUL            
 -- Bjelac, Jennifer             Ashland                   FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Winter, Shaunisha            Ashland                 11.24mq  36-10.50 
  2 Davis, Chyna                 Tiffin                  10.87mq  35-08.00 
  3 Ford, D'Wanda                Tiffin                  10.07mq  33-00.50 
  4 Moore, Katelyn               Ashland                  9.38mq  30-09.25 
 -- Delp, Rebecah                Wittenberg                FOUL            
 -- Segbor, Marielle             Tiffin                    FOUL            
 -- Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                    FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Gerhardt, Katherine          Tiffin                  14.22mq  46-08.00 
  2 Bridenthal, Jessica          Ashland                 13.81mq  45-03.75 
  3 Dewitt, Ashley               Tiffin                  13.64mq  44-09.00 
  4 Mondozzi, Miranda            Unattached              13.49mq  44-03.25 
  5 Clow, Sarah                  Tiffin                  13.38mq  43-10.75 
  6 Shirk, Paige                 Ashland                 13.22mq  43-04.50 
  7 Burgdorf, Abigail            Ashland                 12.14mq  39-10.00 
  7 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                 12.14mq  39-10.00 
  9 Zick, Kaylea                 Ashland                 11.59mq  38-00.25 
 10 Bjelac, Jennifer             Ashland                  9.12m   29-11.25 
 11 Duffy, Erin                  Wittenberg               8.44m   27-08.25 
 12 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                  8.39m   27-06.50 
 13 Wice, Ali                    Wittenberg               6.83m   22-05.00 
 -- Tomei, Megan                 Unat-Ashland              FOUL            
 -- Sindelar, Jamie              Ashland                   FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Bridenthal, Jessica          Ashland                 18.66mq  61-02.75 
  2 Dewitt, Ashley               Tiffin                  18.17mq  59-07.50 
  3 Habegger, Kim                Ashland                 18.02mq  59-01.50 
  4 Watt, Cynthia                Ashland                 17.72mq  58-01.75 
  5 Tolich, Ali                  Ashland                 16.28mq  53-05.00 
  6 Mondozzi, Miranda            Unattached              15.83mq  51-11.25 
  7 Burgdorf, Abigail            Ashland                 15.80mq  51-10.00 
  8 Shirk, Paige                 Ashland                 14.83mq  48-08.00 
  9 Price, Shavonne              Tiffin                  14.46mq  47-05.25 
 10 Gerhardt, Katherine          Tiffin                  14.23m   46-08.25 
 11 Sindelar, Jamie              Ashland                 13.37m   43-10.50 
 12 Zick, Kaylea                 Ashland                 13.02m   42-08.75 
 13 Tatum, Brittany              Heidelberg              12.80m   42-00.00 
 14 Hanson, Sarah                Capital                 11.87m   38-11.50 
 15 Douglas, Javean              Tiffin                  11.71m   38-05.00 
 16 Duffy, Erin                  Wittenberg              10.53m   34-06.75 
 17 Morris, Shelby               Capital                 10.44m   34-03.00 
 18 Court, Mary                  Capital                  9.44m   30-11.75 
 19 Wice, Ali                    Wittenberg               6.69m   21-11.50 
 -- Tomei, Megan                 Unat-Ashland              FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ball, Zac                    Unattached                7.03q  3 
  2 Buckwalter, Jake             Meatstick El              7.05q  1 
  3 Cleveland, Keith             Ashland                   7.05q  2 
  4 Lane, Omar                   Tiffin                    7.08q  1 
  5 Grembo, Emmanuel             Tiffin                    7.10q  3 
  6 Lamar, Cory                  Ashland                   7.18q  3 
  7 Hodges, Jamon                Unattached                7.23q  2 
  8 Young, Derrick               Unattached                7.24q  1 
  8 Emory, Daniel                Wittenberg                7.24q  1 
 10 Osley, Eric                  O & O Labs                7.25q  3 
 11 Goodwin, Stephon             Tiffin                    7.25q  3 
 12 Appelt, Andrew               Capital                   7.42q  1 
 13 Cubbage, Nathan              Tiffin                    7.54q  1 
 14 Evans III, Terry             Tiffin                    7.65q  2 
 15 Miller, Blake                Tiffin                    7.78q  3 
 16 Howard, Torrelle             Capital                   7.84q  2 
 17 sherman, matt                Unattached               11.68   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cleveland, Keith             Ashland                   6.94   1 
  2 Grembo, Emmanuel             Tiffin                    6.97   1 
