Tiffin University
Tiffin University Dragon
Official Athletics Site of Tiffin University
Facebook
Twitter
RSS
SMS Alerts
YouTube
LiveStats

Licensed to Tiffin Track & Field Facility - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/30/2012 10:25 PM
              Tiffin University Alumni Grand Opener - 11/30/2012               
                 Tiffin University - Heminger Rec Indoor Track                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodridge, Jade              Seton Hill                8.17   10   
  2 Seagraves, Melissa           Seton Hill                8.22    8   
  3 Gladysiewski, Nina           Seton Hill                8.32    6   
  4 Filliater, Samantha          Heidelberg                8.56    5   
  5 Bly, Rachael                 Trine                     8.62    4   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Brianah               Lake Erie                26.54   1  10   
  2 Darby, Brittany              Tiffin                   26.69   2   8   
  3 Jorgensen, Ariana            Lake Erie                27.09   1   6   
  4 Gladysiewski, Nina           Seton Hill               27.18   3   5   
  5 Tisdel, Makeela              Tiffin                   27.35   3   4   
  6 Seagraves, Melissa           Seton Hill               27.56   2   3   
  7 Jefferson, Maia              Tiffin                   28.03   2   2   
  8 Jones, Leah                  Lake Erie                28.55   3   1   
  9 Hawkins, Alexis              Seton Hill               28.74   3 
 10 Betterley, Angela            Alumni                   29.73   3 
 11 Johnson, Hunter              Trine                    29.95   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Longino-Thomas, Candace      Tiffin                   58.60   1  10   
  2 Deskins, Taylor              Tiffin                   59.93   1   8   
  3 Banks, Robyn                 Tiffin                 1:02.17   2   6   
  4 Arnold, Alicia               Lake Erie              1:02.32   1   5   
  5 Cavanaugh, Chelsea           Seton Hill             1:02.57   1   4   
  6 Ruggeri, Chelsea             Seton Hill             1:04.11   1   3   
  7 Thornily, Alex               Seton Hill             1:07.60   2   2   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cala, Megan                  Seton Hill             2:23.23   10   
  2 Linton, Ashley               Tiffin                 2:24.39    8   
  3 Brant, Tichelle              Tiffin                 2:36.73    6   
  4 Madison, Ashley              Tiffin                 2:42.08    5   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kern, Jessica                Tiffin                 5:55.68   10   
  2 Lombardo, Jamie              Tiffin                 5:56.63    8   
  3 Johnson, Nicole              Heidelberg             5:57.00    6   
  4 Smith, Samantha              Lake Erie              5:57.90    5   
  5 Richmond, Emily              Tiffin                 6:03.63    4   
  6 Fluker, Shanita              Lake Erie              6:06.37    3   
  7 Miller, Rebecca              Alumni                 6:07.81    2   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bujdos, Jeannie              Seton Hill            10:29.70   10   
  2 Gilroy, Ashley               Tiffin                10:47.33    8   
  3 Knapp, Chelsea               Tiffin                12:06.81    6   
  4 McKown, Trina                Tiffin                12:06.85    5   
  5 Burns, Karissa               Lake Erie             12:38.34    4   
  6 Bessette, Taylor             Lake Erie             13:15.93    3   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kiona              Tiffin                    8.88   10   
  2 Davis, Chyna                 Tiffin                    9.19    8   
  3 Betterley, Angela            Alumni                   10.41    6   
  4 Billock, Oriana              Tiffin                   10.42    5   
  5 Ellsworth, Kassandra         Trine                    10.57    4   
  6 Bogar, Alena                 Alumni                   11.62    3   
 -- Jorgensen, Ariana            Lake Erie                   DQ  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trine  'A'                                          1:56.79   10   
     1) Finch, Katie                    2) Johnson, Hunter                
     3) Ellsworth, Kassandra            4) Bly, Rachael                   
