Record Book

Tiffin University Women's Track & Field Records

 

National Qualifiers and Conference Top 8 Finishers (here)

Women's Indoor Top Ten (here)

Women's Outdoor Top Ten (here)

All Time Conference Points leaders (here)

 

INDOOR

   
 

Event

Mark

Name

Season

 
 

60m

7.49

Theresa Scott

2016

 
 

60m H

8.60

Kiona Anderson

2013

 
 

200m 

24.56

Brittany Darby

2015

 
 

300m 

39.65

Taylor Deskins

2014

 
 

400m 

54.99

Candice Longino-Thomas

2013

 
 

500m

1:18.01

Robyn Banks

2016

 
 

600m

1:36.69

Chelsea Shelnick

2007

 
 

800m

2:12.07

Ashley Linton

2016

 
 

1000m

3:00.77

Rebecca Miller

2010

 
 

Mile

5:12.21

Jamie Lombardo

2016

 
 

3000m

10:21.13

Ashley Gilroy

2011

 
 

5000m

18:08.05

Ashley Gilroy

2011

 
 

Mile Race Walk

9:59.84

Andrea Boehm

2006

 
 

3000m race walk

19:19.80

Andrea Boehm

2005

 
 

Shot Put

51-3.75

Nicole Berry

2019

 
 

Weight Throw

63-11

Ashley Dewitt

2013

 
 

High Jump

5-8.75

Marisa Gwinner

2019

 
 

Long Jump

18-8.75

D'Wanda Ford

2012

 
 

Triple Jump

39-10

Marielle Segbor

2012

 
 

Pole Vault

12-6.75

Madeline Hayes

2019

 
 

Pentathlon

3758

Deborah Broderson

2014

 
 

800m Relay

1:43.5

 

2015

 
     

M. Horn

   
     

A. Parker

   
     

J. Kelley

   
     

B. Darby

   
 

1600m Relay

3:46.44

 

2013

 
     

Kiona Anderson

   
     

Taylor Deskins

   
     

Robyn Banks

   
     

Candace Longino-Thomas

   
 

3200m Relay

9:38.01

 

2013

 
     

Jessica Kern

   
     

Robin Banks

   
     

Ashley Linton

   
     

Jamie Lombardo

   
 

DMR

12:23.45

 

2012

 
     

Rebecca Miller

   
     

Markita Holland

   
     

Jessica Kern

   
     

Carly Reese

   
 

OUTDOOR

   
 

100m 

11.83

Theresa Scott

2016

 
 

110m H

13.80

Kiona Anderson

2013

 
 

200m 

24.26

Brittany Darby

2015

 
 

400m 

55.91

Robyn Banks

2015

 
 

400m H

59.84

Kiona Anderson

2013

 
 

800m

2:12.07

Ashley Linton

2015

 
 

1500m

4:42.42

Rebecca Miller

2011

 
 

3000m

10:10.53

Ashley Gilroy

2011

 
 

Steeplechase

11:35.88

Ashley Linton

2015

 
 

5000m

17:23.32

Ashley Gilroy

2011

 
 

10,000m

36:59.21

Ashley Gilroy

2014

 
 

Discus

167-4

Katie Gerhardt

2012

 
 

Hammer

191-1

Javean Douglas

2016

 
 

High Jump

5-8.75

Marisa Gwinner

2019

 
 

Javelin

147-2.5

Deborah Brodersen

2014

 
 

Long Jump

19-3.25

Kayla Ellks

2012

 
 

Pole Vault

12-0.75

Morgan Horn

2014

 
 

Shot Put

51-4.25

Nicole Berry

2019

 
 

Triple Jump

39-11.5

Chyna Davis

2014

 
 

Heptathlon

5056

Deborah Brodersen

2014

 
 

400m Relay

45.94

 

2015

 
     

Morgan Horn

   
     

Adaysha Parker

   
     

Theresa Scott

   
     

Brittany Darby

   
 

1600m Relay

3:44.73

 

2015

 
     

Alexandria Coleman

   
     

Ashley Linton

   
     

Adaysha Parker

   
     

Robyn Banks

   
 

3200m Relay

9:32.28

 

2005

 
     

Nancy Lamuth

   
     

Natalie Yahle

   
     

Chelsea Shelnick

   
     

Nathalie Hutchins