  3 Ball, Zac                    Unattached                6.97   1 
  4 Lane, Omar                   Tiffin                    7.03   1 
  5 Buckwalter, Jake             Meatstick El              7.03   1 
  6 Young, Derrick               Unattached                7.18   2 
  7 Osley, Eric                  O & O Labs                7.19   2 
  8 Goodwin, Stephon             Tiffin                    7.21   2 
  9 Lamar, Cory                  Ashland                   7.22   1 
 10 Emory, Daniel                Wittenberg                7.31   1 
 11 Appelt, Andrew               Capital                   7.39   2 
 12 Evans III, Terry             Tiffin                    7.63   2 
 13 Howard, Torrelle             Capital                   7.80   2 
 14 Miller, Blake                Tiffin                    7.93   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cleveland, Keith             Ashland                  21.87   1 
  2 Lamar, Cory                  Ashland                  22.29   1 
  3 Buckwalter, Jake             Meatstick El             22.33   2 
  4 Owens, Elijha                Ashland                  22.50   1 
  5 Lane, Omar                   Tiffin                   22.72   2 
  6 Cook, Jacob                  Ashland                  22.79   2 
  7 Ball, Zac                    Unattached               23.16   4 
  8 Grembo, Emmanuel             Tiffin                   23.22   2 
  9 Young, Zeke                  Unattached               23.28   5 
 10 Mortel, Reginald             Unattached               23.31   1 
 11 Ward, Rob                    Unattached               23.36   5 
 12 Freeman, Brandon             Ashland                  23.46   3 
 13 Frierson, Chris              Wittenberg               23.61   5 
 14 Goodwin, Stephon             Tiffin                   24.04   4 
 15 Osley, Eric                  O & O Labs               24.34   3 
 16 Rivera, Daniel               Ashland                  24.46   5 
 17 opalewski, trevor            O&O Labs                 24.65   6 
 18 Emory, Daniel                Wittenberg               24.75   4 
 19 Sayers, Gabe                 Wittenberg               25.30   6 
 20 Reynolds, Caleb              Tiffin                   25.44   4 
 21 Smith, Cory                  Capital                  25.60   7 
 22 Howard, Torrelle             Capital                  27.34   7 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cubbage, Nathan              Tiffin                   37.09   2 
  2 Hennings, Brennen            Capital                  37.42   2 
  3 Evans III, Terry             Tiffin                   37.79   1 
  4 Young, Derrick               Unattached               38.26   2 
  4 Candito, Joe                 Unattached               38.26   1 
  6 Miller, Blake                Tiffin                   38.39   1 
  7 opalewski, trevor            O&O Labs                 38.69   1 
  8 Edeus, Aaron                 Capital                  38.96   3 
  9 Appelt, Andrew               Capital                  40.52   2 
 10 Brown, Jordan                Capital                  40.90   3 
 11 Smith, Cory                  Capital                  41.88   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mortel, Reginald             Unattached               50.46   1 
  2 Cook, Jacob                  Ashland                  50.56   1 
  3 Yates, Justin                Wittenberg               51.34   2 
  4 Clark, Macerio               Tiffin                   51.67   2 
  5 Garrett, Ishan               Tiffin                   51.90   2 
  6 Young, Zeke                  Unattached               52.00   2 
  7 Freeman, Brandon             Ashland                  53.11   3 
  8 Frierson, Chris              Wittenberg               53.48   3 
  9 Wallace, Laike               Wittenberg               53.74   4 
 10 Ampadi, Ben                  Wittenberg               54.43   4 
 11 Rivera, Daniel               Ashland                  54.45   3 
 12 Sayers, Gabe                 Wittenberg               57.11   4 
 13 Ward, Rob                    Unattached               58.10   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edeus, Aaron                 Capital                1:26.65  
  2 Every, Chase                 Unattached             1:27.07  
  3 Miller, Blake                Tiffin                 1:28.72  
  4 Heid, Cory                   Unattached             1:29.43  
  5 Cubbage, Nathan              Tiffin                 1:32.03  
  6 Colatruglio, Christopher     Capital                1:32.51  
  7 Brown, Jordan                Capital                1:35.52  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borland, Shaun               Tiffin                 2:06.53  
  2 Chancellor, Tyler            Ashland                2:07.72  