 -- Tiffin  'A'                                              DQ  
     1) Tisdel, Makeela                 2) Jefferson, Maia                
     3) Davis, Chyna                    4) Darby, Brittany                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiffin  'A'                                         3:59.69   10   
     1) Longino-Thomas, Candace         2) Anderson, Kiona                
     3) Banks, Robyn                    4) Deskins, Taylor                
  2 Lake Erie  'A'                                      4:21.47    8   
     1) Arnold, Alicia                  2) Smith, Samantha                
     3) Allen, Brianah                  4) Fluker, Shanita                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Calsie                 Seton Hill               1.68m    5-06.00  10   
  2 Prusky, Destiny              Lake Erie                1.63m    5-04.25   8   
  3 Billock, Oriana              Tiffin                   1.51m    4-11.50   6   
  4 Vollmer, Hanna               Trine                    1.33m    4-04.25   5   
 -- Powell, Shannon              Seton Hill                  NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Finch, Katie                 Trine                    2.75m    9-00.25  10   
  2 Davison, Toni                Seton Hill               2.60m    8-06.25   8   
 -- Vann, Kelly                  Seton Hill                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                   5.53m   18-01.75  10   
  2 Hawkins, Alexis              Seton Hill               5.35m   17-06.75   8   
  3 Bednar, Colleen              Lake Erie                5.32m   17-05.50   6   
  4 Bevington, Marian            Heidelberg               5.25m   17-02.75   5   
  5 Segbor, Marielle             Tiffin                   5.19m   17-00.50   4   
  6 Ford, D'Wanda                Tiffin                   5.09m   16-08.50   3   
  7 Woodridge, Jade              Seton Hill               4.87m   15-11.75   2   
  8 Powell, Shannon              Seton Hill               4.62m   15-02.00   1   
  9 Ellsworth, Kassandra         Trine                    4.42m   14-06.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Calsie                 Seton Hill              11.60m   38-00.75  10   
  2 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                  11.50m   37-08.75   8   
  3 Segbor, Marielle             Tiffin                  11.36m   37-03.25   6   
  4 Ford, D'Wanda                Tiffin                  10.43m   34-02.75   5   
  5 Powell, Shannon              Seton Hill              10.23m   33-06.75   4   
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gerhardt, Katherine          Tiffin                  14.37m   47-01.75  10   
  2 Clow, Sarah                  Tiffin                  14.08m   46-02.50   8   
  3 Dewitt, Ashley               Tiffin                  13.43m   44-00.75   6   
  4 Boyden, Mary Beth            Heidelberg              12.65m   41-06.00   5   
  5 Menges, Kaitlyn              Lake Erie               12.10m   39-08.50   4   
  6 Riley, Sara                  Alumni                  11.91m   39-01.00   3   
  7 Robinson, Kristin            Alumni                  11.72m   38-05.50   2   
  8 Miller, Victoria             Seton Hill              11.44m   37-06.50   1   
  9 Milcic, Martina              Seton Hill              11.25m   36-11.00 
 10 Haasz, Madison               Heidelberg              11.05m   36-03.00 
 11 Stahl, Courtney              Trine                   10.77m   35-04.00 
 12 Tatum, Brittany              Heidelberg               9.90m   32-05.75 
 13 Miller, Azia                 Lake Erie                9.72m   31-10.75 
 14 Meienburg, Maria             Trine                    9.52m   31-03.00 
 15 Johnson, Kayla               Trine                    8.50m   27-10.75 
 16 Percic, Kayla                Seton Hill               8.27m   27-01.75 
 17 MacRae, Brittany             Lake Erie                7.77m   25-06.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dewitt, Ashley               Tiffin                  18.00m   59-00.75  10   
  2 Riley, Sara                  Alumni                  14.89m   48-10.25   8   
  3 Menges, Kaitlyn              Lake Erie               14.75m   48-04.75   6   
  4 Gerhardt, Katherine          Tiffin                  14.74m   48-04.50   5   