  3 Silas, Elijah                Unattached             2:08.54  
  4 Cottoman, Brandon            Wittenberg             2:11.13  
  5 Miley, Matt                  Wittenberg             2:28.00  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Porter, Chaz                 Tiffin                 2:41.98  
  2 Watts, Sylvester             Tiffin                 2:43.14  
  3 Beverly, Isaac               Tiffin                 2:45.58  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Joel                Tiffin                 4:50.10  
  2 Adkins, Nathan               Tiffin                 4:52.38  
  3 Silas, Elijah                Unattached             4:55.45  
  4 Wolcott, Chris               Tiffin                 4:58.89  
 -- Lang, David                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Russeau, Alex                Unattached            15:07.92  
  2 smith, kyle                  Unattached            15:41.44  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcelin, Wilner             Unattached                8.18q  1 
  2 Cernansky, Zachary           Tiffin                    8.41q  1 
  3 Young, Timothy               Unattached                8.99q  1 
  4 Arnold, Vyshawn              Tiffin                    9.01q  2 
  5 Wallace, Laike               Wittenberg                9.02q  2 
  6 Robinson, Robert             Unattached                9.03q  2 
  7 Candito, Joe                 Unattached                9.23q  1 
  8 Reynolds, Caleb              Tiffin                    9.27q  2 
  9 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                    9.57q  2 
 10 Streby, David                Wittenberg                9.97q  2 
 11 Cottrill, Jared              Tiffin                   10.06q  1 
 12 Gbenro, Mide                 Unattached               10.36q  2 
 -- Owens, Elijha                Ashland                     FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cernansky, Zachary           Tiffin                    8.56  
  2 Marcelin, Wilner             Unattached                8.59  
  3 Arnold, Vyshawn              Tiffin                    8.76  
  4 Wallace, Laike               Wittenberg                8.96  
  5 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                    9.40  
  6 Robinson, Robert             Unattached                9.64  
  7 Reynolds, Caleb              Tiffin                    9.73  
  8 Young, Timothy               Unattached               10.03  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wittenberg  'A'                                     3:31.34  
     1) Frierson, Chris                 2) Wallace, Laike                 
     3) Ampadi, Ben                     4) Yates, Justin                  
  2 Tiffin  'A'                                         3:33.50  
     1) Arnold, Vyshawn                 2) Cernansky, Zachary             
     3) Evans III, Terry                4) Lane, Omar                     
  3 Capital  'A'                                        3:37.88  
     1) Bodrick, Travon                 2) Edeus, Aaron                   
     3) Colatruglio, Christopher        4) Hennings, Brennen              
  4 Wittenberg  'B'                                     3:53.21  
     1) Sayers, Gabe                    2) Ekanayake, Asanka              
     3) Cottoman, Brandon               4) Streby, David                  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Young, Timothy               Unattached               2.04m    6-08.25 
  1 cannaday, eugene             Unattached               2.04m    6-08.25 
  3 Hutchins, Adrian             Tiffin                   1.94m    6-04.25 
  3 Cooper, Nate                 Ashland                  1.94m    6-04.25 
  5 Shead, Tony                  Unattached               1.89m    6-02.25 
  6 Gbenro, Mide                 Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50 
  7 Green, Jacob                 Ashland                  1.79m    5-10.50 
  7 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                   1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Robinson, Robert             Unattached                  NH            
 -- Shaffer, Randy               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Poole, Justin                Capital                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Klucar, Eric                 Ashland                  4.55m   14-11.00 
  1 Kirk, Nate                   Ashland                  4.55m   14-11.00 
  3 Tuttle, Clade                Ashland                  4.25m   13-11.25 
  4 Swanson, Theron              Wittenberg               3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Roeth, Kyle                  Ashland                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shead, Tony                  Unattached               6.83mq  22-05.00 
  2 Chancellor, Tyler            Ashland                  6.57mq  21-06.75 
  3 Bodrick, Travon              Capital                  6.53mq  21-05.25 
  3 Thomas, Jarrod               Tiffin                   6.53mq  21-05.25 
  5 Combs, Antonio               Tiffin                   6.45mq  21-02.00 
  6 Kibler, Connor               Tiffin                   6.39mq  20-11.75 
  7 Cooper, Nate                 Ashland                  6.37mq  20-10.75 
  8 Kibler, Reid                 Tiffin                   6.20mq  20-04.25 
  9 Candito, Joe                 Unattached               6.17mq  20-03.00 
 10 Gbenro, Mide                 Unattached               5.79m   19-00.00 
 11 Buckwalter, Jake             Meatstick El             5.71m   18-09.00 
 12 Candito, Jonnie              youtube.com/             5.65m   18-06.50 
 13 Sayers, Gabe                 Wittenberg               5.49m   18-00.25 
 14 Herman, Kory                 Ashland                  4.91m   16-01.50 
 -- Franz, Tyler                 Ashland                   FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Combs, Antonio               Tiffin                  14.29mq  46-10.75 
  2 Bodrick, Travon              Capital                 13.08mq  42-11.00 
  3 Green, Jacob                 Ashland                 12.14mq  39-10.00 
  4 Herman, Kory                 Ashland                 11.99mq  39-04.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 pemberton, john              Unattached              17.44mq  57-02.75 
  2 Duke, Donald                 Ashland                 17.34mq  56-10.75 
  3 Tudor, Mack                  Unattached              15.94mq  52-03.75 
  4 Porter, Dustin               Ashland                 15.65mq  51-04.25 
  5 Zahn, Jason                  Unat-Ashland            15.42mq  50-07.25 
  6 Feuerstein, Jay              Unattached              15.39mq  50-06.00 
  7 Falcone, Gage                Heidelberg              14.80mq  48-06.75 
  8 Arnett, Joshua               Tiffin                  14.75mq  48-04.75 
  9 Miller, Kevin                Tiffin                  14.59mq  47-10.50 
 10 Barenwald, Erik              Capital                 14.39m   47-02.50 
 11 Bowers, Davion               Tiffin                  13.94m   45-09.00 
 12 Lawrence, Zane               Unattached              13.92m   45-08.00 
 13 Papay, Zac                   Ashland                 13.80m   45-03.50 
 14 Conklin, Jared               Unat-Ashland            13.79m   45-03.00 
 15 Baker, Paul                  Capital                 13.33m   43-09.00 
 16 Smith, Jacob                 Heidelberg              12.86m   42-02.25 
 17 Auchmuty, Mitchell           Capital                 12.85m   42-02.00 
 18 Chancellor, Tyler            Ashland                 12.10m   39-08.50 
 19 Mason, Daniel                Wittenberg              10.53m   34-06.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Quick, Richard               Ashland                 19.92mq  65-04.25 
  2 Grey, Garrett                Ashland                 19.60mq  64-03.75 
  3 Conklin, Jared               Unat-Ashland            17.56mq  57-07.50 
  4 Harris, James Clay           Ashland                 17.01mq  55-09.75 
  5 Steinhauser, Kyle            Ashland                 16.94mq  55-07.00 
  6 Hamilton, Keenan             Tiffin                  16.92mq  55-06.25 
  7 Ball, Zac                    Ashland                 16.07mq  52-08.75 
  8 Robinson, Ralph              Tiffin                  15.98mq  52-05.25 
  9 Porter, Dustin               Ashland                 15.16mq  49-09.00 
 10 Feuerstein, Jay              Unattached              14.05m   46-01.25 
 11 Williams, Demetrius          Tiffin                  14.01m   45-11.75 
 12 Harris, Brandon              Tiffin                  13.52m   44-04.25 
 13 Beurer, Michael              Capital                 13.09m   42-11.50 
 14 Lindsay, Steven              Tiffin                  13.07m   42-10.75 
 15 Cline, Tyler                 Tiffin                  12.61m   41-04.50 
 16 Baker, Paul                  Capital                 12.33m   40-05.50 
 17 Pickens, Brett               Heidelberg              12.32m   40-05.00 
 18 Falcone, Gage                Heidelberg              11.45m   37-06.75 
 19 Hicks, Nathan                Tiffin                  11.28m   37-00.25 
 20 Miller, Kevin                Tiffin                  11.15m   36-07.00 
 21 Mason, Daniel                Wittenberg               9.66m   31-08.50 
 -- Campbell, Bryn               Unat-Ashland              FOUL            
 -- Auchmuty, Mitchell           Capital                   FOUL