  5 Price, Shavonne              Tiffin                  14.50m   47-07.00   4   
  6 Boyden, Mary Beth            Heidelberg              13.62m   44-08.25   3   
  7 Milcic, Martina              Seton Hill              13.08m   42-11.00   2   
  8 Miller, Victoria             Seton Hill              12.70m   41-08.00   1   
  9 Miller, Azia                 Lake Erie               12.59m   41-03.75 
 10 Robinson, Kristin            Alumni                  12.31m   40-04.75 
 11 Stahl, Courtney              Trine                   11.50m   37-08.75 
 12 Johnson, Kayla               Trine                   11.35m   37-03.00 
 13 Haasz, Madison               Heidelberg              11.30m   37-01.00 
 14 Auchmuty, Sam                Heidelberg              11.11m   36-05.50 
 15 Meienburg, Maria             Trine                    8.84m   29-00.00 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ball, Zac                    Alumni                    6.96   1  10   
  2 Buckwalter, Jacob            Alumni                    7.00   1   8   
  3 Grembo, Emmanuel             Tiffin                    7.01   1   6   
  4 Lane, Omar                   Tiffin                    7.02   1   5   
  5 Goodwin, Stephon             Tiffin                    7.10   1   3.50
  5 Edwards, Jarrod              Lake Erie                 7.10   1   3.50
  7 Thompson, Shavon             Lake Erie                 7.22   2   2   
  8 Vaughn, Desmond              Heidelberg                7.29   2   1   
  9 LaRue, Anfernee              Lake Erie                 7.41   2 
 10 Lounsbury, Cameron           Trine                     7.55   2 
 11 Simpson, Lane                Seton Hill                7.60   2 
 12 Wilder, Jason                Trine                     7.67   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett, Ishan               Tiffin                   22.73   1  10   
  2 Clark, Macerio               Tiffin                   22.96   1   8   
  3 Matthews, Trey               Lake Erie                24.01   4   6   
  4 Frey, Lincoln                Trine                    24.24   5   5   
  5 Thomas, Sherron              Seton Hill               24.26   2   4   
  6 Evans III, Terry             Tiffin                   24.42   2   3   
  7 Wilder, Jason                Trine                    25.07   5   2   
  8 Bevington, Hank              Heidelberg               25.29   5   1   
  9 Fitch, Cecil                 Heidelberg               25.40   3 
 10 Ullom, Jacob                 Trine                    26.60   5 
 -- Peluso, Anthony              Seton Hill                  FS   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hemphill, Keith              Lake Erie                50.72   1  10   
  2 Bourdo, Tyler                Trine                    50.92   2   8   
  3 Carr, Steve                  Seton Hill               51.74   2   6   
  4 Borland, Shaun               Tiffin                   51.84   1   5   
  5 Fimreite, Luke               Trine                    53.04   3   4   
  6 Miller, Blake                Tiffin                   53.05   3   3   
  7 Cubbage, Nathan              Tiffin                   53.15   3   2   
  8 Fischer, Collin              Heidelberg               53.45   1   1   
  9 Bass, Grant                  Heidelberg               53.61   1 
 10 Yoder, Michael               Heidelberg               54.01   1 
 11 Spino, Nick                  Seton Hill               54.25   2 
 12 Marinello, Dominic           Seton Hill               57.14   2 
 13 Fox, Nathan                  Lake Erie              1:01.42   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Josh                  Seton Hill             1:59.50   10   
  2 Watts, Sylvester             Tiffin                 2:00.46    8   
  3 Beverly, Isaac               Tiffin                 2:02.97    6   
  4 Porter, Chaz                 Tiffin                 2:06.20    5   
  5 Belle, Santo                 Seton Hill             2:06.69    4   
  6 Gobrogge, David              Lake Erie              2:07.20    3   
  7 Walker, Brandon              Lake Erie              2:09.99    2   
  8 Carlson, Jimmy James         Alumni                 2:09.99    1   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bogert, Jonathan             Seton Hill             4:29.15   10   
  2 Camasso, Dominic             Seton Hill             4:34.80    8   
  3 Charles, Jimmy               Tiffin                 4:35.66    6   
  4 Grime, Brian                 Tiffin                 4:37.76    5   
  5 O'Neil, Dominique            Alumni                 4:44.22    4   
  6 Thorne, David                Lake Erie              4:45.76    3   
  7 Vermillion, Seth             Tiffin                 4:46.67    2   
  8 Setty, Justin                Alumni                 4:50.66    1   
  9 Rigsby, Austin               Seton Hill             5:02.06  
 10 Berryman, Jacob              Heidelberg             5:08.74  
 11 Eoff, Tyler                  Heidelberg             5:13.91  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fisher, Colin                Tiffin                 8:49.31   10   
  2 Bumb, Jacob                  Alumni                 9:05.94    8   
  3 Grunden, Michael             Tiffin                 9:09.20    6   
  4 Weaver, Justin               Seton Hill             9:10.87    5   
  5 Roberts, Chad                Alumni                 9:21.30    4   
  6 Shepherd, Nick               Tiffin                 9:29.47    3   
  7 O'Neil, Dominique            Alumni                 9:34.88    2   
  8 Hamner, Eric                 Alumni                 9:48.62    1   
  9 Setty, Justin                Alumni                 9:49.81  
 10 Casey, Todd                  Alumni                10:06.32  
 11 Belzer, Andrew               Alumni                10:08.98  
 12 Lossick, Michael             Alumni                10:48.67  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Snyder, Ethan                Lake Erie                 8.35   1  10   
  2 Cernansky, Zachary           Tiffin                    8.37   1   8   
  3 Ondrus, Garrett              Lake Erie                 8.46   1   6   
  4 Spino, Nick                  Seton Hill                8.55   1   5   
  5 Brant, Ramone                Alumni                    8.65   1   4   
  6 Arnold, Vyshawn              Tiffin                    8.68   2   3   
  7 Phillips, Anthony            Seton Hill                8.71   1   2   
  8 Johnson, Algeron             Seton Hill                8.74   2   1   
  9 Gregory, James               Trine                     8.99   2 
 10 Snyder, Dan                  Alumni                    9.10   3 
 11 Reynolds, Caleb              Tiffin                    9.11   3 
 12 Bevington, Hank              Heidelberg                9.12   2 
 13 Bass, Grant                  Heidelberg                9.29   2 
 14 Ullom, Jacob                 Trine                    10.37   3 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiffin  'A'                                         1:32.16   10   
     1) Grembo, Emmanuel                2) Lane, Omar                     
     3) Garrett, Ishan                  4) Goodwin, Stephon               
  2 Lake Erie  'A'                                      1:33.38    8   
     1) LaRue, Anfernee                 2) Lockard, Joe                   
     3) Edwards, Jarrod                 4) Snyder, Ethan                  
  3 TU Alumni  'A'                                      1:36.33    6   
  4 Lake Erie  'B'                                      1:36.50    5   
     1) Matthews, Trey                  2) Havrilla, Brian                
     3) Ondrus, Garrett                 4) Postwaite, Joseph              
  5 Trine  'A'                                          1:38.05    4   
     1) Lounsbury, Cameron              2) Wilder, Jason                  
     3) Gregory, James                  4) Daniel, John                   
  6 Lake Erie  'C'                                      1:39.54    3   
     1) McGuire, Billy                  2) Graybeal, Cody                 
     3) Graybeal, Tanner                4) Jimenez, Johan                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lake Erie  'A'                                      3:24.30   1  10   
     1) Hemphill, Keith                 2) Lockard, Joe                   
     3) LaRue, Anfernee                 4) Snyder, Ethan                  
  2 Seton Hill  'A'                                     3:26.64   1   8   
     1) Phillips, Anthony               2) Johnson, Algeron               
     3) Peluso, Anthony                 4) Carr, Steve                    
  3 Tiffin  'A'                                         3:28.23   1   6   
     1) Garrett, Ishan                  2) Clark, Macerio                 
     3) Cubbage, Nathan                 4) Miller, Blake                  
  4 Trine  'A'                                          3:31.57   2   5   
     1) Fimreite, Luke                  2) Konzen, Nate                   
     3) Frey, Lincoln                   4) Bourdo, Tyler                  
  5 Lake Erie  'B'                                      3:37.54   1   4   
     1) Matthews, Trey                  2) Ondrus, Garrett                
     3) McGuire, Billy                  4) Havrilla, Brian                
  6 Heidelberg  'A'                                     3:38.36   1   3   
     1) Bass, Grant                     2) Yoder, Michael                 
     3) Fitch, Cecil                    4) Fischer, Collin                
  7 Lake Erie  'C'                                      3:48.30   1   2   
     1) Walker, Brandon                 2) Thorne, David                  
     3) Gobrogge, David                 4) Taylor, Kurtis                 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake Erie  'A'                                     10:34.59   10   
     1) Gerber, Craig                   2) Lockard, Joe                   
     3) Hall, Nick                      4) Lancaster, Cody                
  2 Tiffin  'A'                                        10:57.99    8   
     1) Watts, Sylvester                2) Borland, Shaun                 
     3) Beverly, Isaac                  4) Porter, Chaz                   
  3 Tiffin  'B'                                        10:58.94    6   
     1) Anthony, Mark                   2) Hunter, Brent                  
     3) Heid, Chris                     4) Geiss, Nathan                  
  4 TU Alumni  'A'                                     11:18.63    5   
  5 TU Alumni  'B'                                     11:19.76    4   
  6 Tiffin  'C'                                        11:22.90    3   
     1) Roe, Richard                    2) Charles, Jimmy                 
     3) Vermillion, Seth                4) Adkins, Nathan                 
 
Men 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiffin  'A'                                           30.38   10   
     1) Cernansky, Zachary              2) Arnold, Vyshawn                
     3) Evans III, Terry                4) Reynolds, Caleb                
  2 Seton Hill  'A'                                       31.14    8   
     1) Simpson, Lane                   2) Padyjasek, Richie              
     3) Phillips, Anthony               4) Jackson, Terry                 
  3 Lake Erie  'A'                                        31.30    6   
     1) Ondrus, Garrett                 2) Taylor, Kurtis                 
     3) Fox, Nathan                     4) Snyder, Ethan                  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leflore, Travis              Alumni                   1.94m    6-04.25  10   
  2 Hutchins, Adrian             Tiffin                  J1.94m    6-04.25   8   
  3 Geisel, Kody                 Seton Hill               1.89m    6-02.25   6   
  4 Minster, Toby                Heidelberg               1.84m    6-00.50   5   
  5 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                  J1.84m    6-00.50   4   
  6 Latty, Nick                  Seton Hill               1.79m    5-10.50   3   
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reiter, Keith                Alumni                   4.85m   15-11.00  10   
  2 Pisch, Marcus                Tiffin                   4.10m   13-05.25   8   
  3 Graybeal, Cody               Lake Erie                3.80m   12-05.50   6   
  4 Lamphier, Chris              Lake Erie                3.35m   10-11.75   4.50
  4 Cottrill, Jared              Tiffin                   3.35m   10-11.75   4.50
  6 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                   2.75m    9-00.25   3   
 -- Snyder, Dan                  Alumni                      NH            
 -- Graybeal, Tanner             Lake Erie                   NH            
 -- Daniel, John                 Trine                       NH            
 -- Taylor, Sam                  Trine                       NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kurzinski, Aron              Seton Hill               7.34m   24-01.00  10   
  2 Postwaite, Joseph            Lake Erie                6.71m   22-00.25   8   
  3 Kibler, Reid                 Tiffin                   6.48m   21-03.25   6   
  4 Thomas, Sherron              Seton Hill               6.18m   20-03.50   5   
  5 Kibler, Connor               Tiffin                  J6.18m   20-03.50   4   
  6 Cerniglia, Nico              Heidelberg               6.05m   19-10.25   3   
  7 Latty, Nick                  Seton Hill               5.89m   19-04.00   2   
  8 Stein, Andrew                Trine                    5.87m   19-03.25   1   
  9 Minster, Toby                Heidelberg               5.72m   18-09.25 
 10 McGuire, Billy               Lake Erie                5.66m   18-07.00 
 11 Fox, Nathan                  Lake Erie                5.60m   18-04.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Postwaite, Joseph            Lake Erie               14.59m   47-10.50  10   
  2 Combs, Antonio               Tiffin                  14.46m   47-05.25   8   
  3 Thomas, Jarrod               Tiffin                  13.73m   45-00.50   6   
  4 Speakes, Ryan                Alumni                  13.26m   43-06.00   5   
  5 Boldian, Jamil               Heidelberg              12.32m   40-05.00   4   
  6 Snyder, Dan                  Alumni                  12.29m   40-04.00   3   
  7 Stein, Andrew                Trine                   12.04m   39-06.00   2   
  8 Minster, Toby                Heidelberg              12.01m   39-05.00   1   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pemberton, John              Alumni                  17.72m   58-01.75  10   
  2 Stutzman, Dustin             Trine                   15.70m   51-06.25   8   
  3 Arnett, Joshua               Tiffin                  14.59m   47-10.50   6   
  4 Miller, Kevin                Tiffin                  14.47m   47-05.75   5   
  5 Bowers, Davion               Tiffin                  13.56m   44-06.00   4   
  6 Werling, Jason               Alumni                  13.27m   43-06.50   3   
  7 Antwi, Prince                Seton Hill              12.66m   41-06.50   2   
  8 Soyring, Zackary             Lake Erie               12.25m   40-02.25   1   
  9 Gilly, Sam                   Trine                   12.13m   39-09.75 
 10 Norris, Thomas               Heidelberg              12.00m   39-04.50 
 11 Ritt, Jimmy                  Lake Erie               11.99m   39-04.00 
 12 Rath, Nick                   Heidelberg              11.28m   37-00.25 
 13 Whistler, Clayton            Trine                   11.26m   36-11.50 
 14 Patterson, James             Heidelberg               7.35m   24-01.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hill, Nolan                  Alumni                  17.32m   56-10.00  10   
  2 Robinson, Ralph              Tiffin                  16.47m   54-00.50   8   
  3 Hamilton, Keenan             Tiffin                  15.67m   51-05.00   6   
  4 Williams, Demetrius          Tiffin                  14.43m   47-04.25   5   
  5 Stone, Sean                  Lake Erie               13.93m   45-08.50   4   
  6 Werling, Jason               Alumni                  13.74m   45-01.00   3   
  7 Norris, Thomas               Heidelberg              12.72m   41-08.75   2   
  8 Stutzman, Dustin             Trine                   12.62m   41-05.00   1   
  9 Michal, Matthew              Lake Erie               12.55m   41-02.25 
 10 Bunting, Andrew              Trine                   12.22m   40-01.25 
 11 Ritt, Jimmy                  Lake Erie               11.21m   36-09.50 
 12 Rath, Nick                   Heidelberg               9.95m   32-07.75 
 13 Bagwell, Dakota              Trine                    9.51m   31-02.50 
 14 Patterson, James             Heidelberg               8.30m   27-02.75 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tiffin                     216        2) Seton Hill                108   
    3) Lake Erie                   69        4) Trine                      33   
    5) Heidelberg                  24        5) TU Alumni                  24   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tiffin                     236        2) Lake Erie                 127   
    3) TU Alumni                  112        4) Seton Hill                 99   
    5) Trine                       40        6) Heidelberg                 21